Match History (2016) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Jake Kuhlman (Grand Forks, ND)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/26/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | QCS |
Nikita Snezhko (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
11/26/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | Q |
Ben van der Sman (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | 16 |
DJ Colantone (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | 32 |
Wonjoon Cho (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/30/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Championships - (Level 4) | 3RD |
Nikita Snezhko (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/30/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Championships - (Level 4) | S |
Sebastian Vile (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/29/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Championships - (Level 4) | Q |
Elias Ramirez (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/29/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Championships - (Level 4) | 16 |
Jack Barker (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | 256 |
Athell Bennett (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | C-R2 |
Jiung Jung (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/01/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Warm UpTournament- Boys' 18 & 16 | QCF |
Calvin Chung (-----) |
W | 2-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/01/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Warm UpTournament- Boys' 18 & 16 | QCS |
Michael Sun (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/31/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Warm UpTournament- Boys' 18 & 16 | Q |
Mason Beiler (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/31/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Warm UpTournament- Boys' 18 & 16 | 16 |
Ben van der Sman (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Warm UpTournament- Boys' 18 & 16 | 32 |
Harris Foulkes (-----) |
W | 6-2 2-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Warm UpTournament- Boys' 18 & 16 | 64 |
Trenton Daly (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Baseline Summer Championships - Mpls - Boys 18s-12s - (Level 5) | F |
Ben Ingbar (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Baseline Summer Championships - Mpls - Boys 18s-12s - (Level 5) | S |
Chase Roseth (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Baseline Summer Championships - Mpls - Boys 18s-12s - (Level 5) | Q |
Michael Conlin-Brandenburg (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Baseline Summer Championships - Mpls - Boys 18s-12s - (Level 5) | 16 |
Eden Mrozek (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/19/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | C-R2 |
Aleks Huryn (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/17/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 256 |
Jason Kerst (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/03/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Scots Tennis "Staying On Top" Level 6 | F |
Quinn Fender (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/03/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Scots Tennis "Staying On Top" Level 6 | S |
Reese Daly (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Scots Tennis "Staying On Top" Level 6 | Q |
Mark Dancuart (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/20/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) | 3RD |
Kaleb Dobbs (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/19/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) | S |
Hunter Heck (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) | Q |
Nikita Snezhko (-----) |
W | 6-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) | 16 |
Chase Roseth (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) | 32 |
Jack Barker (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/12/2016 | Tournament B18s |
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | C-QQ |
Jake Trondson (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
03/12/2016 | Tournament B18s |
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | C-R2 |
Elliot Schneider (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/11/2016 | Tournament B18s |
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | 32 |
Anshul Bharath (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/20/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Life Time Fitness Lakeville Boys Winter Championships - (Level 4) | C-R2 |
Rajadurai Arul (-----) |
L | 6-2 3-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Life Time Fitness Lakeville Boys Winter Championships - (Level 4) | 16 |
Ben van der Sman (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/13/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament:- February (Region 2) | 32 |
Jacob Wareti (5.12) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/13/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament:- February (Region 2) | C-R1 |
Brandon Wu (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/24/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Happy Joe's Open (Grand Forks) - B&G 14,18 - (Level 5) | F |
Alexander Exsted (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/23/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Happy Joe's Open (Grand Forks) - B&G 14,18 - (Level 5) | S |
Brian Swanberg (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/23/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Happy Joe's Open (Grand Forks) - B&G 14,18 - (Level 5) | Q |
North Knewtson (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/18/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Life Time Fitness Lakeville Boys & Girls Winter Championships - (Level 3) | C-S |
Sean Kelly (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
01/17/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Life Time Fitness Lakeville Boys & Girls Winter Championships - (Level 3) | C-Q |
Ben van der Sman (-----) |
W | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/16/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Life Time Fitness Lakeville Boys & Girls Winter Championships - (Level 3) | Q |
Charlie Adkins (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Life Time Fitness Lakeville Boys & Girls Winter Championships - (Level 3) | 16 |
Mark Johnson (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Life Time Fitness Lakeville Boys & Girls Winter Championships - (Level 3) | 32 |
Nicholas LaPoint (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/26/2016 | QCS | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Nikita Snezhko (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/26/2016 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Ben van der Sman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/25/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
DJ Colantone (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/25/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Wonjoon Cho (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Championships - (Level 4) | ||
10/30/2016 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Nikita Snezhko (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Championships - (Level 4) | ||
10/30/2016 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Sebastian Vile (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Championships - (Level 4) | ||
10/29/2016 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Elias Ramirez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Championships - (Level 4) | ||
10/29/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-6 6-3 6-4 |
Jack Barker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | ||
08/05/2016 | 256 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Athell Bennett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | ||
08/05/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Jiung Jung (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Warm UpTournament- Boys' 18 & 16 | ||
08/01/2016 | QCF | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
2-6 7-6 1-0 |
Calvin Chung (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Warm UpTournament- Boys' 18 & 16 | ||
08/01/2016 | QCS | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Michael Sun (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Warm UpTournament- Boys' 18 & 16 | ||
07/31/2016 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Mason Beiler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Warm UpTournament- Boys' 18 & 16 | ||
07/31/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Ben van der Sman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Warm UpTournament- Boys' 18 & 16 | ||
07/30/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 2-6 6-2 |
Harris Foulkes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Warm UpTournament- Boys' 18 & 16 | ||
07/30/2016 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Trenton Daly (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baseline Summer Championships - Mpls - Boys 18s-12s - (Level 5) | ||
07/24/2016 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Ben Ingbar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baseline Summer Championships - Mpls - Boys 18s-12s - (Level 5) | ||
07/24/2016 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Chase Roseth (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baseline Summer Championships - Mpls - Boys 18s-12s - (Level 5) | ||
07/23/2016 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Michael Conlin-Brandenburg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baseline Summer Championships - Mpls - Boys 18s-12s - (Level 5) | ||
07/23/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Eden Mrozek (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/19/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Aleks Huryn (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/17/2016 | 256 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Jason Kerst (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Scots Tennis "Staying On Top" Level 6 | ||
07/03/2016 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Quinn Fender (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Scots Tennis "Staying On Top" Level 6 | ||
07/03/2016 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-7 1-0 |
Reese Daly (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Scots Tennis "Staying On Top" Level 6 | ||
07/02/2016 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Mark Dancuart (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) | ||
06/20/2016 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Kaleb Dobbs (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) | ||
06/19/2016 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Hunter Heck (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) | ||
06/19/2016 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 1-0 |
Nikita Snezhko (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) | ||
06/18/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Chase Roseth (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) | ||
06/17/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Jack Barker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | ||
03/12/2016 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Jake Trondson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | ||
03/12/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Elliot Schneider (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | ||
03/11/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-6 6-3 6-2 |
Anshul Bharath (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Life Time Fitness Lakeville Boys Winter Championships - (Level 4) | ||
02/20/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 3-1 |
Rajadurai Arul (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Life Time Fitness Lakeville Boys Winter Championships - (Level 4) | ||
02/19/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Ben van der Sman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament:- February (Region 2) | ||
02/13/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Jacob Wareti (5.12) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament:- February (Region 2) | ||
02/13/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Brandon Wu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Happy Joe's Open (Grand Forks) - B&G 14,18 - (Level 5) | ||
01/24/2016 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Alexander Exsted (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Happy Joe's Open (Grand Forks) - B&G 14,18 - (Level 5) | ||
01/23/2016 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Brian Swanberg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Happy Joe's Open (Grand Forks) - B&G 14,18 - (Level 5) | ||
01/23/2016 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | North Knewtson (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Life Time Fitness Lakeville Boys & Girls Winter Championships - (Level 3) | ||
01/18/2016 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Sean Kelly (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Life Time Fitness Lakeville Boys & Girls Winter Championships - (Level 3) | ||
01/17/2016 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Ben van der Sman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Life Time Fitness Lakeville Boys & Girls Winter Championships - (Level 3) | ||
01/16/2016 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Charlie Adkins (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Life Time Fitness Lakeville Boys & Girls Winter Championships - (Level 3) | ||
01/15/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Mark Johnson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Life Time Fitness Lakeville Boys & Girls Winter Championships - (Level 3) | ||
01/15/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Nicholas LaPoint (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap