Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
James Lucas Shelton (Cedar Park, TX)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/08/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Austin Tennis Academy December Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | S |
Alexander Gaidarov (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/07/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Austin Tennis Academy December Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | Q |
Benjamin Quintanilla (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/07/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Austin Tennis Academy December Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | 16 |
Carson Craig (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/07/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Austin Tennis Academy December Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | 32 |
Nicholas Martin (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Georgetown November Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | Q |
Sanjeev Ramkumar (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Georgetown November Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | 16 |
Lars MANSELL (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Georgetown November Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | 32 |
Cole Schreiber (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/27/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Berry Creek Halloween Jr Open (Jr) | S |
Thor Sieckmann (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/26/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Berry Creek Halloween Jr Open (Jr) | Q |
Jadon McGough (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
10/20/2019 | Tournament B14s |
GTC Halloween Junior Open (Jr) | C-S |
Connor Cowan (-----) |
L | 7-5 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B14s |
GTC Halloween Junior Open (Jr) | 32 |
Hunter Rioux (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B14s |
GTC Halloween Junior Open (Jr) | C-Q |
Bowie Wu (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/24/2019 | Tournament B14s |
2019 CATA Junior Masters Invitational (Non-Sanctioned) | RR |
Dakota CLARK (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
08/24/2019 | Tournament B14s |
2019 CATA Junior Masters Invitational (Non-Sanctioned) | RR |
William Webb (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
07/13/2019 | Tournament B14s |
CATA Gran Prix Grey Rock Tennis Club Junior | S |
Raleigh Tognela (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- | |
07/13/2019 | Tournament B14s |
CATA Gran Prix Grey Rock Tennis Club Junior | Q |
Zach Rones (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
07/07/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Marti Rodriguez Memorial Austin Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | S |
Luke Bellos (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/06/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Marti Rodriguez Memorial Austin Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | Q |
Brooks Crosland (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/06/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Marti Rodriguez Memorial Austin Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | 16 |
Joaquin Quintanilla (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/06/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Marti Rodriguez Memorial Austin Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | 32 |
Jackson Sartor (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B14s |
CATA Gran Prix Lost Creek Junior | Q |
Ethan DeMelo (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B14s |
CATA Gran Prix Lost Creek Junior | C-F |
John Washer (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B14s |
CATA Gran Prix Lost Creek Junior | C-S |
Rohil Vinnakota (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B14s |
CATA Gran Prix Lost Creek Junior | C-Q |
Cooper McClure (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament B14s |
CATA Gran Prix Lakeway Junior | Q |
Aryan Tomar (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament B14s |
CATA Gran Prix Lakeway Junior | C-F |
Dakota CLARK (-----) |
W | 1-0 | ----- | ----- | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament B14s |
CATA Gran Prix Lakeway Junior | C-Q |
Armaan Srireddy (-----) |
W | 5-0 | ----- | ----- | |
05/19/2019 | Tournament B14s |
CATA Gran Prix River Place Junior | S |
Reece Francis (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
05/18/2019 | Tournament B14s |
CATA Gran Prix River Place Junior | Q |
Frederic Christiano (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
04/27/2019 | Tournament B14s |
CATA Gran Prix Polo Junior Open | S |
Erich Burmeister (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
04/26/2019 | Tournament B14s |
CATA Gran Prix Polo Junior Open | Q |
Dakota CLARK (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
04/20/2019 | Tournament B14s |
CATA Gran Prix Georgetown Tennis Center Jr Open | S |
Sri Sai Pranay Veddamapula (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- | |
04/20/2019 | Tournament B14s |
CATA Gran Prix Georgetown Tennis Center Jr Open | Q |
Pascal Garcia (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- | |
04/07/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Austin Tennis Academy Glimmer of Hope Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | 16 |
Gavin Fonger (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/07/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Austin Tennis Academy Glimmer of Hope Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | 32 |
Austin Pack (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
CATA Gran Prix WILCO Tennis Jr Open | 16 |
kade redfern (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- | |
03/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
CATA Gran Prix WILCO Tennis Jr Open | C-Q |
Aadet Samant (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy December Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | ||
12/08/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Alexander Gaidarov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy December Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | ||
12/07/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Benjamin Quintanilla (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy December Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | ||
12/07/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Carson Craig (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy December Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | ||
12/07/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Nicholas Martin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Georgetown November Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | ||
11/09/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Sanjeev Ramkumar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Georgetown November Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | ||
11/09/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Lars MANSELL (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Georgetown November Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | ||
11/09/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Cole Schreiber (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Berry Creek Halloween Jr Open (Jr) | ||
10/27/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Thor Sieckmann (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Berry Creek Halloween Jr Open (Jr) | ||
10/26/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Jadon McGough (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GTC Halloween Junior Open (Jr) | ||
10/20/2019 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 7-5 |
Connor Cowan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GTC Halloween Junior Open (Jr) | ||
10/19/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Hunter Rioux (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GTC Halloween Junior Open (Jr) | ||
10/19/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Bowie Wu (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
2019 CATA Junior Masters Invitational (Non-Sanctioned) | ||
08/24/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-1 | Dakota CLARK (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 CATA Junior Masters Invitational (Non-Sanctioned) | ||
08/24/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-1 | William Webb (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CATA Gran Prix Grey Rock Tennis Club Junior | ||
07/13/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-5 | Raleigh Tognela (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CATA Gran Prix Grey Rock Tennis Club Junior | ||
07/13/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-1 | Zach Rones (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Marti Rodriguez Memorial Austin Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | ||
07/07/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Luke Bellos (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Marti Rodriguez Memorial Austin Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | ||
07/06/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Brooks Crosland (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Marti Rodriguez Memorial Austin Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | ||
07/06/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Joaquin Quintanilla (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Marti Rodriguez Memorial Austin Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | ||
07/06/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Jackson Sartor (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CATA Gran Prix Lost Creek Junior | ||
06/22/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-3 | Ethan DeMelo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CATA Gran Prix Lost Creek Junior | ||
06/22/2019 | C-F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-4 | John Washer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CATA Gran Prix Lost Creek Junior | ||
06/22/2019 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-6 | Rohil Vinnakota (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CATA Gran Prix Lost Creek Junior | ||
06/22/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-4 | Cooper McClure (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CATA Gran Prix Lakeway Junior | ||
06/08/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-4 | Aryan Tomar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CATA Gran Prix Lakeway Junior | ||
06/08/2019 | C-F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
1-0 | Dakota CLARK (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
CATA Gran Prix Lakeway Junior | ||
06/08/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-0 | Armaan Srireddy (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
CATA Gran Prix River Place Junior | ||
05/19/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-2 | Reece Francis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CATA Gran Prix River Place Junior | ||
05/18/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-4 | Frederic Christiano (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CATA Gran Prix Polo Junior Open | ||
04/27/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-2 | Erich Burmeister (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CATA Gran Prix Polo Junior Open | ||
04/26/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-1 | Dakota CLARK (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CATA Gran Prix Georgetown Tennis Center Jr Open | ||
04/20/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-6 | Sri Sai Pranay Veddamapula (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CATA Gran Prix Georgetown Tennis Center Jr Open | ||
04/20/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-6 | Pascal Garcia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy Glimmer of Hope Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | ||
04/07/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Gavin Fonger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy Glimmer of Hope Challenger 2-Day (12s-18s) | ||
04/07/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Austin Pack (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
CATA Gran Prix WILCO Tennis Jr Open | ||
03/23/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-5 | kade redfern (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CATA Gran Prix WILCO Tennis Jr Open | ||
03/23/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-6 | Aadet Samant (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap