Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Gennaro Tenore (Alexandria, VA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/29/2022 | Tournament B18s |
BG14s & 18s Singles INDOOR Championship Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | C-16 |
William Fan (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/28/2022 | Tournament B18s |
BG14s & 18s Singles INDOOR Championship Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | 32 |
Garrison Denny (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/11/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Broward Level 6 Holiday Classic at Coral Springs | C-S |
Kai Edwards (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- | |
12/11/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Broward Level 6 Holiday Classic at Coral Springs | C-Q |
Dennis Mirochnik (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
12/10/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Broward Level 6 Holiday Classic at Coral Springs | 16 |
Tomas Giachero (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Daytona Beach Level 4 | C-32Q |
Alexander Butler (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Daytona Beach Level 4 | 64 |
Blake Queiroz (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Boca Delray Level 6 Thanksgiving Championships | 16 |
Nicholas Arana (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Boca Delray Level 6 Thanksgiving Championships | C-QQ |
Krishang Badwal (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/16/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Broward Level 6 Classic in Coral Springs | C-Q |
Nolan Minev (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- | |
10/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Broward Level 6 Classic in Coral Springs | C-QQ |
Michael Santos (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- | |
10/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Broward Level 6 Classic in Coral Springs | 16 |
Christopher Katsiyianis (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/09/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Broward Level 6 Fall Classic | C-Q |
Noah Kulendran (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Broward Level 6 Fall Classic | C-QQ |
Felipe Rodriguez Munoz (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Broward Level 6 Fall Classic | 16 |
Antonio Rosabal (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2022 | Tournament B16s |
BG12s-18s Singles and Doubles Hosted By Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | C-16 |
Cade Collingwood (-----) |
L | 6-2 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2022 | Tournament B16s |
BG12s-18s Singles and Doubles Hosted By Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | 32 |
JUNWEI WANG (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/17/2022 | Tournament B16s |
ProWorld Level 6 Mid-Summer Classic | Q |
Josiah Lawrence (-----) |
L | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2022 | Tournament B16s |
ProWorld Level 6 Mid-Summer Classic | 16 |
Noah Kulendran (-----) |
W | 6-3 0-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/26/2022 | Tournament B18s |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior SPLITZ Championships (Singles & Doubles) | C-QQ |
Ethan D'Souza (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
06/26/2022 | Tournament B18s |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior SPLITZ Championships (Singles & Doubles) | 16 |
Carter Fayard (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2022 | Tournament B16s |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships | C-S |
Dennis Oliveira Jr (-----) |
L | 5-4 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B16s |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships | C-QQ |
Emilio Centeno (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B16s |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships | 16 |
Ethan D'Souza (-----) |
L | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/05/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Boca Swim School's Out Jr Championships | C-S |
Dylan Rouche (-----) |
W | 5-3 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/05/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Boca Swim School's Out Jr Championships | C-F |
Noah Browner (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/05/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Boca Swim School's Out Jr Championships | C-QQ |
Joseph Lawrence (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/05/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Boca Swim School's Out Jr Championships | 16 |
michael shalom (-----) |
L | 4-2 1-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Tier One Tennis L6 | Q |
Timeo Milon (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Tier One Tennis L6 | 16 |
Adrien Holdinga (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/14/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Extreme Tennis Academy Level 6 | 16 |
Giovany Garrido (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/14/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Extreme Tennis Academy Level 6 | Q |
Danny Al Barbour (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Boca Delray May Day Level 6 Classic | Q |
Myles Gelber (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/24/2022 | Tournament B16s |
2022 USTA Junior Championships at North Miami Beach Academy | C-S |
Richard Lin (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/23/2022 | Tournament B16s |
2022 USTA Junior Championships at North Miami Beach Academy | Q |
Ehren Palacios Quijano (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/16/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Crandon park | C-Q |
Thomas Rheault (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/16/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Crandon park | 16 |
Pablo Lopez de Ayala (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/10/2022 | Tournament B16s |
level 6 - KL TENNIS @ THE TENNIS CLUB OF PALM BEACH | S |
Thomas Anderson (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/09/2022 | Tournament B16s |
level 6 - KL TENNIS @ THE TENNIS CLUB OF PALM BEACH | Q |
Sachin Katragadda (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/09/2022 | Tournament B16s |
level 6 - KL TENNIS @ THE TENNIS CLUB OF PALM BEACH | 16 |
Augustine Villalobos (-----) |
W | 4-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/27/2022 | Tournament B16s |
at MIDTOWN | C-Q |
Maxim Kauffmann (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
02/26/2022 | Tournament B16s |
at MIDTOWN | C-S |
Jadon da Costa (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B16s |
at MIDTOWN | 16 |
Rolando Torrellas (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/05/2022 | Tournament B16s |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships | C-QQ |
Taj Altine (-----) |
L | 6-0 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/05/2022 | Tournament B16s |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships | 16 |
Samuel Olivares (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- |
BG14s & 18s Singles INDOOR Championship Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
12/29/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
William Fan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG14s & 18s Singles INDOOR Championship Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
12/28/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Garrison Denny (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Level 6 Holiday Classic at Coral Springs | ||
12/11/2022 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
8-6 | Kai Edwards (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Level 6 Holiday Classic at Coral Springs | ||
12/11/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
8-3 | Dennis Mirochnik (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Level 6 Holiday Classic at Coral Springs | ||
12/10/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Tomas Giachero (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Daytona Beach Level 4 | ||
12/03/2022 | C-32Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Alexander Butler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Daytona Beach Level 4 | ||
12/03/2022 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Blake Queiroz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boca Delray Level 6 Thanksgiving Championships | ||
11/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Nicholas Arana (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boca Delray Level 6 Thanksgiving Championships | ||
11/19/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Krishang Badwal (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Broward Level 6 Classic in Coral Springs | ||
10/16/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
8-5 | Nolan Minev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Level 6 Classic in Coral Springs | ||
10/15/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-0 | Michael Santos (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Level 6 Classic in Coral Springs | ||
10/15/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Christopher Katsiyianis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Level 6 Fall Classic | ||
10/09/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
8-1 | Noah Kulendran (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Level 6 Fall Classic | ||
10/08/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
8-2 | Felipe Rodriguez Munoz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Level 6 Fall Classic | ||
10/08/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Antonio Rosabal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s-18s Singles and Doubles Hosted By Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
07/24/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 4-6 1-0 |
Cade Collingwood (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s-18s Singles and Doubles Hosted By Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
07/23/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
JUNWEI WANG (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ProWorld Level 6 Mid-Summer Classic | ||
07/17/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Josiah Lawrence (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ProWorld Level 6 Mid-Summer Classic | ||
07/16/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 0-6 1-0 |
Noah Kulendran (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior SPLITZ Championships (Singles & Doubles) | ||
06/26/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 | Ethan D'Souza (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior SPLITZ Championships (Singles & Doubles) | ||
06/26/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Carter Fayard (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships | ||
06/19/2022 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-4 2-4 1-0 |
Dennis Oliveira Jr (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships | ||
06/18/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Emilio Centeno (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships | ||
06/18/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Ethan D'Souza (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boca Swim School's Out Jr Championships | ||
06/05/2022 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-3 4-0 |
Dylan Rouche (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boca Swim School's Out Jr Championships | ||
06/05/2022 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Noah Browner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boca Swim School's Out Jr Championships | ||
06/05/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Joseph Lawrence (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boca Swim School's Out Jr Championships | ||
06/05/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-2 1-4 1-0 |
michael shalom (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tier One Tennis L6 | ||
05/21/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Timeo Milon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tier One Tennis L6 | ||
05/21/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Adrien Holdinga (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Extreme Tennis Academy Level 6 | ||
05/14/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Giovany Garrido (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Extreme Tennis Academy Level 6 | ||
05/14/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Danny Al Barbour (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boca Delray May Day Level 6 Classic | ||
04/30/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Myles Gelber (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 USTA Junior Championships at North Miami Beach Academy | ||
04/24/2022 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Richard Lin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 USTA Junior Championships at North Miami Beach Academy | ||
04/23/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Ehren Palacios Quijano (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Crandon park | ||
04/16/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Thomas Rheault (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Crandon park | ||
04/16/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Pablo Lopez de Ayala (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
level 6 - KL TENNIS @ THE TENNIS CLUB OF PALM BEACH | ||
04/10/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Thomas Anderson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
level 6 - KL TENNIS @ THE TENNIS CLUB OF PALM BEACH | ||
04/09/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Sachin Katragadda (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
level 6 - KL TENNIS @ THE TENNIS CLUB OF PALM BEACH | ||
04/09/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 7-6 1-0 |
Augustine Villalobos (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
at MIDTOWN | ||
02/27/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Maxim Kauffmann (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
at MIDTOWN | ||
02/26/2022 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Jadon da Costa (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
at MIDTOWN | ||
02/26/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Rolando Torrellas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships | ||
02/05/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 3-6 1-0 |
Taj Altine (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships | ||
02/05/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-6 6-1 1-0 |
Samuel Olivares (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap