Match History (2015) | View Advanced Player Stats |
James Yu (Bellevue, WA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/31/2015 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Winter Championships - BG 12 & 14 | Q |
Keshav Chopra (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
12/30/2015 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Winter Championships - BG 12 & 14 | 16 |
Ryder Jackson (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/29/2015 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Winter Championships - BG 12 & 14 | 32 |
Derek Raskopf (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/28/2015 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Winter Championships - BG 12 & 14 | 64 |
Jo Takakura (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2015 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Winter Championships - BG 12 & 14 | 128 |
JJ Tracy (-----) |
W | 5-7 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/20/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Bellevue Tennis Academy - Boys Winter Holidays Champs 2015 | F |
Dickson Zhuang (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
12/20/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Bellevue Tennis Academy - Boys Winter Holidays Champs 2015 | S |
Christopher Elliott (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/19/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Bellevue Tennis Academy - Boys Winter Holidays Champs 2015 | Q |
Christian Anderson (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/18/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Bellevue Tennis Academy - Boys Winter Holidays Champs 2015 | 16 |
Shubhu Purohit (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/13/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Olympia Jr Champs at Steamboat | F |
Thomas Yu (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/13/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Olympia Jr Champs at Steamboat | S |
Edward Murphy (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/12/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Olympia Jr Champs at Steamboat | Q |
Matthew Sullivan (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/11/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Olympia Jr Champs at Steamboat | 16 |
Athil George (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/11/2015 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- October | QCS | Marcus McDaniel | L | 6-0 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
10/11/2015 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- October | Q | Theodore McDonald | L | 6-1 7-6 |
----- | ----- | |
10/10/2015 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- October | 16 | Avi Shugar | W | 6-4 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
10/10/2015 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- October | 32 | Anas Abdelouahid | W | 6-1 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
08/14/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Pacific Northwest Junior Sectionals | 32 | Anders Gibbons | L | 7-5 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
08/13/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Pacific Northwest Junior Sectionals | 64 | Riley Wilson | W | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
08/13/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Pacific Northwest Junior Sectionals | 128 | Charlie Law | W | 6-2 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
08/05/2015 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Championship- Boys' 14 | NE-R1 | Ronald Hohmann | L | 6-2 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
08/04/2015 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Championship- Boys' 14 | 32 | Richard Bell | L | 6-2 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
08/03/2015 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Championship- Boys' 14 | 64 | Niraj Komatineni | W | 4-6 6-2 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
08/02/2015 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Championship- Boys' 14 | 128 | Thomas Su | W | 6-1 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
07/15/2015 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Clay Court Championships | NE-R1 | Tyler Stice | L | 6-3 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
07/14/2015 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Clay Court Championships | 32 | Nathan Han | L | 6-4 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
07/13/2015 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Clay Court Championships | 64 | Masaki Posey | W | 6-3 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
07/12/2015 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Clay Court Championships | 128 | Ethan Leon | W | 6-3 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
06/21/2015 | Tournament B14s |
PNW Spring Level 3 Spokane | F | Thomas Yu | W | 6-1 3-6 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
06/21/2015 | Tournament B14s |
PNW Spring Level 3 Spokane | S | Peter Murphy | W | 6-2 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
06/20/2015 | Tournament B14s |
PNW Spring Level 3 Spokane | Q | Jacob Huppin | W | 6-2 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
06/20/2015 | Tournament B14s |
PNW Spring Level 3 Spokane | 16 | Judson Blair | W | 6-1 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
06/19/2015 | Tournament B14s |
PNW Spring Level 3 Spokane | 32 | Andrew Suver | W | 6-1 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
06/14/2015 | Tournament B16s |
2015 NW WA Junior Championships | F | Thomas Yu | W | 7-5 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
06/14/2015 | Tournament B16s |
2015 NW WA Junior Championships | S | Brandon Wong | W | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/13/2015 | Tournament B16s |
2015 NW WA Junior Championships | Q | Kincaid Norris | W | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
06/12/2015 | Tournament B16s |
2015 NW WA Junior Championships | 16 | Gabriel Bacerdo | W | 6-2 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
06/06/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Newport Hills Boys Champs | Q | Anders Gibbons | L | 6-2 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
06/06/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Newport Hills Boys Champs | 16 | Matthew Zech | W | 6-1 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
05/25/2015 | Tournament B14s |
Aces Tennis Junior Champs and Adult Memorial Day Weekend Open (Level II) | F | Lucas Pastor | W | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
05/24/2015 | Tournament B14s |
Aces Tennis Junior Champs and Adult Memorial Day Weekend Open (Level II) | S | Dominik Jakovljevic | W | 6-4 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
05/24/2015 | Tournament B14s |
Aces Tennis Junior Champs and Adult Memorial Day Weekend Open (Level II) | Q | Alexander Asenov | W | 6-2 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
05/23/2015 | Tournament B14s |
Aces Tennis Junior Champs and Adult Memorial Day Weekend Open (Level II) | 16 | Quinn Gilman | W | 8-0 | ----- | ----- | |
05/17/2015 | Tournament B14s |
Seattle Tennis Club Champs | F | Thomas Yu | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/17/2015 | Tournament B14s |
Seattle Tennis Club Champs | S | Dominik Jakovljevic | W | 6-4 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
05/16/2015 | Tournament B14s |
Seattle Tennis Club Champs | Q | Jacob Sleight | W | 6-3 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
05/16/2015 | Tournament B14s |
Seattle Tennis Club Champs | 16 | Noah Banken | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/15/2015 | Tournament B14s |
Seattle Tennis Club Champs | 32 | Danny Denike | W | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
04/05/2015 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl)(Level 1) | C-R1 | Pierce Rollins | L | 6-2 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
04/04/2015 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl)(Level 1) | 64 | Matthew Mu | L | 7-5 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
03/15/2015 | Tournament B14s |
Tacoma Lawn End of Winter Champs | F | Alan Yim | L | 6-3 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
03/15/2015 | Tournament B14s |
Tacoma Lawn End of Winter Champs | S | Colby Tong | W | 6-2 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
03/14/2015 | Tournament B14s |
Tacoma Lawn End of Winter Champs | Q | Noah Banken | W | 6-1 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
03/14/2015 | Tournament B14s |
Tacoma Lawn End of Winter Champs | 16 | tate fuller | W | 6-1 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
02/01/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Tacoma Lawn New Years Tournament | S | Matthew Perkins | L | 7-5 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
01/31/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Tacoma Lawn New Years Tournament | Q | Ryan Adams | W | 6-2 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
01/31/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Tacoma Lawn New Years Tournament | 16 | Alan Yim | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/30/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Tacoma Lawn New Years Tournament | 32 | Dylan Truong | W | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
01/19/2015 | Tournament B14s |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | F | Theodore McDonald | L | 7-6 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
01/19/2015 | Tournament B14s |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | S | Anders Gibbons | W | 6-2 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
01/18/2015 | Tournament B14s |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | Q | cash hanzlik | W | 6-0 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
01/17/2015 | Tournament B14s |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | 16 | Michael Sutanto | W | 6-2 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
01/16/2015 | Tournament B14s |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | 32 | Matthew Kim | W | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- |
USTA National Winter Championships - BG 12 & 14 | ||
12/31/2015 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 7-6 |
Keshav Chopra (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Winter Championships - BG 12 & 14 | ||
12/30/2015 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Ryder Jackson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Winter Championships - BG 12 & 14 | ||
12/29/2015 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Derek Raskopf (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Winter Championships - BG 12 & 14 | ||
12/28/2015 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Jo Takakura (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Winter Championships - BG 12 & 14 | ||
12/27/2015 | 128 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-7 6-2 6-1 |
JJ Tracy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bellevue Tennis Academy - Boys Winter Holidays Champs 2015 | ||
12/20/2015 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Dickson Zhuang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bellevue Tennis Academy - Boys Winter Holidays Champs 2015 | ||
12/20/2015 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Christopher Elliott (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bellevue Tennis Academy - Boys Winter Holidays Champs 2015 | ||
12/19/2015 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Christian Anderson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bellevue Tennis Academy - Boys Winter Holidays Champs 2015 | ||
12/18/2015 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Shubhu Purohit (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Olympia Jr Champs at Steamboat | ||
12/13/2015 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Thomas Yu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Olympia Jr Champs at Steamboat | ||
12/13/2015 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Edward Murphy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Olympia Jr Champs at Steamboat | ||
12/12/2015 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Matthew Sullivan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Olympia Jr Champs at Steamboat | ||
12/11/2015 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Athil George (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- October | ||
10/11/2015 | QCS | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Marcus McDaniel | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- October | ||
10/11/2015 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 7-6 |
Theodore McDonald | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- October | ||
10/10/2015 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Avi Shugar | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- October | ||
10/10/2015 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Anas Abdelouahid | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Northwest Junior Sectionals | ||
08/14/2015 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Anders Gibbons | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Northwest Junior Sectionals | ||
08/13/2015 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Riley Wilson | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Northwest Junior Sectionals | ||
08/13/2015 | 128 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Charlie Law | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Championship- Boys' 14 | ||
08/05/2015 | NE-R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Ronald Hohmann | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Championship- Boys' 14 | ||
08/04/2015 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Richard Bell | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Championship- Boys' 14 | ||
08/03/2015 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-6 6-2 6-3 |
Niraj Komatineni | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Championship- Boys' 14 | ||
08/02/2015 | 128 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Thomas Su | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/15/2015 | NE-R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Tyler Stice | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/14/2015 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Nathan Han | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/13/2015 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Masaki Posey | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/12/2015 | 128 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Ethan Leon | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
PNW Spring Level 3 Spokane | ||
06/21/2015 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 3-6 7-5 |
Thomas Yu | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
PNW Spring Level 3 Spokane | ||
06/21/2015 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Peter Murphy | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
PNW Spring Level 3 Spokane | ||
06/20/2015 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Jacob Huppin | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
PNW Spring Level 3 Spokane | ||
06/20/2015 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Judson Blair | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
PNW Spring Level 3 Spokane | ||
06/19/2015 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Andrew Suver | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
2015 NW WA Junior Championships | ||
06/14/2015 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Thomas Yu | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
2015 NW WA Junior Championships | ||
06/14/2015 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Brandon Wong | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
2015 NW WA Junior Championships | ||
06/13/2015 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Kincaid Norris | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
2015 NW WA Junior Championships | ||
06/12/2015 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Gabriel Bacerdo | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Newport Hills Boys Champs | ||
06/06/2015 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Anders Gibbons | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Newport Hills Boys Champs | ||
06/06/2015 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Matthew Zech | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Aces Tennis Junior Champs and Adult Memorial Day Weekend Open (Level II) | ||
05/25/2015 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Lucas Pastor | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Aces Tennis Junior Champs and Adult Memorial Day Weekend Open (Level II) | ||
05/24/2015 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Dominik Jakovljevic | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Aces Tennis Junior Champs and Adult Memorial Day Weekend Open (Level II) | ||
05/24/2015 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Alexander Asenov | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Aces Tennis Junior Champs and Adult Memorial Day Weekend Open (Level II) | ||
05/23/2015 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-0 | Quinn Gilman | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Seattle Tennis Club Champs | ||
05/17/2015 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Thomas Yu | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Seattle Tennis Club Champs | ||
05/17/2015 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Dominik Jakovljevic | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Seattle Tennis Club Champs | ||
05/16/2015 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Jacob Sleight | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Seattle Tennis Club Champs | ||
05/16/2015 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Noah Banken | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Seattle Tennis Club Champs | ||
05/15/2015 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Danny Denike | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl)(Level 1) | ||
04/05/2015 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Pierce Rollins | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Tournament (Easter Bowl)(Level 1) | ||
04/04/2015 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Matthew Mu | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tacoma Lawn End of Winter Champs | ||
03/15/2015 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Alan Yim | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tacoma Lawn End of Winter Champs | ||
03/15/2015 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Colby Tong | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tacoma Lawn End of Winter Champs | ||
03/14/2015 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Noah Banken | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tacoma Lawn End of Winter Champs | ||
03/14/2015 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
tate fuller | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tacoma Lawn New Years Tournament | ||
02/01/2015 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Matthew Perkins | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tacoma Lawn New Years Tournament | ||
01/31/2015 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Ryan Adams | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tacoma Lawn New Years Tournament | ||
01/31/2015 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Alan Yim | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tacoma Lawn New Years Tournament | ||
01/30/2015 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Dylan Truong | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | ||
01/19/2015 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 7-5 |
Theodore McDonald | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | ||
01/19/2015 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Anders Gibbons | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | ||
01/18/2015 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
cash hanzlik | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | ||
01/17/2015 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Michael Sutanto | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | ||
01/16/2015 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Matthew Kim | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap