Match History (2014) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Denali Kitayama (Clinton Township, MI)
Male |
5.0 C 12/31/2023 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
4.8746 7/31/2024 |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
5.0 Rating Meter
4.5001 - 5.0000
4.5001 - 5.0000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/30/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter Championships | C-F | Jiung Jung | W | 6-2 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
12/30/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter Championships | C-S | Brandon Wu | W | 6-0 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
12/30/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter Championships | C-Q | Kobie Mueller | W | 2-6 7-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
12/29/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter Championships | Q | Nicholas Williams | L | 6-2 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
12/28/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter Championships | 16 | Daniel Henry | W | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
12/27/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter Championships | 32 | Nick Johnson | W | 6-2 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
11/30/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | 3RD | Nicholas Marino | W | 2-6 6-4 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
11/29/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | S | Jacob Edelchik | L | 6-3 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
11/28/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | 16 | Brett Winters | W | 3-6 6-2 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
11/28/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | 32 | Alex Gray | W | 6-1 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
11/09/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | 16 | Lukas Greif | L | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
11/09/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | C-R3 | William Piekarsky | L | 6-2 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
11/08/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | 32 | Jake Zalenski | W | 6-4 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
11/08/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | 64 | Addison Cazier | W | 6-3 2-6 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
08/31/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Compass Draw- Grand Rapids | Q | Blake Oslan | L | 7-6 7-6 |
----- | ----- | |
08/31/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Compass Draw- Grand Rapids | 16 | KWEISI KENYATTE | W | 6-2 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
08/30/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Compass Draw- Grand Rapids | S | Bryan Yoshino | W | 6-4 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
08/30/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Compass Draw- Grand Rapids | 32 | Maxx Anderson | W | 6-1 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
08/30/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Compass Draw- Grand Rapids | 64 | Nicholas Williams | W | 6-3 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
08/04/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 - Grand Rapids | F | Kailas Sane | L | 6-3 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
08/04/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 - Grand Rapids | S | Davis Wong | W | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
08/03/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 - Grand Rapids | Q | Alex Wen | W | 6-3 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
08/03/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 - Grand Rapids | 16 | Matthew Harvey | W | 6-3 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
08/02/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 - Grand Rapids | 32 | Jack Randall | W | 6-2 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
08/02/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 - Grand Rapids | 64 | Kirk Williams | W | 6-3 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
07/27/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 & 16 | C-R2 | Mac Kiger | L | 6-2 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
07/26/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 & 16 | 64 | Zummy Bauer | L | 6-3 6-7 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
07/26/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 & 16 | C-R1 | Frederick Danielson | W | 6-0 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
07/21/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | C-R4 | Addison Cazier | L | 6-4 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
07/20/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | 16 | Bryan Yoshino | L | 6-4 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
07/20/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | 32 | KWEISI KENYATTE | W | 2-6 6-0 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
07/19/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | 64 | Gavin Aten | W | 7-6 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
07/13/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Tournament | Q | Davis Wong | L | 6-2 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
07/13/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Tournament | 16 | Jack Winkler | W | 7-5 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
07/12/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Tournament | 32 | John Massart | W | 6-2 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
07/12/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Tournament | 64 | Nick Kallman | W | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/23/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | 32 | Gianni Ross | L | 6-1 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
06/22/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | 64 | Nicholas Schnobel | W | 2-6 7-5 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
06/21/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | 128 | Luke Wiese | W | 6-3 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/01/2014 | Tournament B16s |
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIER | S | Marc Sable | W | 6-1 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
06/01/2014 | Tournament B16s |
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIER | Q | Jason Kerst | W | 7-6 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
05/31/2014 | Tournament B16s |
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIER | 16 | Alex Matisse | W | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
05/31/2014 | Tournament B16s |
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIER | 32 | Noah Karoub | W | 6-1 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
05/30/2014 | Tournament B16s |
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIER | F | Connor Johnston | L | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
05/26/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | W-F | William Kirkman | L | 7-6 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
05/26/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | W-S | David Gandham | W | 6-2 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
05/25/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | W-Q | Michael Faber | W | 6-2 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
05/25/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | W-R2 | Christopher Adams | W | 6-2 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
05/24/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | 64 | Addison Cazier | L | 6-3 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
05/24/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | W-R1 | Michael Khaghany | W | 6-1 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
04/20/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Tournament | S | Varun Shanker | W | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
04/19/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Tournament | Q | Scott Bickel | W | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
04/19/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Tournament | 16 | Michael Szabo | W | 6-2 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
04/19/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Tournament | 32 | Ty Krill | W | 6-2 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
01/19/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 January Designated Series | C-R3Q | Josh Mukherjee | L | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
01/19/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 January Designated Series | C-R2 | Nicholas Zazove | W | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
01/18/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 January Designated Series | 64 | Jack Dykema | L | 7-5 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
01/18/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 January Designated Series | C-R1 | Mark Wu | W | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter Championships | ||
12/30/2014 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Jiung Jung | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter Championships | ||
12/30/2014 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Brandon Wu | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter Championships | ||
12/30/2014 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-6 7-6 1-0 |
Kobie Mueller | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter Championships | ||
12/29/2014 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Nicholas Williams | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter Championships | ||
12/28/2014 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Daniel Henry | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter Championships | ||
12/27/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Nick Johnson | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/30/2014 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-6 6-4 6-3 |
Nicholas Marino | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/29/2014 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Jacob Edelchik | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/28/2014 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-6 6-2 6-3 |
Brett Winters | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/28/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Alex Gray | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | ||
11/09/2014 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Lukas Greif | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | ||
11/09/2014 | C-R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
William Piekarsky | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | ||
11/08/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Jake Zalenski | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | ||
11/08/2014 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 2-6 6-1 |
Addison Cazier | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Compass Draw- Grand Rapids | ||
08/31/2014 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 7-6 |
Blake Oslan | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Compass Draw- Grand Rapids | ||
08/31/2014 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
KWEISI KENYATTE | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Compass Draw- Grand Rapids | ||
08/30/2014 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Bryan Yoshino | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Compass Draw- Grand Rapids | ||
08/30/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Maxx Anderson | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Compass Draw- Grand Rapids | ||
08/30/2014 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Nicholas Williams | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 - Grand Rapids | ||
08/04/2014 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Kailas Sane | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 - Grand Rapids | ||
08/04/2014 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-1 1-0 |
Davis Wong | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 - Grand Rapids | ||
08/03/2014 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Alex Wen | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 - Grand Rapids | ||
08/03/2014 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Matthew Harvey | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 - Grand Rapids | ||
08/02/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Jack Randall | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 - Grand Rapids | ||
08/02/2014 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Kirk Williams | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 & 16 | ||
07/27/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Mac Kiger | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 & 16 | ||
07/26/2014 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-7 6-3 |
Zummy Bauer | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Warm Up Tournament-Boys 18 & 16 | ||
07/26/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Frederick Danielson | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/21/2014 | C-R4 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Addison Cazier | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/20/2014 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Bryan Yoshino | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/20/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-6 6-0 6-2 |
KWEISI KENYATTE | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/19/2014 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Gavin Aten | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Tournament | ||
07/13/2014 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Davis Wong | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Tournament | ||
07/13/2014 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Jack Winkler | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Tournament | ||
07/12/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
John Massart | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Tournament | ||
07/12/2014 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Nick Kallman | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | ||
06/23/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Gianni Ross | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | ||
06/22/2014 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-6 7-5 6-3 |
Nicholas Schnobel | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | ||
06/21/2014 | 128 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Luke Wiese | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIER | ||
06/01/2014 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Marc Sable | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIER | ||
06/01/2014 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-0 |
Jason Kerst | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIER | ||
05/31/2014 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Alex Matisse | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIER | ||
05/31/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Noah Karoub | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIER | ||
05/30/2014 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Connor Johnston | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | ||
05/26/2014 | W-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 7-5 |
William Kirkman | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | ||
05/26/2014 | W-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
David Gandham | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | ||
05/25/2014 | W-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Michael Faber | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | ||
05/25/2014 | W-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Christopher Adams | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | ||
05/24/2014 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Addison Cazier | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | ||
05/24/2014 | W-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Michael Khaghany | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Tournament | ||
04/20/2014 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Varun Shanker | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Tournament | ||
04/19/2014 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 3-6 1-0 |
Scott Bickel | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Tournament | ||
04/19/2014 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Michael Szabo | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Tournament | ||
04/19/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Ty Krill | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 January Designated Series | ||
01/19/2014 | C-R3Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Josh Mukherjee | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 January Designated Series | ||
01/19/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Nicholas Zazove | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 January Designated Series | ||
01/18/2014 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Jack Dykema | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 January Designated Series | ||
01/18/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Mark Wu | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap