Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Isaac Lai (LA Canada Flintridge, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/16/2022 | Tournament B14s |
iTennis Rose Bowl, Arcadia | S |
Kyle Lee (-----) |
L | 4-2 5-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/16/2022 | Tournament B14s |
iTennis Rose Bowl, Arcadia | Q |
Cilliers du Plessis (-----) |
W | 5-3 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Northridge Fall Jr Open | P1-F |
Cyrus Zahiri (-----) |
W | 5-3 | ----- | ----- | |
10/01/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Northridge Fall Jr Open | R5 |
Tate Hajek (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
10/01/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Northridge Fall Jr Open | R4 |
Andrej Dojcinovski (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
10/01/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Northridge Fall Jr Open | R3 |
Eugene Shon (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
10/01/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Northridge Fall Jr Open | R2 |
Aiden Moufarrege (-----) |
W | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
10/01/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Northridge Fall Jr Open | R1 |
Tyler Wilson (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
08/28/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Ramada Tennis Club, Claremont | C-F |
Erik Chen (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
08/28/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Ramada Tennis Club, Claremont | C-S |
Owen Chuang (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/27/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Ramada Tennis Club, Claremont | Q |
William Zhang (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/20/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Braemar Country Club, Tarzana | Q |
Brandon Duan (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/20/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Braemar Country Club, Tarzana | 16 |
Runqiu Wang (-----) |
W | 5-7 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/13/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Ramada Tennis Club, Claremont | R1 |
Daniel Shi (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
08/13/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Ramada Tennis Club, Claremont | R4 |
Ben Fu (-----) |
W | 3-2 | ----- | ----- | |
08/13/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Ramada Tennis Club, Claremont | R2 |
Henry Chang (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
08/13/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Ramada Tennis Club, Claremont | R3 |
Sebastien Annous (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
07/31/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Glendale Tennis Academy | S |
Maximiliano Roca (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/31/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Glendale Tennis Academy | Q |
Aaron Chung (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Glendale Tennis Academy | 16 |
Allan Suzuki (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/10/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Flint Canyon Tennis Club, La Canada Flintridge | 16 |
Noah Hagiwara (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Flint Canyon Tennis Club, La Canada Flintridge | Q |
NIKHIL SARVAIYA (-----) |
L | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/03/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Glendale Tennis Academy | C-S |
chenye xue (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- | |
07/03/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Glendale Tennis Academy | C-Q |
Ryan Grey (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Glendale Tennis Academy | 16 |
Noah Hagiwara (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B16s |
iTennis Arcadia Tournament (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | R3 |
Alexander Du (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B16s |
iTennis Arcadia Tournament (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | R1 |
Jackson Erickson (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/04/2022 | Tournament XJ14s |
SCTA Competition Training Center Team Cup, San Diego (BG14) | R1 |
Grant Wang (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2022 | Tournament XJ14s |
SCTA Competition Training Center Team Cup, San Diego (BG14) | R3 |
Maxim Shulga (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Manhattan Beach (Sat: B12/14; Sun: B16/18, G12-18) | R3 |
Xavier Leo Raymundo (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
04/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Manhattan Beach (Sat: B12/14; Sun: B16/18, G12-18) | R2 |
Brennan Berger (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
04/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Manhattan Beach (Sat: B12/14; Sun: B16/18, G12-18) | R1 |
Brodie Kelley (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
04/03/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Sunday) | R4 |
Enzo Mirko (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
04/03/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Sunday) | R2 |
Dhara Jobrani (-----) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- | |
04/03/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Sunday) | R3 |
Kourosh Khorrami (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
04/03/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Sunday) | P1-F |
Andrew Le (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
04/03/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Sunday) | R1 |
Brandon Lee (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B12s |
iTennis Arcadia (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | R5 |
Tuan Khang Le (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B12s |
iTennis Arcadia (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | R4 |
Yash Jaju (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B12s |
iTennis Arcadia (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | R3 |
Davis Kintz (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B12s |
iTennis Arcadia (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | R1 |
Aaron Sologub (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
02/20/2022 | Tournament B12s |
RMTA Glendora Junior Tennis Tournament | S |
Jed Jones (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2022 | Tournament B12s |
RMTA Glendora Junior Tennis Tournament | Q |
Chaozeng Wang (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/12/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Braemar Country Club, Tarzana | Q |
Matthew Kolomeyer (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/12/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Braemar Country Club, Tarzana | 16 |
Judah Vorobiof (-----) |
W | 4-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/23/2022 | Tournament B12s |
70th Annual Gene Jung Junior Tournament, Whittier | C-F |
Mac Perkins (-----) |
L | 0-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/23/2022 | Tournament B12s |
70th Annual Gene Jung Junior Tournament, Whittier | C-S |
Mason Hsieh (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/23/2022 | Tournament B12s |
70th Annual Gene Jung Junior Tournament, Whittier | C-Q |
Zirui Wang (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/22/2022 | Tournament B12s |
70th Annual Gene Jung Junior Tournament, Whittier | 16 |
Jacob MacCallum (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- |
iTennis Rose Bowl, Arcadia | ||
10/16/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-2 5-4 |
Kyle Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
iTennis Rose Bowl, Arcadia | ||
10/16/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-3 4-2 |
Cilliers du Plessis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Northridge Fall Jr Open | ||
10/01/2022 | P1-F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-3 | Cyrus Zahiri (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Northridge Fall Jr Open | ||
10/01/2022 | R5 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 | Tate Hajek (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Northridge Fall Jr Open | ||
10/01/2022 | R4 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 | Andrej Dojcinovski (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Northridge Fall Jr Open | ||
10/01/2022 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 | Eugene Shon (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Northridge Fall Jr Open | ||
10/01/2022 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-2 | Aiden Moufarrege (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Northridge Fall Jr Open | ||
10/01/2022 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 | Tyler Wilson (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Ramada Tennis Club, Claremont | ||
08/28/2022 | C-F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-3 | Erik Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ramada Tennis Club, Claremont | ||
08/28/2022 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Owen Chuang (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Ramada Tennis Club, Claremont | ||
08/27/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
William Zhang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Braemar Country Club, Tarzana | ||
08/20/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Brandon Duan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Braemar Country Club, Tarzana | ||
08/20/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-7 7-6 1-0 |
Runqiu Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ramada Tennis Club, Claremont | ||
08/13/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 | Daniel Shi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ramada Tennis Club, Claremont | ||
08/13/2022 | R4 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-2 | Ben Fu (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Ramada Tennis Club, Claremont | ||
08/13/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 | Henry Chang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ramada Tennis Club, Claremont | ||
08/13/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 | Sebastien Annous (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glendale Tennis Academy | ||
07/31/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Maximiliano Roca (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glendale Tennis Academy | ||
07/31/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Aaron Chung (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glendale Tennis Academy | ||
07/30/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Allan Suzuki (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Flint Canyon Tennis Club, La Canada Flintridge | ||
07/10/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-6 6-2 1-0 |
Noah Hagiwara (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Flint Canyon Tennis Club, La Canada Flintridge | ||
07/09/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
NIKHIL SARVAIYA (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glendale Tennis Academy | ||
07/03/2022 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-5 | chenye xue (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glendale Tennis Academy | ||
07/03/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Ryan Grey (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glendale Tennis Academy | ||
07/02/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Noah Hagiwara (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
iTennis Arcadia Tournament (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | ||
06/25/2022 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Alexander Du (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
iTennis Arcadia Tournament (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | ||
06/25/2022 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Jackson Erickson (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
SCTA Competition Training Center Team Cup, San Diego (BG14) | ||
06/04/2022 | R1 | Tournament XJ14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-7 1-0 |
Grant Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SCTA Competition Training Center Team Cup, San Diego (BG14) | ||
06/04/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Maxim Shulga (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manhattan Beach (Sat: B12/14; Sun: B16/18, G12-18) | ||
04/09/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 | Xavier Leo Raymundo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manhattan Beach (Sat: B12/14; Sun: B16/18, G12-18) | ||
04/09/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 | Brennan Berger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manhattan Beach (Sat: B12/14; Sun: B16/18, G12-18) | ||
04/09/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 | Brodie Kelley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Sunday) | ||
04/03/2022 | R4 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 | Enzo Mirko (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Sunday) | ||
04/03/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 | Dhara Jobrani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Sunday) | ||
04/03/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 | Kourosh Khorrami (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Sunday) | ||
04/03/2022 | P1-F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 | Andrew Le (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley (Sunday) | ||
04/03/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 | Brandon Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
iTennis Arcadia (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | ||
02/26/2022 | R5 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 | Tuan Khang Le (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
iTennis Arcadia (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | ||
02/26/2022 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 | Yash Jaju (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
iTennis Arcadia (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | ||
02/26/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 | Davis Kintz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
iTennis Arcadia (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | ||
02/26/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 | Aaron Sologub (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RMTA Glendora Junior Tennis Tournament | ||
02/20/2022 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Jed Jones (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RMTA Glendora Junior Tennis Tournament | ||
02/19/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Chaozeng Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Braemar Country Club, Tarzana | ||
02/12/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Matthew Kolomeyer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Braemar Country Club, Tarzana | ||
02/12/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-6 7-5 1-0 |
Judah Vorobiof (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
70th Annual Gene Jung Junior Tournament, Whittier | ||
01/23/2022 | C-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
0-6 6-2 1-0 |
Mac Perkins (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
70th Annual Gene Jung Junior Tournament, Whittier | ||
01/23/2022 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Mason Hsieh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
70th Annual Gene Jung Junior Tournament, Whittier | ||
01/23/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Zirui Wang (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
70th Annual Gene Jung Junior Tournament, Whittier | ||
01/22/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Jacob MacCallum (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap