Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Jacob Faryman (South Weymouth, MA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/31/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Centre Court BG 12’s, 14’s 16’s & 18’s Winter Round Robin | R3 |
Eli Vance (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/31/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Centre Court BG 12’s, 14’s 16’s & 18’s Winter Round Robin | R2 |
Luke Bailer (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/31/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Centre Court BG 12’s, 14’s 16’s & 18’s Winter Round Robin | R1 |
Allan Yihang Lu (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/09/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Providence Tennis Winter Championships | 32 |
Ivan Smolenov (-----) |
L | 4-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/09/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Providence Tennis Winter Championships | C-16 |
Shaoxuan LI (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Longfellow NH BG 12’s, 14’s, 16’s & 18’s Round Robin | R3 |
Raffi Parseghian (-----) |
W | 5-4 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Longfellow NH BG 12’s, 14’s, 16’s & 18’s Round Robin | R2 |
Sumair Singh (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Longfellow NH BG 12’s, 14’s, 16’s & 18’s Round Robin | R1 |
Ivan Smolenov (-----) |
W | 4-2 5-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/21/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 12's and Girls 16's Championships | Q |
Oliver Ham (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/21/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 12's and Girls 16's Championships | 16 |
Neil Reddy (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/09/2022 | Tournament B12s |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 12's | C-S |
David Oganesian (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/09/2022 | Tournament B12s |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 12's | C-Q |
Tucker LeBlond (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B12s |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 12's | 16 |
Shreyas Krishnamurthy (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/10/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Longfellow NH: Boys & Girls 12-18's (Round Robin Format) | R4 |
Jacob Wu (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/10/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Longfellow NH: Boys & Girls 12-18's (Round Robin Format) | R3 |
Rishabh Anoop (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/10/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Longfellow NH: Boys & Girls 12-18's (Round Robin Format) | R2 |
Tucker LeBlond (-----) |
W | 4-2 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/10/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Longfellow NH: Boys & Girls 12-18's (Round Robin Format) | R1 |
Vikram Hiranandani (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/20/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Providence Tennis: Boys 12's & 16's | C-16 |
Luke Sanders (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/19/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Providence Tennis: Boys 12's & 16's | 32 |
Ethan Lee (-----) |
L | 6-0 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/13/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Sportsmens Tennis Club: Boys 12's Singles & Doubles Summer Championships | Q |
Joshua Chen (-----) |
L | 6-1 2-6 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/13/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Sportsmens Tennis Club: Boys 12's Singles & Doubles Summer Championships | 16 |
Justin Ridzon (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/03/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Providence Tennis: BG 12's Singles & Doubles Clay Court Championships | C-S |
Shreyas Krishnamurthy (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/03/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Providence Tennis: BG 12's Singles & Doubles Clay Court Championships | C-Q |
Max Pasciucco (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Providence Tennis: BG 12's Singles & Doubles Clay Court Championships | C-16 |
Zac Engracia (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Providence Tennis: BG 12's Singles & Doubles Clay Court Championships | 16 |
Joshua Chen (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Providence Tennis: BG 12's Singles & Doubles Clay Court Championships | 32 |
Krish Bande (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2022 | Tournament B12s |
USTA New England Summer Sectionals - Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Championships | C-16 |
Preet Dave (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2022 | Tournament B12s |
USTA New England Summer Sectionals - Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Championships | C-16Q |
Alexander Lebrija (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B12s |
USTA New England Summer Sectionals - Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Championships | 32 |
Tony Xu (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Providence Tennis: Boys 12's Summer Championships | 16 |
Evaan Mohan (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Providence Tennis: Boys 12's Summer Championships | 32 |
Jonathan Ridzon (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Sportsmens Tennis Club: BG 12's & 16's (Round Robin Format) | R3 |
Andrew Sukharevsky (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/04/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Sportsmens Tennis Club: BG 12's & 16's (Round Robin Format) | R2 |
Roman Pavluchenko (-----) |
W | 4-5 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Sportsmens Tennis Club: BG 12's & 16's (Round Robin Format) | R1 |
Ronan Refour (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Sportsmens Tennis Club: BG 12 & 16's (Round Robin Format) | R3 |
Elliot Gettman (-----) |
W | 2-4 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Sportsmens Tennis Club: BG 12 & 16's (Round Robin Format) | R2 |
Daniel Silverman (-----) |
W | 4-0 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Sportsmens Tennis Club: BG 12 & 16's (Round Robin Format) | R1 |
Roman Pavluchenko (-----) |
W | 2-4 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/19/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Sportsmens Tennis Club: BG 12 & 14's (Mid-week Round Robin) (Monday - Tuesday) | R3 |
Rafael Schenk (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/19/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Sportsmens Tennis Club: BG 12 & 14's (Mid-week Round Robin) (Monday - Tuesday) | R2 |
Denis Grishechkin (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/19/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Sportsmens Tennis Club: BG 12 & 14's (Mid-week Round Robin) (Monday - Tuesday) | R1 |
Aiden Delima (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/23/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Lakeville: BG 12's & 14's (Mid-Week Round Robin, Wed - Thur) | R3 |
Anthony Azzolina (-----) |
W | 5-3 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/23/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Lakeville: BG 12's & 14's (Mid-Week Round Robin, Wed - Thur) | R1 |
Nikhil Binu Govindan (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/21/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Longfellow New Hampshire Winter Break: Boys - Girls 12, 16's (Mid Week - Round Robin Tournament) | R5 |
Tucker LeBlond (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/21/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Longfellow New Hampshire Winter Break: Boys - Girls 12, 16's (Mid Week - Round Robin Tournament) | R3 |
AArav Seth (-----) |
W | 4-1 5-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/21/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Longfellow New Hampshire Winter Break: Boys - Girls 12, 16's (Mid Week - Round Robin Tournament) | R1 |
Ridhaan Ayyagari (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/02/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Longfellow New Hampshire: BG 12,16, 18's New Years Round Robin Tournament | R4 |
Ivan Smolenov (-----) |
W | 4-0 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/02/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Longfellow New Hampshire: BG 12,16, 18's New Years Round Robin Tournament | R3 |
Major Trinque (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/02/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Longfellow New Hampshire: BG 12,16, 18's New Years Round Robin Tournament | R1 |
Jonathan Perrott (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- |
Centre Court BG 12’s, 14’s 16’s & 18’s Winter Round Robin | ||
12/31/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Eli Vance (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court BG 12’s, 14’s 16’s & 18’s Winter Round Robin | ||
12/31/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Luke Bailer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court BG 12’s, 14’s 16’s & 18’s Winter Round Robin | ||
12/31/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Allan Yihang Lu (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Providence Tennis Winter Championships | ||
12/09/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-6 7-6 1-0 |
Ivan Smolenov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Providence Tennis Winter Championships | ||
12/09/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Shaoxuan LI (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH BG 12’s, 14’s, 16’s & 18’s Round Robin | ||
11/19/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-4 4-2 |
Raffi Parseghian (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH BG 12’s, 14’s, 16’s & 18’s Round Robin | ||
11/19/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Sumair Singh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH BG 12’s, 14’s, 16’s & 18’s Round Robin | ||
11/19/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-2 5-4 |
Ivan Smolenov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 12's and Girls 16's Championships | ||
10/21/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Oliver Ham (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 12's and Girls 16's Championships | ||
10/21/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Neil Reddy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 12's | ||
10/09/2022 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-6 6-1 1-0 |
David Oganesian (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 12's | ||
10/09/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Tucker LeBlond (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 12's | ||
10/08/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Shreyas Krishnamurthy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH: Boys & Girls 12-18's (Round Robin Format) | ||
09/10/2022 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Jacob Wu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH: Boys & Girls 12-18's (Round Robin Format) | ||
09/10/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Rishabh Anoop (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH: Boys & Girls 12-18's (Round Robin Format) | ||
09/10/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 2-4 1-0 |
Tucker LeBlond (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH: Boys & Girls 12-18's (Round Robin Format) | ||
09/10/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Vikram Hiranandani (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Providence Tennis: Boys 12's & 16's | ||
08/20/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Luke Sanders (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Providence Tennis: Boys 12's & 16's | ||
08/19/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 5-3 |
Ethan Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sportsmens Tennis Club: Boys 12's Singles & Doubles Summer Championships | ||
08/13/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 2-6 6-0 |
Joshua Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sportsmens Tennis Club: Boys 12's Singles & Doubles Summer Championships | ||
08/13/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Justin Ridzon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Providence Tennis: BG 12's Singles & Doubles Clay Court Championships | ||
07/03/2022 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Shreyas Krishnamurthy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Providence Tennis: BG 12's Singles & Doubles Clay Court Championships | ||
07/03/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Max Pasciucco (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Providence Tennis: BG 12's Singles & Doubles Clay Court Championships | ||
07/02/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Zac Engracia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Providence Tennis: BG 12's Singles & Doubles Clay Court Championships | ||
07/02/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Joshua Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Providence Tennis: BG 12's Singles & Doubles Clay Court Championships | ||
07/01/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Krish Bande (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA New England Summer Sectionals - Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Championships | ||
06/19/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Preet Dave (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA New England Summer Sectionals - Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Championships | ||
06/19/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Alexander Lebrija (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA New England Summer Sectionals - Boys & Girls 12's - 18's Championships | ||
06/18/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Tony Xu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Providence Tennis: Boys 12's Summer Championships | ||
06/11/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Evaan Mohan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Providence Tennis: Boys 12's Summer Championships | ||
06/10/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Jonathan Ridzon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sportsmens Tennis Club: BG 12's & 16's (Round Robin Format) | ||
06/04/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Andrew Sukharevsky (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Sportsmens Tennis Club: BG 12's & 16's (Round Robin Format) | ||
06/04/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-5 4-2 1-0 |
Roman Pavluchenko (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sportsmens Tennis Club: BG 12's & 16's (Round Robin Format) | ||
06/04/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Ronan Refour (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sportsmens Tennis Club: BG 12 & 16's (Round Robin Format) | ||
05/21/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
2-4 4-2 1-0 |
Elliot Gettman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sportsmens Tennis Club: BG 12 & 16's (Round Robin Format) | ||
05/21/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 5-3 |
Daniel Silverman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sportsmens Tennis Club: BG 12 & 16's (Round Robin Format) | ||
05/21/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
2-4 4-2 1-0 |
Roman Pavluchenko (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sportsmens Tennis Club: BG 12 & 14's (Mid-week Round Robin) (Monday - Tuesday) | ||
04/19/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Rafael Schenk (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Sportsmens Tennis Club: BG 12 & 14's (Mid-week Round Robin) (Monday - Tuesday) | ||
04/19/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Denis Grishechkin (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Sportsmens Tennis Club: BG 12 & 14's (Mid-week Round Robin) (Monday - Tuesday) | ||
04/19/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Aiden Delima (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Lakeville: BG 12's & 14's (Mid-Week Round Robin, Wed - Thur) | ||
02/23/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-3 4-2 |
Anthony Azzolina (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakeville: BG 12's & 14's (Mid-Week Round Robin, Wed - Thur) | ||
02/23/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Nikhil Binu Govindan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow New Hampshire Winter Break: Boys - Girls 12, 16's (Mid Week - Round Robin Tournament) | ||
02/21/2022 | R5 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Tucker LeBlond (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow New Hampshire Winter Break: Boys - Girls 12, 16's (Mid Week - Round Robin Tournament) | ||
02/21/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 5-4 |
AArav Seth (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow New Hampshire Winter Break: Boys - Girls 12, 16's (Mid Week - Round Robin Tournament) | ||
02/21/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Ridhaan Ayyagari (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow New Hampshire: BG 12,16, 18's New Years Round Robin Tournament | ||
01/02/2022 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 5-3 |
Ivan Smolenov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow New Hampshire: BG 12,16, 18's New Years Round Robin Tournament | ||
01/02/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Major Trinque (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow New Hampshire: BG 12,16, 18's New Years Round Robin Tournament | ||
01/02/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Jonathan Perrott (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap