Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Jay Raj (Melrose, MA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/12/2024 | Tournament B16s |
MTTC Boys 16s - FLIGHTED DRAW | C-Q |
Dante Chabot (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/11/2024 | Tournament B16s |
MTTC Boys 16s - FLIGHTED DRAW | Q |
Tomas Grygalis (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/11/2024 | Tournament B16s |
MTTC Boys 16s - FLIGHTED DRAW | 16 |
Tanner Oberg (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/05/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow NH Boys 18s and Girls 12s (Flighted Draw) | C-S |
Johnny Wastcoat (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/05/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow NH Boys 18s and Girls 12s (Flighted Draw) | C-Q |
Dante Chabot (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/04/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow NH Boys 18s and Girls 12s (Flighted Draw) | C-QQ |
Benjamin Ostrovsky (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/04/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow NH Boys 18s and Girls 12s (Flighted Draw) | 16 |
Tomas Grygalis (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/21/2024 | Tournament B18s |
MAC Tennis Training Center: Girls 14's & Boys 18's (FIC +16) | C-Q |
Connor Liona (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/20/2024 | Tournament B18s |
MAC Tennis Training Center: Girls 14's & Boys 18's (FIC +16) | C-16 |
Jack Mountford (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/19/2024 | Tournament B18s |
MAC Tennis Training Center: Girls 14's & Boys 18's (FIC +16) | 32 |
Mika Garber (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
03/16/2024 | Tournament B16s |
MAC Tennis Training Center: Boys 16's & Girls 18's - Flighted | C-Q |
John DeAngelis (-----) |
L | 5-0 | ----- | ----- | |
03/16/2024 | Tournament B16s |
MAC Tennis Training Center: Boys 16's & Girls 18's - Flighted | C-QQ |
Cody Bloom (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/16/2024 | Tournament B16s |
MAC Tennis Training Center: Boys 16's & Girls 18's - Flighted | 16 |
Tanner Oberg (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/10/2024 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 16s OPEN Level 5 Singles Only Flighted March 9th/10th @ Arrowhead | S |
Xavier Krasner (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/09/2024 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 16s OPEN Level 5 Singles Only Flighted March 9th/10th @ Arrowhead | Q |
Steven Komoto (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/09/2024 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 16s OPEN Level 5 Singles Only Flighted March 9th/10th @ Arrowhead | 16 |
Rishabh Ramaswamy (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/09/2024 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 16s OPEN Level 5 Singles Only Flighted March 9th/10th @ Arrowhead | 3RD |
Lucas Zhang (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
03/03/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court L5 Open B18s Voluntary Consolation | C-S |
Arnav Vyas (-----) |
L | 6-2 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/02/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court L5 Open B18s Voluntary Consolation | C-Q |
Rohan Rao (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/01/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court L5 Open B18s Voluntary Consolation | 32 |
Noah Gilligan (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/10/2024 | Tournament B16s |
Lakeville Boys 16's Championships (Voluntary Consolation) | 16 |
Alonso Berry (-----) |
L | 6-2 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2024 | Tournament B16s |
EH Tennis Club Boys 16 | C-16 |
Benjamin Shin (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/12/2024 | Tournament B16s |
EH Tennis Club Boys 16 | 32 |
Rohan Rao (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/06/2024 | Tournament B16s |
Pinewoods B16 L5 Singles (Voluntary Consolation) | 16 |
Adam Fink (-----) |
L | 6-1 3-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court L5 Open BG18 Tournament | C-F |
Tomas Medina (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court L5 Open BG18 Tournament | C-S |
Jahn Torres (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/08/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court L5 Open BG18 Tournament | 32 |
Lucio Kombo (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L4 OPEN TURKEY BOWL USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB B16S *FLIGHTED* | C-S |
Ryan Le (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/24/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L4 OPEN TURKEY BOWL USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB B16S *FLIGHTED* | C-Q |
CHRISTOPHER CHO (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/24/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L4 OPEN TURKEY BOWL USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB B16S *FLIGHTED* | 16 |
Sean Wang (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament B18s |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 18's & Girls 14's - Voluntary Consolation | 16 |
Srinjoy Ghosh (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/20/2023 | Tournament B18s |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 18's & Girls 14's - Voluntary Consolation | 32 |
Lucio Kombo (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
East Hartford Junior Champs | C-S |
Kevin Joseph (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
East Hartford Junior Champs | C-Q |
Charles Schepens (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
East Hartford Junior Champs | Q |
Ryan Hovorka (-----) |
L | 4-1 1-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
East Hartford Junior Champs | 16 |
Bruce Lunder (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2023 | Tournament B18s |
B/G 18s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Sept 16th/17th @ Arrowhead | C-QQ |
Aritro Ganguly (-----) |
W | 6-3 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B18s |
B/G 18s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Sept 16th/17th @ Arrowhead | 16 |
Joshua Bayete Miller (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- |
MTTC Boys 16s - FLIGHTED DRAW | ||
05/12/2024 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Dante Chabot (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MTTC Boys 16s - FLIGHTED DRAW | ||
05/11/2024 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Tomas Grygalis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MTTC Boys 16s - FLIGHTED DRAW | ||
05/11/2024 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Tanner Oberg (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH Boys 18s and Girls 12s (Flighted Draw) | ||
05/05/2024 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Johnny Wastcoat (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH Boys 18s and Girls 12s (Flighted Draw) | ||
05/05/2024 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Dante Chabot (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH Boys 18s and Girls 12s (Flighted Draw) | ||
05/04/2024 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Benjamin Ostrovsky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH Boys 18s and Girls 12s (Flighted Draw) | ||
05/04/2024 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Tomas Grygalis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Training Center: Girls 14's & Boys 18's (FIC +16) | ||
04/21/2024 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Connor Liona (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Training Center: Girls 14's & Boys 18's (FIC +16) | ||
04/20/2024 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Jack Mountford (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Training Center: Girls 14's & Boys 18's (FIC +16) | ||
04/19/2024 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Mika Garber (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Training Center: Boys 16's & Girls 18's - Flighted | ||
03/16/2024 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-0 | John DeAngelis (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Training Center: Boys 16's & Girls 18's - Flighted | ||
03/16/2024 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Cody Bloom (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Training Center: Boys 16's & Girls 18's - Flighted | ||
03/16/2024 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Tanner Oberg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16s OPEN Level 5 Singles Only Flighted March 9th/10th @ Arrowhead | ||
03/10/2024 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Xavier Krasner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16s OPEN Level 5 Singles Only Flighted March 9th/10th @ Arrowhead | ||
03/09/2024 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Steven Komoto (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16s OPEN Level 5 Singles Only Flighted March 9th/10th @ Arrowhead | ||
03/09/2024 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Rishabh Ramaswamy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16s OPEN Level 5 Singles Only Flighted March 9th/10th @ Arrowhead | ||
03/09/2024 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Lucas Zhang (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court L5 Open B18s Voluntary Consolation | ||
03/03/2024 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 2-6 1-0 |
Arnav Vyas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court L5 Open B18s Voluntary Consolation | ||
03/02/2024 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Rohan Rao (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court L5 Open B18s Voluntary Consolation | ||
03/01/2024 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Noah Gilligan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakeville Boys 16's Championships (Voluntary Consolation) | ||
02/10/2024 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 5-7 1-0 |
Alonso Berry (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
EH Tennis Club Boys 16 | ||
01/13/2024 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Benjamin Shin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
EH Tennis Club Boys 16 | ||
01/12/2024 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Rohan Rao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods B16 L5 Singles (Voluntary Consolation) | ||
01/06/2024 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 3-0 |
Adam Fink (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court L5 Open BG18 Tournament | ||
12/09/2023 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 | Tomas Medina (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court L5 Open BG18 Tournament | ||
12/09/2023 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Jahn Torres (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court L5 Open BG18 Tournament | ||
12/08/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Lucio Kombo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 OPEN TURKEY BOWL USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB B16S *FLIGHTED* | ||
11/25/2023 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Ryan Le (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L4 OPEN TURKEY BOWL USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB B16S *FLIGHTED* | ||
11/24/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | CHRISTOPHER CHO (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L4 OPEN TURKEY BOWL USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB B16S *FLIGHTED* | ||
11/24/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Sean Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 18's & Girls 14's - Voluntary Consolation | ||
10/21/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Srinjoy Ghosh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys 18's & Girls 14's - Voluntary Consolation | ||
10/20/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Lucio Kombo (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Junior Champs | ||
10/01/2023 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Kevin Joseph (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Junior Champs | ||
10/01/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Charles Schepens (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Junior Champs | ||
10/01/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-1 1-4 1-0 |
Ryan Hovorka (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Junior Champs | ||
10/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Bruce Lunder (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 18s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Sept 16th/17th @ Arrowhead | ||
09/17/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 2-6 1-0 |
Aritro Ganguly (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 18s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Sept 16th/17th @ Arrowhead | ||
09/16/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Joshua Bayete Miller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap