Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Cyrus Chan (Maspeth, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/26/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L4 OPEN SINGLES & MXD USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG18 | C-16Q |
David Linnett (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/26/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L4 OPEN SINGLES & MXD USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG18 | 32 |
Luis Antonio Crespo (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
12/17/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Open - Boys Winter Championships | 5-8 |
Bode Campbell (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/16/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Open - Boys Winter Championships | Q |
Rocky McKenzie (-----) |
L | 2-1 | ----- | ----- | |
12/16/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Open - Boys Winter Championships | 16 |
Tej Bhagra (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/15/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Open - Boys Winter Championships | 32 |
Ethan Bo (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Level 4 Open FLIGHTED Nov 25th/26th @ The Tennis Zone-VOLUNTARY CONSOLATION | Q |
Joshua Bayete Miller (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Level 4 Open FLIGHTED Nov 25th/26th @ The Tennis Zone-VOLUNTARY CONSOLATION | 16 |
Kunaal Jaganathan (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/17/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L5 Open Centercourt B 18's Championships (WTN) | 16 |
Oleksandr Vysochenko (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/12/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic | C-16 |
Drew Barr (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic | 16 |
Gordon Gallagher (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic | 32 |
Srikar Polisetty (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L4 Closed Village Glen Autumn Classic B18s | C-Q |
Charles Thyroff (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L4 Closed Village Glen Autumn Classic B18s | 16 |
Zicong Wang (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Bethany Beach, DE | C-Q |
Bassil Touban (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Bethany Beach, DE | C-16 |
Jesse Yang (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Bethany Beach, DE | 16 |
Arjun Prabhakar (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Bethany Beach, DE | 32 |
Jacob Hewitt (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Open Level 4 FLIGHTED Sept 9th/10th @ Hershey Racquet Club | 16 |
Heyang Li (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Open Level 4 FLIGHTED Sept 9th/10th @ Hershey Racquet Club | C-QQ |
David Linnett (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L4 Open ATS NY Open Singles & Doubles at Point Set Tennis B18 | 5TH |
Lukas Frangenberg (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L4 Open ATS NY Open Singles & Doubles at Point Set Tennis B18 | 5-8 |
Neel Krishnaswamy (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L4 Open ATS NY Open Singles & Doubles at Point Set Tennis B18 | Q |
Victor Sandru (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L4 Open ATS NY Open Singles & Doubles at Point Set Tennis B18 | 16 |
Yu Tanimoto (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L4 Open ATS NY Open Singles & Doubles at Point Set Tennis B18 | 32 |
Harshith Reddy Pennabadi (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/07/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | C-128 |
Nav Dayal (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 256 |
Roman Sancilio (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | C-128 |
Andrew Cui (-----) |
L | 7-6 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 256 |
Alexander Guajardo (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Ithaca, NY | C-16 |
Ronan O'Dwyer (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Ithaca, NY | C-16Q |
William Gu (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Ithaca, NY | 32 |
Omar Rhazali (-----) |
L | 7-6 0-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L3 Closed @ Point Set Tennis B16 (48 Draw) Presented by Dwight Global Online School | C-16 |
Anand Sahasrabudhe (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L3 Closed @ Point Set Tennis B16 (48 Draw) Presented by Dwight Global Online School | 16 |
Lucas Rao (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L3 Closed @ Point Set Tennis B16 (48 Draw) Presented by Dwight Global Online School | 32 |
James Sacco (-----) |
W | 6-1 4-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/20/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Level 2: Rome, GA | C-16Q |
Leon Chen (-----) |
L | 2-0 | ----- | ----- | |
05/20/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Level 2: Rome, GA | 32 |
Pearce Lane (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | Q |
William Luke (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | 3RD |
Aryan Badlani (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | S |
mason Taube (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/19/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | C-16 |
Jackson Rich (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | 16 |
Ryan Cozad (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | 32 |
Sean Clark (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Coral Gables, FL | C-16Q |
Nathan Hernandez (-----) |
L | 2-1 | ----- | ----- | |
02/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Coral Gables, FL | 32 |
Zach Friedland (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/16/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L3 Closed MLK Celebration Jr. Tournament B16 Presented by Dwight Global Online School | F |
Drew Fishback (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L3 Closed MLK Celebration Jr. Tournament B16 Presented by Dwight Global Online School | Q |
Jeffrey Safir (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L3 Closed MLK Celebration Jr. Tournament B16 Presented by Dwight Global Online School | S |
Ronan O'Dwyer (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L3 Closed MLK Celebration Jr. Tournament B16 Presented by Dwight Global Online School | 32 |
Sebastian Buck (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L3 Closed MLK Celebration Jr. Tournament B16 Presented by Dwight Global Online School | 16 |
Sam Saeed (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- |
L4 OPEN SINGLES & MXD USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG18 | ||
12/26/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | David Linnett (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L4 OPEN SINGLES & MXD USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG18 | ||
12/26/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 | Luis Antonio Crespo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Open - Boys Winter Championships | ||
12/17/2023 | 5-8 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Bode Campbell (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Open - Boys Winter Championships | ||
12/16/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
2-1 | Rocky McKenzie (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Open - Boys Winter Championships | ||
12/16/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
2-6 6-2 1-0 |
Tej Bhagra (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Open - Boys Winter Championships | ||
12/15/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Ethan Bo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Level 4 Open FLIGHTED Nov 25th/26th @ The Tennis Zone-VOLUNTARY CONSOLATION | ||
11/25/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Joshua Bayete Miller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Level 4 Open FLIGHTED Nov 25th/26th @ The Tennis Zone-VOLUNTARY CONSOLATION | ||
11/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Kunaal Jaganathan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Centercourt B 18's Championships (WTN) | ||
11/17/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Oleksandr Vysochenko (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic | ||
11/12/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Drew Barr (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic | ||
11/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Gordon Gallagher (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic | ||
11/11/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Srikar Polisetty (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed Village Glen Autumn Classic B18s | ||
10/22/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Charles Thyroff (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed Village Glen Autumn Classic B18s | ||
10/21/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Zicong Wang (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Bethany Beach, DE | ||
10/08/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Bassil Touban (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Bethany Beach, DE | ||
10/08/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Jesse Yang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bethany Beach, DE | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Arjun Prabhakar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bethany Beach, DE | ||
10/07/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Jacob Hewitt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Open Level 4 FLIGHTED Sept 9th/10th @ Hershey Racquet Club | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Heyang Li (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Open Level 4 FLIGHTED Sept 9th/10th @ Hershey Racquet Club | ||
09/09/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | David Linnett (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open ATS NY Open Singles & Doubles at Point Set Tennis B18 | ||
09/03/2023 | 5TH | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Lukas Frangenberg (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open ATS NY Open Singles & Doubles at Point Set Tennis B18 | ||
09/03/2023 | 5-8 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Neel Krishnaswamy (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open ATS NY Open Singles & Doubles at Point Set Tennis B18 | ||
09/02/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Victor Sandru (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open ATS NY Open Singles & Doubles at Point Set Tennis B18 | ||
09/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-7 6-4 6-4 |
Yu Tanimoto (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open ATS NY Open Singles & Doubles at Point Set Tennis B18 | ||
09/01/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Harshith Reddy Pennabadi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/07/2023 | C-128 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Nav Dayal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/05/2023 | 256 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Roman Sancilio (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/11/2023 | C-128 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 7-5 |
Andrew Cui (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/09/2023 | 256 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 6-3 6-4 |
Alexander Guajardo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ithaca, NY | ||
07/02/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-7 1-0 |
Ronan O'Dwyer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ithaca, NY | ||
07/01/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
William Gu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ithaca, NY | ||
07/01/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 0-6 1-0 |
Omar Rhazali (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed @ Point Set Tennis B16 (48 Draw) Presented by Dwight Global Online School | ||
05/28/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Anand Sahasrabudhe (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed @ Point Set Tennis B16 (48 Draw) Presented by Dwight Global Online School | ||
05/27/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Lucas Rao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed @ Point Set Tennis B16 (48 Draw) Presented by Dwight Global Online School | ||
05/27/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 4-6 6-4 |
James Sacco (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 2: Rome, GA | ||
05/20/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
2-0 | Leon Chen (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 2: Rome, GA | ||
05/20/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Pearce Lane (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | ||
04/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
William Luke (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | ||
04/15/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Aryan Badlani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | ||
04/15/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
mason Taube (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | ||
03/19/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Jackson Rich (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | ||
03/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Ryan Cozad (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | ||
03/18/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Sean Clark (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Coral Gables, FL | ||
02/11/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
2-1 | Nathan Hernandez (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Coral Gables, FL | ||
02/11/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Zach Friedland (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed MLK Celebration Jr. Tournament B16 Presented by Dwight Global Online School | ||
01/16/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Drew Fishback (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed MLK Celebration Jr. Tournament B16 Presented by Dwight Global Online School | ||
01/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Jeffrey Safir (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed MLK Celebration Jr. Tournament B16 Presented by Dwight Global Online School | ||
01/15/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Ronan O'Dwyer (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed MLK Celebration Jr. Tournament B16 Presented by Dwight Global Online School | ||
01/14/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Sebastian Buck (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed MLK Celebration Jr. Tournament B16 Presented by Dwight Global Online School | ||
01/14/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Sam Saeed (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap