Match History (2018) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Ian Hewes (Baltimore, MD)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/25/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Maryland Thanksgiving Classic L5 | C-R2 |
Mark MacGuidwin (-----) |
L | 5-4 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/23/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Maryland Thanksgiving Classic L5 | 32 |
Ted Zhou (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/03/2018 | Tournament B18s |
USTA/MAS BG18 CHALLENGER RCC Clay Court L4 (660 pts) NL0 | 16 |
Andrew Watson (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/21/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Coppermine Green Valley L6 (220 pts) | F |
Arthur Nissen (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/20/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Coppermine Green Valley L6 (220 pts) | S |
Tyler Mast (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/13/2018 | Tournament B18s |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT | 32 |
Braeden Meikle (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/13/2018 | Tournament B18s |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT | C-R1 |
Michael Fitzgerald (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2018 | Tournament B18s |
TK TENNIS JUNIOR OPEN L5 (400pts) | C-Q |
Ananth Gunupati (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/07/2018 | Tournament B18s |
TK TENNIS JUNIOR OPEN L5 (400pts) | C-QQ |
Manu Balasubramanian (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/06/2018 | Tournament B18s |
TK TENNIS JUNIOR OPEN L5 (400pts) | 16 |
Nathaniel Winik (-----) |
L | 6-2 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/30/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Fall Classic at Forest Hill BG12-18 L5 (400 pts) | C-S |
Kirin Eicher (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- | |
09/29/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Fall Classic at Forest Hill BG12-18 L5 (400 pts) | Q |
Siddarth Ravikanti (-----) |
L | 6-2 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/29/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Fall Classic at Forest Hill BG12-18 L5 (400 pts) | 16 |
Julius Fuller (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Ken Guendel Memorial Classic L5 (400pts) & 10U Green L1 | S |
David Cohen (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Ken Guendel Memorial Classic L5 (400pts) & 10U Green L1 | Q |
Leonard Esztergomi (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Ken Guendel Memorial Classic L5 (400pts) & 10U Green L1 | 16 |
Saijai Kaushal (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Annapolis Junior Open BG18-12 L5 (400pts) BG SuperChamps Green L1 | C-S |
NEERAV GANJOO (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
07/29/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Annapolis Junior Open BG18-12 L5 (400pts) BG SuperChamps Green L1 | C-Q |
Max Misner (4.14) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
07/28/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Annapolis Junior Open BG18-12 L5 (400pts) BG SuperChamps Green L1 | Q |
Alexander Panyan (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/28/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Annapolis Junior Open BG18-12 L5 (400pts) BG SuperChamps Green L1 | 16 |
Richard Huang (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA/MAS MD STATE CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS 12s & 16s L5 (400pt) Singles & Doubles | S |
Alexander Panyan (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA/MAS MD STATE CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS 12s & 16s L5 (400pt) Singles & Doubles | Q |
Zhora Chetverukhin (-----) |
W | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/20/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA/MAS MD STATE CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS 12s & 16s L5 (400pt) Singles & Doubles | 16 |
Zachary Martel (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/07/2018 | Tournament B16s |
THE USTA/MAS CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS L3 (700 pts)(NL0) | C-R2 |
Will Thompson (-----) |
L | 4-0 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/06/2018 | Tournament B16s |
THE USTA/MAS CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS L3 (700 pts)(NL0) | 16 |
Hugh Markham (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/06/2018 | Tournament B16s |
THE USTA/MAS CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS L3 (700 pts)(NL0) | 32 |
Alex Yu (-----) |
W | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/22/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Union Bank presents USTA MAS CHAMPIONSHIPS L3 (700pts) a SUPER SIX EVENT Battle in Blacksburg | C-R2 |
Akira Morgenstern (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/21/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Union Bank presents USTA MAS CHAMPIONSHIPS L3 (700pts) a SUPER SIX EVENT Battle in Blacksburg | 64 |
Piyush Pokala (-----) |
L | 7-6 2-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2018 | Tournament B16s |
ASM June Championship BG 16 & 18 Singles & Doubles L5 (400pts) | Q |
Vincent Truong (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/16/2018 | Tournament B16s |
ASM June Championship BG 16 & 18 Singles & Doubles L5 (400pts) | 16 |
DUPLICATEHaidyn DUPLICATEGreen (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/16/2018 | Tournament B16s |
ASM June Championship BG 16 & 18 Singles & Doubles L5 (400pts) | 32 |
Piyush Pokala (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2018 | Tournament B18s |
David LeMair Tennis Junior Open L5 (400pts) and MW 55/70 (200 pt) | 16 |
Matthew Fenty (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2018 | Tournament B18s |
David LeMair Tennis Junior Open L5 (400pts) and MW 55/70 (200 pt) | C-R2 |
Hayden Aspesi (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/02/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Georgetown Prep Junior Open L5 (400pts) | Q |
Bradley Kline (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/02/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Georgetown Prep Junior Open L5 (400pts) | 16 |
Alec Jung (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Mall Annual Junior Tournament L5 (400pt) | C-Q |
Ananth Gunupati (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- | |
05/27/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Mall Annual Junior Tournament L5 (400pt) | Q |
Michael Zhang (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/26/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Mall Annual Junior Tournament L5 (400pt) | 16 |
Daoud Alkhalidi (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/29/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT | C-R3 |
Joshua Robinson (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/29/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT | C-R3Q |
William Fan (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/28/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT | 32 |
Matt Kleiman (-----) |
L | 6-1 4-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/17/2018 | Tournament B16s |
West Winds March Madness BG12,16 L5 (400pts) | 16 |
Nathan La (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/17/2018 | Tournament B16s |
West Winds March Madness BG12,16 L5 (400pts) | C-Q |
Peter Karanski (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/11/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP #2 SUPER 660 (L4+) a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT | C-R2 |
Ryan Nguyen (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/10/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP #2 SUPER 660 (L4+) a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT | 32 |
Langston Williams (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/10/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP #2 SUPER 660 (L4+) a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT | C-R1 |
Lucas Brudniak (-----) |
W | 1-6 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/11/2018 | Tournament B18s |
West Winds L6 (220pts) BG | S |
Zach Rosen (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/10/2018 | Tournament B18s |
West Winds L6 (220pts) BG | Q |
TRISTAN OROZCO (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/10/2018 | Tournament B18s |
West Winds L6 (220pts) BG | 16 |
Nicholas Huynh (-----) |
W | 1-4 4-1 1-0 |
S | ----- |
Maryland Thanksgiving Classic L5 | ||
11/25/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
5-4 4-1 |
Mark MacGuidwin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Maryland Thanksgiving Classic L5 | ||
11/23/2018 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Ted Zhou (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS BG18 CHALLENGER RCC Clay Court L4 (660 pts) NL0 | ||
11/03/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
5-7 6-4 6-3 |
Andrew Watson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Coppermine Green Valley L6 (220 pts) | ||
10/21/2018 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Arthur Nissen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Coppermine Green Valley L6 (220 pts) | ||
10/20/2018 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Tyler Mast (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT | ||
10/13/2018 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Braeden Meikle (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT | ||
10/13/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-6 6-4 6-4 |
Michael Fitzgerald (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TK TENNIS JUNIOR OPEN L5 (400pts) | ||
10/08/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Ananth Gunupati (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
TK TENNIS JUNIOR OPEN L5 (400pts) | ||
10/07/2018 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Manu Balasubramanian (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TK TENNIS JUNIOR OPEN L5 (400pts) | ||
10/06/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 5-7 1-0 |
Nathaniel Winik (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fall Classic at Forest Hill BG12-18 L5 (400 pts) | ||
09/30/2018 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
8-0 | Kirin Eicher (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fall Classic at Forest Hill BG12-18 L5 (400 pts) | ||
09/29/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 4-6 1-0 |
Siddarth Ravikanti (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fall Classic at Forest Hill BG12-18 L5 (400 pts) | ||
09/29/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Julius Fuller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ken Guendel Memorial Classic L5 (400pts) & 10U Green L1 | ||
08/05/2018 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
David Cohen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ken Guendel Memorial Classic L5 (400pts) & 10U Green L1 | ||
08/04/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Leonard Esztergomi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ken Guendel Memorial Classic L5 (400pts) & 10U Green L1 | ||
08/04/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Saijai Kaushal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Annapolis Junior Open BG18-12 L5 (400pts) BG SuperChamps Green L1 | ||
07/29/2018 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
8-2 | NEERAV GANJOO (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Annapolis Junior Open BG18-12 L5 (400pts) BG SuperChamps Green L1 | ||
07/29/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
8-1 | Max Misner (4.14) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Annapolis Junior Open BG18-12 L5 (400pts) BG SuperChamps Green L1 | ||
07/28/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Alexander Panyan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Annapolis Junior Open BG18-12 L5 (400pts) BG SuperChamps Green L1 | ||
07/28/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Richard Huang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS MD STATE CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS 12s & 16s L5 (400pt) Singles & Doubles | ||
07/21/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Alexander Panyan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS MD STATE CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS 12s & 16s L5 (400pt) Singles & Doubles | ||
07/21/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 2-6 1-0 |
Zhora Chetverukhin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS MD STATE CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS 12s & 16s L5 (400pt) Singles & Doubles | ||
07/20/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Zachary Martel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
THE USTA/MAS CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS L3 (700 pts)(NL0) | ||
07/07/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-0 2-4 1-0 |
Will Thompson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
THE USTA/MAS CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS L3 (700 pts)(NL0) | ||
07/06/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 6-1 1-0 |
Hugh Markham (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
THE USTA/MAS CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS L3 (700 pts)(NL0) | ||
07/06/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Alex Yu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Union Bank presents USTA MAS CHAMPIONSHIPS L3 (700pts) a SUPER SIX EVENT Battle in Blacksburg | ||
06/22/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Akira Morgenstern (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Union Bank presents USTA MAS CHAMPIONSHIPS L3 (700pts) a SUPER SIX EVENT Battle in Blacksburg | ||
06/21/2018 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 2-0 |
Piyush Pokala (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ASM June Championship BG 16 & 18 Singles & Doubles L5 (400pts) | ||
06/17/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Vincent Truong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ASM June Championship BG 16 & 18 Singles & Doubles L5 (400pts) | ||
06/16/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
DUPLICATEHaidyn DUPLICATEGreen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ASM June Championship BG 16 & 18 Singles & Doubles L5 (400pts) | ||
06/16/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Piyush Pokala (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
David LeMair Tennis Junior Open L5 (400pts) and MW 55/70 (200 pt) | ||
06/09/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Matthew Fenty (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
David LeMair Tennis Junior Open L5 (400pts) and MW 55/70 (200 pt) | ||
06/09/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Hayden Aspesi (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Georgetown Prep Junior Open L5 (400pts) | ||
06/02/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Bradley Kline (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Georgetown Prep Junior Open L5 (400pts) | ||
06/02/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Alec Jung (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mall Annual Junior Tournament L5 (400pt) | ||
05/28/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
8-5 | Ananth Gunupati (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mall Annual Junior Tournament L5 (400pt) | ||
05/27/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Michael Zhang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mall Annual Junior Tournament L5 (400pt) | ||
05/26/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Daoud Alkhalidi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT | ||
04/29/2018 | C-R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Joshua Robinson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT | ||
04/29/2018 | C-R3Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
William Fan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT | ||
04/28/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 4-6 6-1 |
Matt Kleiman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Winds March Madness BG12,16 L5 (400pts) | ||
03/17/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Nathan La (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Winds March Madness BG12,16 L5 (400pts) | ||
03/17/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Peter Karanski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP #2 SUPER 660 (L4+) a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT | ||
03/11/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Ryan Nguyen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP #2 SUPER 660 (L4+) a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT | ||
03/10/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Langston Williams (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP #2 SUPER 660 (L4+) a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENT | ||
03/10/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
1-6 7-5 6-2 |
Lucas Brudniak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Winds L6 (220pts) BG | ||
02/11/2018 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-0 4-5 1-0 |
Zach Rosen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Winds L6 (220pts) BG | ||
02/10/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
TRISTAN OROZCO (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Winds L6 (220pts) BG | ||
02/10/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
1-4 4-1 1-0 |
Nicholas Huynh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap