Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Garrett Grewal (Greensboro, NC)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/10/2019 | Tournament B18s |
CTA Charlotte Junior Classic NC L2 /STA L3 | C-Q |
Alec Fritzinger (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament B18s |
CTA Charlotte Junior Classic NC L2 /STA L3 | 16 |
Kondwani Patterson (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament B18s |
CTA Charlotte Junior Classic NC L2 /STA L3 | C-QQ |
Zach Marshall (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/01/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A Boys 18's (NAT L4) | C-R2 |
Cy McLeod (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/31/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A Boys 18's (NAT L4) | 64 |
Michael Ross (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/31/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A Boys 18's (NAT L4) | 128 |
Ameya Dani (-----) |
W | 5-4 5-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Clay Court Championships Boys' 16s-18s | S |
Hayden Shoemake (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Clay Court Championships Boys' 16s-18s | Q |
Christopher Johns (-----) |
W | 7-6 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Clay Court Championships Boys' 16s-18s | 16 |
Ryan Stafford (-----) |
W | 6-1 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Clay Court Championships Boys' 16s-18s | 16 |
Alex Amacher (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/20/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Clay Court Championships Boys' 16s-18s | 32 |
Ameya Dani (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/20/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Clay Court Championships Boys' 16s-18s | 64 |
Brittain Lee (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2019 | Tournament B18s |
GA STATE JR OPEN (18-10) Singles GA L2 - STA L3 | Q |
Eshaan Jain (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/13/2019 | Tournament B18s |
GA STATE JR OPEN (18-10) Singles GA L2 - STA L3 | 3RD |
Davis Esslinger (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/13/2019 | Tournament B18s |
GA STATE JR OPEN (18-10) Singles GA L2 - STA L3 | S |
Robert Kane (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/13/2019 | Tournament B18s |
GA STATE JR OPEN (18-10) Singles GA L2 - STA L3 | 16 |
Bryce Hall (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/13/2019 | Tournament B18s |
GA STATE JR OPEN (18-10) Singles GA L2 - STA L3 | 32 |
Michael Porcelli (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Southern Closed Boys and Girls 18's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3) | C-R3 |
Matthew Rowe (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Southern Closed Boys and Girls 18's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3) | 64 |
Joseph Wayand (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Southern Closed Boys and Girls 18's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3) | 128 |
Takuma Walter (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
05/26/2019 | Tournament B18s |
NC State Tar Heel Qualifier - NC L1/STA L2 | C-R2 |
JJ Krasnick (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B18s |
NC State Tar Heel Qualifier - NC L1/STA L2 | 32 |
Alex Bitter (-----) |
L | 3-6 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B18s |
NC State Tar Heel Qualifier - NC L1/STA L2 | 64 |
Landon Church (-----) |
W | 5-7 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/12/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Greensboro May Madness Junior Championships (NC L2/STA L3) | C-S |
Kreday Chandok (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
05/12/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Greensboro May Madness Junior Championships (NC L2/STA L3) | C-Q |
Michael Gwynn (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/12/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Greensboro May Madness Junior Championships (NC L2/STA L3) | C-QQ |
Matthew Nagel (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/11/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Greensboro May Madness Junior Championships (NC L2/STA L3) | 16 |
Alex Bitter (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/21/2019 | Tournament B18s |
KRC Mid-Spring (BG 18-10) (TN L2/STA L3) | C-Q |
Michael Porcelli (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/21/2019 | Tournament B18s |
KRC Mid-Spring (BG 18-10) (TN L2/STA L3) | C-QQ |
JuanIgnacio Garcia (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/20/2019 | Tournament B18s |
KRC Mid-Spring (BG 18-10) (TN L2/STA L3) | 16 |
Davis Esslinger (-----) |
L | 2-4 4-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/20/2019 | Tournament B18s |
KRC Mid-Spring (BG 18-10) (TN L2/STA L3) | C-R2 |
Joshua Ott (-----) |
W | 4-2 0-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/14/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Cary Spring Junior Open NC L2/STA L3 | Q |
Joseph Wayand (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/14/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Cary Spring Junior Open NC L2/STA L3 | C-Q |
Benjamin Moore (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/13/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Cary Spring Junior Open NC L2/STA L3 | 16 |
Hector Romero (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/17/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Family Circle Junior Tennis Championship Presented by Dunlop Sports (SC L2-STA L3) | C-Q |
Samuel Jones (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/16/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Family Circle Junior Tennis Championship Presented by Dunlop Sports (SC L2-STA L3) | 16 |
Will Kistler (-----) |
L | 5-3 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/16/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Family Circle Junior Tennis Championship Presented by Dunlop Sports (SC L2-STA L3) | C-QQ |
Wes Koehler (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/20/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18 (National L3) | C-R2 |
Jordan McClure (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/19/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18 (National L3) | 128 |
Grant Durham (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/19/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18 (National L3) | C-R1 |
Jonathon Hart (4.25) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- |
CTA Charlotte Junior Classic NC L2 /STA L3 | ||
11/10/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Alec Fritzinger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CTA Charlotte Junior Classic NC L2 /STA L3 | ||
11/09/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Kondwani Patterson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CTA Charlotte Junior Classic NC L2 /STA L3 | ||
11/09/2019 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Zach Marshall (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A Boys 18's (NAT L4) | ||
09/01/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Cy McLeod (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A Boys 18's (NAT L4) | ||
08/31/2019 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Michael Ross (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A Boys 18's (NAT L4) | ||
08/31/2019 | 128 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
5-4 5-4 |
Ameya Dani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Clay Court Championships Boys' 16s-18s | ||
07/22/2019 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Hayden Shoemake (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Clay Court Championships Boys' 16s-18s | ||
07/22/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 2-6 1-0 |
Christopher Johns (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Clay Court Championships Boys' 16s-18s | ||
07/21/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 1-6 1-0 |
Ryan Stafford (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Clay Court Championships Boys' 16s-18s | ||
07/21/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Alex Amacher (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Clay Court Championships Boys' 16s-18s | ||
07/20/2019 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Ameya Dani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Clay Court Championships Boys' 16s-18s | ||
07/20/2019 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-6 6-2 6-0 |
Brittain Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GA STATE JR OPEN (18-10) Singles GA L2 - STA L3 | ||
07/14/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Eshaan Jain (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GA STATE JR OPEN (18-10) Singles GA L2 - STA L3 | ||
07/13/2019 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Davis Esslinger (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
GA STATE JR OPEN (18-10) Singles GA L2 - STA L3 | ||
07/13/2019 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Robert Kane (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GA STATE JR OPEN (18-10) Singles GA L2 - STA L3 | ||
07/13/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Bryce Hall (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GA STATE JR OPEN (18-10) Singles GA L2 - STA L3 | ||
07/13/2019 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Michael Porcelli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed Boys and Girls 18's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3) | ||
06/11/2019 | C-R3 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Matthew Rowe (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed Boys and Girls 18's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3) | ||
06/10/2019 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Joseph Wayand (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed Boys and Girls 18's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3) | ||
06/09/2019 | 128 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Takuma Walter (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NC State Tar Heel Qualifier - NC L1/STA L2 | ||
05/26/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | JJ Krasnick (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
NC State Tar Heel Qualifier - NC L1/STA L2 | ||
05/25/2019 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
3-6 5-3 |
Alex Bitter (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NC State Tar Heel Qualifier - NC L1/STA L2 | ||
05/25/2019 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
5-7 6-2 6-4 |
Landon Church (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro May Madness Junior Championships (NC L2/STA L3) | ||
05/12/2019 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Kreday Chandok (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro May Madness Junior Championships (NC L2/STA L3) | ||
05/12/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-7 6-3 1-0 |
Michael Gwynn (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro May Madness Junior Championships (NC L2/STA L3) | ||
05/12/2019 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Matthew Nagel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro May Madness Junior Championships (NC L2/STA L3) | ||
05/11/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Alex Bitter (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
KRC Mid-Spring (BG 18-10) (TN L2/STA L3) | ||
04/21/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-7 6-2 1-0 |
Michael Porcelli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
KRC Mid-Spring (BG 18-10) (TN L2/STA L3) | ||
04/21/2019 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
JuanIgnacio Garcia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
KRC Mid-Spring (BG 18-10) (TN L2/STA L3) | ||
04/20/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
2-4 4-1 1-0 |
Davis Esslinger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
KRC Mid-Spring (BG 18-10) (TN L2/STA L3) | ||
04/20/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-2 0-4 1-0 |
Joshua Ott (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary Spring Junior Open NC L2/STA L3 | ||
04/14/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Joseph Wayand (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary Spring Junior Open NC L2/STA L3 | ||
04/14/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Benjamin Moore (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary Spring Junior Open NC L2/STA L3 | ||
04/13/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Hector Romero (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Family Circle Junior Tennis Championship Presented by Dunlop Sports (SC L2-STA L3) | ||
02/17/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Samuel Jones (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Family Circle Junior Tennis Championship Presented by Dunlop Sports (SC L2-STA L3) | ||
02/16/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
5-3 4-1 |
Will Kistler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Family Circle Junior Tennis Championship Presented by Dunlop Sports (SC L2-STA L3) | ||
02/16/2019 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Wes Koehler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18 (National L3) | ||
01/20/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Jordan McClure (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18 (National L3) | ||
01/19/2019 | 128 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Grant Durham (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18 (National L3) | ||
01/19/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Jonathon Hart (4.25) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap