Match History (2018) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Jake Cohen (Little Silver, NJ)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/30/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1 Justin Gimelstob Holiday Championship | S |
Kyle Melia (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/29/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1 Justin Gimelstob Holiday Championship | Q |
Brendan McDonald (-----) |
W | 6-3 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1 Justin Gimelstob Holiday Championship | 16 |
Hugh Hentschel (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/26/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1 Justin Gimelstob Holiday Championship | 32 |
Sebastian Wroe (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/30/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1 Championship at CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | 64 |
Sebastian Sec (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/17/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Thanksgiving Challenger | Q |
Lawrence Wang (-----) |
L | 1-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/17/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Thanksgiving Challenger | 16 |
Ashton Crook (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/16/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Thanksgiving Challenger | 32 |
Shivam Kamat (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/28/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1 New Shrewsbury September Championships | 32 |
Ari Cotoulas (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/26/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at The Pingry School | C-R1 |
Emil Grantcharov (-----) |
L | 6-1 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/25/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at The Pingry School | 32 |
Nicholas Suhanitski (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/29/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) | C-Q |
Jack Wong (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/29/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) | C-R2 |
Nicholas Murphy (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/28/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) | 32 |
Donovan Spigner (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/28/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) | C-R1 |
Nicholas Roddy (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/14/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B GST April Challenger | S |
Matthew Luzzi (-----) |
L | 6-4 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/14/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B GST April Challenger | Q |
Anirudh Singh (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/10/2018 | Tournament B14s |
L1 March Championships at GHRC | 16 |
Alexander Aney (-----) |
L | 6-2 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/09/2018 | Tournament B14s |
L1 March Championships at GHRC | 32 |
Danny Yassine (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/24/2018 | Tournament B14s |
L1 February Championships at CourtSense Bogota Racquet Club | Q |
Ty Nisenson (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/24/2018 | Tournament B14s |
L1 February Championships at CourtSense Bogota Racquet Club | 16 |
Santiago Salazar Garza (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/24/2018 | Tournament B14s |
L1 February Championships at CourtSense Bogota Racquet Club | 32 |
Caleb Zimmerman (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Eastern Super Six at Deer Park (National L3) | 32 |
Stephan Gershfeld (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Eastern Super Six at Deer Park (National L3) | C-R1 |
Cooper Gordon (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/05/2018 | Tournament B14s |
L1 Sportime Lake Isle January Championships | 32 |
Malik Trail (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- |
L1 Justin Gimelstob Holiday Championship | ||
12/30/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-7 6-2 1-0 |
Kyle Melia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Justin Gimelstob Holiday Championship | ||
12/29/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 2-6 1-0 |
Brendan McDonald (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Justin Gimelstob Holiday Championship | ||
12/27/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Hugh Hentschel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Justin Gimelstob Holiday Championship | ||
12/26/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Sebastian Wroe (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Championship at CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | ||
11/30/2018 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Sebastian Sec (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Thanksgiving Challenger | ||
11/17/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
1-6 7-5 1-0 |
Lawrence Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Thanksgiving Challenger | ||
11/17/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Ashton Crook (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Thanksgiving Challenger | ||
11/16/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Shivam Kamat (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 New Shrewsbury September Championships | ||
09/28/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-7 1-0 |
Ari Cotoulas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at The Pingry School | ||
05/26/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 2-6 1-0 |
Emil Grantcharov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at The Pingry School | ||
05/25/2018 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Nicholas Suhanitski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) | ||
04/29/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Jack Wong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) | ||
04/29/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Nicholas Murphy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) | ||
04/28/2018 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Donovan Spigner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4) | ||
04/28/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Nicholas Roddy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B GST April Challenger | ||
04/14/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 5-7 1-0 |
Matthew Luzzi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B GST April Challenger | ||
04/14/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Anirudh Singh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 March Championships at GHRC | ||
03/10/2018 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 1-6 1-0 |
Alexander Aney (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 March Championships at GHRC | ||
03/09/2018 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Danny Yassine (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 February Championships at CourtSense Bogota Racquet Club | ||
02/24/2018 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Ty Nisenson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 February Championships at CourtSense Bogota Racquet Club | ||
02/24/2018 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Santiago Salazar Garza (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 February Championships at CourtSense Bogota Racquet Club | ||
02/24/2018 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-7 1-0 |
Caleb Zimmerman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at Deer Park (National L3) | ||
01/13/2018 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Stephan Gershfeld (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at Deer Park (National L3) | ||
01/13/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Cooper Gordon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Sportime Lake Isle January Championships | ||
01/05/2018 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Malik Trail (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap