Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Jacob Oie (Tacoma, WA)
Male |
5.0 S 5/23/2024 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
4.8988 7/31/2024 |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
5.0 Rating Meter
4.5001 - 5.0000
4.5001 - 5.0000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/26/2022 | Tournament MOPs |
2022 BETC USTA Holiday Open (Sectional) | 32 |
Arham Mefta (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/26/2022 | Tournament MOPs |
2022 BETC USTA Holiday Open (Sectional) | 64 |
Chris Franks (4.14) |
W | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/10/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Eastside T.C. December Boys 14U & Boys 18U | 16 |
Arham Mefta (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/10/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Eastside T.C. December Boys 14U & Boys 18U | 32 |
Andrew Zhao (-----) |
W | 6-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B18s |
GTC Boys Level 5 Tournament | C-16Q |
Andrew Zhao (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/18/2022 | Tournament B18s |
GTC Boys Level 5 Tournament | 32 |
TY PARRISH (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/20/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Eastside T.C. August Boys Singles Level 4 | 16 |
Lachlan Dickinson (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/19/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Eastside T.C. August Boys Singles Level 4 | 32 |
Noah Leong (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
08/07/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Boys - Jupiter Tennis - August 2022 | C-S |
Ted Knickrehm (-----) |
L | 4-0 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/07/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Boys - Jupiter Tennis - August 2022 | C-Q |
Dmitry Pankov (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/06/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Boys - Jupiter Tennis - August 2022 | 16 |
Nathaniel Cha (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/31/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Eastside T.C. End of July Level 6 (Boys & Girls) | F |
Aidan McBride (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Eastside T.C. End of July Level 6 (Boys & Girls) | S |
Soma Hirai (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Eastside T.C. End of July Level 6 (Boys & Girls) | Q |
Neel Sirivara (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Eastside T.C, July Boys Singles Level 4 | C-S |
Matthew Hwang (-----) |
L | 5-3 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Eastside T.C, July Boys Singles Level 4 | C-Q |
Scott Kim (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Eastside T.C, July Boys Singles Level 4 | C-16 |
Saksham Singh (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/22/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Eastside T.C, July Boys Singles Level 4 | 32 |
Achyuth Binu (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Trumbull Racquet Club: BG 12 & 18's (Round Robin Format) | R4 |
Oscar Birmingham (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/16/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Trumbull Racquet Club: BG 12 & 18's (Round Robin Format) | R2 |
Lane Faison (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/16/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Trumbull Racquet Club: BG 12 & 18's (Round Robin Format) | R3 |
Joshua Brant (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/16/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Trumbull Racquet Club: BG 12 & 18's (Round Robin Format) | R5 |
Aiden Liptrap (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/24/2022 | Tournament B16s |
2022 PNW Junior Sectional Tournament | 32 |
Jack Scott (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2022 | Tournament B16s |
2022 PNW Junior Sectional Tournament | 64 |
Pace Crimin (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Whitworth Boys Level 5 Summer Championships | C-F |
Ryan Ashley (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Whitworth Boys Level 5 Summer Championships | C-S |
Lucas Kim (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Whitworth Boys Level 5 Summer Championships | C-Q |
Gabriel Duenas (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Whitworth Boys Level 5 Summer Championships | 16 |
Keyon Gahvarehchi (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Whitworth Boys Level 5 Summer Championships | C-16Q |
Adam Tan (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Whitworth Boys Level 5 Summer Championships | 32 |
Vijay Lin (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Whitworth Boys Level 5 Summer Championships | 32 |
Areeb Mefta (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/12/2022 | Tournament B16s |
GTC Boys Level 4 | C-S |
Sho Ichikawa (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/12/2022 | Tournament B16s |
GTC Boys Level 4 | C-Q |
Jani Martin (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2022 | Tournament B16s |
GTC Boys Level 4 | C-16Q |
Lucas Kim (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2022 | Tournament B16s |
GTC Boys Level 4 | 32 |
Austin Cohen (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/22/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Lakewood Racquet Club Juniors | 3RD |
Arman Mkrtychev (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/22/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Lakewood Racquet Club Juniors | 3RD |
Aidan Bucerzan (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
05/22/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Lakewood Racquet Club Juniors | NO-S |
Brady Acklin (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Lakewood Racquet Club Juniors | S |
Caleb Tobler (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- | |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Lakewood Racquet Club Juniors | Q |
Ruben Schweizer (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Lakewood Racquet Club Juniors | NO-Q |
Jani Martin (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- | |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Lakewood Racquet Club Juniors | 16 |
Dmitry Pankov (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
05/20/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Lakewood Racquet Club Juniors | 32 |
Logan Herzinger (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
05/01/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Boys - Jupiter Tennis - April 2022 | C-16 |
Charalampos Plataniotis (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
04/29/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Boys - Jupiter Tennis - April 2022 | 32 |
Daniel Kim (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/16/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Lakewood Racquet Club Juniors | F |
Zachary Chai (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- | |
04/16/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Lakewood Racquet Club Juniors | S |
Charlie Du (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Lakewood Racquet Club Juniors | Q |
Itzack Tambanua (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
04/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Lakewood Racquet Club Juniors | 16 |
Brady Acklin (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
01/30/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Boys - Jupiter Tennis - January 2022 | C-S |
Charles Waite (-----) |
L | 8-7 | S | ----- | |
01/30/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Boys - Jupiter Tennis - January 2022 | C-Q |
CONNOR LEUNG (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- | |
01/29/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Boys - Jupiter Tennis - January 2022 | C-16 |
Tarun Mahadevan (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/29/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Boys - Jupiter Tennis - January 2022 | 32 |
Nikola Plavsic (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
VTC Closed Boys Level 3 | 16 |
Nikola Plavsic (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2022 | Tournament B16s |
VTC Closed Boys Level 3 | 32 |
Aaron Yan (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
2022 BETC USTA Holiday Open (Sectional) | ||
12/26/2022 | 32 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Arham Mefta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 BETC USTA Holiday Open (Sectional) | ||
12/26/2022 | 64 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Chris Franks (4.14) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastside T.C. December Boys 14U & Boys 18U | ||
12/10/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Arham Mefta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastside T.C. December Boys 14U & Boys 18U | ||
12/10/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 4-1 |
Andrew Zhao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GTC Boys Level 5 Tournament | ||
11/19/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Andrew Zhao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GTC Boys Level 5 Tournament | ||
11/18/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
TY PARRISH (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastside T.C. August Boys Singles Level 4 | ||
08/20/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Lachlan Dickinson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastside T.C. August Boys Singles Level 4 | ||
08/19/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Noah Leong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys - Jupiter Tennis - August 2022 | ||
08/07/2022 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-0 5-3 |
Ted Knickrehm (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys - Jupiter Tennis - August 2022 | ||
08/07/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Dmitry Pankov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys - Jupiter Tennis - August 2022 | ||
08/06/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Nathaniel Cha (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastside T.C. End of July Level 6 (Boys & Girls) | ||
07/31/2022 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Aidan McBride (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastside T.C. End of July Level 6 (Boys & Girls) | ||
07/30/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Soma Hirai (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastside T.C. End of July Level 6 (Boys & Girls) | ||
07/29/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Neel Sirivara (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastside T.C, July Boys Singles Level 4 | ||
07/24/2022 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-3 4-0 |
Matthew Hwang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastside T.C, July Boys Singles Level 4 | ||
07/23/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Scott Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastside T.C, July Boys Singles Level 4 | ||
07/23/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Saksham Singh (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastside T.C, July Boys Singles Level 4 | ||
07/22/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Achyuth Binu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Trumbull Racquet Club: BG 12 & 18's (Round Robin Format) | ||
07/16/2022 | R4 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Oscar Birmingham (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Trumbull Racquet Club: BG 12 & 18's (Round Robin Format) | ||
07/16/2022 | R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Lane Faison (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Trumbull Racquet Club: BG 12 & 18's (Round Robin Format) | ||
07/16/2022 | R3 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Joshua Brant (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Trumbull Racquet Club: BG 12 & 18's (Round Robin Format) | ||
07/16/2022 | R5 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Aiden Liptrap (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
2022 PNW Junior Sectional Tournament | ||
06/24/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Jack Scott (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 PNW Junior Sectional Tournament | ||
06/24/2022 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Pace Crimin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Whitworth Boys Level 5 Summer Championships | ||
06/19/2022 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Ryan Ashley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Whitworth Boys Level 5 Summer Championships | ||
06/19/2022 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Lucas Kim (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Whitworth Boys Level 5 Summer Championships | ||
06/18/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Gabriel Duenas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Whitworth Boys Level 5 Summer Championships | ||
06/18/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Keyon Gahvarehchi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Whitworth Boys Level 5 Summer Championships | ||
06/18/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Adam Tan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Whitworth Boys Level 5 Summer Championships | ||
06/17/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Vijay Lin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Whitworth Boys Level 5 Summer Championships | ||
06/17/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Areeb Mefta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GTC Boys Level 4 | ||
06/12/2022 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Sho Ichikawa (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GTC Boys Level 4 | ||
06/12/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Jani Martin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GTC Boys Level 4 | ||
06/11/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Lucas Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GTC Boys Level 4 | ||
06/10/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Austin Cohen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood Racquet Club Juniors | ||
05/22/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Arman Mkrtychev (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood Racquet Club Juniors | ||
05/22/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-2 | Aidan Bucerzan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood Racquet Club Juniors | ||
05/22/2022 | NO-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-3 | Brady Acklin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood Racquet Club Juniors | ||
05/21/2022 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
8-6 | Caleb Tobler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood Racquet Club Juniors | ||
05/21/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
8-1 | Ruben Schweizer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood Racquet Club Juniors | ||
05/21/2022 | NO-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-0 | Jani Martin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood Racquet Club Juniors | ||
05/21/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
8-4 | Dmitry Pankov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood Racquet Club Juniors | ||
05/20/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-1 | Logan Herzinger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys - Jupiter Tennis - April 2022 | ||
05/01/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
8-2 | Charalampos Plataniotis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys - Jupiter Tennis - April 2022 | ||
04/29/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Daniel Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood Racquet Club Juniors | ||
04/16/2022 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-5 | Zachary Chai (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood Racquet Club Juniors | ||
04/16/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Charlie Du (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood Racquet Club Juniors | ||
04/15/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-3 | Itzack Tambanua (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood Racquet Club Juniors | ||
04/15/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-2 | Brady Acklin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys - Jupiter Tennis - January 2022 | ||
01/30/2022 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
8-7 | Charles Waite (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys - Jupiter Tennis - January 2022 | ||
01/30/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-5 | CONNOR LEUNG (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys - Jupiter Tennis - January 2022 | ||
01/29/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Tarun Mahadevan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boys - Jupiter Tennis - January 2022 | ||
01/29/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Nikola Plavsic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VTC Closed Boys Level 3 | ||
01/15/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Nikola Plavsic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VTC Closed Boys Level 3 | ||
01/14/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Aaron Yan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap