Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Evan Yang (Charlotte, NC)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/11/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Queen City Holiday Level 6 | R3 |
Sai Srihan Narreddi (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/10/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Queen City Holiday Level 6 | R2 |
Danny Krug (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/10/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Queen City Holiday Level 6 | R1 |
Toby Stamps (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/04/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Veg-All Junior Championship FLIGHTED DRAWS | C-QQ |
Andrew Strugnell (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Veg-All Junior Championship FLIGHTED DRAWS | 16 |
John Bart (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open (Charlotte)--FLIGHTED DRAWS | C-QQ |
Sohan Raghav Mulinti (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open (Charlotte)--FLIGHTED DRAWS | 16 |
Petru Cotoman (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Fall Harvest Open BG12U & 14U-Greensboro(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | C-QQ |
Milo Pizzini (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Fall Harvest Open BG12U & 14U-Greensboro(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 |
Noah Peeters-Dufour (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/25/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship FLIGHTED DRAWS | C-Q |
Ryan Matheson (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/24/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship FLIGHTED DRAWS | Q |
Walker Hendrick (-----) |
L | 6-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/24/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship FLIGHTED DRAWS | 16 |
Evan Cobb (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/18/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Atrium Health Charlotte Amateur Tennis Championships Junior Division | F |
Asa Flynn (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
09/18/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Atrium Health Charlotte Amateur Tennis Championships Junior Division | S |
Sullivan Champlin (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Atrium Health Charlotte Amateur Tennis Championships Junior Division | Q |
Blake Barclay (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Atrium Health Charlotte Amateur Tennis Championships Junior Division | 16 |
Nikolas Kososki (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/06/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Peanut Patch Junior Open FIC 32 Draw | C-16Q |
Jacks Hosker (-----) |
L | 7-5 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/06/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Peanut Patch Junior Open FIC 32 Draw | 32 |
Sahen Prabhu (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Greater Hickory Summer Junior Open | F |
Brandon Wong (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Greater Hickory Summer Junior Open | S |
Rex Dover (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Greater Hickory Summer Junior Open | Q |
Kyle Williams (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2022 | Tournament B14s |
GCC Junior Tournament FLIGHTED DRAWS BG12s & 14s | C-QQ |
Karthik Pavuluri (-----) |
L | 7-6 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2022 | Tournament B14s |
GCC Junior Tournament FLIGHTED DRAWS BG12s & 14s | 16 |
Weston Smart (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/26/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Blakeney Summer Junior Open (Charlotte)--FLIGHTED DRAWS | C-S |
Asa Flynn (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
06/26/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Blakeney Summer Junior Open (Charlotte)--FLIGHTED DRAWS | C-Q |
Adrish Chidambaranathan (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Blakeney Summer Junior Open (Charlotte)--FLIGHTED DRAWS | Q |
Nathan Purica (-----) |
L | 7-5 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Blakeney Summer Junior Open (Charlotte)--FLIGHTED DRAWS | 16 |
Sullivan Champlin (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/13/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Cary, NC - BG12 | W-F |
SILAS HIEBER (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/13/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Cary, NC - BG12 | W-S |
Haygood Dunavant (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/12/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Cary, NC - BG12 | W-Q |
Blount Williams (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Cary, NC - BG12 | 128 |
Ryan Matheson (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Cary, NC - BG12 | W-32 |
Liam Causey (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Cary, NC - BG12 | W-16 |
Sidharth Kasarla (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/05/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Triad Junior Championships--FLIGHTED DRAWS | F |
Jeevith Reddy (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/05/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Triad Junior Championships--FLIGHTED DRAWS | S |
Aarav Thakkar (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Triad Junior Championships--FLIGHTED DRAWS | Q |
Caiden Lin (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Triad Junior Championships--FLIGHTED DRAWS | 16 |
Max Letzring (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/16/2022 | Tournament B12s |
NC Tar Heel Closed BG 12U-14U (Greensboro) | C-S |
David Benedict (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/16/2022 | Tournament B12s |
NC Tar Heel Closed BG 12U-14U (Greensboro) | C-Q |
Juan Morales (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/16/2022 | Tournament B12s |
NC Tar Heel Closed BG 12U-14U (Greensboro) | C-QQ |
Arjun Shankardas (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/15/2022 | Tournament B12s |
NC Tar Heel Closed BG 12U-14U (Greensboro) | C-16 |
Medhansh Dhaka (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/15/2022 | Tournament B12s |
NC Tar Heel Closed BG 12U-14U (Greensboro) | 16 |
Brandon Dewey (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/14/2022 | Tournament B12s |
NC Tar Heel Closed BG 12U-14U (Greensboro) | 32 |
Sam Albouyeh (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/16/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Gastonia Spring Open | R3 |
Jacques Smit (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/16/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Gastonia Spring Open | R2 |
Grant Laurey (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/16/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Gastonia Spring Open | R1 |
Rex Wang (-----) |
W | 4-1 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/03/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Queens City Spring Championships (Charlotte) | C-S |
Garrett Raynor (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/03/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Queens City Spring Championships (Charlotte) | C-Q |
Arya Maramraj (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/02/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Queens City Spring Championships (Charlotte) | 16 |
Colin Cerminara (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/20/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Gastonia St. Patrick's Gold | 3RD |
Cole Brading (-----) |
W | 6-4 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/20/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Gastonia St. Patrick's Gold | S |
Jackson Grathwohl (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/20/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Gastonia St. Patrick's Gold | Q |
Morgan Kline (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/05/2022 | Tournament B14s |
NC Dynamic Duo Team Championships (Charlotte) | W-S |
Maddox Bogomolov (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/05/2022 | Tournament B14s |
NC Dynamic Duo Team Championships (Charlotte) | Q |
Hudson Quick (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Charlotte Junior Classic, Spring (WTN PILOT) | S |
Cole Brading (-----) |
W | 4-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Charlotte Junior Classic, Spring (WTN PILOT) | Q |
Devin Bright (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- |
Queen City Holiday Level 6 | ||
12/11/2022 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Sai Srihan Narreddi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City Holiday Level 6 | ||
12/10/2022 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Danny Krug (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Queen City Holiday Level 6 | ||
12/10/2022 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Toby Stamps (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Veg-All Junior Championship FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
12/04/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
2-6 6-0 1-0 |
Andrew Strugnell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Veg-All Junior Championship FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
12/03/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
John Bart (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open (Charlotte)--FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/29/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Sohan Raghav Mulinti (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open (Charlotte)--FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/29/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Petru Cotoman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fall Harvest Open BG12U & 14U-Greensboro(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
10/08/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Milo Pizzini (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fall Harvest Open BG12U & 14U-Greensboro(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
10/08/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Noah Peeters-Dufour (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
09/25/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Ryan Matheson (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
09/24/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 4-0 |
Walker Hendrick (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
09/24/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Evan Cobb (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Atrium Health Charlotte Amateur Tennis Championships Junior Division | ||
09/18/2022 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Asa Flynn (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Atrium Health Charlotte Amateur Tennis Championships Junior Division | ||
09/18/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Sullivan Champlin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Atrium Health Charlotte Amateur Tennis Championships Junior Division | ||
09/17/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Blake Barclay (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Atrium Health Charlotte Amateur Tennis Championships Junior Division | ||
09/17/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Nikolas Kososki (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peanut Patch Junior Open FIC 32 Draw | ||
08/06/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 4-6 1-0 |
Jacks Hosker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peanut Patch Junior Open FIC 32 Draw | ||
08/06/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Sahen Prabhu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greater Hickory Summer Junior Open | ||
07/24/2022 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Brandon Wong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greater Hickory Summer Junior Open | ||
07/24/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Rex Dover (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greater Hickory Summer Junior Open | ||
07/23/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Kyle Williams (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GCC Junior Tournament FLIGHTED DRAWS BG12s & 14s | ||
07/16/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 4-6 1-0 |
Karthik Pavuluri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GCC Junior Tournament FLIGHTED DRAWS BG12s & 14s | ||
07/16/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Weston Smart (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blakeney Summer Junior Open (Charlotte)--FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
06/26/2022 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Asa Flynn (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blakeney Summer Junior Open (Charlotte)--FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
06/26/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Adrish Chidambaranathan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blakeney Summer Junior Open (Charlotte)--FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
06/25/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-5 7-5 |
Nathan Purica (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blakeney Summer Junior Open (Charlotte)--FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
06/25/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Sullivan Champlin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary, NC - BG12 | ||
06/13/2022 | W-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
SILAS HIEBER (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary, NC - BG12 | ||
06/13/2022 | W-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Haygood Dunavant (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary, NC - BG12 | ||
06/12/2022 | W-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Blount Williams (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary, NC - BG12 | ||
06/11/2022 | 128 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Ryan Matheson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary, NC - BG12 | ||
06/11/2022 | W-32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Liam Causey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary, NC - BG12 | ||
06/11/2022 | W-16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Sidharth Kasarla (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Triad Junior Championships--FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
06/05/2022 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
3-6 6-1 1-0 |
Jeevith Reddy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Triad Junior Championships--FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
06/05/2022 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Aarav Thakkar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Triad Junior Championships--FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
06/04/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Caiden Lin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Triad Junior Championships--FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
06/04/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Max Letzring (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NC Tar Heel Closed BG 12U-14U (Greensboro) | ||
05/16/2022 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
David Benedict (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NC Tar Heel Closed BG 12U-14U (Greensboro) | ||
05/16/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Juan Morales (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NC Tar Heel Closed BG 12U-14U (Greensboro) | ||
05/16/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Arjun Shankardas (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
NC Tar Heel Closed BG 12U-14U (Greensboro) | ||
05/15/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Medhansh Dhaka (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NC Tar Heel Closed BG 12U-14U (Greensboro) | ||
05/15/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Brandon Dewey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NC Tar Heel Closed BG 12U-14U (Greensboro) | ||
05/14/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Sam Albouyeh (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Gastonia Spring Open | ||
04/16/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Jacques Smit (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gastonia Spring Open | ||
04/16/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Grant Laurey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gastonia Spring Open | ||
04/16/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 5-3 |
Rex Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queens City Spring Championships (Charlotte) | ||
04/03/2022 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Garrett Raynor (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queens City Spring Championships (Charlotte) | ||
04/03/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Arya Maramraj (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queens City Spring Championships (Charlotte) | ||
04/02/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Colin Cerminara (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gastonia St. Patrick's Gold | ||
03/20/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 4-6 1-0 |
Cole Brading (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gastonia St. Patrick's Gold | ||
03/20/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Jackson Grathwohl (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gastonia St. Patrick's Gold | ||
03/20/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Morgan Kline (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NC Dynamic Duo Team Championships (Charlotte) | ||
03/05/2022 | W-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Maddox Bogomolov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NC Dynamic Duo Team Championships (Charlotte) | ||
03/05/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Hudson Quick (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Charlotte Junior Classic, Spring (WTN PILOT) | ||
02/26/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-6 7-5 1-0 |
Cole Brading (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Charlotte Junior Classic, Spring (WTN PILOT) | ||
02/26/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-7 1-0 |
Devin Bright (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap