Match History (2021) | View Advanced Player Stats |
James Lorenzetti (Milford, CT)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/17/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 18's Championships | 5TH |
Jae Lee (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/17/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 18's Championships | 5-8 |
Davis McDonald (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/16/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 18's Championships | Q |
Leon Liu (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/16/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 18's Championships | 16 |
Eric He (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/15/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 18's Championships | 32 |
Lawrence Li (-----) |
W | 6-1 1-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/11/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Delray Beach, FL: Columbus Day Open | C-S |
Gabe Avram (-----) |
L | 5-4 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/11/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Delray Beach, FL: Columbus Day Open | C-Q |
Ethan Portnoy (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/10/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Delray Beach, FL: Columbus Day Open | C-16 |
Pablo Paternostro (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/10/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Delray Beach, FL: Columbus Day Open | C-16Q |
Kai Chen (-----) |
W | 1-4 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/10/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Delray Beach, FL: Columbus Day Open | 32 |
Pavan Uppu (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/18/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill: Boys 18U | C-16 |
Kevin Liang (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/18/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill: Boys 18U | 16 |
Logan Li (-----) |
L | 7-5 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
09/05/2021 | Tournament B18s |
East Hartford Junior Champs: Boys 18's | F |
Davis McDonald (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/05/2021 | Tournament B18s |
East Hartford Junior Champs: Boys 18's | S |
Robert Daus (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
09/04/2021 | Tournament B18s |
East Hartford Junior Champs: Boys 18's | Q |
Petro Kuzmenok (-----) |
W | 6-4 3-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/04/2021 | Tournament B18s |
East Hartford Junior Champs: Boys 18's | 16 |
Donovan Rodrigues (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/15/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Southern CT: Boy's 16's & Boys 18's | 3RD |
Marko Arboleda (-----) |
W | 7-6 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/15/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Southern CT: Boy's 16's & Boys 18's | S |
Jhon Moncada (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/14/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Southern CT: Boy's 16's & Boys 18's | Q |
Timmy Lau (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/14/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Southern CT: Boy's 16's & Boys 18's | 16 |
Trevor Girandola (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/28/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Cary Leeds July Championships BG18 SD, MXD | 64 |
Jake Cohen (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/28/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Cary Leeds July Championships BG18 SD, MXD | C-F |
Hudson Beaudoin (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/28/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Cary Leeds July Championships BG18 SD, MXD | C-S |
Nelson Spiegel (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/28/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Cary Leeds July Championships BG18 SD, MXD | C-Q |
Andrew Ena (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/28/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Cary Leeds July Championships BG18 SD, MXD | C-16 |
Aidan Kwong (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/28/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Cary Leeds July Championships BG18 SD, MXD | C-16Q |
Mikita Sadounichy (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/28/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Cary Leeds July Championships BG18 SD, MXD | C-32 |
Eric Huang (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/22/2021 | Tournament B16s |
New England Junior Sectionals: BG 16's | 5TH |
Dylan Fayerman (-----) |
L | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/21/2021 | Tournament B16s |
New England Junior Sectionals: BG 16's | 5-8 |
george cutone (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/20/2021 | Tournament B16s |
New England Junior Sectionals: BG 16's | Q |
Lochlan Seth (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/20/2021 | Tournament B16s |
New England Junior Sectionals: BG 16's | 16 |
Joseph Lublinsky (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2021 | Tournament B16s |
New England Junior Sectionals: BG 16's | 32 |
Matthew Fuffo (-----) |
W | 3-6 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/16/2021 | Tournament B16s |
TSL: Boy's 16's | 5TH |
Liam Hovorka (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/16/2021 | Tournament B16s |
TSL: Boy's 16's | 5-8 |
Matthew Fuffo (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/15/2021 | Tournament B16s |
TSL: Boy's 16's | Q |
Lochlan Seth (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/15/2021 | Tournament B16s |
TSL: Boy's 16's | 16 |
ryan zhang (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/11/2021 | Tournament B16s |
East Hartford: Boys 16's | C-Q |
Matthew Fuffo (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/10/2021 | Tournament B16s |
East Hartford: Boys 16's | C-16 |
Gauthier Bodet (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/10/2021 | Tournament B16s |
East Hartford: Boys 16's | 16 |
Alek Karagozyan (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/09/2021 | Tournament B16s |
East Hartford: Boys 16's | 32 |
Daniel Saxe (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/20/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Greensboro, NC | C-16Q |
Miles Kennedy (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
03/20/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Greensboro, NC | 32 |
Noah Lewis (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/14/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Newington Tennis Center: B18 | S |
Stefan Johnson (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-0 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
03/13/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Newington Tennis Center: B18 | Q |
Lorenzo Gunningham (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/13/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Newington Tennis Center: B18 | 16 |
Joseph Lublinsky (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/12/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Newington Tennis Center: B18 | 3RD |
Ryan Patrick (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/14/2021 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open at NYTC B16's Championships | F |
Nicholas Murphy (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/14/2021 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open at NYTC B16's Championships | S |
Jack Kennedy (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/13/2021 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open at NYTC B16's Championships | Q |
Jeffrey Rosario (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/13/2021 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open at NYTC B16's Championships | 16 |
Marco Ziets-Segura (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/12/2021 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open at NYTC B16's Championships | 32 |
Soren Rudin-Aulenbach (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 18's Championships | ||
10/17/2021 | 5TH | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Jae Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 18's Championships | ||
10/17/2021 | 5-8 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Davis McDonald (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 18's Championships | ||
10/16/2021 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Leon Liu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 18's Championships | ||
10/16/2021 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Eric He (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow New Hampshire: Boys 18's Championships | ||
10/15/2021 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 1-6 6-3 |
Lawrence Li (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Delray Beach, FL: Columbus Day Open | ||
10/11/2021 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-4 4-2 |
Gabe Avram (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Delray Beach, FL: Columbus Day Open | ||
10/11/2021 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Ethan Portnoy (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Delray Beach, FL: Columbus Day Open | ||
10/10/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Pablo Paternostro (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Delray Beach, FL: Columbus Day Open | ||
10/10/2021 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
1-4 4-2 1-0 |
Kai Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Delray Beach, FL: Columbus Day Open | ||
10/10/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Pavan Uppu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill: Boys 18U | ||
09/18/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Kevin Liang (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill: Boys 18U | ||
09/18/2021 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 7-5 |
Logan Li (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Junior Champs: Boys 18's | ||
09/05/2021 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Davis McDonald (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Junior Champs: Boys 18's | ||
09/05/2021 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Robert Daus (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Junior Champs: Boys 18's | ||
09/04/2021 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 3-6 6-3 |
Petro Kuzmenok (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Junior Champs: Boys 18's | ||
09/04/2021 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Donovan Rodrigues (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern CT: Boy's 16's & Boys 18's | ||
08/15/2021 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 5-7 1-0 |
Marko Arboleda (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern CT: Boy's 16's & Boys 18's | ||
08/15/2021 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Jhon Moncada (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern CT: Boy's 16's & Boys 18's | ||
08/14/2021 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-7 1-0 |
Timmy Lau (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern CT: Boy's 16's & Boys 18's | ||
08/14/2021 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Trevor Girandola (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary Leeds July Championships BG18 SD, MXD | ||
07/28/2021 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Jake Cohen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary Leeds July Championships BG18 SD, MXD | ||
07/28/2021 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Hudson Beaudoin (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Cary Leeds July Championships BG18 SD, MXD | ||
07/28/2021 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Nelson Spiegel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary Leeds July Championships BG18 SD, MXD | ||
07/28/2021 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Andrew Ena (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Cary Leeds July Championships BG18 SD, MXD | ||
07/28/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Aidan Kwong (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Cary Leeds July Championships BG18 SD, MXD | ||
07/28/2021 | C-16Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Mikita Sadounichy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary Leeds July Championships BG18 SD, MXD | ||
07/28/2021 | C-32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Eric Huang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New England Junior Sectionals: BG 16's | ||
06/22/2021 | 5TH | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Dylan Fayerman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New England Junior Sectionals: BG 16's | ||
06/21/2021 | 5-8 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
george cutone (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New England Junior Sectionals: BG 16's | ||
06/20/2021 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Lochlan Seth (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New England Junior Sectionals: BG 16's | ||
06/20/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Joseph Lublinsky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New England Junior Sectionals: BG 16's | ||
06/19/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-6 7-6 6-3 |
Matthew Fuffo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TSL: Boy's 16's | ||
05/16/2021 | 5TH | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Liam Hovorka (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TSL: Boy's 16's | ||
05/16/2021 | 5-8 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Matthew Fuffo (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
TSL: Boy's 16's | ||
05/15/2021 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Lochlan Seth (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TSL: Boy's 16's | ||
05/15/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
ryan zhang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford: Boys 16's | ||
04/11/2021 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Matthew Fuffo (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford: Boys 16's | ||
04/10/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Gauthier Bodet (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford: Boys 16's | ||
04/10/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 6-4 6-4 |
Alek Karagozyan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford: Boys 16's | ||
04/09/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Daniel Saxe (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro, NC | ||
03/20/2021 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 | Miles Kennedy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro, NC | ||
03/20/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Noah Lewis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Newington Tennis Center: B18 | ||
03/14/2021 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
3-6 6-0 7-6 |
Stefan Johnson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Newington Tennis Center: B18 | ||
03/13/2021 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Lorenzo Gunningham (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Newington Tennis Center: B18 | ||
03/13/2021 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Joseph Lublinsky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Newington Tennis Center: B18 | ||
03/12/2021 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Ryan Patrick (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open at NYTC B16's Championships | ||
02/14/2021 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Nicholas Murphy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open at NYTC B16's Championships | ||
02/14/2021 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Jack Kennedy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open at NYTC B16's Championships | ||
02/13/2021 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Jeffrey Rosario (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open at NYTC B16's Championships | ||
02/13/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-7 1-0 |
Marco Ziets-Segura (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open at NYTC B16's Championships | ||
02/12/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Soren Rudin-Aulenbach (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap