Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Jay Deering (Jacksonville, FL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/04/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Deerwood Open | F |
Chandler Nelson (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/04/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Deerwood Open | S |
Luke Kunkle (-----) |
W | 2-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Deerwood Open | Q |
Owen Huffman (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Deerwood Open | 16 |
Marko Stevanovic (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/20/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Winter Park Level 6 | S |
David Bender (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Winter Park Level 6 | Q |
Tomas Guida (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Winter Park Level 6 | 16 |
William Clark (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/13/2022 | Tournament B14s |
SATA Fall Classic | F |
Dillon Landau (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/13/2022 | Tournament B14s |
SATA Fall Classic | S |
David Stewart (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B14s |
SATA Fall Classic | Q |
Davis Hall (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/06/2022 | Tournament B14s |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open | C-Q |
Aiden Phoebus (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/06/2022 | Tournament B14s |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open | Q |
Alessandro De Bernardo (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2022 | Tournament B14s |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open | 16 |
Bekzod Jalilov (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2022 | Tournament B14s |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open | 32 |
Kamran Sadikov (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/15/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Kiawah Island Junior Clay Court Championship FLIGHTED DRAWS | C-QQ |
Nathan Purica (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/15/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Kiawah Island Junior Clay Court Championship FLIGHTED DRAWS | 16 |
Connor Riely (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Seminole County Fall Designated | Q |
Beau Gibson (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Seminole County Fall Designated | 16 |
Kamran Sadikov (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Seminole County Fall Designated | 32 |
Luke Patterson (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Orange County | C-16Q |
Marko Johannson (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Orange County | 32 |
max neumann (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/28/2022 | Tournament B14s |
904 Tennis Bartram Trail Level 6 | R4 |
Akash Gusani (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/28/2022 | Tournament B14s |
904 Tennis Bartram Trail Level 6 | R5 |
Brayden Woods (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/27/2022 | Tournament B14s |
904 Tennis Bartram Trail Level 6 | R2 |
Jakub Straka (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/27/2022 | Tournament B14s |
904 Tennis Bartram Trail Level 6 | R1 |
Davis Miller (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/05/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Florida Yacht Club Invitational | P1-F |
Michael Zhang (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/05/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Florida Yacht Club Invitational | P1-S |
Zach Hyatt (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/05/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Florida Yacht Club Invitational | R4 |
David Stewart (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Florida Yacht Club Invitational | R2 |
Tristan Straw (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Florida Yacht Club Invitational | R3 |
Dante Camarda (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/23/2022 | Tournament B14s |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open Championships | C-F |
Alexander Berenblit (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/23/2022 | Tournament B14s |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open Championships | C-S |
Cade Costin (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/22/2022 | Tournament B14s |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open Championships | C-Q |
Nickolas Velazquez (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/22/2022 | Tournament B14s |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open Championships | C-16 |
Anthony Crotti-Mattos (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B14s |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open Championships | C-16Q |
Ian Tongkhuya (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B14s |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open Championships | 32 |
Shreeyan Papireddy (-----) |
L | 7-6 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Daytona Beach Level 5 | C-16Q |
Luke Patterson (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Daytona Beach Level 5 | 32 |
Tristan Bradu (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/24/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Red Bug | F |
Teo Salapura (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/24/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Red Bug | S |
Novak Konjanovski (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/23/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Red Bug | Q |
Moises Ruiz (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/23/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Red Bug | 16 |
Renzo Elias (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/28/2022 | Tournament B14s |
904 Tennis USTA Level 5 | C-F |
Joshua Bayete Miller (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/27/2022 | Tournament B14s |
904 Tennis USTA Level 5 | C-S |
John Bart (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/27/2022 | Tournament B14s |
904 Tennis USTA Level 5 | C-Q |
Zach Hyatt (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/27/2022 | Tournament B14s |
904 Tennis USTA Level 5 | C-16 |
Sri Sai Vignesh Gunukula (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
904 Tennis USTA Level 5 | 16 |
Michael Zhang (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
904 Tennis USTA Level 5 | 32 |
Marko Johannson (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
LTP @ Daniel Island Tennis Center Junior Championship FLIGHTED DRAWS | C-QQ |
Thomas Nguyen (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
LTP @ Daniel Island Tennis Center Junior Championship FLIGHTED DRAWS | 16 |
Mark Watson (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/14/2022 | Tournament B14s |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open Championships | 5TH |
Alessandro De Bernardo (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/13/2022 | Tournament B14s |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open Championships | 5-8 |
Matvey Winfrey (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/13/2022 | Tournament B14s |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open Championships | Q |
London Vasilescu (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/12/2022 | Tournament B14s |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open Championships | 16 |
Maximus Pisani (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/12/2022 | Tournament B14s |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open Championships | 32 |
Dominic Loayza (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/30/2022 | Tournament B14s |
904 Tennis Julington Creek Level 6 | S |
Maxim Persiyanov (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/30/2022 | Tournament B14s |
904 Tennis Julington Creek Level 6 | Q |
Siddharth Mantha (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
904 Tennis Julington Creek Level 6 | 16 |
Blake Goode (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
Deerwood Open | ||
12/04/2022 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Chandler Nelson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Deerwood Open | ||
12/04/2022 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
2-6 7-5 1-0 |
Luke Kunkle (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Deerwood Open | ||
12/03/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Owen Huffman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Deerwood Open | ||
12/03/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Marko Stevanovic (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Winter Park Level 6 | ||
11/20/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
3-6 6-1 1-0 |
David Bender (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Winter Park Level 6 | ||
11/19/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Tomas Guida (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Winter Park Level 6 | ||
11/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
William Clark (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SATA Fall Classic | ||
11/13/2022 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Dillon Landau (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SATA Fall Classic | ||
11/13/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
David Stewart (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SATA Fall Classic | ||
11/12/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Davis Hall (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open | ||
11/06/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Aiden Phoebus (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open | ||
11/06/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Alessandro De Bernardo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open | ||
11/05/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Bekzod Jalilov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open | ||
11/05/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Kamran Sadikov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kiawah Island Junior Clay Court Championship FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/15/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Nathan Purica (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kiawah Island Junior Clay Court Championship FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/15/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Connor Riely (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seminole County Fall Designated | ||
10/09/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Beau Gibson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seminole County Fall Designated | ||
10/08/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Kamran Sadikov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seminole County Fall Designated | ||
10/08/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Luke Patterson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orange County | ||
09/03/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Marko Johannson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orange County | ||
09/03/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
max neumann (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis Bartram Trail Level 6 | ||
08/28/2022 | R4 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Akash Gusani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis Bartram Trail Level 6 | ||
08/28/2022 | R5 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Brayden Woods (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis Bartram Trail Level 6 | ||
08/27/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Jakub Straka (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis Bartram Trail Level 6 | ||
08/27/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Davis Miller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florida Yacht Club Invitational | ||
06/05/2022 | P1-F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Michael Zhang (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Florida Yacht Club Invitational | ||
06/05/2022 | P1-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Zach Hyatt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florida Yacht Club Invitational | ||
06/05/2022 | R4 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
David Stewart (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florida Yacht Club Invitational | ||
06/04/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Tristan Straw (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florida Yacht Club Invitational | ||
06/04/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Dante Camarda (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open Championships | ||
05/23/2022 | C-F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Alexander Berenblit (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open Championships | ||
05/23/2022 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Cade Costin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open Championships | ||
05/22/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
2-6 6-3 1-0 |
Nickolas Velazquez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open Championships | ||
05/22/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Anthony Crotti-Mattos (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open Championships | ||
05/21/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Ian Tongkhuya (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open Championships | ||
05/21/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 5-7 1-0 |
Shreeyan Papireddy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Daytona Beach Level 5 | ||
04/30/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Luke Patterson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Daytona Beach Level 5 | ||
04/30/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-7 1-0 |
Tristan Bradu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Red Bug | ||
04/24/2022 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Teo Salapura (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Red Bug | ||
04/24/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Novak Konjanovski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Red Bug | ||
04/23/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Moises Ruiz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Red Bug | ||
04/23/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Renzo Elias (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis USTA Level 5 | ||
03/28/2022 | C-F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Joshua Bayete Miller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis USTA Level 5 | ||
03/27/2022 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
John Bart (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis USTA Level 5 | ||
03/27/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Zach Hyatt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis USTA Level 5 | ||
03/27/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Sri Sai Vignesh Gunukula (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis USTA Level 5 | ||
03/26/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-7 1-0 |
Michael Zhang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis USTA Level 5 | ||
03/26/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Marko Johannson (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
LTP @ Daniel Island Tennis Center Junior Championship FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
02/26/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Thomas Nguyen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LTP @ Daniel Island Tennis Center Junior Championship FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
02/26/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Mark Watson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open Championships | ||
02/14/2022 | 5TH | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Alessandro De Bernardo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open Championships | ||
02/13/2022 | 5-8 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Matvey Winfrey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open Championships | ||
02/13/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
London Vasilescu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open Championships | ||
02/12/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Maximus Pisani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis Level 5 Open Championships | ||
02/12/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Dominic Loayza (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis Julington Creek Level 6 | ||
01/30/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Maxim Persiyanov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis Julington Creek Level 6 | ||
01/30/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Siddharth Mantha (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis Julington Creek Level 6 | ||
01/29/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Blake Goode (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap