Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Daniel Kim (Bellevue, WA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/30/2022 | Tournament E16s |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | R1 |
Nikhil Ramani (-----) |
L | 6-3 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/30/2022 | Tournament E16s |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | P3-F |
Lixing Jiang (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/30/2022 | Tournament E16s |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | R2 |
Cooper Han (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
09/30/2022 | Tournament E16s |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | R3 |
James Krantz (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/21/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Eastside T.C. August Boys Singles Level 4 | F |
Jack Scott (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/21/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Eastside T.C. August Boys Singles Level 4 | S |
Steven Anderson (-----) |
W | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/20/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Eastside T.C. August Boys Singles Level 4 | Q |
Aiden Brasier (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/20/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Eastside T.C. August Boys Singles Level 4 | 16 |
Aadarsh Senthil (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/03/2022 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Battle of the Sections (Boys' 16 & 18) | R12 |
Troy Kudrjavtsev (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/02/2022 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Battle of the Sections (Boys' 16 & 18) | R6 |
Dylan Chou (-----) |
L | 6-3 5-7 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/01/2022 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Battle of the Sections (Boys' 16 & 18) | R11 |
Dominick Mosejczuk (-----) |
L | 6-1 3-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/31/2022 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Battle of the Sections (Boys' 16 & 18) | R13 |
Niels Hoffmann (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-7 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Eastside T.C, July Boys Singles Level 4 | C-F |
Lachlan Dickinson (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Eastside T.C, July Boys Singles Level 4 | C-S |
Amil George (-----) |
W | 4-1 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Eastside T.C, July Boys Singles Level 4 | C-Q |
Will Carter (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Eastside T.C, July Boys Singles Level 4 | 16 |
Keyon Gahvarehchi (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2022 | Tournament MOPs |
USTA PNW Oregon State Tennis Championships (PNW Circuit) | 64 |
Andrew Kells (4.69) |
L | 7-5 1-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/10/2022 | Tournament MOPs |
Adult NTRP and Open Tournament | S |
Maxwell Cancilla (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2022 | Tournament MOPs |
Adult NTRP and Open Tournament | Q |
David Mardakov (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2022 | Tournament MOPs |
Adult NTRP and Open Tournament | 16 |
Tan Nguyen (4.13) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/05/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Chattanooga, TN | C-F |
Parker Free (-----) |
W | 6-5 | S | ----- | |
07/05/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Chattanooga, TN | C-S |
Jon Totorica (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/04/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Chattanooga, TN | C-Q |
Emmanuel Alex (-----) |
W | 6-3 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/04/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Chattanooga, TN | C-16 |
Darren Huang (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/03/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Chattanooga, TN | C-16Q |
Matteo Sama (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
07/03/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Chattanooga, TN | C-32 |
Ethan Leaird (-----) |
W | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Chattanooga, TN | C-32Q |
Gabriel Segubiense (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Chattanooga, TN | 64 |
Nils Vercruyssen (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
06/26/2022 | Tournament B16s |
2022 PNW Junior Sectional Tournament | Q |
Nicholas Reeves (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B16s |
2022 PNW Junior Sectional Tournament | 16 |
Arnav Arora (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2022 | Tournament B16s |
2022 PNW Junior Sectional Tournament | 32 |
Steven Anderson (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2022 | Tournament B16s |
GTC Boys Level 4 | Q |
Arham Mefta (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2022 | Tournament B16s |
GTC Boys Level 4 | 16 |
Rahul Sundaresan (-----) |
W | 1-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2022 | Tournament B16s |
GTC Boys Level 4 | 32 |
Andrew Zhao (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Boys - Jupiter Tennis - April 2022 | Q |
Justin Lin (-----) |
L | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Boys - Jupiter Tennis - April 2022 | 16 |
Miles Lander (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/29/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Boys - Jupiter Tennis - April 2022 | 32 |
Jacob Oie (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/17/2022 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Hawaii April Jr Singles Tournament | F |
Glen Ngo (-----) |
L | 6-4 3-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/17/2022 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Hawaii April Jr Singles Tournament | S |
Gervase Ngo (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/16/2022 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Hawaii April Jr Singles Tournament | Q |
Makoto Nishi (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/29/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Boys - Jupiter Tennis - January 2022 | Q |
Jack Scott (-----) |
L | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/29/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Boys - Jupiter Tennis - January 2022 | 16 |
benjamin lee (-----) |
W | 6-3 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/29/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Boys - Jupiter Tennis - January 2022 | 32 |
Cole Balen (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
VTC Closed Boys Level 3 | 16 |
Arham Mefta (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2022 | Tournament B16s |
VTC Closed Boys Level 3 | 32 |
Tai Leong (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/30/2022 | R1 | Tournament E16s |
L | ||
6-3 1-6 1-0 |
Nikhil Ramani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/30/2022 | P3-F | Tournament E16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Lixing Jiang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/30/2022 | R2 | Tournament E16s |
L | ||
6-1 7-6 |
Cooper Han (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/30/2022 | R3 | Tournament E16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
James Krantz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastside T.C. August Boys Singles Level 4 | ||
08/21/2022 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-6 6-1 1-0 |
Jack Scott (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastside T.C. August Boys Singles Level 4 | ||
08/21/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 3-6 1-0 |
Steven Anderson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastside T.C. August Boys Singles Level 4 | ||
08/20/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Aiden Brasier (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastside T.C. August Boys Singles Level 4 | ||
08/20/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Aadarsh Senthil (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Battle of the Sections (Boys' 16 & 18) | ||
08/03/2022 | R12 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-7 1-0 |
Troy Kudrjavtsev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Battle of the Sections (Boys' 16 & 18) | ||
08/02/2022 | R6 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 5-7 7-5 |
Dylan Chou (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Battle of the Sections (Boys' 16 & 18) | ||
08/01/2022 | R11 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 3-2 |
Dominick Mosejczuk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Battle of the Sections (Boys' 16 & 18) | ||
07/31/2022 | R13 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-7 6-2 |
Niels Hoffmann (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastside T.C, July Boys Singles Level 4 | ||
07/24/2022 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Lachlan Dickinson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastside T.C, July Boys Singles Level 4 | ||
07/24/2022 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-1 5-3 |
Amil George (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastside T.C, July Boys Singles Level 4 | ||
07/23/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Will Carter (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastside T.C, July Boys Singles Level 4 | ||
07/21/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Keyon Gahvarehchi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA PNW Oregon State Tennis Championships (PNW Circuit) | ||
07/14/2022 | 64 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
7-5 1-6 6-4 |
Andrew Kells (4.69) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Adult NTRP and Open Tournament | ||
07/10/2022 | S | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Maxwell Cancilla (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Adult NTRP and Open Tournament | ||
07/09/2022 | Q | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
David Mardakov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Adult NTRP and Open Tournament | ||
07/09/2022 | 16 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Tan Nguyen (4.13) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chattanooga, TN | ||
07/05/2022 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-5 | Parker Free (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chattanooga, TN | ||
07/05/2022 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Jon Totorica (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chattanooga, TN | ||
07/04/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 2-6 1-0 |
Emmanuel Alex (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chattanooga, TN | ||
07/04/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Darren Huang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chattanooga, TN | ||
07/03/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 7-6 |
Matteo Sama (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chattanooga, TN | ||
07/03/2022 | C-32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 2-6 1-0 |
Ethan Leaird (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chattanooga, TN | ||
07/02/2022 | C-32Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Gabriel Segubiense (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chattanooga, TN | ||
07/02/2022 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 7-6 |
Nils Vercruyssen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 PNW Junior Sectional Tournament | ||
06/26/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Nicholas Reeves (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 PNW Junior Sectional Tournament | ||
06/25/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-6 6-1 1-0 |
Arnav Arora (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 PNW Junior Sectional Tournament | ||
06/24/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Steven Anderson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GTC Boys Level 4 | ||
06/11/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-7 1-0 |
Arham Mefta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GTC Boys Level 4 | ||
06/11/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
1-6 7-5 1-0 |
Rahul Sundaresan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GTC Boys Level 4 | ||
06/10/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Andrew Zhao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys - Jupiter Tennis - April 2022 | ||
04/30/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 2-6 1-0 |
Justin Lin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys - Jupiter Tennis - April 2022 | ||
04/30/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Miles Lander (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys - Jupiter Tennis - April 2022 | ||
04/29/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Jacob Oie (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Hawaii April Jr Singles Tournament | ||
04/17/2022 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 3-6 6-4 |
Glen Ngo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Hawaii April Jr Singles Tournament | ||
04/17/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Gervase Ngo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Hawaii April Jr Singles Tournament | ||
04/16/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Makoto Nishi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys - Jupiter Tennis - January 2022 | ||
01/29/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 3-6 1-0 |
Jack Scott (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys - Jupiter Tennis - January 2022 | ||
01/29/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 2-6 1-0 |
benjamin lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys - Jupiter Tennis - January 2022 | ||
01/29/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Cole Balen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VTC Closed Boys Level 3 | ||
01/15/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Arham Mefta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VTC Closed Boys Level 3 | ||
01/14/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Tai Leong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap