Match History (2017) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Emily Garvin (Lancaster, PA)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/27/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Tennis Zone G16 Classic (SR-L5) | C-R2 |
Elizaveta Smaliak (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/26/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Tennis Zone G16 Classic (SR-L5) | 32 |
Brianna Pizzano (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/26/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Tennis Zone G16 Classic (SR-L5) | C-QQ |
Cecilia Denis (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2017 | Tournament G16s |
YONEX Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Fall Classic (SR-L6) | S |
Rosemary Esquivel (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/08/2017 | Tournament G16s |
YONEX Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Fall Classic (SR-L6) | 3RD |
Haley Nelson (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2017 | Tournament G16s |
West Chester Univ. G16 Classic (SR-L5) | C-R2 |
Samantha Singer (-----) |
L | 6-0 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2017 | Tournament G16s |
West Chester Univ. G16 Classic (SR-L5) | 32 |
Julia Gumieniak (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2017 | Tournament G16s |
West Chester Univ. G16 Classic (SR-L5) | C-R1 |
Emma Menkowitz (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Frog Hollow Junior Classic III (DR-L7) | F |
Isabella Calastri (-----) |
L | 6-4 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Frog Hollow Junior Classic III (DR-L7) | S |
Caroline MacKay (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Frog Hollow Junior Classic III (DR-L7) | Q |
Sim Ponamgi (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Hempfield Junior Classic (DR-L7) | RR |
Meg Grasberger (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Hempfield Junior Classic (DR-L7) | RR |
Catherine Rabatin (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Hempfield Junior Classic (DR-L7) | RR |
Attasia Header (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2017 | Tournament G16s |
DELAWARE DISTRICT-West Chester Henderson Tennis Classic (DR-L7) | F |
Cassandra Hung (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2017 | Tournament G16s |
DELAWARE DISTRICT-West Chester Henderson Tennis Classic (DR-L7) | S |
Isabella Calastri (-----) |
W | 7-5 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2017 | Tournament G16s |
DELAWARE DISTRICT-West Chester Henderson Tennis Classic (DR-L7) | Q |
Rebekah Colacot (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-7 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Tennis Addiction Girls 14s and 16s Gala (SR-L6) | Q |
Mackenzie Sherman (-----) |
L | 6-2 4-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/16/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Tennis Addiction Girls 14s and 16s Gala (SR-L6) | 16 |
Maddie Russell (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Dupont Boys/Girls 12s & 16s Clay Court Classic (SR-L6) | 16 |
McKenna Bramlage (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Dupont Boys/Girls 12s & 16s Clay Court Classic (SR-L6) | 32 |
Lucy Ann Taffner (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/03/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Early Bird Girls Junior Open (DR-L7) | Q |
Elena Styliades (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/02/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Early Bird Girls Junior Open (DR-L7) | F |
Alexandra Oshidar (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/02/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Early Bird Girls Junior Open (DR-L7) | S |
Erika Lutz (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/12/2017 | Tournament G16s |
BCTV Jr Classic @ Albright College (SR-L6) presented by BCTA | Q |
Tali Levine (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Hillcrest Spring Challenge II (DR-L7) | Q |
Joanna Wu (-----) |
W | 6-4 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/28/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Hillcrest Spring Challenge II (DR-L7) | S |
Alexandra Jadic (-----) |
L | 6-4 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/15/2017 | Tournament G16s |
City of Reading Jr. Open (DR-L7) presented by BCTA | F |
Tori Alexander (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
04/15/2017 | Tournament G16s |
City of Reading Jr. Open (DR-L7) presented by BCTA | S |
Camryn Cassetori (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/15/2017 | Tournament G16s |
City of Reading Jr. Open (DR-L7) presented by BCTA | Q |
Erika Lutz (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/02/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Hillcrest Spring Junior Challenge (DR-L7) | S |
Izabele Antanavicius (-----) |
L | 7-5 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/02/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Hillcrest Spring Junior Challenge (DR-L7) | Q |
Erika Lutz (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/01/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Hillcrest Spring Junior Challenge (DR-L7) | 16 |
Riley Burke (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/24/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Legacy YT&E Girls 16 Classic (SR-L6) | 32 |
Kanon Ciarrocchi (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/18/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Birchwood Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L6) | Q |
Samantha Singer (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/17/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Birchwood Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L6) | 16 |
Gabriela Jakubek (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/25/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Wisehaven Girls 16 Open (SR-L6) | 16 |
Cassidy Landau (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/24/2017 | Tournament G16s |
Wisehaven Girls 16 Open (SR-L6) | 32 |
Shanna McCool (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- |
Tennis Zone G16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
12/27/2017 | C-R2 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
Def | Elizaveta Smaliak (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Zone G16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
12/26/2017 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Brianna Pizzano (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Zone G16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
12/26/2017 | C-QQ | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Cecilia Denis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
YONEX Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Fall Classic (SR-L6) | ||
09/09/2017 | S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Rosemary Esquivel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
YONEX Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Fall Classic (SR-L6) | ||
09/08/2017 | 3RD | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Haley Nelson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Chester Univ. G16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
08/05/2017 | C-R2 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-0 7-6 |
Samantha Singer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Chester Univ. G16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
08/04/2017 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Julia Gumieniak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Chester Univ. G16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
08/04/2017 | C-R1 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Emma Menkowitz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Frog Hollow Junior Classic III (DR-L7) | ||
07/22/2017 | F | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-4 4-6 1-0 |
Isabella Calastri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Frog Hollow Junior Classic III (DR-L7) | ||
07/22/2017 | S | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Caroline MacKay (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Frog Hollow Junior Classic III (DR-L7) | ||
07/22/2017 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Sim Ponamgi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hempfield Junior Classic (DR-L7) | ||
07/21/2017 | RR | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Meg Grasberger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hempfield Junior Classic (DR-L7) | ||
07/21/2017 | RR | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Catherine Rabatin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hempfield Junior Classic (DR-L7) | ||
07/21/2017 | RR | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Attasia Header (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
DELAWARE DISTRICT-West Chester Henderson Tennis Classic (DR-L7) | ||
07/15/2017 | F | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Cassandra Hung (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
DELAWARE DISTRICT-West Chester Henderson Tennis Classic (DR-L7) | ||
07/15/2017 | S | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
7-5 3-6 1-0 |
Isabella Calastri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
DELAWARE DISTRICT-West Chester Henderson Tennis Classic (DR-L7) | ||
07/15/2017 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-7 |
Rebekah Colacot (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Addiction Girls 14s and 16s Gala (SR-L6) | ||
06/17/2017 | Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 4-6 6-4 |
Mackenzie Sherman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Addiction Girls 14s and 16s Gala (SR-L6) | ||
06/16/2017 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Maddie Russell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dupont Boys/Girls 12s & 16s Clay Court Classic (SR-L6) | ||
06/09/2017 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
McKenna Bramlage (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dupont Boys/Girls 12s & 16s Clay Court Classic (SR-L6) | ||
06/09/2017 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Lucy Ann Taffner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Early Bird Girls Junior Open (DR-L7) | ||
06/03/2017 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Elena Styliades (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Early Bird Girls Junior Open (DR-L7) | ||
06/02/2017 | F | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Alexandra Oshidar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Early Bird Girls Junior Open (DR-L7) | ||
06/02/2017 | S | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Erika Lutz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BCTV Jr Classic @ Albright College (SR-L6) presented by BCTA | ||
05/12/2017 | Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Tali Levine (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hillcrest Spring Challenge II (DR-L7) | ||
04/30/2017 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-4 4-6 1-0 |
Joanna Wu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hillcrest Spring Challenge II (DR-L7) | ||
04/28/2017 | S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-4 5-7 1-0 |
Alexandra Jadic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
City of Reading Jr. Open (DR-L7) presented by BCTA | ||
04/15/2017 | F | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Tori Alexander (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
City of Reading Jr. Open (DR-L7) presented by BCTA | ||
04/15/2017 | S | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Camryn Cassetori (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
City of Reading Jr. Open (DR-L7) presented by BCTA | ||
04/15/2017 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Erika Lutz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hillcrest Spring Junior Challenge (DR-L7) | ||
04/02/2017 | S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
7-5 4-6 1-0 |
Izabele Antanavicius (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hillcrest Spring Junior Challenge (DR-L7) | ||
04/02/2017 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Erika Lutz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hillcrest Spring Junior Challenge (DR-L7) | ||
04/01/2017 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Riley Burke (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Legacy YT&E Girls 16 Classic (SR-L6) | ||
03/24/2017 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
Def | Kanon Ciarrocchi (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Birchwood Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L6) | ||
03/18/2017 | Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-0 |
Samantha Singer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Birchwood Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L6) | ||
03/17/2017 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Gabriela Jakubek (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wisehaven Girls 16 Open (SR-L6) | ||
02/25/2017 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Cassidy Landau (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wisehaven Girls 16 Open (SR-L6) | ||
02/24/2017 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Shanna McCool (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap