Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
David Adamson (San Diego, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/14/2019 | Tournament B14s |
24th Annual San Dieguito Junior Open Championships (Level 5) | 16 |
DANTE SAUCEDO (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/14/2019 | Tournament B14s |
24th Annual San Dieguito Junior Open Championships (Level 5) | 32 |
Kevin Ma (-----) |
W | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/30/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club Thanksgiving Junior Open (Level 4) | 16 |
James Krantz (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/29/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club Thanksgiving Junior Open (Level 4) | 32 |
Brady Schaefgen (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/16/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial Tournament (Level 4) | 16 |
Nelson A Alapi (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/16/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial Tournament (Level 4) | 32 |
Kaj Salzano (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/20/2019 | Tournament B14s |
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2) | 64 |
Rintarou Shukuda (-----) |
L | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B14s |
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2) | 128 |
Jacob Rudd (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/05/2019 | Tournament B14s |
30th Annual Todd Short Memorial Junior Open Tournament (Level 4) | Q |
Nelson A Alapi (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/05/2019 | Tournament B14s |
30th Annual Todd Short Memorial Junior Open Tournament (Level 4) | 16 |
River Giffin (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/04/2019 | Tournament B14s |
30th Annual Todd Short Memorial Junior Open Tournament (Level 4) | 32 |
Aleksandr Lavrentyev (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/28/2019 | Tournament B14s |
1st Annual Matt Stevenson Junior Open Tournament (Level 4) | 32 |
Adrien Abarca (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/28/2019 | Tournament B14s |
1st Annual Matt Stevenson Junior Open Tournament (Level 4) | 64 |
Dovydas Vabalas (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/22/2019 | Tournament B14s |
5th Annual Coronado Junior Open Tournament (Level 5) | S |
Michael Seversen (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/21/2019 | Tournament B14s |
5th Annual Coronado Junior Open Tournament (Level 5) | Q |
Ryan Atwell (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/21/2019 | Tournament B14s |
5th Annual Coronado Junior Open Tournament (Level 5) | 16 |
Donatas Chachisvilis (-----) |
W | 6-3 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/20/2019 | Tournament B14s |
5th Annual Coronado Junior Open Tournament (Level 5) | 32 |
Matthew Garrido (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/07/2019 | Tournament B14s |
34th Annual Los Caballeros Junior Tournament (Level 3) | 64 |
David Duong (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2019 | Tournament B14s |
RPTC Adrian Waisfeld Juantopo Cucurucho Junior Open (Level 4) | 16 |
Nikolas Abu-Wishah (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/20/2019 | Tournament B14s |
RPTC Adrian Waisfeld Juantopo Cucurucho Junior Open (Level 4) | 32 |
Blake Bothmer (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Surf & Turf Summer Junior Open (Level 5) | S |
Donatas Chachisvilis (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Surf & Turf Summer Junior Open (Level 5) | Q |
Wyatt Burns (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/13/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Surf & Turf Summer Junior Open (Level 5) | F |
Robert Freedman (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/13/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Surf & Turf Summer Junior Open (Level 5) | 16 |
Rafael Pfahl Gieling (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/12/2019 | Tournament B14s |
46th Annual Wilbur Folsom Memorial Junior Open Tournament (Level 4) | C-F |
Samuil Stoianov (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/11/2019 | Tournament B14s |
46th Annual Wilbur Folsom Memorial Junior Open Tournament (Level 4) | C-S |
Carlton Schell (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/11/2019 | Tournament B14s |
46th Annual Wilbur Folsom Memorial Junior Open Tournament (Level 4) | C-Q |
Edward Qiao (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/10/2019 | Tournament B14s |
46th Annual Wilbur Folsom Memorial Junior Open Tournament (Level 4) | Q |
Nelson A Alapi (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/10/2019 | Tournament B14s |
46th Annual Wilbur Folsom Memorial Junior Open Tournament (Level 4) | 16 |
Blake Lorenzo (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2019 | Tournament B14s |
War By The Shore (Level 3) | 64 |
Parashar Bharadwaj (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/20/2019 | Tournament B14s |
103rd Annual La Jolla Junior Tennis Tournament (Level 5) | S |
Aleksandr Lavrentyev (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2019 | Tournament B14s |
103rd Annual La Jolla Junior Tennis Tournament (Level 5) | Q |
Yatheesh Unadi (-----) |
W | 6-2 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2019 | Tournament B14s |
103rd Annual La Jolla Junior Tennis Tournament (Level 5) | 16 |
Anirudha Rajesh rao (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2019 | Tournament B14s |
103rd Annual La Jolla Junior Tennis Tournament (Level 5) | 32 |
Ryan Atwell (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/15/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1 117th Annual USTA SoCal Junior Sectional Championships, Fountain Valley | 128 |
Caleb Settles (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B14s |
32nd Annual Powell Blankenship Memorial Pacific Beach Open Junior Tournament (Level 5) | 16 |
Alejandro Flores (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/18/2019 | Tournament B14s |
RCI May Classic (Level 4) | 32 |
James Krantz (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/12/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Esme Pearson Memorial Junior Tournament (Level 3) | 64 |
Rex Harrison (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/06/2019 | Tournament B14s |
The Kathy Willette Family Easter Open Tournament (Level 4) | 16 |
enrique uribe (-----) |
L | 0-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/06/2019 | Tournament B14s |
The Kathy Willette Family Easter Open Tournament (Level 4) | 32 |
Xijian Chen (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/16/2019 | Tournament B14s |
85th Annual Harper Ink Junior Open Tournament (Level 3) | 64 |
Drew Sacks (-----) |
L | 6-2 3-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Temecula Valley Junior Open (Level 5) | 16 |
Vishnu Sriram (-----) |
L | 6-0 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
02/16/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Fabian Grassini Tennis Academy Open Winter Classic (Level 5) | Q |
Sufyan Ashraf (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/16/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Fabian Grassini Tennis Academy Open Winter Classic (Level 5) | 16 |
Dario Ludusan (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
01/26/2019 | Tournament B14s |
70th Annual San Diego Metropolitan Junior Open Tournament (Level 4) | 16 |
Shekar Krishnamoorthy (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/26/2019 | Tournament B14s |
70th Annual San Diego Metropolitan Junior Open Tournament (Level 4) | 32 |
Brandon Pyo (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/19/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Surf & Turf Winter Junior Open (Level 5) | Q |
Aleksandr Lavrentyev (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/19/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Surf & Turf Winter Junior Open (Level 5) | 16 |
Daniel Imas (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-0 1-0 |
S | ----- |
24th Annual San Dieguito Junior Open Championships (Level 5) | ||
12/14/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
DANTE SAUCEDO (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
24th Annual San Dieguito Junior Open Championships (Level 5) | ||
12/14/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Kevin Ma (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club Thanksgiving Junior Open (Level 4) | ||
11/30/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
James Krantz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club Thanksgiving Junior Open (Level 4) | ||
11/29/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Brady Schaefgen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial Tournament (Level 4) | ||
11/16/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Nelson A Alapi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial Tournament (Level 4) | ||
11/16/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Kaj Salzano (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2) | ||
10/20/2019 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 3-6 1-0 |
Rintarou Shukuda (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2) | ||
10/19/2019 | 128 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Jacob Rudd (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
30th Annual Todd Short Memorial Junior Open Tournament (Level 4) | ||
10/05/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Nelson A Alapi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
30th Annual Todd Short Memorial Junior Open Tournament (Level 4) | ||
10/05/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
River Giffin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
30th Annual Todd Short Memorial Junior Open Tournament (Level 4) | ||
10/04/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Aleksandr Lavrentyev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
1st Annual Matt Stevenson Junior Open Tournament (Level 4) | ||
09/28/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Adrien Abarca (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
1st Annual Matt Stevenson Junior Open Tournament (Level 4) | ||
09/28/2019 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Dovydas Vabalas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
5th Annual Coronado Junior Open Tournament (Level 5) | ||
09/22/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Michael Seversen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
5th Annual Coronado Junior Open Tournament (Level 5) | ||
09/21/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Ryan Atwell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
5th Annual Coronado Junior Open Tournament (Level 5) | ||
09/21/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 2-6 1-0 |
Donatas Chachisvilis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
5th Annual Coronado Junior Open Tournament (Level 5) | ||
09/20/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Matthew Garrido (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
34th Annual Los Caballeros Junior Tournament (Level 3) | ||
09/07/2019 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
David Duong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RPTC Adrian Waisfeld Juantopo Cucurucho Junior Open (Level 4) | ||
07/21/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Nikolas Abu-Wishah (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RPTC Adrian Waisfeld Juantopo Cucurucho Junior Open (Level 4) | ||
07/20/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Blake Bothmer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Surf & Turf Summer Junior Open (Level 5) | ||
07/14/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Donatas Chachisvilis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Surf & Turf Summer Junior Open (Level 5) | ||
07/14/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Wyatt Burns (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Surf & Turf Summer Junior Open (Level 5) | ||
07/13/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Robert Freedman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Surf & Turf Summer Junior Open (Level 5) | ||
07/13/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Rafael Pfahl Gieling (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
46th Annual Wilbur Folsom Memorial Junior Open Tournament (Level 4) | ||
07/12/2019 | C-F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Samuil Stoianov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
46th Annual Wilbur Folsom Memorial Junior Open Tournament (Level 4) | ||
07/11/2019 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Carlton Schell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
46th Annual Wilbur Folsom Memorial Junior Open Tournament (Level 4) | ||
07/11/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Edward Qiao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
46th Annual Wilbur Folsom Memorial Junior Open Tournament (Level 4) | ||
07/10/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Nelson A Alapi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
46th Annual Wilbur Folsom Memorial Junior Open Tournament (Level 4) | ||
07/10/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Blake Lorenzo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
War By The Shore (Level 3) | ||
07/01/2019 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Parashar Bharadwaj (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
103rd Annual La Jolla Junior Tennis Tournament (Level 5) | ||
06/20/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Aleksandr Lavrentyev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
103rd Annual La Jolla Junior Tennis Tournament (Level 5) | ||
06/19/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 1-6 1-0 |
Yatheesh Unadi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
103rd Annual La Jolla Junior Tennis Tournament (Level 5) | ||
06/18/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Anirudha Rajesh rao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
103rd Annual La Jolla Junior Tennis Tournament (Level 5) | ||
06/17/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Ryan Atwell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 117th Annual USTA SoCal Junior Sectional Championships, Fountain Valley | ||
06/15/2019 | 128 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Caleb Settles (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
32nd Annual Powell Blankenship Memorial Pacific Beach Open Junior Tournament (Level 5) | ||
05/25/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Alejandro Flores (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RCI May Classic (Level 4) | ||
05/18/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
James Krantz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Esme Pearson Memorial Junior Tournament (Level 3) | ||
05/12/2019 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Rex Harrison (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Kathy Willette Family Easter Open Tournament (Level 4) | ||
04/06/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
0-6 6-1 1-0 |
enrique uribe (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Kathy Willette Family Easter Open Tournament (Level 4) | ||
04/06/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Xijian Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
85th Annual Harper Ink Junior Open Tournament (Level 3) | ||
03/16/2019 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 3-6 6-2 |
Drew Sacks (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Temecula Valley Junior Open (Level 5) | ||
02/23/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 7-5 |
Vishnu Sriram (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fabian Grassini Tennis Academy Open Winter Classic (Level 5) | ||
02/16/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 6-7 1-0 |
Sufyan Ashraf (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fabian Grassini Tennis Academy Open Winter Classic (Level 5) | ||
02/16/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 | Dario Ludusan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
70th Annual San Diego Metropolitan Junior Open Tournament (Level 4) | ||
01/26/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Shekar Krishnamoorthy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
70th Annual San Diego Metropolitan Junior Open Tournament (Level 4) | ||
01/26/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Brandon Pyo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Surf & Turf Winter Junior Open (Level 5) | ||
01/19/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-6 6-1 1-0 |
Aleksandr Lavrentyev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Surf & Turf Winter Junior Open (Level 5) | ||
01/19/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
2-6 6-0 1-0 |
Daniel Imas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap