Match History (2016) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Emma Lella (Larchmont, NY)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/27/2016 | Tournament WOps |
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mixed Open Indoor Championships | 64 |
Maya Jacobs (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/17/2016 | Tournament G18s |
+L1 RWTTC Eastern Grand Prix | 16 |
Jacqueline Bukzin (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/17/2016 | Tournament G18s |
+L1 RWTTC Eastern Grand Prix | C-R2 |
Liza Hegedus (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/16/2016 | Tournament G18s |
+L1 RWTTC Eastern Grand Prix | 32 |
Aleksandra Nikolic (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/20/2016 | Tournament G18s |
Eastern Super Six at West Rock (National L4) | C-Q | Raissa Lou | L | 7-5 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
11/19/2016 | Tournament G18s |
Eastern Super Six at West Rock (National L4) | C-R2 | Aleksandra Bekirova | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/19/2016 | Tournament G18s |
Eastern Super Six at West Rock (National L4) | C-R1 | Samantha Galu | W | 6-2 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
11/18/2016 | Tournament G18s |
L1A Jericho/Westbury Fall Championships | 32 | Samantha Lugtu | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/18/2016 | Tournament G18s |
Eastern Super Six at West Rock (National L4) | 32 | Jingyi Peng | L | 7-5 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
11/12/2016 | Tournament G18s |
L1 New Shrewsbury November Championships | 16 | Kyra Bergmann | L | 6-7 6-3 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
11/12/2016 | Tournament G18s |
L1 New Shrewsbury November Championships | 32 | Pauline Kharkover | W | 6-4 4-1 |
----- | ----- | |
11/11/2016 | Tournament G18s |
L1 New Shrewsbury November Championships | 64 | Caroline Kantor | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/23/2016 | Tournament G16s |
+L1 Sportime Schenectady Eastern Grand Prix | Q |
Tara Malik (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/23/2016 | Tournament G16s |
+L1 Sportime Schenectady Eastern Grand Prix | C-Q |
Hibah Shaikh (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2016 | Tournament G16s |
+L1 Sportime Schenectady Eastern Grand Prix | 16 |
Francesca Karman (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2016 | Tournament G16s |
+L1 Sportime Schenectady Eastern Grand Prix | 32 |
Emma Verpoucke (-----) |
W | 6-4 4-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2016 | Tournament G16s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) | 32 |
Lilly Ma (-----) |
L | 6-4 5-7 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2016 | Tournament G18s |
L1 Point Set Fall Championships | 16 |
Nicole Semenov (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/18/2016 | Tournament G18s |
L1A WOTC September Championships | F |
Ashley Hess (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2016 | Tournament G18s |
L1A WOTC September Championships | S |
Manasi Reddy (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
09/10/2016 | Tournament G16s |
L1B Sportime Randall's Island September Challenger | S |
Julia Kielan (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/10/2016 | Tournament G16s |
L1B Sportime Randall's Island September Challenger | Q |
Suzanne Brusstar (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/19/2016 | Tournament G18s |
L1 PWTA Mid-Summer Championships | 16 |
Kimberly Liao (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/13/2016 | Tournament G16s |
+L1 Midtown Eastern Grand Prix | C-R2 |
Rachel Caplan (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/12/2016 | Tournament G16s |
+L1 Midtown Eastern Grand Prix | 32 |
amy kaplan (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2016 | Tournament G16s |
L1 Port Washington July Championships | 16 |
Elizabeth Yu (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2016 | Tournament G16s |
L1B Port Washington July Challenger | F |
Madeline Richmond (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2016 | Tournament G16s |
L1B Port Washington July Challenger | S |
Emily Tannenbaum (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2016 | Tournament G16s |
L1 Sportime Lake Isle Independence Championships | Q |
amy kaplan (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2016 | Tournament G16s |
L1 Sportime Lake Isle Independence Championships | 16 |
Katrine Luddy (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2016 | Tournament G16s |
L1B PWTA Summer Challenger | F |
Soraya Koblence (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/13/2016 | Tournament G18s |
L1B Hardscrabble Late May Challenger | S |
Miriam Aziz (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/13/2016 | Tournament G18s |
L1B Hardscrabble Late May Challenger | Q |
Martyna Czarnik (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/17/2016 | Tournament G14s |
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) | 16 |
Erika Rems (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/17/2016 | Tournament G14s |
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) | C-R2 |
Jesse Hollins (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/16/2016 | Tournament G14s |
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) | 32 |
Paulina Feoli (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/19/2016 | Tournament G14s |
Eastern Super Six at Port Washington (National L4) | C-R1 |
Lucy Carpenter (-----) |
L | 7-6 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
03/18/2016 | Tournament G14s |
Eastern Super Six at Port Washington (National L4) | 32 |
Juliette Moschella (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/11/2016 | Tournament G18s |
L1 Port Washington March Championships | 32 |
Maya Jacobs (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/14/2016 | Tournament G14s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | C-Q |
Isabella Cooper (-----) |
L | 6-2 4-6 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
02/14/2016 | Tournament G14s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | C-R2 |
Zoe Kava (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
02/13/2016 | Tournament G14s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | 32 |
Mya Byrd (-----) |
L | 1-6 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/13/2016 | Tournament G14s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | C-R1 |
Camryn Kim (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/30/2016 | Tournament G14s |
+L1 Eastern Grand Prix at TI Academy | C-R2 |
Emily Sivarak (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/30/2016 | Tournament G14s |
+L1 Eastern Grand Prix at TI Academy | C-R1 |
Fiona Boettner (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/29/2016 | Tournament G14s |
+L1 Eastern Grand Prix at TI Academy | 32 |
Valencia Xu (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/16/2016 | Tournament G14s |
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L3) | C-R1 |
Rachel Rubenzahl (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2016 | Tournament G14s |
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L3) | 32 |
Valencia Xu (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/09/2016 | Tournament G18s |
L1B Armonk Indoor Winter Challenger | Q |
Kruti Navin (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- |
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mixed Open Indoor Championships | ||
12/27/2016 | 64 | Tournament WOps |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Maya Jacobs (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
+L1 RWTTC Eastern Grand Prix | ||
12/17/2016 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Jacqueline Bukzin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
+L1 RWTTC Eastern Grand Prix | ||
12/17/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
Def | Liza Hegedus (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 RWTTC Eastern Grand Prix | ||
12/16/2016 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Aleksandra Nikolic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at West Rock (National L4) | ||
11/20/2016 | C-Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Raissa Lou | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at West Rock (National L4) | ||
11/19/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
Def | Aleksandra Bekirova | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at West Rock (National L4) | ||
11/19/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Samantha Galu | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1A Jericho/Westbury Fall Championships | ||
11/18/2016 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
Def | Samantha Lugtu | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at West Rock (National L4) | ||
11/18/2016 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Jingyi Peng | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 New Shrewsbury November Championships | ||
11/12/2016 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-7 6-3 1-0 |
Kyra Bergmann | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 New Shrewsbury November Championships | ||
11/12/2016 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-4 4-1 |
Pauline Kharkover | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 New Shrewsbury November Championships | ||
11/11/2016 | 64 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
Def | Caroline Kantor | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Sportime Schenectady Eastern Grand Prix | ||
10/23/2016 | Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Tara Malik (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Sportime Schenectady Eastern Grand Prix | ||
10/23/2016 | C-Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Hibah Shaikh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Sportime Schenectady Eastern Grand Prix | ||
10/22/2016 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Francesca Karman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Sportime Schenectady Eastern Grand Prix | ||
10/22/2016 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-4 4-6 6-2 |
Emma Verpoucke (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) | ||
10/08/2016 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-4 5-7 7-5 |
Lilly Ma (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Point Set Fall Championships | ||
10/01/2016 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-7 6-2 1-0 |
Nicole Semenov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1A WOTC September Championships | ||
09/18/2016 | F | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Ashley Hess (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1A WOTC September Championships | ||
09/17/2016 | S | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-1 7-6 |
Manasi Reddy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Randall's Island September Challenger | ||
09/10/2016 | S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Julia Kielan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Randall's Island September Challenger | ||
09/10/2016 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Suzanne Brusstar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 PWTA Mid-Summer Championships | ||
08/19/2016 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Kimberly Liao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Midtown Eastern Grand Prix | ||
08/13/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Rachel Caplan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Midtown Eastern Grand Prix | ||
08/12/2016 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
amy kaplan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Port Washington July Championships | ||
07/29/2016 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Elizabeth Yu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Port Washington July Challenger | ||
07/16/2016 | F | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Madeline Richmond (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Port Washington July Challenger | ||
07/15/2016 | S | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Emily Tannenbaum (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Sportime Lake Isle Independence Championships | ||
07/02/2016 | Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
amy kaplan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Sportime Lake Isle Independence Championships | ||
07/02/2016 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Katrine Luddy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B PWTA Summer Challenger | ||
06/25/2016 | F | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Soraya Koblence (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Hardscrabble Late May Challenger | ||
05/13/2016 | S | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Miriam Aziz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Hardscrabble Late May Challenger | ||
05/13/2016 | Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Martyna Czarnik (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) | ||
04/17/2016 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Erika Rems (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) | ||
04/17/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Jesse Hollins (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) | ||
04/16/2016 | 32 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Paulina Feoli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at Port Washington (National L4) | ||
03/19/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
7-6 7-6 |
Lucy Carpenter (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at Port Washington (National L4) | ||
03/18/2016 | 32 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
4-6 6-1 6-3 |
Juliette Moschella (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Port Washington March Championships | ||
03/11/2016 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Maya Jacobs (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | ||
02/14/2016 | C-Q | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-2 4-6 7-6 |
Isabella Cooper (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | ||
02/14/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Zoe Kava (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | ||
02/13/2016 | 32 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
1-6 6-4 6-2 |
Mya Byrd (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | ||
02/13/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Camryn Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Eastern Grand Prix at TI Academy | ||
01/30/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Emily Sivarak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Eastern Grand Prix at TI Academy | ||
01/30/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Fiona Boettner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Eastern Grand Prix at TI Academy | ||
01/29/2016 | 32 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Valencia Xu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L3) | ||
01/16/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Rachel Rubenzahl (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L3) | ||
01/15/2016 | 32 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Valencia Xu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Armonk Indoor Winter Challenger | ||
01/09/2016 | Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Kruti Navin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap