Match History (2018) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Ethan Landsman (Nyack, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/22/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B AISC Holiday Challenger | 16 |
Rohit Ravi (-----) |
L | 6-2 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/15/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Hudson Valley Winter Challenger | S |
Wesley Poe (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/14/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Hudson Valley Winter Challenger | Q |
Andrew Swanson (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/30/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1 Championship at CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | 64 |
Allen Shen (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/16/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1 Sportime Lake Isle November Championships | 64 |
Krish Vennam (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/27/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Hardscrabble Fall Challenger | Q |
Sebastian Chavarro (-----) |
L | 7-6 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/26/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Hardscrabble Fall Challenger | 16 |
Andrew Kutsch (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/13/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1A TI Academy October Championships | 16 |
Alex Zlotchenko (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/12/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1A TI Academy October Championships | 32 |
Bradley Bennett (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/12/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1A TI Academy October Championships | 64 |
Jules Taylor-Kerman (-----) |
W | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B West Rock Challenger | F |
Timmy Lau (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B West Rock Challenger | S |
Ryan Guber (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/28/2018 | Tournament B18s |
L1B Armonk Tennis Fall Challenger | 16 |
Christian Gruyon (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/23/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Armonk Indoor Fall Challenger | F |
Adhurim Tetaj (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/23/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Armonk Indoor Fall Challenger | S |
Troy Steiner (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/22/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Armonk Indoor Fall Challenger | Q |
Matthew Tamis (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/22/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Armonk Indoor Fall Challenger | 16 |
Ryan Guber (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
09/14/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1A Courtsense at Bogota Racquet Club September Championships | 32 |
Paul Elghouayel (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/08/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B September Challenger at Hardscrabble Club | S |
Connor Griff (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/25/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B On Serve Challenger | S |
Andrew Swanson (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B On Serve Challenger | F |
rishab gutta (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B On Serve Challenger | S |
Fritz Sanger (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/26/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Armonk Tennis Summer Series | F |
Matthew Kronenberg (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/26/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Armonk Tennis Summer Series | S |
Jimmy Hennessy (-----) |
W | 5-7 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/25/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Armonk Tennis Summer Series | Q |
Oybek Askarov (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Armonk Tennis Summer Series | 16 |
Ignas Ciulada (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/20/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle July Challenger | Q |
Jack Wei (-----) |
L | 2-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/20/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle July Challenger | 16 |
Benjamin Rossano (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Serve & Volley! by On Serve. | Q |
Fritz Sanger (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/07/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Armonk Tennis Summer Series | F |
Oybek Askarov (-----) |
W | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/07/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Armonk Tennis Summer Series | S |
Daniel Feigelson (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/06/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Armonk Tennis Summer Series | Q |
Callum Markowitz (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/02/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Armonk Tennis Spring Challenger | Q |
Alex Marino (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/28/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1A April Championships at Sportsplex | 16 |
Nathaniel Nesbitt (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/20/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B CourtSense Springtime Challenger at Bogota RC | 16 |
Maxwell Lustgarten (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/13/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Lifetime Athletic Challenger | 16 |
Alex Marino (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/23/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B March Challenger at New Rochelle Racquet Club | Q |
Emil Grantcharov (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/23/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B March Challenger at New Rochelle Racquet Club | 16 |
Joseph Reda (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/18/2018 | Tournament B14s |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle March Challenger | F |
Conrad Gorski (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/18/2018 | Tournament B14s |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle March Challenger | S |
Nate Kim (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/17/2018 | Tournament B14s |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle March Challenger | Q |
Declan Broderick (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/17/2018 | Tournament B14s |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle March Challenger | 16 |
Owen Zerbib (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/17/2018 | Tournament B14s |
L1A Presidents' Championships at New Rochelle Racquet Club | Q |
Matthew Strogach (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/10/2018 | Tournament B14s |
L1B West Rock February Challenger | Q |
Callum Markowitz (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/09/2018 | Tournament B14s |
L1B West Rock February Challenger | 16 |
David Hendon (-----) |
W | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/27/2018 | Tournament B14s |
L1B January Challenger at New Rochelle Racquet Club | S |
Alex Marino (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/27/2018 | Tournament B14s |
L1B January Challenger at New Rochelle Racquet Club | Q |
Benjamin Grushkovskiy (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/26/2018 | Tournament B14s |
L1B January Challenger at New Rochelle Racquet Club | 16 |
Alexander Levin Santalone (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/20/2018 | Tournament B14s |
L1B Armonk Indoor January Challenger | S |
Ajer Sher (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/20/2018 | Tournament B14s |
L1B Armonk Indoor January Challenger | Q |
William Monahan (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/19/2018 | Tournament B14s |
L1B Armonk Indoor January Challenger | 16 |
Rielly Carter (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/14/2018 | Tournament B14s |
L1B Armonk Winter Challenger | F |
Ryan Guber (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2018 | Tournament B14s |
L1B Armonk Winter Challenger | S |
William Monahan (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2018 | Tournament B14s |
L1B Armonk Winter Challenger | Q |
Marko Arboleda (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2018 | Tournament B14s |
L1B Armonk Winter Challenger | 16 |
Andrew Seidman (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/12/2018 | Tournament B14s |
L1B Armonk Winter Challenger | 32 |
Noah Payes (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- |
L1B AISC Holiday Challenger | ||
12/22/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 4-6 1-0 |
Rohit Ravi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Hudson Valley Winter Challenger | ||
12/15/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Wesley Poe (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B Hudson Valley Winter Challenger | ||
12/14/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Andrew Swanson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Championship at CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | ||
11/30/2018 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Allen Shen (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Sportime Lake Isle November Championships | ||
11/16/2018 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Krish Vennam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Hardscrabble Fall Challenger | ||
10/27/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 3-6 1-0 |
Sebastian Chavarro (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Hardscrabble Fall Challenger | ||
10/26/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Andrew Kutsch (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1A TI Academy October Championships | ||
10/13/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Alex Zlotchenko (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1A TI Academy October Championships | ||
10/12/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Bradley Bennett (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1A TI Academy October Championships | ||
10/12/2018 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 3-6 1-0 |
Jules Taylor-Kerman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B West Rock Challenger | ||
10/07/2018 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Timmy Lau (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B West Rock Challenger | ||
10/07/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Ryan Guber (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Armonk Tennis Fall Challenger | ||
09/28/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Christian Gruyon (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B Armonk Indoor Fall Challenger | ||
09/23/2018 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Adhurim Tetaj (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Armonk Indoor Fall Challenger | ||
09/23/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Troy Steiner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Armonk Indoor Fall Challenger | ||
09/22/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Matthew Tamis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Armonk Indoor Fall Challenger | ||
09/22/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Ryan Guber (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1A Courtsense at Bogota Racquet Club September Championships | ||
09/14/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Paul Elghouayel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B September Challenger at Hardscrabble Club | ||
09/08/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Connor Griff (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B On Serve Challenger | ||
08/25/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-7 1-0 |
Andrew Swanson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B On Serve Challenger | ||
08/04/2018 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
rishab gutta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B On Serve Challenger | ||
08/04/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Fritz Sanger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Armonk Tennis Summer Series | ||
07/26/2018 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Matthew Kronenberg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Armonk Tennis Summer Series | ||
07/26/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-7 7-5 1-0 |
Jimmy Hennessy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Armonk Tennis Summer Series | ||
07/25/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Oybek Askarov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Armonk Tennis Summer Series | ||
07/24/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Ignas Ciulada (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle July Challenger | ||
07/20/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
2-6 7-5 1-0 |
Jack Wei (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle July Challenger | ||
07/20/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Benjamin Rossano (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Serve & Volley! by On Serve. | ||
07/14/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Fritz Sanger (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B Armonk Tennis Summer Series | ||
07/07/2018 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Oybek Askarov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Armonk Tennis Summer Series | ||
07/07/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Daniel Feigelson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Armonk Tennis Summer Series | ||
07/06/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Callum Markowitz (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B Armonk Tennis Spring Challenger | ||
06/02/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Alex Marino (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1A April Championships at Sportsplex | ||
04/28/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Nathaniel Nesbitt (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B CourtSense Springtime Challenger at Bogota RC | ||
04/20/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Maxwell Lustgarten (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B Lifetime Athletic Challenger | ||
04/13/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Alex Marino (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B March Challenger at New Rochelle Racquet Club | ||
03/23/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Emil Grantcharov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B March Challenger at New Rochelle Racquet Club | ||
03/23/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Joseph Reda (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle March Challenger | ||
03/18/2018 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Conrad Gorski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle March Challenger | ||
03/18/2018 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Nate Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle March Challenger | ||
03/17/2018 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Declan Broderick (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle March Challenger | ||
03/17/2018 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Owen Zerbib (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1A Presidents' Championships at New Rochelle Racquet Club | ||
02/17/2018 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Matthew Strogach (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B West Rock February Challenger | ||
02/10/2018 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Callum Markowitz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B West Rock February Challenger | ||
02/09/2018 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
David Hendon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B January Challenger at New Rochelle Racquet Club | ||
01/27/2018 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Alex Marino (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B January Challenger at New Rochelle Racquet Club | ||
01/27/2018 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Benjamin Grushkovskiy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B January Challenger at New Rochelle Racquet Club | ||
01/26/2018 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Alexander Levin Santalone (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Armonk Indoor January Challenger | ||
01/20/2018 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Ajer Sher (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Armonk Indoor January Challenger | ||
01/20/2018 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
William Monahan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Armonk Indoor January Challenger | ||
01/19/2018 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Rielly Carter (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B Armonk Winter Challenger | ||
01/14/2018 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Ryan Guber (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Armonk Winter Challenger | ||
01/14/2018 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
William Monahan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Armonk Winter Challenger | ||
01/13/2018 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Marko Arboleda (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Armonk Winter Challenger | ||
01/13/2018 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Andrew Seidman (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B Armonk Winter Challenger | ||
01/12/2018 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Noah Payes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap