Match History (2017) | View Advanced Player Stats |
George Nunes (Kirkland, WA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/17/2017 | Tournament B14s |
Eastside TC December Advanced Boys Championships | C-F |
Erik Jakovljevic (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- | |
12/17/2017 | Tournament B14s |
Eastside TC December Advanced Boys Championships | C-S |
Silas Healy (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
12/17/2017 | Tournament B14s |
Eastside TC December Advanced Boys Championships | C-R1 |
Kristofer Anderson (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
12/16/2017 | Tournament B14s |
Eastside TC December Advanced Boys Championships | 16 |
Luke Sarausad (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/10/2017 | Tournament B14s |
Olympia Jr Advanced at Steamboat | F |
Alex Feies (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/10/2017 | Tournament B14s |
Olympia Jr Advanced at Steamboat | S |
Silas Healy (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/09/2017 | Tournament B14s |
Olympia Jr Advanced at Steamboat | Q |
Sydney Vinnedge (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
11/26/2017 | Tournament B14s |
The Exploration Academy Fall Advanced | C-Q |
Isaac Morrison (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- | |
11/25/2017 | Tournament B14s |
The Exploration Academy Fall Advanced | C-R1 |
Jason Yee (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- | |
11/24/2017 | Tournament B14s |
The Exploration Academy Fall Advanced | 32 |
Cameron Jim (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/11/2017 | Tournament B14s |
Redmond Tennis Club Winter Championships | Q |
Eric CHO (-----) |
L | 6-1 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/11/2017 | Tournament B14s |
Redmond Tennis Club Winter Championships | 16 |
Kristofer Anderson (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/10/2017 | Tournament B14s |
Redmond Tennis Club Winter Championships | 32 |
Patrick Fan (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2017 | Tournament B14s |
Steamboat Fall Tennis Adv Championships | C-F |
Mason McEachran (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- | |
10/22/2017 | Tournament B14s |
Steamboat Fall Tennis Adv Championships | C-S |
Alan Zeng (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- | |
10/21/2017 | Tournament B14s |
Steamboat Fall Tennis Adv Championships | Q |
Marvin Kao (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/21/2017 | Tournament B14s |
Steamboat Fall Tennis Adv Championships | C-Q |
Jackson Wurzer (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
10/14/2017 | Tournament B14s |
Sunset Athletic Club Fall Boys Level 4 | 16 |
Matthew Wehrle (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/13/2017 | Tournament B14s |
Sunset Athletic Club Fall Boys Level 4 | 32 |
Vitomir Petcov (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2017 | Tournament B14s |
Olympia Singles/Doubles Adv/Intermediate | F |
Jackson Wurzer (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2017 | Tournament B14s |
Olympia Singles/Doubles Adv/Intermediate | S |
Oliver Liu (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/30/2017 | Tournament B14s |
Olympia Singles/Doubles Adv/Intermediate | Q |
Noah Duran (-----) |
W | 6-0 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
09/29/2017 | Tournament B14s |
Olympia Singles/Doubles Adv/Intermediate | 16 |
Wesley Lu (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/04/2017 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis Center | C-S |
Oliver Liu (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
09/03/2017 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis Center | C-Q |
Adam Walter (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
09/03/2017 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis Center | C-R1 |
Brandon Bourgeois (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
09/02/2017 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis Center | 32 |
Matthew Wehrle (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/26/2017 | Tournament B14s |
Olympia End Of Summer Advanced | Q |
Joshua Kim (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/26/2017 | Tournament B14s |
Olympia End Of Summer Advanced | C-F |
ROBERT SIMON (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
08/26/2017 | Tournament B14s |
Olympia End Of Summer Advanced | C-S |
Timothy Barthes (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/11/2017 | Tournament B14s |
Robinswood Advanced | 16 |
Lorenzo Gunningham (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/10/2017 | Tournament B14s |
Robinswood Advanced | 32 |
Madhav Binu (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/07/2017 | Tournament B14s |
2017 AYTC Junior Advanced | Q |
sameer singh (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/07/2017 | Tournament B14s |
2017 AYTC Junior Advanced | 16 |
Samir Chopra (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2017 | Tournament B12s |
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR ADVANCED | F |
Aaron Yu (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2017 | Tournament B12s |
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR ADVANCED | S |
Sydney Vinnedge (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2017 | Tournament B12s |
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR ADVANCED | Q |
Daniel Kim (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2017 | Tournament B12s |
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR ADVANCED | 16 |
Ryan Wu (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2017 | Tournament B12s |
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR ADVANCED | 32 |
Arush Gupta (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/30/2017 | Tournament B14s |
Aces Tennis Renton River Days Junior Advanced Tournament | 16 |
Ananta Ranganathan (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/30/2017 | Tournament B14s |
Aces Tennis Renton River Days Junior Advanced Tournament | 32 |
Hampus Holmgren (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2017 | Tournament B12s |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | 16 |
William Semler (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2017 | Tournament B12s |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | 32 |
Adam Ketefian (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/23/2017 | Tournament B12s |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | 64 |
Erik Jakovljevic (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2017 | Tournament B12s |
Aces Tennis Junior Advanced and Adult Memorial Day Weekend Open | Q |
Sydney Vinnedge (-----) |
L | 1-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2017 | Tournament B12s |
Aces Tennis Junior Advanced and Adult Memorial Day Weekend Open | 16 |
Elliott Jen (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/08/2017 | Tournament B12s |
2017 Seattle City Junior Advanced Boys Only | 16 |
Aaron Yu (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/07/2017 | Tournament B12s |
2017 Seattle City Junior Advanced Boys Only | 32 |
Arham Mefta (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/26/2017 | Tournament B12s |
Steamboat Tennis Advanced | F |
Daniel Kim (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/26/2017 | Tournament B12s |
Steamboat Tennis Advanced | S |
Noah Leong (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/25/2017 | Tournament B12s |
Steamboat Tennis Advanced | Q |
David Tunduc (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/24/2017 | Tournament B12s |
Steamboat Tennis Advanced | 16 |
Isaac Morrison (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/24/2017 | Tournament B12s |
Steamboat Tennis Advanced | 32 |
Kai Junior (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/11/2017 | Tournament B12s |
Tacoma Lawn End of Winter Advanced | Q |
William Semler (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/11/2017 | Tournament B12s |
Tacoma Lawn End of Winter Advanced | 16 |
xavier nazzal (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/10/2017 | Tournament B12s |
Tacoma Lawn End of Winter Advanced | 32 |
Daniel Kim (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2017 | Tournament B12s |
VTC Boys Winter Level 4 | 16 |
Luke Sarausad (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/17/2017 | Tournament B12s |
VTC Boys Winter Level 4 | 32 |
Madhav Binu (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2017 | Tournament B12s |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | C-R1 |
Sydney Vinnedge (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2017 | Tournament B12s |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | 64 |
Brady Oswald (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- |
Eastside TC December Advanced Boys Championships | ||
12/17/2017 | C-F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-6 | Erik Jakovljevic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastside TC December Advanced Boys Championships | ||
12/17/2017 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-3 | Silas Healy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastside TC December Advanced Boys Championships | ||
12/17/2017 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-1 | Kristofer Anderson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastside TC December Advanced Boys Championships | ||
12/16/2017 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Luke Sarausad (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Olympia Jr Advanced at Steamboat | ||
12/10/2017 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Alex Feies (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Olympia Jr Advanced at Steamboat | ||
12/10/2017 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Silas Healy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Olympia Jr Advanced at Steamboat | ||
12/09/2017 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Sydney Vinnedge (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Exploration Academy Fall Advanced | ||
11/26/2017 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-5 | Isaac Morrison (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Exploration Academy Fall Advanced | ||
11/25/2017 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-0 | Jason Yee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Exploration Academy Fall Advanced | ||
11/24/2017 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Cameron Jim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Redmond Tennis Club Winter Championships | ||
11/11/2017 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 5-7 1-0 |
Eric CHO (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Redmond Tennis Club Winter Championships | ||
11/11/2017 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Kristofer Anderson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Redmond Tennis Club Winter Championships | ||
11/10/2017 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Patrick Fan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Steamboat Fall Tennis Adv Championships | ||
10/22/2017 | C-F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
9-8 | Mason McEachran (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Steamboat Fall Tennis Adv Championships | ||
10/22/2017 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-0 | Alan Zeng (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Steamboat Fall Tennis Adv Championships | ||
10/21/2017 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Marvin Kao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Steamboat Fall Tennis Adv Championships | ||
10/21/2017 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-4 | Jackson Wurzer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sunset Athletic Club Fall Boys Level 4 | ||
10/14/2017 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Matthew Wehrle (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sunset Athletic Club Fall Boys Level 4 | ||
10/13/2017 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Vitomir Petcov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Olympia Singles/Doubles Adv/Intermediate | ||
10/01/2017 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Jackson Wurzer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Olympia Singles/Doubles Adv/Intermediate | ||
10/01/2017 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Oliver Liu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Olympia Singles/Doubles Adv/Intermediate | ||
09/30/2017 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 7-5 |
Noah Duran (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Olympia Singles/Doubles Adv/Intermediate | ||
09/29/2017 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Wesley Lu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis Center | ||
09/04/2017 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-2 | Oliver Liu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis Center | ||
09/03/2017 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-3 | Adam Walter (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis Center | ||
09/03/2017 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-3 | Brandon Bourgeois (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis Center | ||
09/02/2017 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Matthew Wehrle (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Olympia End Of Summer Advanced | ||
08/26/2017 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Joshua Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Olympia End Of Summer Advanced | ||
08/26/2017 | C-F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-3 | ROBERT SIMON (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Olympia End Of Summer Advanced | ||
08/26/2017 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Timothy Barthes (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Robinswood Advanced | ||
08/11/2017 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Lorenzo Gunningham (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Robinswood Advanced | ||
08/10/2017 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Madhav Binu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2017 AYTC Junior Advanced | ||
08/07/2017 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
sameer singh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2017 AYTC Junior Advanced | ||
08/07/2017 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Samir Chopra (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR ADVANCED | ||
07/16/2017 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Aaron Yu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR ADVANCED | ||
07/16/2017 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Sydney Vinnedge (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR ADVANCED | ||
07/15/2017 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Daniel Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR ADVANCED | ||
07/14/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Ryan Wu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR ADVANCED | ||
07/14/2017 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Arush Gupta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aces Tennis Renton River Days Junior Advanced Tournament | ||
06/30/2017 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Ananta Ranganathan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aces Tennis Renton River Days Junior Advanced Tournament | ||
06/30/2017 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Hampus Holmgren (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | ||
06/24/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
William Semler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | ||
06/24/2017 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Adam Ketefian (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | ||
06/23/2017 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Erik Jakovljevic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aces Tennis Junior Advanced and Adult Memorial Day Weekend Open | ||
05/28/2017 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
1-6 6-4 1-0 |
Sydney Vinnedge (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aces Tennis Junior Advanced and Adult Memorial Day Weekend Open | ||
05/28/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Elliott Jen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2017 Seattle City Junior Advanced Boys Only | ||
04/08/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Aaron Yu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2017 Seattle City Junior Advanced Boys Only | ||
04/07/2017 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Arham Mefta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Steamboat Tennis Advanced | ||
03/26/2017 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Daniel Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Steamboat Tennis Advanced | ||
03/26/2017 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Noah Leong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Steamboat Tennis Advanced | ||
03/25/2017 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
David Tunduc (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Steamboat Tennis Advanced | ||
03/24/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Isaac Morrison (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Steamboat Tennis Advanced | ||
03/24/2017 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Kai Junior (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tacoma Lawn End of Winter Advanced | ||
03/11/2017 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-6 6-4 |
William Semler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tacoma Lawn End of Winter Advanced | ||
03/11/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
xavier nazzal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tacoma Lawn End of Winter Advanced | ||
03/10/2017 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Daniel Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VTC Boys Winter Level 4 | ||
02/18/2017 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Luke Sarausad (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VTC Boys Winter Level 4 | ||
02/17/2017 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Madhav Binu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | ||
01/14/2017 | C-R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Sydney Vinnedge (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | ||
01/13/2017 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Brady Oswald (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap