Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Jake Salkinder (Los Angeles, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/11/2022 | Tournament B14s |
West Coast, Manhattan Beach | 16 |
Russell Kuo (-----) |
L | 5-4 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/10/2022 | Tournament B14s |
West Coast, Manhattan Beach | 32 |
Ryan Grey (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/04/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | 32 |
Justin Yuan (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | 64 |
Andrew Samarasena (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Mary Brymer Memorial, Irvine | 64 |
Ryan Wang (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B14s |
V&V Tennis Academy, Laguna Niguel | 16 |
Tifuh Fomukong (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2022 | Tournament B14s |
V&V Tennis Academy, Laguna Niguel | 32 |
Maximiliano Roca (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B14s |
120th Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | C-Q |
Russell Kuo (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B14s |
120th Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | C-16 |
Christopher Hong (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2022 | Tournament B14s |
120th Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | C-32 |
Taylor Jenkins (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/11/2022 | Tournament B14s |
120th Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | 128 |
Rohan Grewal (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2022 | Tournament B14s |
120th Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | C-64Q |
Noah Davis (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/14/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Northridge Spring Junior Open | 16 |
Tyler Smildzins (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/14/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Northridge Spring Junior Open | 32 |
Noah Davis (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/22/2022 | Tournament B14s |
The 120th Annual Ojai Junior Tournament | 32 |
Maximiliano Roca (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/10/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Ramada, Claremont | F |
Daniel Zhu (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/10/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Ramada, Claremont | S |
Hang Ma (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Ramada, Claremont | Q |
ALEXANDER YANG (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Ramada, Claremont | 16 |
Ritvin Rejith (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/20/2022 | Tournament B14s |
RMTA Glendora Junior Tennis Tournament | F |
Vaughn Maramba (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/20/2022 | Tournament B14s |
RMTA Glendora Junior Tennis Tournament | S |
Ethan Nguyen (-----) |
W | 6-0 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
RMTA Glendora Junior Tennis Tournament | Q |
Dao Lam (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
RMTA Glendora Junior Tennis Tournament | 16 |
Fangtong Xie (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/13/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | R5 |
Micah Kolwitz (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
02/13/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | R4 |
Alexander Snissarenko (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
02/13/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | R3 |
Charlie Powers (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
02/13/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | P1-F |
Theodore Stoltz (-----) |
W | 5-4 | ----- | ----- | |
02/13/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | P1-S |
Thomas Hemmens (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
02/13/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | R1 |
Ryan Grey (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- |
West Coast, Manhattan Beach | ||
09/11/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
5-4 4-1 |
Russell Kuo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Coast, Manhattan Beach | ||
09/10/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Ryan Grey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | ||
09/04/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Justin Yuan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | ||
09/03/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Andrew Samarasena (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mary Brymer Memorial, Irvine | ||
07/09/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Ryan Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
V&V Tennis Academy, Laguna Niguel | ||
07/02/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Tifuh Fomukong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
V&V Tennis Academy, Laguna Niguel | ||
07/01/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Maximiliano Roca (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
120th Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | ||
06/18/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Russell Kuo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
120th Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | ||
06/18/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Christopher Hong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
120th Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | ||
06/17/2022 | C-32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Taylor Jenkins (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
120th Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | ||
06/11/2022 | 128 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Rohan Grewal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
120th Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | ||
06/11/2022 | C-64Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Noah Davis (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Northridge Spring Junior Open | ||
05/14/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Tyler Smildzins (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Northridge Spring Junior Open | ||
05/14/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Noah Davis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The 120th Annual Ojai Junior Tournament | ||
04/22/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Maximiliano Roca (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Ramada, Claremont | ||
04/10/2022 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Daniel Zhu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ramada, Claremont | ||
04/10/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Hang Ma (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ramada, Claremont | ||
04/09/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
ALEXANDER YANG (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ramada, Claremont | ||
04/09/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Ritvin Rejith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RMTA Glendora Junior Tennis Tournament | ||
02/20/2022 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Vaughn Maramba (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RMTA Glendora Junior Tennis Tournament | ||
02/20/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 4-6 1-0 |
Ethan Nguyen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RMTA Glendora Junior Tennis Tournament | ||
02/19/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Dao Lam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RMTA Glendora Junior Tennis Tournament | ||
02/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Fangtong Xie (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | ||
02/13/2022 | R5 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 | Micah Kolwitz (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | ||
02/13/2022 | R4 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 | Alexander Snissarenko (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | ||
02/13/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 | Charlie Powers (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | ||
02/13/2022 | P1-F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-4 | Theodore Stoltz (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | ||
02/13/2022 | P1-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 | Thomas Hemmens (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills (Sat: BG12/16; Sun: BG14/18) | ||
02/13/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 | Ryan Grey (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap