Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
James Smith (Brentwood, TN)
Male |
5.0 S 8/8/2023 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
4.3769 7/31/2024 |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
5.0 Rating Meter
4.5001 - 5.0000
4.5001 - 5.0000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/28/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Icy Hot Fall Indoor Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18 | C-R1 |
Sam Farnham (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/27/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Icy Hot Fall Indoor Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18 | 64 |
Alex Englund (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/28/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Top Gun Academy Championships -- Southern Level 3 | 16 |
Anderson Smith (-----) |
L | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/28/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Top Gun Academy Championships -- Southern Level 3 | C-QQ |
Alden Johnson (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/15/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Memorial Park Showdown (TN L4/STA L5), (YP Orange L1) | RR |
Carter Brisson (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/14/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Memorial Park Showdown (TN L4/STA L5), (YP Orange L1) | RR |
Owen McCarter (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
09/14/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Memorial Park Showdown (TN L4/STA L5), (YP Orange L1) | RR |
Kyle Johnson (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/14/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Memorial Park Showdown (TN L4/STA L5), (YP Orange L1) | RR |
Rex Nave (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/18/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Tennessee State Jr. Open Hardcourt Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | C-S |
Jacob Ginn (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/18/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Tennessee State Jr. Open Hardcourt Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | C-Q |
Preston Johns (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/18/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Tennessee State Jr. Open Hardcourt Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | C-QQ |
Hasan Malik (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/17/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Tennessee State Jr. Open Hardcourt Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | 16 |
Hagan Oakley (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/11/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Natureplex Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | 3RD |
Brown Turner (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/11/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Natureplex Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | S |
Foster Pierce (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/10/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Natureplex Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | Q |
Ryan Harper (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/10/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Natureplex Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | 16 |
Troy Fiveash (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/02/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2) | C-Q |
Liam Frumkin (-----) |
L | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/02/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2) | C-R3 |
Reed Bishofberger (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/01/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2) | 32 |
DUPLICATEGriffen DUPLICATENickels (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/01/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2) | C-R2 |
Garrett Smith (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/31/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2) | 64 |
Luke Kroeger (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/24/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Winter Open at GPS (TN L3/STA L5) | C-F |
Ben Blauser (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/23/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Winter Open at GPS (TN L3/STA L5) | Q |
Charlie Griffin (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/23/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Winter Open at GPS (TN L3/STA L5) | C-Q |
Loch Murray (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/27/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Racquet Club of Memphis Indoor State Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | C-S |
Joseph Patton (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/27/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Racquet Club of Memphis Indoor State Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | C-Q |
Caleb Claiborne (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
01/26/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Racquet Club of Memphis Indoor State Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | Q |
Jaron Rosenberg (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-0 |
S | ----- |
Icy Hot Fall Indoor Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18 | ||
11/28/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Sam Farnham (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot Fall Indoor Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18 | ||
11/27/2019 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Alex Englund (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Top Gun Academy Championships -- Southern Level 3 | ||
09/28/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 2-6 1-0 |
Anderson Smith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Top Gun Academy Championships -- Southern Level 3 | ||
09/28/2019 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Alden Johnson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Memorial Park Showdown (TN L4/STA L5), (YP Orange L1) | ||
09/15/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Carter Brisson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Memorial Park Showdown (TN L4/STA L5), (YP Orange L1) | ||
09/14/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Owen McCarter (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Memorial Park Showdown (TN L4/STA L5), (YP Orange L1) | ||
09/14/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Kyle Johnson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Memorial Park Showdown (TN L4/STA L5), (YP Orange L1) | ||
09/14/2019 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Rex Nave (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Open Hardcourt Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
08/18/2019 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Jacob Ginn (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Open Hardcourt Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
08/18/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Preston Johns (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Open Hardcourt Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
08/18/2019 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Hasan Malik (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Open Hardcourt Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
08/17/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Hagan Oakley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Natureplex Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | ||
08/11/2019 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Brown Turner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Natureplex Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | ||
08/11/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Foster Pierce (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Natureplex Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | ||
08/10/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-1 1-0 |
Ryan Harper (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Natureplex Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | ||
08/10/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Troy Fiveash (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2) | ||
06/02/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Liam Frumkin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2) | ||
06/02/2019 | C-R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Reed Bishofberger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2) | ||
06/01/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
DUPLICATEGriffen DUPLICATENickels (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2) | ||
06/01/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Garrett Smith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2) | ||
05/31/2019 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Luke Kroeger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Winter Open at GPS (TN L3/STA L5) | ||
02/24/2019 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Ben Blauser (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Winter Open at GPS (TN L3/STA L5) | ||
02/23/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Charlie Griffin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Winter Open at GPS (TN L3/STA L5) | ||
02/23/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Loch Murray (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club of Memphis Indoor State Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
01/27/2019 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Joseph Patton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club of Memphis Indoor State Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
01/27/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Caleb Claiborne (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club of Memphis Indoor State Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
01/26/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-0 |
Jaron Rosenberg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap