Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
James Register (Brandon, MS)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/04/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Treasure Oak Junior Open - Flighted Draws | C-S |
Caiden Karetas (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/04/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Treasure Oak Junior Open - Flighted Draws | C-Q |
Simon Katz (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Treasure Oak Junior Open - Flighted Draws | Q |
Phillip LeRoux (-----) |
L | 5-3 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Treasure Oak Junior Open - Flighted Draws | 16 |
Hugh Sheffield (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/30/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Capital Transport Junior Open - Flighted Draws | C-S |
Everette Minshew (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/30/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Capital Transport Junior Open - Flighted Draws | C-Q |
Mattias Andersson (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/30/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Capital Transport Junior Open - Flighted Draws | C-QQ |
BJ Charles Cameron (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Capital Transport Junior Open - Flighted Draws | 16 |
Hudson Tencleve (-----) |
L | 6-4 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/16/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Bocage Junior Championships | 5-8 |
Karson Walden (-----) |
L | 7-5 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
10/15/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Bocage Junior Championships | Q |
Andrew Delello (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/15/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Bocage Junior Championships | 16 |
Lincoln Graves (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/14/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Bocage Junior Championships | 32 |
Ethan Davis (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/25/2022 | Tournament B14s |
River Hills Junior Open - Flighted Draws | C-S |
Land Magruder (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/25/2022 | Tournament B14s |
River Hills Junior Open - Flighted Draws | C-Q |
John Walpole (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/24/2022 | Tournament B14s |
River Hills Junior Open - Flighted Draws | C-QQ |
Dalton Teeple (-----) |
W | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/24/2022 | Tournament B14s |
River Hills Junior Open - Flighted Draws | 16 |
Thomas Brutkiewicz (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/04/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Pelham, AL - BG14 | C1-16 |
Andy Ding (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/04/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Pelham, AL - BG14 | C1-32 |
Lucas Zhang (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Pelham, AL - BG14 | 64 |
Robert Frierson (-----) |
L | 7-5 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/14/2022 | Tournament B14s |
2022 Natureplex JR Championships (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | C-S |
Ethan Caldwell (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/14/2022 | Tournament B14s |
2022 Natureplex JR Championships (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | C-Q |
Chase Klugo (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/13/2022 | Tournament B14s |
2022 Natureplex JR Championships (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 |
Gavin Cordish (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/13/2022 | Tournament B14s |
2022 Natureplex JR Championships (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | C-QQ |
Nicholas Mihalko (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Georgia Junior Clay Court Open | 5-8 |
Santiago Bisogno (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Georgia Junior Clay Court Open | Q |
Jonathan Lin (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Georgia Junior Clay Court Open | 16 |
Anson Nguyen (-----) |
W | 2-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Georgia Junior Clay Court Open | 32 |
Drew Hanin (-----) |
W | 6-4 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/20/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Roger Scott Summer Slam | C-F |
Ethan Caldwell (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Roger Scott Summer Slam | C-S |
Wesley Morgan (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Roger Scott Summer Slam | C-Q |
Hudson Taylor (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Roger Scott Summer Slam | 32 |
Luke Patterson (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Roger Scott Summer Slam | C-16Q |
Nathan Meyering (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Macon, GA - BG14 | C-64 |
Tate Hilley (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Macon, GA - BG14 | 64 |
Tony Sciara (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Macon, GA - BG14 | 128 |
mario oruch (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
MS State Closed Championships | 3RD |
Phillip LeRoux (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
MS State Closed Championships | S |
Ross Johnson (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2022 | Tournament B14s |
MS State Closed Championships | Q |
William Scott (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2022 | Tournament B14s |
MS State Closed Championships | 16 |
Finn Tarver (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/29/2022 | Tournament XJ14s |
Ridgeland, MS Team Event Pilot | R1 |
Phillip LeRoux (-----) |
L | 7-5 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/29/2022 | Tournament XJ14s |
Ridgeland, MS Team Event Pilot | R2 |
Ross Johnson (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/29/2022 | Tournament XJ14s |
Ridgeland, MS Team Event Pilot | R3 |
Ethan Tan (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/28/2022 | Tournament B18s |
MHSAA Individual State Championship | Q |
Ryland Buford (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/28/2022 | Tournament B18s |
MHSAA Individual State Championship | 16 |
Peter Floyd (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/17/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Ridgeland, MS | C-16Q |
Lucas Zhang (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/16/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Ridgeland, MS | 32 |
Advay Singh (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/27/2022 | Tournament B14s |
AFC Urgent Care Jr Classic | S |
Augustin Tillman (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/27/2022 | Tournament B14s |
AFC Urgent Care Jr Classic | F |
Grayson McCafferty (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
AFC Urgent Care Jr Classic | Q |
Spencer Wheatley (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/13/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Polar Bear Junior Classic | C-16Q |
Henry Maner (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/13/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Polar Bear Junior Classic | C-16 |
Nathaniel Hochman (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/12/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Polar Bear Junior Classic | 32 |
Andrew Delello (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/05/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Blue Gray Junior Classic | C-16Q |
Gavin Casey (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/05/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Blue Gray Junior Classic | 32 |
William McEwan (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/30/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Ridgeland, MS - BG14 | C1-32 |
Everett Garrett (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Ridgeland, MS - BG14 | 64 |
Huck Reynolds (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- |
Treasure Oak Junior Open - Flighted Draws | ||
12/04/2022 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Caiden Karetas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Treasure Oak Junior Open - Flighted Draws | ||
12/04/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Simon Katz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Treasure Oak Junior Open - Flighted Draws | ||
12/03/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
5-3 2-4 1-0 |
Phillip LeRoux (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Treasure Oak Junior Open - Flighted Draws | ||
12/03/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Hugh Sheffield (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Capital Transport Junior Open - Flighted Draws | ||
10/30/2022 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Everette Minshew (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Capital Transport Junior Open - Flighted Draws | ||
10/30/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Mattias Andersson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Capital Transport Junior Open - Flighted Draws | ||
10/30/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
BJ Charles Cameron (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Capital Transport Junior Open - Flighted Draws | ||
10/29/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 1-6 1-0 |
Hudson Tencleve (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bocage Junior Championships | ||
10/16/2022 | 5-8 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 7-6 |
Karson Walden (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bocage Junior Championships | ||
10/15/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Andrew Delello (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bocage Junior Championships | ||
10/15/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Lincoln Graves (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bocage Junior Championships | ||
10/14/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Ethan Davis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
River Hills Junior Open - Flighted Draws | ||
09/25/2022 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Land Magruder (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
River Hills Junior Open - Flighted Draws | ||
09/25/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
John Walpole (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
River Hills Junior Open - Flighted Draws | ||
09/24/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 3-6 1-0 |
Dalton Teeple (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
River Hills Junior Open - Flighted Draws | ||
09/24/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Thomas Brutkiewicz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pelham, AL - BG14 | ||
09/04/2022 | C1-16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Andy Ding (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pelham, AL - BG14 | ||
09/04/2022 | C1-32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Lucas Zhang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pelham, AL - BG14 | ||
09/03/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 1-6 1-0 |
Robert Frierson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 Natureplex JR Championships (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
08/14/2022 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Ethan Caldwell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 Natureplex JR Championships (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
08/14/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Chase Klugo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 Natureplex JR Championships (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
08/13/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Gavin Cordish (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 Natureplex JR Championships (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
08/13/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Nicholas Mihalko (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Georgia Junior Clay Court Open | ||
07/24/2022 | 5-8 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Santiago Bisogno (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Georgia Junior Clay Court Open | ||
07/24/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Jonathan Lin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Georgia Junior Clay Court Open | ||
07/23/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
2-6 7-6 1-0 |
Anson Nguyen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Georgia Junior Clay Court Open | ||
07/23/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 5-7 1-0 |
Drew Hanin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Roger Scott Summer Slam | ||
06/20/2022 | C-F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
2-6 6-4 1-0 |
Ethan Caldwell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Roger Scott Summer Slam | ||
06/19/2022 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Wesley Morgan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Roger Scott Summer Slam | ||
06/19/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Hudson Taylor (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Roger Scott Summer Slam | ||
06/18/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Luke Patterson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Roger Scott Summer Slam | ||
06/18/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Nathan Meyering (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Macon, GA - BG14 | ||
06/10/2022 | C-64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Tate Hilley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Macon, GA - BG14 | ||
06/09/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Tony Sciara (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Macon, GA - BG14 | ||
06/09/2022 | 128 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
mario oruch (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MS State Closed Championships | ||
05/29/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
5-7 6-2 1-0 |
Phillip LeRoux (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MS State Closed Championships | ||
05/29/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Ross Johnson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MS State Closed Championships | ||
05/28/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
William Scott (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MS State Closed Championships | ||
05/28/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Finn Tarver (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ridgeland, MS Team Event Pilot | ||
04/29/2022 | R1 | Tournament XJ14s |
L | ||
7-5 4-6 1-0 |
Phillip LeRoux (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ridgeland, MS Team Event Pilot | ||
04/29/2022 | R2 | Tournament XJ14s |
L | ||
Def | Ross Johnson (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Ridgeland, MS Team Event Pilot | ||
04/29/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Ethan Tan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MHSAA Individual State Championship | ||
04/28/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Ryland Buford (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MHSAA Individual State Championship | ||
04/28/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Peter Floyd (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ridgeland, MS | ||
04/17/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Lucas Zhang (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Ridgeland, MS | ||
04/16/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Advay Singh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
AFC Urgent Care Jr Classic | ||
03/27/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Augustin Tillman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
AFC Urgent Care Jr Classic | ||
03/27/2022 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Grayson McCafferty (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
AFC Urgent Care Jr Classic | ||
03/26/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Spencer Wheatley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Polar Bear Junior Classic | ||
03/13/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Henry Maner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Polar Bear Junior Classic | ||
03/13/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Nathaniel Hochman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Polar Bear Junior Classic | ||
03/12/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Andrew Delello (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blue Gray Junior Classic | ||
03/05/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Gavin Casey (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Blue Gray Junior Classic | ||
03/05/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
William McEwan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ridgeland, MS - BG14 | ||
01/30/2022 | C1-32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Everett Garrett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ridgeland, MS - BG14 | ||
01/29/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Huck Reynolds (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap