Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Ivan Severinov (San Francisco, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/14/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Northgate Junior Open | 16 |
Kosei Ogata (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- | |
11/10/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Berkeley Junior Open | Q |
Jackson Bramlette (-----) |
L | 7-5 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Berkeley Junior Open | 16 |
Tyler Toni (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/26/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior Open | 16 |
Michael Evans (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/13/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior Open (Grand Prix) and Challenger | F |
Marcus Kawaja (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/13/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior Open (Grand Prix) and Challenger | S |
Dylan Chan (-----) |
W | 7-5 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/12/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior Open (Grand Prix) and Challenger | Q |
Sahil Najeeb (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/12/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior Open (Grand Prix) and Challenger | 16 |
Michael Liang (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2019 | Tournament B18s |
The Paragon Junior UTR Championship @ Saint Mary's College | RR |
Christopher Lee (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2019 | Tournament B18s |
The Paragon Junior UTR Championship @ Saint Mary's College | RR |
Aetius Gular (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/13/2019 | Tournament B18s |
The Paragon Junior UTR Championship @ Saint Mary's College | RR |
Tej Patil (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
07/06/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior Open (Grand Prix) and Challenger | Q |
Eric Roberts (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/29/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Berkeley Junior Open (Grand Prix) | 16 |
Ethan Chin (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/29/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Berkeley Junior Open (Grand Prix) | 32 |
Kevin Zhang (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Blackhawk Summer Junior Open (Grand Prix) | Q |
Micheal Chu (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Blackhawk Summer Junior Open (Grand Prix) | 16 |
Ryan Firestone (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/26/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Bay Club SF Tennis Junior Open (Grand Prix) | 3RD |
Alexander Bravo (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/26/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Bay Club SF Tennis Junior Open (Grand Prix) | S |
Santiago Montgomery (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Bay Club SF Tennis Junior Open (Grand Prix) | Q |
Emil Redlinger (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Bay Club SF Tennis Junior Open (Grand Prix) | 16 |
Hsu-Hung Lai (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/12/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Niru's Tennis Academy Junior UTR Championships | RR |
Nishad Elias (-----) |
L | 4-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/12/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Niru's Tennis Academy Junior UTR Championships | RR |
Jason Rowe (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/11/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Niru's Tennis Academy Junior UTR Championships | RR |
Arin Pallegar (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/03/2019 | Tournament B18s |
2019 High School Boys Tennis Championships | 16 |
Evan Fox (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/03/2019 | Tournament B18s |
2019 High School Boys Tennis Championships | 32 |
Player Two (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/28/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Sleepy Hollow Junior Open (Grand Prix) | Q |
Clemens van Dongen (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/27/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Sleepy Hollow Junior Open (Grand Prix) | 16 |
Jules Lustig (-----) |
W | 7-6 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/14/2019 | Tournament B18s |
The Mustang - Lion Junior UTR Open sponsored by N.P.T | RR |
David Ginzburg (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/13/2019 | Tournament B18s |
The Mustang - Lion Junior UTR Open sponsored by N.P.T | RR |
Bharadwaj Tallapragada (-----) |
W | 6-3 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/13/2019 | Tournament B18s |
The Mustang - Lion Junior UTR Open sponsored by N.P.T | RR |
Nikhil Khuntia (-----) |
L | 2-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/06/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Livermore Spring Junior Open (Grand Prix) | 16 |
Albert Shi (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/06/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Livermore Spring Junior Open (Grand Prix) | 32 |
Marco Hernandez (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/30/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior Open (Grand Prix) and Challenger | 16 |
Michael Wright (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/17/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Gold River Junior UTR Championships | RR |
Medrich Dj Sobrepena (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/16/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Gold River Junior UTR Championships | RR |
Karthikeya Gannavarapu (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/16/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Gold River Junior UTR Championships | RR |
Masato Kato (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/24/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Santa Cruz Junior UTR Championships | RR |
Nickawn Namdar (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/24/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Santa Cruz Junior UTR Championships | RR |
Nithin Saravanan (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/23/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Santa Cruz Junior UTR Championships | RR |
Alexander Tran (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Bay Club SF Tennis Junior Challenger | RR |
Alexander Kong (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
01/12/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Blackhawk New Year Junior Open (Grand Prix) | 16 |
Jake Magnusson (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/12/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Bay Club SF Tennis Junior Challenger | RR |
Emil Redlinger (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
01/12/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Bay Club SF Tennis Junior Challenger | RR |
Lance Lucas (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/12/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Bay Club SF Tennis Junior Challenger | RR |
Brian Zhong (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
Northgate Junior Open | ||
12/14/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
9-7 | Kosei Ogata (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Berkeley Junior Open | ||
11/10/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 3-6 1-0 |
Jackson Bramlette (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Berkeley Junior Open | ||
11/09/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Tyler Toni (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior Open | ||
10/26/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Michael Evans (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior Open (Grand Prix) and Challenger | ||
10/13/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Marcus Kawaja (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior Open (Grand Prix) and Challenger | ||
10/13/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 4-6 1-0 |
Dylan Chan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior Open (Grand Prix) and Challenger | ||
10/12/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Sahil Najeeb (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior Open (Grand Prix) and Challenger | ||
10/12/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Michael Liang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Paragon Junior UTR Championship @ Saint Mary's College | ||
07/14/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Christopher Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Paragon Junior UTR Championship @ Saint Mary's College | ||
07/14/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Aetius Gular (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Paragon Junior UTR Championship @ Saint Mary's College | ||
07/13/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Tej Patil (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior Open (Grand Prix) and Challenger | ||
07/06/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Eric Roberts (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Berkeley Junior Open (Grand Prix) | ||
06/29/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Ethan Chin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Berkeley Junior Open (Grand Prix) | ||
06/29/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Kevin Zhang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blackhawk Summer Junior Open (Grand Prix) | ||
06/09/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 6-1 1-0 |
Micheal Chu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blackhawk Summer Junior Open (Grand Prix) | ||
06/08/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Ryan Firestone (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Club SF Tennis Junior Open (Grand Prix) | ||
05/26/2019 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-6 6-1 1-0 |
Alexander Bravo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Club SF Tennis Junior Open (Grand Prix) | ||
05/26/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Santiago Montgomery (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Club SF Tennis Junior Open (Grand Prix) | ||
05/25/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Emil Redlinger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Club SF Tennis Junior Open (Grand Prix) | ||
05/25/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Hsu-Hung Lai (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Niru's Tennis Academy Junior UTR Championships | ||
05/12/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-6 7-6 1-0 |
Nishad Elias (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Niru's Tennis Academy Junior UTR Championships | ||
05/12/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Jason Rowe (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Niru's Tennis Academy Junior UTR Championships | ||
05/11/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Arin Pallegar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 High School Boys Tennis Championships | ||
05/03/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-6 6-2 6-3 |
Evan Fox (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 High School Boys Tennis Championships | ||
05/03/2019 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Player Two (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sleepy Hollow Junior Open (Grand Prix) | ||
04/28/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Clemens van Dongen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sleepy Hollow Junior Open (Grand Prix) | ||
04/27/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 4-6 1-0 |
Jules Lustig (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Mustang - Lion Junior UTR Open sponsored by N.P.T | ||
04/14/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
David Ginzburg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Mustang - Lion Junior UTR Open sponsored by N.P.T | ||
04/13/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 1-6 1-0 |
Bharadwaj Tallapragada (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Mustang - Lion Junior UTR Open sponsored by N.P.T | ||
04/13/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
2-6 7-6 1-0 |
Nikhil Khuntia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Livermore Spring Junior Open (Grand Prix) | ||
04/06/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Albert Shi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Livermore Spring Junior Open (Grand Prix) | ||
04/06/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Marco Hernandez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior Open (Grand Prix) and Challenger | ||
03/30/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Michael Wright (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gold River Junior UTR Championships | ||
03/17/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Medrich Dj Sobrepena (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gold River Junior UTR Championships | ||
03/16/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Karthikeya Gannavarapu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gold River Junior UTR Championships | ||
03/16/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Masato Kato (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Santa Cruz Junior UTR Championships | ||
02/24/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Nickawn Namdar (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Santa Cruz Junior UTR Championships | ||
02/24/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Nithin Saravanan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Santa Cruz Junior UTR Championships | ||
02/23/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Alexander Tran (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Club SF Tennis Junior Challenger | ||
01/13/2019 | RR | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 | Alexander Kong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blackhawk New Year Junior Open (Grand Prix) | ||
01/12/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Jake Magnusson (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Bay Club SF Tennis Junior Challenger | ||
01/12/2019 | RR | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 | Emil Redlinger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Club SF Tennis Junior Challenger | ||
01/12/2019 | RR | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Lance Lucas (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Bay Club SF Tennis Junior Challenger | ||
01/12/2019 | RR | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 | Brian Zhong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap