Match History (2015) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Jake Van Emburgh (Belleair Beach, FL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/24/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Eddie Herr International Championships at IMG Academy | 64 |
Miomir Kecmanovic (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/10/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Pan American Championships ITF presented by the Tulsa Sports Commission | 16 | Jeffrey Wolf | L | 6-3 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
10/10/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Pan American Championships ITF presented by the Tulsa Sports Commission | 32 | Sebastian Korda | W | 6-4 7-6 |
----- | ----- | |
10/10/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Pan American Championships ITF presented by the Tulsa Sports Commission | 64 | Arnav Dhingra | W | 7-5 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
08/24/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Prince George's County International Hard Court Championships | S | Denis Shapovalov | L | 6-0 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
08/24/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Prince George's County International Hard Court Championships | Q | Trent Bryde | W | 6-2 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
08/24/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Prince George's County International Hard Court Championships | 16 | Artem Dubrivnyy | W | 6-2 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
08/24/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Prince George's County International Hard Court Championships | 32 | Sebastian Arcila | W | 3-6 6-3 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
08/24/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Prince George's County International Hard Court Championships | 64 | Benjamin Hannestad | W | 6-3 6-7 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
08/01/2015 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | 32 | Keenan Mayo | L | 7-5 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
08/01/2015 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | 64 | Ignacio Garcia | W | 4-6 6-1 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
08/01/2015 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | 128 | Lucas Biondi | W | 4-6 6-3 7-6 |
----- | ----- | |
08/01/2015 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | C-R4 | ATrice Pickens | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/18/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | C-F | John McNally | L | 1-6 6-0 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
07/17/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | C-S | Robert Loeb | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/17/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | C-Q | Alexander Knight | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/16/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | C-QQ | James Wasserman | W | 6-3 2-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
07/16/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | C-R5 | Brandon Lam | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/15/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 16 | Oliver Crawford | L | 7-6 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
07/14/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 32 | William Genesen | W | 6-3 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
07/13/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 64 | Nicholas Beaty | W | 7-6 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
07/12/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 128 | Jake Berber | W | 6-0 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
06/25/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | 3RD | Vincent Lin | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/24/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | S | Martin Joyce | L | 6-4 7-6 |
----- | ----- | |
06/24/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | Q | Johnathan Small | W | 2-6 6-4 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
06/23/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | 16 | Alex Ross | W | 6-3 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
06/22/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | 32 | Jason Kerst | W | 6-3 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
06/21/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | 64 | Nate Dell | W | 6-2 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
06/20/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | 128 | Blaine Carr | W | 6-0 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
06/15/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Boys 14's, 16's, 18's MW Level 3 | F | David Horneffer | L | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/15/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Boys 14's, 16's, 18's MW Level 3 | S | Thomas Matoska | W | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
06/14/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Boys 14's, 16's, 18's MW Level 3 | Q | Connor Maloney | W | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/14/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Boys 14's, 16's, 18's MW Level 3 | 16 | Zachary Le Vene | W | 6-2 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
04/06/2015 | Tournament B18s |
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis Championships | 64 | Alex Ross | L | 3-6 6-4 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
03/28/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA International Spring Championships | Q | Miomir Kecmanovic | L | 7-6 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
03/28/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA International Spring Championships | 16 | Emil Reinberg | W | 6-7 6-3 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
03/28/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA International Spring Championships | 32 | Benjamin Hannestad | W | 6-4 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
03/28/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA International Spring Championships | 64 | Agustin Moreno | W | 7-5 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
03/02/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series | F | David Horneffer | W | 6-7 6-4 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
03/02/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series | S | Eddie Grabill | W | 6-1 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
03/01/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series | Q | Johnathan Small | W | 6-2 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
03/01/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series | 16 | Robin Engel | W | 6-2 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
02/28/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series | 32 | Nicholas Werner | W | 6-2 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
02/28/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series | 64 | Michael Czlonka | W | 6-1 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
02/16/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | QCF | Christopher Yun | W | 6-4 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
02/15/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | Q | William Howells | L | 7-6 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
02/14/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | QCS | Cameron Andry | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/14/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | 16 | Adam Ambrozy | W | 6-1 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
02/14/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | 32 | George Cooper | W | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
01/19/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships | C-Q | Alex Ross | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/19/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships | C-QQ | Nicholas Werner | W | 6-1 4-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
01/18/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships | C-R3 | Deepak Indrakanti | W | 6-2 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
01/18/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships | C-R3Q | Joseph Thomas | W | 6-3 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
01/18/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships | C-R2 | John Avila | W | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
01/17/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships | 64 | Jeffrey Wolf | L | 3-6 6-1 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
01/17/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships | C-R1 | Tyler Holsopple | W | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
01/02/2015 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Winter Championships B&G 16&18 | F | Jeffrey Wolf | L | 7-6 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
01/01/2015 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Winter Championships B&G 16&18 | S | Jacob Brumm | W | 7-6 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
01/01/2015 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Winter Championships B&G 16&18 | Q | Noah Makarome | W | 6-3 6-4 |
----- | ----- |
Eddie Herr International Championships at IMG Academy | ||
11/24/2015 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Miomir Kecmanovic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pan American Championships ITF presented by the Tulsa Sports Commission | ||
10/10/2015 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Jeffrey Wolf | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Pan American Championships ITF presented by the Tulsa Sports Commission | ||
10/10/2015 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Sebastian Korda | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Pan American Championships ITF presented by the Tulsa Sports Commission | ||
10/10/2015 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Arnav Dhingra | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Prince George's County International Hard Court Championships | ||
08/24/2015 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Denis Shapovalov | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Prince George's County International Hard Court Championships | ||
08/24/2015 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Trent Bryde | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Prince George's County International Hard Court Championships | ||
08/24/2015 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Artem Dubrivnyy | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Prince George's County International Hard Court Championships | ||
08/24/2015 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-6 6-3 6-4 |
Sebastian Arcila | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Prince George's County International Hard Court Championships | ||
08/24/2015 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-7 6-1 |
Benjamin Hannestad | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | ||
08/01/2015 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Keenan Mayo | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | ||
08/01/2015 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-1 6-4 |
Ignacio Garcia | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | ||
08/01/2015 | 128 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-3 7-6 |
Lucas Biondi | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | ||
08/01/2015 | C-R4 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | ATrice Pickens | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/18/2015 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
1-6 6-0 1-0 |
John McNally | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/17/2015 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Robert Loeb | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/17/2015 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Alexander Knight | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/16/2015 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 2-6 1-0 |
James Wasserman | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/16/2015 | C-R5 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Brandon Lam | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/15/2015 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Oliver Crawford | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/14/2015 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
William Genesen | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/13/2015 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Nicholas Beaty | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/12/2015 | 128 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Jake Berber | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | ||
06/25/2015 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Vincent Lin | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | ||
06/24/2015 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Martin Joyce | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | ||
06/24/2015 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
2-6 6-4 6-4 |
Johnathan Small | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | ||
06/23/2015 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Alex Ross | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | ||
06/22/2015 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Jason Kerst | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | ||
06/21/2015 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Nate Dell | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | ||
06/20/2015 | 128 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Blaine Carr | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Boys 14's, 16's, 18's MW Level 3 | ||
06/15/2015 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
David Horneffer | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Boys 14's, 16's, 18's MW Level 3 | ||
06/15/2015 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Thomas Matoska | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Boys 14's, 16's, 18's MW Level 3 | ||
06/14/2015 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Connor Maloney | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Boys 14's, 16's, 18's MW Level 3 | ||
06/14/2015 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Zachary Le Vene | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis Championships | ||
04/06/2015 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
3-6 6-4 6-3 |
Alex Ross | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA International Spring Championships | ||
03/28/2015 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Miomir Kecmanovic | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA International Spring Championships | ||
03/28/2015 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-7 6-3 6-3 |
Emil Reinberg | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA International Spring Championships | ||
03/28/2015 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Benjamin Hannestad | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA International Spring Championships | ||
03/28/2015 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Agustin Moreno | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series | ||
03/02/2015 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-7 6-4 6-3 |
David Horneffer | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series | ||
03/02/2015 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Eddie Grabill | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series | ||
03/01/2015 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Johnathan Small | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series | ||
03/01/2015 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Robin Engel | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series | ||
02/28/2015 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Nicholas Werner | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series | ||
02/28/2015 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Michael Czlonka | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | ||
02/16/2015 | QCF | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Christopher Yun | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | ||
02/15/2015 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-3 |
William Howells | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | ||
02/14/2015 | QCS | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Cameron Andry | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | ||
02/14/2015 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Adam Ambrozy | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | ||
02/14/2015 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
George Cooper | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships | ||
01/19/2015 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Alex Ross | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships | ||
01/19/2015 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 4-6 1-0 |
Nicholas Werner | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships | ||
01/18/2015 | C-R3 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Deepak Indrakanti | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships | ||
01/18/2015 | C-R3Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Joseph Thomas | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships | ||
01/18/2015 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
John Avila | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships | ||
01/17/2015 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
3-6 6-1 6-3 |
Jeffrey Wolf | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships | ||
01/17/2015 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Tyler Holsopple | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Winter Championships B&G 16&18 | ||
01/02/2015 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Jeffrey Wolf | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Winter Championships B&G 16&18 | ||
01/01/2015 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Jacob Brumm | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Winter Championships B&G 16&18 | ||
01/01/2015 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Noah Makarome | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap