Match History (2018) | View Advanced Player Stats |
James Yu (Bellevue, WA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/14/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4 | F |
Peter Murphy (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/14/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4 | S |
Jacob Huppin (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/13/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4 | Q |
Erik Grimes (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/13/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4 | 16 |
Jack Ninteman (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/12/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4 | 32 |
Andrew Slominski (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/30/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Olympia Singles/Doubles Adv/Intermediate | F |
KRISTIAN PEEV (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/30/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Olympia Singles/Doubles Adv/Intermediate | S |
Richard Mark (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/03/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National Championships | 256 |
Luke Casper (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/03/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National Championships | C-R1 |
Loren Byers (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2018 | Tournament B18s |
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR ADVANCED | F |
Jason Edmonds (-----) |
W | 7-6 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2018 | Tournament B18s |
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR ADVANCED | S |
Marcus Lee (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2018 | Tournament B18s |
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR ADVANCED | Q |
Francis Viloria (4.23) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/13/2018 | Tournament B18s |
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR ADVANCED | 16 |
August Knox (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | Q |
Alan Yim (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/23/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | 16 |
Marcus Lee (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/22/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | 32 |
Shubhu Purohit (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/20/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - Girls and Boys 16s | C-R2 |
Vishwa Aduru (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/19/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - Girls and Boys 16s | 32 |
Daniel Ardila (-----) |
L | 7-5 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
05/19/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - Girls and Boys 16s | 64 |
Cole Knutsen (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/22/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Darling Memorial Tennis Center USTA National Level 3 Tournament | QCS |
Connor Robb-Wilcox (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/22/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Darling Memorial Tennis Center USTA National Level 3 Tournament | Q |
Johnny Zisette (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/21/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Darling Memorial Tennis Center USTA National Level 3 Tournament | 16 |
tate fuller (-----) |
W | 6-0 4-6 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
04/21/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Darling Memorial Tennis Center USTA National Level 3 Tournament | 32 |
Levon Grigoryan (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/15/2018 | Tournament B18s |
2018 Seattle City Junior Advanced | C-R1 |
Gaurav Nene (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/12/2018 | Tournament B18s |
2018 Seattle City Junior Advanced | 16 |
Thomas Paulsell (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/25/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Steamboat Tennis Advanced | F |
Michael Campbell (4.56) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/25/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Steamboat Tennis Advanced | S |
Jason Edmonds (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/24/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Steamboat Tennis Advanced | Q |
Liam Bigbee (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2018 | Tournament B18s |
VTC Boys Winter Level 4 | Q |
Avi Shugar (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/17/2018 | Tournament B18s |
VTC Boys Winter Level 4 | 16 |
Marcus Lee (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/16/2018 | Tournament B18s |
VTC Boys Winter Level 4 | 32 |
Matthew Kim (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- |
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4 | ||
10/14/2018 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Peter Murphy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4 | ||
10/14/2018 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Jacob Huppin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4 | ||
10/13/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Erik Grimes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4 | ||
10/13/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Jack Ninteman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4 | ||
10/12/2018 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Andrew Slominski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Olympia Singles/Doubles Adv/Intermediate | ||
09/30/2018 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
KRISTIAN PEEV (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Olympia Singles/Doubles Adv/Intermediate | ||
09/30/2018 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Richard Mark (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National Championships | ||
08/03/2018 | 256 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Luke Casper (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National Championships | ||
08/03/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Loren Byers (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR ADVANCED | ||
07/15/2018 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 7-5 |
Jason Edmonds (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR ADVANCED | ||
07/15/2018 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Marcus Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR ADVANCED | ||
07/14/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Francis Viloria (4.23) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR ADVANCED | ||
07/13/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
August Knox (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | ||
06/24/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Alan Yim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | ||
06/23/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Marcus Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | ||
06/22/2018 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Shubhu Purohit (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - Girls and Boys 16s | ||
05/20/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Vishwa Aduru (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - Girls and Boys 16s | ||
05/19/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 7-6 |
Daniel Ardila (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - Girls and Boys 16s | ||
05/19/2018 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Cole Knutsen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Darling Memorial Tennis Center USTA National Level 3 Tournament | ||
04/22/2018 | QCS | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Connor Robb-Wilcox (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Darling Memorial Tennis Center USTA National Level 3 Tournament | ||
04/22/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Johnny Zisette (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Darling Memorial Tennis Center USTA National Level 3 Tournament | ||
04/21/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 4-6 7-6 |
tate fuller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Darling Memorial Tennis Center USTA National Level 3 Tournament | ||
04/21/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Levon Grigoryan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2018 Seattle City Junior Advanced | ||
04/15/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Gaurav Nene (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
2018 Seattle City Junior Advanced | ||
04/12/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Thomas Paulsell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Steamboat Tennis Advanced | ||
03/25/2018 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Michael Campbell (4.56) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Steamboat Tennis Advanced | ||
03/25/2018 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Jason Edmonds (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Steamboat Tennis Advanced | ||
03/24/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Liam Bigbee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VTC Boys Winter Level 4 | ||
02/18/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Avi Shugar (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
VTC Boys Winter Level 4 | ||
02/17/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Marcus Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VTC Boys Winter Level 4 | ||
02/16/2018 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Matthew Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap