Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
GARVIN MURRAY (Chicago, IL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/14/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Grand Rapids, MI | C-S |
Tucker Culpepper (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/14/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Grand Rapids, MI | C-Q |
Avi Mahajan (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/14/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Grand Rapids, MI | C-16 |
Gregory Bernadsky (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/13/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Grand Rapids, MI | 16 |
Joshua Lamm-Bocharov (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/13/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Grand Rapids, MI | 32 |
Arjun Prabhakar (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/02/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Homewood-Flossmoor - Boys 18 | C-16 |
Brady Schanski (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/02/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Homewood-Flossmoor - Boys 18 | 16 |
Akshay Baid (-----) |
L | 6-4 3-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/02/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Homewood-Flossmoor - Boys 18 | 32 |
David Wang (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/04/2024 | Tournament B18s |
XS Tennis Village - Boys and Girls 18 | F |
Jovan Morales (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/03/2024 | Tournament B18s |
XS Tennis Village - Boys and Girls 18 | Q |
Akshay Baid (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/03/2024 | Tournament B18s |
XS Tennis Village - Boys and Girls 18 | 16 |
Garrett Stoltzfus (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/03/2024 | Tournament B18s |
XS Tennis Village - Boys and Girls 18 | S |
Jonathan Yang (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/28/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Boy's 18 Singles Racine | C-16 |
Will Hutchinson (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/28/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Boy's 18 Singles Racine | 16 |
Charlie Coleman (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/27/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Boy's 18 Singles Racine | 32 |
Caden Zhao (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/27/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Boy's 18 Singles Racine | 64 |
Drew Hackney (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/29/2023 | Tournament B18s |
South Bend Boys 18 Singles & Doubles | 5-8 |
Landon Ecarma (-----) |
L | 6-2 3-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/28/2023 | Tournament B18s |
South Bend Boys 18 Singles & Doubles | Q |
Adrian Treacy (-----) |
L | 7-5 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/28/2023 | Tournament B18s |
South Bend Boys 18 Singles & Doubles | 16 |
Maksim Hristov (-----) |
W | 7-6 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2023 | Tournament B18s |
South Bend Boys 18 Singles & Doubles | 32 |
Nolan Ackerman (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2023 | Tournament B18s |
South Bend Boys 18 Singles & Doubles | 64 |
Samuel Hardin (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 16's National Indoor Championships | C1-32 |
Krishna Bhadriraju (-----) |
L | 7-6 1-6 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
11/24/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 16's National Indoor Championships | 32 |
Ethan Chung (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/24/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 16's National Indoor Championships | 64 |
Harrison Kemp (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
11/06/2023 | Tournament B18s |
XS Tennis B18s Singles | C-Q |
Daniel Pero (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2023 | Tournament B18s |
XS Tennis B18s Singles | C-16 |
Tanner Cooley (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2023 | Tournament B18s |
XS Tennis B18s Singles | 16 |
Blake Gold (-----) |
L | 7-6 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
XS Tennis B18s Singles | 32 |
Drew Hackney (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
XS Tennis B18s Singles | 64 |
Derek Blackwell (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Austin, TX | C-Q |
Wesley Cotton (-----) |
L | 6-0 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Austin, TX | C-16 |
Devon Zhang (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Austin, TX | C-16Q |
Filip Nikolovski (-----) |
W | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Austin, TX | 32 |
Ethan Chung (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Grand Rapids, MI | 3RD |
Abraham Rosett (-----) |
W | 3-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Grand Rapids, MI | S |
Filip Nikolovski (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Grand Rapids, MI | Q |
Henry Lessard (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Grand Rapids, MI | 16 |
William Freshwater (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Grand Rapids, MI | 32 |
Cyrus Shivkumar (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | NE-S |
Daniel Pero (-----) |
L | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | Q |
Oscar Corwin (-----) |
W | 6-2 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | 16 |
Blake Gold (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | 32 |
Everett Reid (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- |
Grand Rapids, MI | ||
04/14/2024 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Tucker Culpepper (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids, MI | ||
04/14/2024 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Avi Mahajan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids, MI | ||
04/14/2024 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Gregory Bernadsky (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids, MI | ||
04/13/2024 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Joshua Lamm-Bocharov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids, MI | ||
04/13/2024 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Arjun Prabhakar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Homewood-Flossmoor - Boys 18 | ||
03/02/2024 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Brady Schanski (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Homewood-Flossmoor - Boys 18 | ||
03/02/2024 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 3-2 |
Akshay Baid (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Homewood-Flossmoor - Boys 18 | ||
03/02/2024 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
David Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
XS Tennis Village - Boys and Girls 18 | ||
02/04/2024 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
3-6 6-2 1-0 |
Jovan Morales (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
XS Tennis Village - Boys and Girls 18 | ||
02/03/2024 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Akshay Baid (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
XS Tennis Village - Boys and Girls 18 | ||
02/03/2024 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Garrett Stoltzfus (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
XS Tennis Village - Boys and Girls 18 | ||
02/03/2024 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Jonathan Yang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boy's 18 Singles Racine | ||
01/28/2024 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Will Hutchinson (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boy's 18 Singles Racine | ||
01/28/2024 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-7 6-2 1-0 |
Charlie Coleman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boy's 18 Singles Racine | ||
01/27/2024 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Caden Zhao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boy's 18 Singles Racine | ||
01/27/2024 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Drew Hackney (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
South Bend Boys 18 Singles & Doubles | ||
12/29/2023 | 5-8 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 3-0 |
Landon Ecarma (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
South Bend Boys 18 Singles & Doubles | ||
12/28/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 4-0 |
Adrian Treacy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
South Bend Boys 18 Singles & Doubles | ||
12/28/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 1-6 1-0 |
Maksim Hristov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
South Bend Boys 18 Singles & Doubles | ||
12/27/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Nolan Ackerman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
South Bend Boys 18 Singles & Doubles | ||
12/27/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Samuel Hardin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16's National Indoor Championships | ||
11/25/2023 | C1-32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 1-6 7-5 |
Krishna Bhadriraju (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16's National Indoor Championships | ||
11/24/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 6-1 6-0 |
Ethan Chung (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16's National Indoor Championships | ||
11/24/2023 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Harrison Kemp (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
XS Tennis B18s Singles | ||
11/06/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Daniel Pero (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
XS Tennis B18s Singles | ||
11/05/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Tanner Cooley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
XS Tennis B18s Singles | ||
11/05/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 1-6 1-0 |
Blake Gold (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
XS Tennis B18s Singles | ||
11/04/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 7-6 |
Drew Hackney (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
XS Tennis B18s Singles | ||
11/04/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Derek Blackwell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX | ||
10/08/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 5-7 1-0 |
Wesley Cotton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX | ||
10/08/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Devon Zhang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX | ||
10/07/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 3-6 1-0 |
Filip Nikolovski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX | ||
10/07/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Ethan Chung (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids, MI | ||
09/11/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-6 7-6 1-0 |
Abraham Rosett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids, MI | ||
09/10/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Filip Nikolovski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids, MI | ||
09/10/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Henry Lessard (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids, MI | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
William Freshwater (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids, MI | ||
09/09/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-0 |
Cyrus Shivkumar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | ||
09/03/2023 | NE-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 3-6 1-0 |
Daniel Pero (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | ||
09/03/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 5-7 1-0 |
Oscar Corwin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | ||
09/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Blake Gold (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | ||
09/02/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Everett Reid (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap