Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
James Jackson (San Marcos, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/08/2019 | Tournament B14s |
5th Annual Winter North County Junior Satellite Championships at La Costa (Level 6) | Q |
Richard Bertea (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/07/2019 | Tournament B14s |
5th Annual Winter North County Junior Satellite Championships at La Costa (Level 6) | S |
Carlos De Leon (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/07/2019 | Tournament B14s |
5th Annual Winter North County Junior Satellite Championships at La Costa (Level 6) | 16 |
Kevin Yang (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/01/2019 | Tournament B14s |
CTA 2019 Winter Satellite (Level 6) | S |
Taylor Jenkins (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/01/2019 | Tournament B14s |
CTA 2019 Winter Satellite (Level 6) | Q |
Ryan O'Gorman (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/30/2019 | Tournament B14s |
CTA 2019 Winter Satellite (Level 6) | 16 |
Scott Conlin (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/06/2019 | Tournament B12s |
15th Annual SCTA Desert Cities Grand Prix Masters Championships (Level 3) | C-F |
Prubgeet Singh (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/06/2019 | Tournament B12s |
15th Annual SCTA Desert Cities Grand Prix Masters Championships (Level 3) | C-S |
Payton Nguyen (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/05/2019 | Tournament B12s |
15th Annual SCTA Desert Cities Grand Prix Masters Championships (Level 3) | Q |
Tei Park (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/25/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Balboa Junior Open (Level 4) | S |
David Wu (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/25/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Balboa Junior Open (Level 4) | Q |
Jun Dilmaghanian (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2019 | Tournament B12s |
RPTC Adrian Waisfeld Juantopo Cucurucho Junior Open (Level 4) | Q |
Xijian Chen (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/20/2019 | Tournament B12s |
RPTC Adrian Waisfeld Juantopo Cucurucho Junior Open (Level 4) | 16 |
William Lei (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/17/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Youth Tennis San Diego Summer Junior Satellite Tournament (Level 6) | F |
Matthew Gosling (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Youth Tennis San Diego Summer Junior Satellite Tournament (Level 6) | S |
Dhruv Veerepalli (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Surf & Turf Summer Junior Open (Level 5) | Q |
Logan Pham (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2019 | Tournament B12s |
32nd Annual Fallbrook Junior Open Tournament (Level 5) | F |
Kaedin Kluis (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/07/2019 | Tournament B12s |
35th Jack Kramer Junior Open (Level 5) and Satellite Tournament (Level 6) | Q |
Andrew Johnson (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/06/2019 | Tournament B12s |
35th Jack Kramer Junior Open (Level 5) and Satellite Tournament (Level 6) | 16 |
Sebastien Perez (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/23/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Glendora Spring Championships (Level 5) | F |
James Liu (-----) |
L | 3-0 | ----- | ----- | |
06/23/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Glendora Spring Championships (Level 5) | S |
Prubgeet Singh (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/23/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Glendora Spring Championships (Level 5) | Q |
Spencer Trattner (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Glendora Spring Championships (Level 5) | 16 |
DAVID JAMES BROWNLEE (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/05/2019 | Tournament B12s |
19th Annual Laguna Niguel Junior Open Tournament (Level 5) | Q |
Dylan Trinh (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2019 | Tournament B12s |
19th Annual Laguna Niguel Junior Open Tournament (Level 5) | 16 |
David Stanescu (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/17/2019 | Tournament B12s |
85th Annual Harper Ink Junior Open Tournament (Level 3) | 32 |
atharva gundawar (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/10/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Moore Tennis Academy Junior Open (Level 5) | F |
Darren Wei (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/09/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Moore Tennis Academy Junior Open (Level 5) | S |
Prubgeet Singh (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/09/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Moore Tennis Academy Junior Open (Level 5) | Q |
Sanjay Thunga (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/27/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Westwood Orthodontics Junior Satellite Tournament (Level 6) | S |
Blake Miller (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/26/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Westwood Orthodontics Junior Satellite Tournament (Level 6) | Q |
Oliver Atwell (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/26/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Westwood Orthodontics Junior Satellite Tournament (Level 6) | 16 |
Cohan Jog (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/19/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Surf & Turf Winter Junior Open (Level 5) | Q |
Robert Freedman (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/19/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Surf & Turf Winter Junior Open (Level 5) | 16 |
Alejandro Astiz (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- |
5th Annual Winter North County Junior Satellite Championships at La Costa (Level 6) | ||
12/08/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-6 6-1 1-0 |
Richard Bertea (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
5th Annual Winter North County Junior Satellite Championships at La Costa (Level 6) | ||
12/07/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Carlos De Leon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
5th Annual Winter North County Junior Satellite Championships at La Costa (Level 6) | ||
12/07/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Kevin Yang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CTA 2019 Winter Satellite (Level 6) | ||
12/01/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Taylor Jenkins (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CTA 2019 Winter Satellite (Level 6) | ||
12/01/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Ryan O'Gorman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CTA 2019 Winter Satellite (Level 6) | ||
11/30/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Scott Conlin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
15th Annual SCTA Desert Cities Grand Prix Masters Championships (Level 3) | ||
10/06/2019 | C-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Prubgeet Singh (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
15th Annual SCTA Desert Cities Grand Prix Masters Championships (Level 3) | ||
10/06/2019 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Payton Nguyen (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
15th Annual SCTA Desert Cities Grand Prix Masters Championships (Level 3) | ||
10/05/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Tei Park (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Balboa Junior Open (Level 4) | ||
07/25/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
David Wu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Balboa Junior Open (Level 4) | ||
07/25/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Jun Dilmaghanian (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RPTC Adrian Waisfeld Juantopo Cucurucho Junior Open (Level 4) | ||
07/21/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Xijian Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RPTC Adrian Waisfeld Juantopo Cucurucho Junior Open (Level 4) | ||
07/20/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
William Lei (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Youth Tennis San Diego Summer Junior Satellite Tournament (Level 6) | ||
07/17/2019 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Matthew Gosling (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Youth Tennis San Diego Summer Junior Satellite Tournament (Level 6) | ||
07/16/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Dhruv Veerepalli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Surf & Turf Summer Junior Open (Level 5) | ||
07/14/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
2-6 6-4 1-0 |
Logan Pham (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
32nd Annual Fallbrook Junior Open Tournament (Level 5) | ||
07/09/2019 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Kaedin Kluis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
35th Jack Kramer Junior Open (Level 5) and Satellite Tournament (Level 6) | ||
07/07/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Andrew Johnson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
35th Jack Kramer Junior Open (Level 5) and Satellite Tournament (Level 6) | ||
07/06/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Sebastien Perez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glendora Spring Championships (Level 5) | ||
06/23/2019 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
3-0 | James Liu (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glendora Spring Championships (Level 5) | ||
06/23/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Prubgeet Singh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glendora Spring Championships (Level 5) | ||
06/23/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Spencer Trattner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glendora Spring Championships (Level 5) | ||
06/22/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-4 |
DAVID JAMES BROWNLEE (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
19th Annual Laguna Niguel Junior Open Tournament (Level 5) | ||
06/05/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Dylan Trinh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
19th Annual Laguna Niguel Junior Open Tournament (Level 5) | ||
06/04/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
David Stanescu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
85th Annual Harper Ink Junior Open Tournament (Level 3) | ||
03/17/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
atharva gundawar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Moore Tennis Academy Junior Open (Level 5) | ||
02/10/2019 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Darren Wei (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Moore Tennis Academy Junior Open (Level 5) | ||
02/09/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Prubgeet Singh (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Moore Tennis Academy Junior Open (Level 5) | ||
02/09/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Sanjay Thunga (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Westwood Orthodontics Junior Satellite Tournament (Level 6) | ||
01/27/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Blake Miller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Westwood Orthodontics Junior Satellite Tournament (Level 6) | ||
01/26/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Oliver Atwell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Westwood Orthodontics Junior Satellite Tournament (Level 6) | ||
01/26/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Cohan Jog (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Surf & Turf Winter Junior Open (Level 5) | ||
01/19/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Robert Freedman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Surf & Turf Winter Junior Open (Level 5) | ||
01/19/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Alejandro Astiz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap