Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Jack Wong (East Brunswick, NJ)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/27/2019 | Tournament MOps |
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mixed Open Indoor Championships | 64 |
Liam Krall (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/26/2019 | Tournament MOps |
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mixed Open Indoor Championships | 128 |
Keegan Morris (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/26/2019 | Tournament MOps |
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mixed Open Indoor Championships | 256 |
Bradley Smith (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/21/2019 | Tournament MOPs |
NEW YORK OPEN PRE QUALIFYING TOURNAMENT #2 2019 | 32 |
Muhammad Dossani (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/20/2019 | Tournament MOPs |
NEW YORK OPEN PRE QUALIFYING TOURNAMENT #2 2019 | 64 |
Joe Gravagna (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/17/2019 | Tournament B16s |
EASTERN Sweet 16 at RWTTC | NO-F |
Nicholas Steiglehner (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/16/2019 | Tournament B16s |
EASTERN Sweet 16 at RWTTC | Q |
Andrew Zabelo (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-7 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
11/16/2019 | Tournament B16s |
EASTERN Sweet 16 at RWTTC | NO-S |
gabriele brancatelli (-----) |
W | 7-5 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/15/2019 | Tournament B16s |
EASTERN Sweet 16 at RWTTC | 16 |
Aditya Srinivasan (-----) |
W | 6-2 2-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/12/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament @ Sea Colony | 32 |
Yannik Rahman (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/12/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament @ Sea Colony | C-R1 |
Michael Zhang (-----) |
L | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/06/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six at WOTC (National L4) | 3RD |
James Lian (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/06/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six at WOTC (National L4) | S |
Peter Hatton (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/05/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six at WOTC (National L4) | Q |
Julian Wu (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/05/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six at WOTC (National L4) | 16 |
Nicholas Suhanitski (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/04/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six at WOTC (National L4) | 32 |
Braden Thyroff (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
09/15/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4) | QCS |
Nicholas Steiglehner (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/14/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4) | Q |
James Lian (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/14/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4) | 16 |
Kyle Melia (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/13/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4) | 32 |
Nicholas Suhanitski (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/08/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3 | C-R2 |
Wesley Zhang (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/07/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3 | 32 |
Waleed Qadir (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/07/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3 | C-R1 |
Pieter Breuker (-----) |
W | 5-7 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/10/2019 | Tournament B18s |
*L1 Pingry August Championships | Q |
Ari Cotoulas (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/10/2019 | Tournament B18s |
*L1 Pingry August Championships | 16 |
Todd Sherman (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B18s |
L1 Reis Tennis Center June TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at Cornell | Q |
Connor Aylett (-----) |
L | 1-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/21/2019 | Tournament B18s |
L1 Reis Tennis Center June TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at Cornell | 16 |
Aditya Srinivasan (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at GHRC (National L3) | QCF |
Nicholas Suhanitski (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/26/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at GHRC (National L3) | QCS |
Kobe Ellenbogen (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/26/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at GHRC (National L3) | Q |
James Lian (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-0 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at GHRC (National L3) | 16 |
Nicholas Steiglehner (-----) |
W | 6-4 2-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at GHRC (National L3) | 32 |
Bradley Bennett (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/29/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4) | QCF |
James Lian (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/28/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4) | QCS |
John Walentowicz (-----) |
W | 6-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/28/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4) | Q |
Kobe Ellenbogen (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
04/27/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4) | 16 |
Matthew Luzzi (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/27/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4) | 32 |
Bradley Bennett (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/14/2019 | Tournament B18s |
L1 April Championships at Courtsense | S |
Tyler Korobov (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/13/2019 | Tournament B18s |
L1 April Championships at Courtsense | Q |
Kobe Ellenbogen (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/13/2019 | Tournament B18s |
L1 April Championships at Courtsense | 16 |
Charlie Levinson (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/12/2019 | Tournament B18s |
L1 April Championships at Courtsense | 32 |
Justin Speaker (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/10/2019 | Tournament B18s |
L1 New Shrewsbury Racquet Club March Championships | F |
Joseph Wilkanowski (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/10/2019 | Tournament B18s |
L1 New Shrewsbury Racquet Club March Championships | S |
Harry Portnoy (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/09/2019 | Tournament B18s |
L1 New Shrewsbury Racquet Club March Championships | Q |
Gerard Lopez (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/09/2019 | Tournament B18s |
L1 New Shrewsbury Racquet Club March Championships | 16 |
Zachary Portnoy (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/08/2019 | Tournament B18s |
L1 New Shrewsbury Racquet Club March Championships | 32 |
LUKE KARNIEWICH (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/23/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six at RWTTC (National L4) | C-R1 |
Donovan Spigner (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/22/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six at RWTTC (National L4) | 32 |
Sebastian Sec (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/09/2019 | Tournament B18s |
L1* PATC February Championships | S |
Alexander Kotzen (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/09/2019 | Tournament B18s |
L1* PATC February Championships | Q |
Justin Cadeau (-----) |
W | 6-4 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/08/2019 | Tournament B18s |
L1* PATC February Championships | 16 |
Matthew Cardano (4.74) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/19/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six at Sportsplex (National L3) | 32 |
Alexander Karman (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
01/19/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six at Sportsplex (National L3) | C-R1 |
Timmy Lau (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mixed Open Indoor Championships | ||
12/27/2019 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Liam Krall (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mixed Open Indoor Championships | ||
12/26/2019 | 128 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Keegan Morris (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mixed Open Indoor Championships | ||
12/26/2019 | 256 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Bradley Smith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NEW YORK OPEN PRE QUALIFYING TOURNAMENT #2 2019 | ||
12/21/2019 | 32 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Muhammad Dossani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NEW YORK OPEN PRE QUALIFYING TOURNAMENT #2 2019 | ||
12/20/2019 | 64 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Joe Gravagna (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
EASTERN Sweet 16 at RWTTC | ||
11/17/2019 | NO-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-7 6-1 1-0 |
Nicholas Steiglehner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
EASTERN Sweet 16 at RWTTC | ||
11/16/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-7 7-5 |
Andrew Zabelo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
EASTERN Sweet 16 at RWTTC | ||
11/16/2019 | NO-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 4-6 1-0 |
gabriele brancatelli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
EASTERN Sweet 16 at RWTTC | ||
11/15/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 2-6 6-1 |
Aditya Srinivasan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament @ Sea Colony | ||
10/12/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Yannik Rahman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament @ Sea Colony | ||
10/12/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Michael Zhang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at WOTC (National L4) | ||
10/06/2019 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | James Lian (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at WOTC (National L4) | ||
10/06/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Peter Hatton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at WOTC (National L4) | ||
10/05/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Julian Wu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at WOTC (National L4) | ||
10/05/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Nicholas Suhanitski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at WOTC (National L4) | ||
10/04/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Braden Thyroff (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4) | ||
09/15/2019 | QCS | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Nicholas Steiglehner (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4) | ||
09/14/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
James Lian (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4) | ||
09/14/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-2 6-2 |
Kyle Melia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4) | ||
09/13/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Nicholas Suhanitski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3 | ||
09/08/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Wesley Zhang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3 | ||
09/07/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Waleed Qadir (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3 | ||
09/07/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-7 6-2 1-0 |
Pieter Breuker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
*L1 Pingry August Championships | ||
08/10/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Ari Cotoulas (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
*L1 Pingry August Championships | ||
08/10/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Todd Sherman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Reis Tennis Center June TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at Cornell | ||
06/22/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
1-6 7-5 1-0 |
Connor Aylett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Reis Tennis Center June TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at Cornell | ||
06/21/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Aditya Srinivasan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at GHRC (National L3) | ||
05/27/2019 | QCF | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Nicholas Suhanitski (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at GHRC (National L3) | ||
05/26/2019 | QCS | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Kobe Ellenbogen (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at GHRC (National L3) | ||
05/26/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 6-0 7-5 |
James Lian (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at GHRC (National L3) | ||
05/25/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 2-6 6-4 |
Nicholas Steiglehner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at GHRC (National L3) | ||
05/25/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Bradley Bennett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4) | ||
04/29/2019 | QCF | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | James Lian (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4) | ||
04/28/2019 | QCS | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 4-0 |
John Walentowicz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4) | ||
04/28/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Kobe Ellenbogen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4) | ||
04/27/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Matthew Luzzi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4) | ||
04/27/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Bradley Bennett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 April Championships at Courtsense | ||
04/14/2019 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Tyler Korobov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 April Championships at Courtsense | ||
04/13/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Kobe Ellenbogen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 April Championships at Courtsense | ||
04/13/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Charlie Levinson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 April Championships at Courtsense | ||
04/12/2019 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Justin Speaker (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 New Shrewsbury Racquet Club March Championships | ||
03/10/2019 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Joseph Wilkanowski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 New Shrewsbury Racquet Club March Championships | ||
03/10/2019 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Harry Portnoy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 New Shrewsbury Racquet Club March Championships | ||
03/09/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Gerard Lopez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 New Shrewsbury Racquet Club March Championships | ||
03/09/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Zachary Portnoy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 New Shrewsbury Racquet Club March Championships | ||
03/08/2019 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | LUKE KARNIEWICH (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at RWTTC (National L4) | ||
02/23/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Donovan Spigner (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at RWTTC (National L4) | ||
02/22/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Sebastian Sec (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1* PATC February Championships | ||
02/09/2019 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Alexander Kotzen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1* PATC February Championships | ||
02/09/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 5-7 1-0 |
Justin Cadeau (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1* PATC February Championships | ||
02/08/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Matthew Cardano (4.74) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at Sportsplex (National L3) | ||
01/19/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 6-3 7-6 |
Alexander Karman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at Sportsplex (National L3) | ||
01/19/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Timmy Lau (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap