Match History (2018) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Ethan Nguyen (Franklin, WI)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/09/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Racine Single Day Showdown Singles Tournament - Level 5 | RR |
Brandon Topalian (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- | |
12/09/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Racine Single Day Showdown Singles Tournament - Level 5 | RR |
Noah Godsell (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
12/01/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Wildcat Holiday Classic - Level 4 | C-R1 |
Anthony Milas (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/30/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Wildcat Holiday Classic - Level 4 | 16 |
Jack Goldstein (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/18/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Racine Thanksgiving Junior Open Tournament - Level 4 | C-F |
Samuel Marshall (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/17/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Racine Thanksgiving Junior Open Tournament - Level 4 | C-S |
Reece Hoff (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/16/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Racine Thanksgiving Junior Open Tournament - Level 4 | Q |
Sam Klein (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/03/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Wildwood Racquet Club Turkey Progression Tournament MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | C-Q |
Joshua Jackson (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/03/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Wildwood Racquet Club Turkey Progression Tournament MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | C-QQ |
Landon Holwerda (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
11/03/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Wildwood Racquet Club Turkey Progression Tournament MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | C-R2 |
Jacob Schroeder (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
11/02/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Wildwood Racquet Club Turkey Progression Tournament MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | 16 |
Tim Steiner (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/02/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Wildwood Racquet Club Turkey Progression Tournament MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | 32 |
Brandon Mason (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/20/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Racine Single Day Showdown Singles Tournament Level 5 | RR |
Cameron Holahan (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
10/20/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Racine Single Day Showdown Singles Tournament Level 5 | RR |
Ethan Woitach (-----) |
L | 8-7 | S | ----- | |
08/04/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Princeton Club Fall Jr. Open - Level 4 | Q |
Daniel Tulchinskiy (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Princeton Club Fall Jr. Open - Level 4 | 16 |
Andrew Larson (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2018 | Tournament B16s |
NSRC Single Day Showdown B16's - Level 5 | S |
John Tritley (-----) |
L | 5-3 | ----- | ----- | |
07/21/2018 | Tournament B16s |
NSRC Single Day Showdown B16's - Level 5 | 16 |
Alex Yasumoto (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
07/21/2018 | Tournament B16s |
NSRC Single Day Showdown B16's - Level 5 | NE-F |
David Chong (-----) |
L | 5-3 | ----- | ----- | |
07/19/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Racine Single Day Showdown Singles Tournament - Level 5 | RR |
Joseph Hillstrom (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
07/19/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Racine Single Day Showdown Singles Tournament - Level 5 | RR |
Ethan Woitach (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
07/07/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Pleasant Valley July Jr. Open - Level 4 | C-S |
Calvin Moore (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/06/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Pleasant Valley July Jr. Open - Level 4 | Q |
Sriram Arvind (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/15/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Pleasant Valley June Jr. Open - Level 4 | Q |
John Ewing (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/15/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Pleasant Valley June Jr. Open - Level 4 | C-Q |
Andrew Larson (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/09/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Lake Geneva Spring Boys Open - Level 4 | Q |
Cooper Ferruzzi (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/09/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Lake Geneva Spring Boys Open - Level 4 | C-S |
Evan Slonac (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/03/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Lucky Shot Tournament MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | Q |
Noah Lyons (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/02/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Lucky Shot Tournament MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | 16 |
Jacob Weber (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/17/2018 | Tournament B16s |
COLLEGE PARK EAST SWING INTO SPRING B16 FMLC- LEVEL 4 | C-R1 |
Anthony Yan (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/16/2018 | Tournament B16s |
COLLEGE PARK EAST SWING INTO SPRING B16 FMLC- LEVEL 4 | 32 |
Kiran Mohan (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/10/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Racine February Boys Open - Level 4 | C-Q |
Payton Adkisson (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/09/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Racine February Boys Open - Level 4 | Q |
Nicholas Harron (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/26/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Lake Geneva New Year Open - Level 4 | 16 |
Tom Ruminski (-----) |
L | 7-6 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/26/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Lake Geneva New Year Open - Level 4 | C-F |
Cole Contardi (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/26/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Lake Geneva New Year Open - Level 4 | C-S |
Evan Mallon (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- |
Racine Single Day Showdown Singles Tournament - Level 5 | ||
12/09/2018 | RR | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-0 | Brandon Topalian (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racine Single Day Showdown Singles Tournament - Level 5 | ||
12/09/2018 | RR | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-4 | Noah Godsell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wildcat Holiday Classic - Level 4 | ||
12/01/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Anthony Milas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wildcat Holiday Classic - Level 4 | ||
11/30/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Jack Goldstein (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racine Thanksgiving Junior Open Tournament - Level 4 | ||
11/18/2018 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Samuel Marshall (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racine Thanksgiving Junior Open Tournament - Level 4 | ||
11/17/2018 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Reece Hoff (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racine Thanksgiving Junior Open Tournament - Level 4 | ||
11/16/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Sam Klein (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wildwood Racquet Club Turkey Progression Tournament MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
11/03/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Joshua Jackson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wildwood Racquet Club Turkey Progression Tournament MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
11/03/2018 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Landon Holwerda (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wildwood Racquet Club Turkey Progression Tournament MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
11/03/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Jacob Schroeder (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wildwood Racquet Club Turkey Progression Tournament MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
11/02/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Tim Steiner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wildwood Racquet Club Turkey Progression Tournament MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
11/02/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Brandon Mason (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racine Single Day Showdown Singles Tournament Level 5 | ||
10/20/2018 | RR | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-4 | Cameron Holahan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racine Single Day Showdown Singles Tournament Level 5 | ||
10/20/2018 | RR | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
8-7 | Ethan Woitach (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Princeton Club Fall Jr. Open - Level 4 | ||
08/04/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Daniel Tulchinskiy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Princeton Club Fall Jr. Open - Level 4 | ||
08/04/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Andrew Larson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NSRC Single Day Showdown B16's - Level 5 | ||
07/21/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-3 | John Tritley (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
NSRC Single Day Showdown B16's - Level 5 | ||
07/21/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 | Alex Yasumoto (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NSRC Single Day Showdown B16's - Level 5 | ||
07/21/2018 | NE-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-3 | David Chong (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Racine Single Day Showdown Singles Tournament - Level 5 | ||
07/19/2018 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
8-2 | Joseph Hillstrom (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racine Single Day Showdown Singles Tournament - Level 5 | ||
07/19/2018 | RR | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
8-3 | Ethan Woitach (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pleasant Valley July Jr. Open - Level 4 | ||
07/07/2018 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Calvin Moore (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pleasant Valley July Jr. Open - Level 4 | ||
07/06/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Sriram Arvind (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pleasant Valley June Jr. Open - Level 4 | ||
06/15/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
John Ewing (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pleasant Valley June Jr. Open - Level 4 | ||
06/15/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Andrew Larson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lake Geneva Spring Boys Open - Level 4 | ||
03/09/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Cooper Ferruzzi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lake Geneva Spring Boys Open - Level 4 | ||
03/09/2018 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Evan Slonac (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lucky Shot Tournament MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
03/03/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Noah Lyons (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lucky Shot Tournament MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
03/02/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Jacob Weber (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
COLLEGE PARK EAST SWING INTO SPRING B16 FMLC- LEVEL 4 | ||
02/17/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Anthony Yan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
COLLEGE PARK EAST SWING INTO SPRING B16 FMLC- LEVEL 4 | ||
02/16/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Kiran Mohan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racine February Boys Open - Level 4 | ||
02/10/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Payton Adkisson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racine February Boys Open - Level 4 | ||
02/09/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Nicholas Harron (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lake Geneva New Year Open - Level 4 | ||
01/26/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 2-6 1-0 |
Tom Ruminski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lake Geneva New Year Open - Level 4 | ||
01/26/2018 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Cole Contardi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lake Geneva New Year Open - Level 4 | ||
01/26/2018 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Evan Mallon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap