Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Gian Corbin (Orlando, FL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/23/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Daytona Beach Level 6 | C-S |
Samuel Weinstein (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/23/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Daytona Beach Level 6 | C-Q |
David Coultoff (-----) |
W | 6-3 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/22/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Daytona Beach Level 6 | C-R1 |
Geoffrey Mello (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/21/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Daytona Beach Level 6 | 16 |
Andrew Ferris (-----) |
L | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/21/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Daytona Beach Level 6 | C-F |
Luke Paschal (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
12/14/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Sanlando Level 6 | Q |
Kahaka'ioikamalie Companion (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/14/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Sanlando Level 6 | 16 |
nickolas Bertou (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/07/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18s | 64 |
Peter Anastasakis (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/07/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18s | C-R1 |
William Meyering (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/24/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Level 7 UTR at USTA National Campus | W-F |
Bradley Peterson (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/24/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Level 7 UTR at USTA National Campus | W-S |
Valentin Sorokin (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/23/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Level 7 UTR at USTA National Campus | 16 |
Niyanth Puliyala (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/23/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Level 7 UTR at USTA National Campus | W-Q |
derik dealvarez (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/10/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Lake Cane Fall Classic Level 7 | S |
Timothy Pleasant (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Lake Cane Fall Classic Level 7 | Q |
Dhruv Dubey (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/13/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | C-R3 |
Patrick Ling (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/13/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | C-R2 |
Jonathan Claro (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/12/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | 32 |
Ty Wunderlich (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/12/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | 64 |
Rene Rodriguez (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/22/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Seminole County Fall Level 6 | S |
Charlie Spencer (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/21/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Seminole County Fall Level 6 | Q |
Dallas Harrelson (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/21/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Seminole County Fall Level 6 | 16 |
Aleix Planas (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/25/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | C-R2 |
Pierce Garbett (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/24/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | 64 |
Jonathan Lee (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/24/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | C-R1 |
Jose Murariu (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/11/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Lake Cane Summer Challenge Level 6 | Q |
Geoffrey Mello (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/10/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Lake Cane Summer Challenge Level 6 | 16 |
Luis Fernando Rodriguez (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/10/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Lake Cane Summer Challenge Level 6 | 32 |
Michael Lynch (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/28/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Winter Park Summer Level 7 | S |
Kahaka'ioikamalie Companion (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/27/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Winter Park Summer Level 7 | Q |
douglas ta (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/27/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Winter Park Summer Level 7 | 16 |
Aneesh Edara (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2019 | Tournament MOps |
Lake Cane Orlando NTRP/OPEN Summer Smash | C-F |
Shay Gupta (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2019 | Tournament MOps |
Lake Cane Orlando NTRP/OPEN Summer Smash | C-S |
Howland Wu (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2019 | Tournament MOps |
Lake Cane Orlando NTRP/OPEN Summer Smash | C-Q |
Scott Horn (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/20/2019 | Tournament MOps |
Lake Cane Orlando NTRP/OPEN Summer Smash | 32 |
Marcello Audino (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-6 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
07/20/2019 | Tournament MOps |
Lake Cane Orlando NTRP/OPEN Summer Smash | C-R2 |
Rhys Richardson (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/07/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Red Bug Park Summer Sizzler Level 7 | S |
Ethan Le (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/06/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Red Bug Park Summer Sizzler Level 7 | Q |
Tommy Johnson (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/23/2019 | Tournament B16s |
SGI Tennis Academy Level 6 | F |
Jaden Thompson (-----) |
W | 6-7 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B16s |
SGI Tennis Academy Level 6 | S |
Nicholas Kline (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B16s |
SGI Tennis Academy Level 6 | Q |
Aaron Wu (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/28/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Red Bug Park April Level 6 | S |
Amadeus Charlez-Alcock (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/27/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Red Bug Park April Level 6 | Q |
Patrick Richard-Bradac (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/27/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Red Bug Park April Level 6 | 16 |
Zip Parel (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/21/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Seminole Lake "April Flowers Singles/Doubles" Level 7 | Q |
josh wager (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/20/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Seminole Lake "April Flowers Singles/Doubles" Level 7 | 16 |
Atanasije Vukovic (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/15/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Harbour Island Athletic Club Level 7 | F |
Harrison Maitland-Carter (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/14/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Harbour Island Athletic Club Level 7 | S |
Chengzhen Shi (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/14/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Harbour Island Athletic Club Level 7 | Q |
Dmitry Spiridonov (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/13/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Harbour Island Athletic Club Level 7 | 16 |
Jack Jahre (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/23/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Lake Cane March Madness Level 6 (Green Ball Qualifier) | 16 |
Tyler Leaird (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/23/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Lake Cane March Madness Level 6 (Green Ball Qualifier) | 32 |
Logan Sutherlin (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/02/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Sanlando Park Level 7 | Q |
Jose Murariu (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/02/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Sanlando Park Level 7 | 16 |
nickolas Bertou (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- |
Daytona Beach Level 6 | ||
12/23/2019 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Samuel Weinstein (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Daytona Beach Level 6 | ||
12/23/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 4-1 |
David Coultoff (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Daytona Beach Level 6 | ||
12/22/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Geoffrey Mello (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Daytona Beach Level 6 | ||
12/21/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 3-6 1-0 |
Andrew Ferris (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Daytona Beach Level 6 | ||
12/21/2019 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Luke Paschal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sanlando Level 6 | ||
12/14/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Kahaka'ioikamalie Companion (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sanlando Level 6 | ||
12/14/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
nickolas Bertou (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18s | ||
12/07/2019 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Peter Anastasakis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18s | ||
12/07/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
William Meyering (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 7 UTR at USTA National Campus | ||
11/24/2019 | W-F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Bradley Peterson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 7 UTR at USTA National Campus | ||
11/24/2019 | W-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Valentin Sorokin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 7 UTR at USTA National Campus | ||
11/23/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Niyanth Puliyala (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 7 UTR at USTA National Campus | ||
11/23/2019 | W-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
derik dealvarez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lake Cane Fall Classic Level 7 | ||
11/10/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Timothy Pleasant (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lake Cane Fall Classic Level 7 | ||
11/09/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Dhruv Dubey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | ||
10/13/2019 | C-R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Patrick Ling (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | ||
10/13/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Jonathan Claro (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | ||
10/12/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Ty Wunderlich (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14 | ||
10/12/2019 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Rene Rodriguez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seminole County Fall Level 6 | ||
09/22/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Charlie Spencer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seminole County Fall Level 6 | ||
09/21/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Dallas Harrelson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seminole County Fall Level 6 | ||
09/21/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Aleix Planas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | ||
08/25/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Pierce Garbett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | ||
08/24/2019 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Jonathan Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | ||
08/24/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Jose Murariu (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Lake Cane Summer Challenge Level 6 | ||
08/11/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Geoffrey Mello (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lake Cane Summer Challenge Level 6 | ||
08/10/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Luis Fernando Rodriguez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lake Cane Summer Challenge Level 6 | ||
08/10/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Michael Lynch (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Winter Park Summer Level 7 | ||
07/28/2019 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Kahaka'ioikamalie Companion (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Winter Park Summer Level 7 | ||
07/27/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
douglas ta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Winter Park Summer Level 7 | ||
07/27/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Aneesh Edara (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lake Cane Orlando NTRP/OPEN Summer Smash | ||
07/22/2019 | C-F | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Shay Gupta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lake Cane Orlando NTRP/OPEN Summer Smash | ||
07/21/2019 | C-S | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Howland Wu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lake Cane Orlando NTRP/OPEN Summer Smash | ||
07/21/2019 | C-Q | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
Def | Scott Horn (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Lake Cane Orlando NTRP/OPEN Summer Smash | ||
07/20/2019 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-1 7-6 7-5 |
Marcello Audino (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lake Cane Orlando NTRP/OPEN Summer Smash | ||
07/20/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
Def | Rhys Richardson (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Red Bug Park Summer Sizzler Level 7 | ||
07/07/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Ethan Le (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Red Bug Park Summer Sizzler Level 7 | ||
07/06/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Tommy Johnson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SGI Tennis Academy Level 6 | ||
06/23/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-7 7-5 1-0 |
Jaden Thompson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SGI Tennis Academy Level 6 | ||
06/22/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Nicholas Kline (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SGI Tennis Academy Level 6 | ||
06/22/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Aaron Wu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Red Bug Park April Level 6 | ||
04/28/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Amadeus Charlez-Alcock (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Red Bug Park April Level 6 | ||
04/27/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Patrick Richard-Bradac (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Red Bug Park April Level 6 | ||
04/27/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Zip Parel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seminole Lake "April Flowers Singles/Doubles" Level 7 | ||
04/21/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
josh wager (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seminole Lake "April Flowers Singles/Doubles" Level 7 | ||
04/20/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Atanasije Vukovic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Harbour Island Athletic Club Level 7 | ||
04/15/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Harrison Maitland-Carter (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Harbour Island Athletic Club Level 7 | ||
04/14/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Chengzhen Shi (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Harbour Island Athletic Club Level 7 | ||
04/14/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-6 6-1 1-0 |
Dmitry Spiridonov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Harbour Island Athletic Club Level 7 | ||
04/13/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Jack Jahre (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lake Cane March Madness Level 6 (Green Ball Qualifier) | ||
03/23/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Tyler Leaird (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lake Cane March Madness Level 6 (Green Ball Qualifier) | ||
03/23/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Logan Sutherlin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sanlando Park Level 7 | ||
03/02/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Jose Murariu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sanlando Park Level 7 | ||
03/02/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
nickolas Bertou (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap