Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Edward Liao (Commack, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Minneapolis, MN | F |
Callum Markowitz (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Minneapolis, MN | S |
Simon Caldwell (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Minneapolis, MN | Q |
Cole Oberg (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Minneapolis, MN | 16 |
Brandon Pham (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Minneapolis, MN | 32 |
Tej Bhagra (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/08/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | C-64 |
Dylan Tsoi (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/07/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | C-64Q |
Jonathan Gu (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/06/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | C-128 |
Langdon Tingleaf (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 256 |
Gabe Avram (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
08/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R6 |
Xander Barber (-----) |
W | 2-0 | ----- | ----- | |
07/31/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R8 |
Ashton Adesoro (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R7 |
Shaurya Bharadwaj (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R17 |
Nicholas Reeves (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Midland, MI | 5-8 |
Clayton Anderson (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Midland, MI | Q |
Petro Kuzmenok (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Midland, MI | 16 |
Max Braun (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Midland, MI | 32 |
Nolan Balthazor (-----) |
W | 6-3 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/08/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Owings Mills, MD: Coppermine All Court Tennis Academy | 3RD |
Dylan Chou (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/07/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Owings Mills, MD: Coppermine All Court Tennis Academy | S |
Troy Kudrjavtsev (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-7 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/07/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Owings Mills, MD: Coppermine All Court Tennis Academy | Q |
Wesley Nichols (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/06/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Owings Mills, MD: Coppermine All Court Tennis Academy | 16 |
Hayes Gilbert (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/06/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Owings Mills, MD: Coppermine All Court Tennis Academy | 32 |
Stephen Faraci (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/16/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L3 Closed WOTC MLK Championships B18 Presented by Dwight Global Online School | F |
Maxim Kalinin (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L3 Closed WOTC MLK Championships B18 Presented by Dwight Global Online School | S |
Mark Krupkin (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L3 Closed WOTC MLK Championships B18 Presented by Dwight Global Online School | Q |
Santiago Salazar Garza (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L3 Closed WOTC MLK Championships B18 Presented by Dwight Global Online School | 16 |
Nicholas Roddy (-----) |
W | 3-1 | ----- | ----- | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L3 Closed WOTC MLK Championships B18 Presented by Dwight Global Online School | 32 |
Braeden Gelletich (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- |
Minneapolis, MN | ||
10/09/2023 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Callum Markowitz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Minneapolis, MN | ||
10/08/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Simon Caldwell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Minneapolis, MN | ||
10/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Cole Oberg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Minneapolis, MN | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Brandon Pham (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Minneapolis, MN | ||
10/07/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Tej Bhagra (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/08/2023 | C-64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Dylan Tsoi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/07/2023 | C-64Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Jonathan Gu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/06/2023 | C-128 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Langdon Tingleaf (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/04/2023 | 256 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Gabe Avram (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
08/01/2023 | R6 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
2-0 | Xander Barber (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/31/2023 | R8 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Ashton Adesoro (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/30/2023 | R7 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Shaurya Bharadwaj (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/29/2023 | R17 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-6 6-4 6-3 |
Nicholas Reeves (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midland, MI | ||
07/02/2023 | 5-8 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Clayton Anderson (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Midland, MI | ||
07/02/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Petro Kuzmenok (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midland, MI | ||
07/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Max Braun (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midland, MI | ||
07/01/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 2-6 1-0 |
Nolan Balthazor (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Owings Mills, MD: Coppermine All Court Tennis Academy | ||
05/08/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Dylan Chou (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Owings Mills, MD: Coppermine All Court Tennis Academy | ||
05/07/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-7 6-1 |
Troy Kudrjavtsev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Owings Mills, MD: Coppermine All Court Tennis Academy | ||
05/07/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Wesley Nichols (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Owings Mills, MD: Coppermine All Court Tennis Academy | ||
05/06/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Hayes Gilbert (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Owings Mills, MD: Coppermine All Court Tennis Academy | ||
05/06/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Stephen Faraci (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed WOTC MLK Championships B18 Presented by Dwight Global Online School | ||
01/16/2023 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Maxim Kalinin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed WOTC MLK Championships B18 Presented by Dwight Global Online School | ||
01/15/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Mark Krupkin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed WOTC MLK Championships B18 Presented by Dwight Global Online School | ||
01/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Santiago Salazar Garza (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed WOTC MLK Championships B18 Presented by Dwight Global Online School | ||
01/14/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-1 | Nicholas Roddy (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed WOTC MLK Championships B18 Presented by Dwight Global Online School | ||
01/14/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Braeden Gelletich (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap