Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Edward Neuman (Naperville, IL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/29/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | C-Q |
Benjamin Pomeranets (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/28/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 16 |
Benjamin Martin (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/28/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | C-R3 |
Adnan Alousi (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 32 |
Andrew Solarewicz (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 64 |
David Batka (-----) |
W | 6-4 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/30/2019 | Tournament B18s |
BARRINGTON 18s CHAMPIONSHIP - LEVEL 4 | F |
Pranav Gadiraju (-----) |
W | 6-4 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/30/2019 | Tournament B18s |
BARRINGTON 18s CHAMPIONSHIP - LEVEL 4 | S |
Matthew sengphommachanh (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/29/2019 | Tournament B18s |
BARRINGTON 18s CHAMPIONSHIP - LEVEL 4 | Q |
Armaan Mullick (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/29/2019 | Tournament B18s |
BARRINGTON 18s CHAMPIONSHIP - LEVEL 4 | 16 |
Christopher Smith (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/23/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 32 |
Tyler Bowers (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/23/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | C-R2 |
Nathaniel Webster (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/23/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | C-R1 |
Grant Sarnowski (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/02/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | 64 |
Jackson Graham (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
11/02/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | C-R1 |
DOMINICK CUCHRAN (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 32 |
Pablo Dale (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | C-R1 |
John Fakouri (-----) |
L | 6-2 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/21/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Rush Copley B14-18 September Classic - MW Level 4 | C-Q |
Matthew Jezyk (-----) |
L | 5-3 | ----- | ----- | |
09/20/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Rush Copley B14-18 September Classic - MW Level 4 | Q |
Casey Hishinuma (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | SO-F |
Thomas Gong (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | SO-S |
Aleksandar Schroeder (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
09/01/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | SO-R1 |
James Balon (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/01/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | Q-S |
Justin Magale (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/31/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 64 |
David Batka (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/31/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | W-R1 |
Arjun Brahmbhatt (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | C-R3Q |
Chase Bremner (-----) |
L | 6-0 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | C-R2 |
Onyedikachukwu Smarty (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/20/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | 32 |
Nathaniel Webster (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/20/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | 64 |
John Fakouri (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2019 | Tournament B18s |
NSRC July BG18, Singles, Doubles & Mixed - Level 4 | F |
Alexandre Veltkamp (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/13/2019 | Tournament B18s |
NSRC July BG18, Singles, Doubles & Mixed - Level 4 | S |
Justin Magale (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/13/2019 | Tournament B18s |
NSRC July BG18, Singles, Doubles & Mixed - Level 4 | Q |
Jay Wagh (-----) |
W | 7-6 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
07/12/2019 | Tournament B18s |
NSRC July BG18, Singles, Doubles & Mixed - Level 4 | 16 |
Aidan Moore (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/29/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | 64 |
Jeremy Ouyang (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/29/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | C-R1 |
William Kaiser (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/23/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | C-R1 |
Austin Staiger (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | 128 |
Colin Fox (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/02/2019 | Tournament B18s |
NITA DISTRICT QUALIFIER BG12-18 - MW Level 3 | 3RD |
Chase Bremner (-----) |
W | 6-4 4-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/01/2019 | Tournament B18s |
NITA DISTRICT QUALIFIER BG12-18 - MW Level 3 | S |
Brogan Pierce (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/01/2019 | Tournament B18s |
NITA DISTRICT QUALIFIER BG12-18 - MW Level 3 | Q |
Shashank Gaddamanagu (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/09/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 16 |
Eli Herran (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/09/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 32 |
Casey Schrader (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/09/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | C-R2 |
Onyedikachukwu Smarty (-----) |
L | 6-4 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/17/2019 | Tournament B18s |
HF President's Day Tennis Classic - Level 4 | F |
Rayan Nehme (-----) |
L | 7-5 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/16/2019 | Tournament B18s |
HF President's Day Tennis Classic - Level 4 | S |
Charles Tiemeyer (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/16/2019 | Tournament B18s |
HF President's Day Tennis Classic - Level 4 | Q |
Graham Singer (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/02/2019 | Tournament B18s |
"I WANT A RANKING" TENNIS TOURNAMENT MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | F |
Alexander Neuman (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/02/2019 | Tournament B18s |
"I WANT A RANKING" TENNIS TOURNAMENT MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | S |
Devin Greeno (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/02/2019 | Tournament B18s |
"I WANT A RANKING" TENNIS TOURNAMENT MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | Q |
Luke Barter (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Lockport January Open BG18s & BG18d - MW Level 4 | C-F |
Jack Considine (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/12/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Lockport January Open BG18s & BG18d - MW Level 4 | Q |
Karam Wafai (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/12/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Lockport January Open BG18s & BG18d - MW Level 4 | C-S |
Gavin Dardeen (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
12/29/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Benjamin Pomeranets (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
12/28/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Benjamin Martin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
12/28/2019 | C-R3 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Adnan Alousi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
12/27/2019 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Andrew Solarewicz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
12/27/2019 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 4-6 1-0 |
David Batka (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BARRINGTON 18s CHAMPIONSHIP - LEVEL 4 | ||
11/30/2019 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 5-7 1-0 |
Pranav Gadiraju (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BARRINGTON 18s CHAMPIONSHIP - LEVEL 4 | ||
11/30/2019 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Matthew sengphommachanh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BARRINGTON 18s CHAMPIONSHIP - LEVEL 4 | ||
11/29/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Armaan Mullick (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BARRINGTON 18s CHAMPIONSHIP - LEVEL 4 | ||
11/29/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Christopher Smith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
11/23/2019 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Tyler Bowers (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
11/23/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Nathaniel Webster (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
11/23/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Grant Sarnowski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
11/02/2019 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Jackson Graham (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
11/02/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
DOMINICK CUCHRAN (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
10/19/2019 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Pablo Dale (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
10/19/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 2-6 1-0 |
John Fakouri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rush Copley B14-18 September Classic - MW Level 4 | ||
09/21/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
5-3 | Matthew Jezyk (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Rush Copley B14-18 September Classic - MW Level 4 | ||
09/20/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Casey Hishinuma (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
09/02/2019 | SO-F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Thomas Gong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
09/02/2019 | SO-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Aleksandar Schroeder (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
09/01/2019 | SO-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | James Balon (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
09/01/2019 | Q-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Justin Magale (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
08/31/2019 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
David Batka (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
08/31/2019 | W-R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Arjun Brahmbhatt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/21/2019 | C-R3Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 7-6 |
Chase Bremner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/21/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Onyedikachukwu Smarty (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/20/2019 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Nathaniel Webster (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/20/2019 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
John Fakouri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NSRC July BG18, Singles, Doubles & Mixed - Level 4 | ||
07/14/2019 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Alexandre Veltkamp (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NSRC July BG18, Singles, Doubles & Mixed - Level 4 | ||
07/13/2019 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Justin Magale (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NSRC July BG18, Singles, Doubles & Mixed - Level 4 | ||
07/13/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 7-6 |
Jay Wagh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NSRC July BG18, Singles, Doubles & Mixed - Level 4 | ||
07/12/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Aidan Moore (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
06/29/2019 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Jeremy Ouyang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
06/29/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
William Kaiser (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/23/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Austin Staiger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/22/2019 | 128 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Colin Fox (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NITA DISTRICT QUALIFIER BG12-18 - MW Level 3 | ||
06/02/2019 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 4-6 6-4 |
Chase Bremner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NITA DISTRICT QUALIFIER BG12-18 - MW Level 3 | ||
06/01/2019 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Brogan Pierce (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NITA DISTRICT QUALIFIER BG12-18 - MW Level 3 | ||
06/01/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Shashank Gaddamanagu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
03/09/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Eli Herran (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
03/09/2019 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Casey Schrader (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
03/09/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 5-7 1-0 |
Onyedikachukwu Smarty (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
HF President's Day Tennis Classic - Level 4 | ||
02/17/2019 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 2-6 1-0 |
Rayan Nehme (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
HF President's Day Tennis Classic - Level 4 | ||
02/16/2019 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Charles Tiemeyer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
HF President's Day Tennis Classic - Level 4 | ||
02/16/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Graham Singer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
"I WANT A RANKING" TENNIS TOURNAMENT MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
02/02/2019 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Alexander Neuman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
"I WANT A RANKING" TENNIS TOURNAMENT MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
02/02/2019 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Devin Greeno (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
"I WANT A RANKING" TENNIS TOURNAMENT MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
02/02/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Luke Barter (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lockport January Open BG18s & BG18d - MW Level 4 | ||
01/13/2019 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Jack Considine (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lockport January Open BG18s & BG18d - MW Level 4 | ||
01/12/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-7 6-3 1-0 |
Karam Wafai (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lockport January Open BG18s & BG18d - MW Level 4 | ||
01/12/2019 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Gavin Dardeen (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap