Match History (2014) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Grant Urken (SCARSDALE, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/23/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Super Six at APTC (National L4) | C-Q | Christopher Auteri | L | 6-0 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
11/22/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Super Six at APTC (National L4) | C-R2 | Jack Turchetta | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/22/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Super Six at APTC (National L4) | C-R1 | Michael DeNigris | W | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
11/21/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Super Six at APTC (National L4) | 32 | Bryant Born | L | 6-4 3-6 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
10/11/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) | 32 | Andrew Heller | L | 6-4 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
10/11/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) | C-R1 | Kaden Funk | L | 6-1 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
09/19/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 Sportime Bethpage September Championships | 32 | Austin Hearst | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/06/2014 | Tournament B18s |
+L1 Golds Gym Dewitt Eastern Grand Prix | 16 | Felipe Osses-Konig | L | 3-6 7-6 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
09/06/2014 | Tournament B18s |
+L1 Golds Gym Dewitt Eastern Grand Prix | C-R2 | Maverick Lin | L | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
09/05/2014 | Tournament B18s |
+L1 Golds Gym Dewitt Eastern Grand Prix | 32 | Francis Dominguez | W | 7-5 3-6 7-6 |
----- | ----- | |
08/15/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1B Hardscrabble August Challenger | S | William Semble | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/10/2014 | Tournament B18s |
+L1 WOTC Eastern Grand Prix | C-QQ | Fredrick Zaretsky | L | 6-2 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
08/09/2014 | Tournament B18s |
+L1 WOTC Eastern Grand Prix | C-R2 | Jeffrey Rodgers | W | 6-3 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
08/08/2014 | Tournament B18s |
+L1 WOTC Eastern Grand Prix | 32 | Maverick Lin | L | 6-2 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
08/03/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1B APTC August Challenger | F | Mitchel Sanders | L | 6-2 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
08/02/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1B APTC August Challenger | S | Leonardo Escudero | W | 6-0 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
08/02/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1B APTC August Challenger | Q | Tyler Ng | W | 6-4 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
08/01/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1B APTC August Challenger | 16 | James heaney | W | 6-4 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
07/21/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Northeast Inter-Regional Championships B18 | C-Q | JONATHAN ATWATER | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/20/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Northeast Inter-Regional Championships B18 | C-QQ | Dane Bendel | W | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
07/19/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Northeast Inter-Regional Championships B18 | 16 | Christopher Auteri | L | 4-6 7-6 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
07/19/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Northeast Inter-Regional Championships B18 | 32 | Scott Battaglia | W | 6-1 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
07/18/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1B Port Washington Dana DeCarlo Commemorative Challenger | Q | Daniel Khodosh | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/11/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 Mendham (National Showcase) Summer Championships | 32 | Omar Bokhari | L | 4-6 7-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
05/24/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 CMTC Memorial Day Championships | 16 | Jimmy Purdy | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/18/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 CourtSense May Championships | S | Michael Chen | L | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
05/17/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 CourtSense May Championships | Q | Marcus Smith | W | 6-3 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
05/17/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 CourtSense May Championships | 16 | Fernando Fernandes Filho | W | 6-4 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
05/16/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 CourtSense May Championships | 32 | Brian Shi | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/16/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 CourtSense May Championships | 64 | Richard Bennett | W | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
05/11/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1B; L3 & Adult On Serve Springtime Challenger | Q | Jonathan Holtzman | L | 6-3 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
04/26/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1B CourtSense Springtime Challenger at Bogota RC | S | Theodore Chung | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/25/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1B CourtSense Springtime Challenger at Bogota RC | Q | Brett Gilman | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/18/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1B Sportime Syosset Challenger | S | Marcus Smith | L | 4-6 7-5 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
04/18/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1B Sportime Syosset Challenger | Q | Michael DeNigris | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/12/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 Armonk Sports Center's April Championships | Q | Marcus Smith | L | 6-1 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
04/12/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 Armonk Sports Center's April Championships | 16 | Mark Fallati | W | 6-2 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
04/11/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 Armonk Sports Center's April Championships | 32 | Alec Roslin | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/22/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six Sportsplex (National L4) | 16 | Yuval Solomon | L | 5-7 6-4 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
03/22/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six Sportsplex (National L4) | C-R2 | Connor Lin | L | 7-5 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
03/21/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six Sportsplex (National L4) | 32 | Finbar Talcott | W | 7-5 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
03/01/2014 | Tournament B16s |
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Grand Prix | C-R2 | Sean Mullins | L | 7-5 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
03/01/2014 | Tournament B16s |
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Grand Prix | C-R1 | Michael Haelen | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/28/2014 | Tournament B16s |
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Grand Prix | 32 | Colin Sacco | L | 6-2 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
02/16/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | C-Q | Brian Shi | L | 6-4 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
02/16/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | C-R2 | Spencer Bozsik | W | 6-4 7-6 |
----- | ----- | |
02/15/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | 32 | Paul Spencer | L | 6-4 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
02/15/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | C-R1 | Nikolai Parodi | W | 6-3 7-6 |
----- | ----- | |
02/07/2014 | Tournament B16s |
L1B CMTC Winter Challenger | 32 | Daniel Redlinger | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/18/2014 | Tournament B16s |
L1 Alley Pond January Championships | 32 | Sebastian Mermersky | L | 6-3 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
01/12/2014 | Tournament B16s |
+L1 Sportsplex Eastern Grand Prix | C-QQ | Tyler Roth | L | 6-2 5-7 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
01/11/2014 | Tournament B16s |
+L1 Sportsplex Eastern Grand Prix | 16 | Sam Turchetta | L | 6-3 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
01/11/2014 | Tournament B16s |
+L1 Sportsplex Eastern Grand Prix | C-R2 | Alexander Thrane | W | 7-5 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
01/10/2014 | Tournament B16s |
+L1 Sportsplex Eastern Grand Prix | 32 | Theodore Chung | W | 6-3 6-1 |
----- | ----- |
Eastern Super Six at APTC (National L4) | ||
11/23/2014 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Christopher Auteri | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at APTC (National L4) | ||
11/22/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Jack Turchetta | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at APTC (National L4) | ||
11/22/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Michael DeNigris | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at APTC (National L4) | ||
11/21/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 3-6 6-3 |
Bryant Born | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) | ||
10/11/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Andrew Heller | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Level 2) | ||
10/11/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Kaden Funk | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Sportime Bethpage September Championships | ||
09/19/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Austin Hearst | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Golds Gym Dewitt Eastern Grand Prix | ||
09/06/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
3-6 7-6 6-1 |
Felipe Osses-Konig | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Golds Gym Dewitt Eastern Grand Prix | ||
09/06/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Maverick Lin | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Golds Gym Dewitt Eastern Grand Prix | ||
09/05/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 3-6 7-6 |
Francis Dominguez | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B Hardscrabble August Challenger | ||
08/15/2014 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | William Semble | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 WOTC Eastern Grand Prix | ||
08/10/2014 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Fredrick Zaretsky | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 WOTC Eastern Grand Prix | ||
08/09/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Jeffrey Rodgers | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 WOTC Eastern Grand Prix | ||
08/08/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Maverick Lin | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B APTC August Challenger | ||
08/03/2014 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Mitchel Sanders | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B APTC August Challenger | ||
08/02/2014 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Leonardo Escudero | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B APTC August Challenger | ||
08/02/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Tyler Ng | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B APTC August Challenger | ||
08/01/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
James heaney | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Northeast Inter-Regional Championships B18 | ||
07/21/2014 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | JONATHAN ATWATER | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Northeast Inter-Regional Championships B18 | ||
07/20/2014 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Dane Bendel | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Northeast Inter-Regional Championships B18 | ||
07/19/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-6 7-6 7-5 |
Christopher Auteri | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Northeast Inter-Regional Championships B18 | ||
07/19/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Scott Battaglia | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B Port Washington Dana DeCarlo Commemorative Challenger | ||
07/18/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Daniel Khodosh | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Mendham (National Showcase) Summer Championships | ||
07/11/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-6 7-6 1-0 |
Omar Bokhari | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 CMTC Memorial Day Championships | ||
05/24/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Jimmy Purdy | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 CourtSense May Championships | ||
05/18/2014 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 3-6 1-0 |
Michael Chen | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 CourtSense May Championships | ||
05/17/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Marcus Smith | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 CourtSense May Championships | ||
05/17/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Fernando Fernandes Filho | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 CourtSense May Championships | ||
05/16/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Brian Shi | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 CourtSense May Championships | ||
05/16/2014 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Richard Bennett | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B; L3 & Adult On Serve Springtime Challenger | ||
05/11/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Jonathan Holtzman | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B CourtSense Springtime Challenger at Bogota RC | ||
04/26/2014 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Theodore Chung | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B CourtSense Springtime Challenger at Bogota RC | ||
04/25/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Brett Gilman | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Syosset Challenger | ||
04/18/2014 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-6 7-5 1-0 |
Marcus Smith | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Syosset Challenger | ||
04/18/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Michael DeNigris | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Armonk Sports Center's April Championships | ||
04/12/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Marcus Smith | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Armonk Sports Center's April Championships | ||
04/12/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Mark Fallati | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Armonk Sports Center's April Championships | ||
04/11/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Alec Roslin | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Sportsplex (National L4) | ||
03/22/2014 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-7 6-4 6-2 |
Yuval Solomon | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Sportsplex (National L4) | ||
03/22/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Connor Lin | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Sportsplex (National L4) | ||
03/21/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 7-5 |
Finbar Talcott | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Grand Prix | ||
03/01/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Sean Mullins | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Grand Prix | ||
03/01/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Michael Haelen | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Grand Prix | ||
02/28/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Colin Sacco | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | ||
02/16/2014 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Brian Shi | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | ||
02/16/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Spencer Bozsik | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | ||
02/15/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Paul Spencer | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | ||
02/15/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Nikolai Parodi | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B CMTC Winter Challenger | ||
02/07/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Daniel Redlinger | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Alley Pond January Championships | ||
01/18/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Sebastian Mermersky | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Sportsplex Eastern Grand Prix | ||
01/12/2014 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 5-7 1-0 |
Tyler Roth | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Sportsplex Eastern Grand Prix | ||
01/11/2014 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Sam Turchetta | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Sportsplex Eastern Grand Prix | ||
01/11/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Alexander Thrane | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Sportsplex Eastern Grand Prix | ||
01/10/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Theodore Chung | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap