Match History (2015) | View Advanced Player Stats |
John Kimball (Murphy, NC)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/13/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Eldon Roark Junior Indoor Championships TN L4/STA L5 | C-F |
Hamilton Jackson (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/12/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Eldon Roark Junior Indoor Championships TN L4/STA L5 | Q |
Carlson Bennage (-----) |
L | 6-3 0-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/12/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Eldon Roark Junior Indoor Championships TN L4/STA L5 | C-S |
James Evans (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/12/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Eldon Roark Junior Indoor Championships TN L4/STA L5 | C-Q |
Daniel Roshak (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/01/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Wolbrecht Junior Championships TN L4/STA L5 | F | Henry Nolan | L | 6-0 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
10/31/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Wolbrecht Junior Championships TN L4/STA L5 | S | Ray Hughes | W | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
10/31/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Wolbrecht Junior Championships TN L4/STA L5 | Q | Neil Arora | W | 6-2 7-6 |
----- | ----- | |
10/25/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Tennessee State Open October Cup - (Southern L4/TN L2) | Q | Benjamin Sidwell | L | 6-1 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
10/25/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Tennessee State Open October Cup - (Southern L4/TN L2) | C-Q | Arvind Ramesh | L | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
10/24/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Tennessee State Open October Cup - (Southern L4/TN L2) | 16 | Jack Powell | W | 6-4 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
10/11/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Alabama Junior State Championships Halloween Festival @Point Mallard Ala Level 2 STA Level 4 | C-S | George Corzine | L | 7-5 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
10/11/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Alabama Junior State Championships Halloween Festival @Point Mallard Ala Level 2 STA Level 4 | C-Q | Parker Bradbary | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/11/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Alabama Junior State Championships Halloween Festival @Point Mallard Ala Level 2 STA Level 4 | C-QQ | Ethan Gibson | W | 6-2 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
10/10/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Alabama Junior State Championships Halloween Festival @Point Mallard Ala Level 2 STA Level 4 | 16 | Alexander Lloyd | L | 6-3 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
09/27/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Gryphons Jr. Tournament TN L4/STA L5 | F | Hamilton Jackson | W | 6-3 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
09/27/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Gryphons Jr. Tournament TN L4/STA L5 | S | Luke Bracks | W | 6-3 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
09/27/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Gryphons Jr. Tournament TN L4/STA L5 | Q | Cam Presley | W | 6-3 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
08/22/2015 | Tournament B16s |
St George's Junior Circuit #1 (TN L3/STA L5) | Q | Brandon Turner | W | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
08/08/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Racquet Club Junior Championships- Southern Level 3- TN Level 2 | 16 | Jack Henry Hill | L | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
08/08/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Racquet Club Junior Championships- Southern Level 3- TN Level 2 | C-QQ | James Torbert | L | 6-1 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
08/01/2015 | Tournament B16s |
6th Annual "Get Match Tough" Junior Classic TN L4/STA L5 | F | Zakaria Sykes | L | 6-3 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
08/01/2015 | Tournament B16s |
6th Annual "Get Match Tough" Junior Classic TN L4/STA L5 | S | Kells Hecht | W | 6-0 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
07/25/2015 | Tournament B16s |
St George's One-Day Tournament (TN Level 5) | F | Sankee Mummareddy | L | 6-4 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
07/25/2015 | Tournament B16s |
St George's One-Day Tournament (TN Level 5) | S | Henry Adkins | W | 6-2 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
07/19/2015 | Tournament B16s |
2015 Tennessee State Closed Junior Summer Championships STA L4 TN L1A | C-R3 | Neil Arora | L | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
07/18/2015 | Tournament B16s |
2015 Tennessee State Closed Junior Summer Championships STA L4 TN L1A | 32 | Matthew Koshy | L | 3-6 7-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
07/18/2015 | Tournament B16s |
2015 Tennessee State Closed Junior Summer Championships STA L4 TN L1A | C-R3Q | Jackson Jeansonne | W | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
07/12/2015 | Tournament B16s |
MITCHELL COUNTY JR SUMMER CHPS - GA LEVEL 4 | S | Jacob Yates | L | 6-2 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
07/11/2015 | Tournament B16s |
MITCHELL COUNTY JR SUMMER CHPS - GA LEVEL 4 | Q | Gabriel Buerkle | W | 6-2 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
06/28/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Firecracker Junior State Championships (AR Level 3, STA Level 4) | C-QQ | Hudson Brown | L | 6-0 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
06/27/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Firecracker Junior State Championships (AR Level 3, STA Level 4) | 16 | Arvind Ramesh | L | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/27/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Firecracker Junior State Championships (AR Level 3, STA Level 4) | C-R2 | Sebastian De Sousa-Green | W | 2-6 6-3 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/21/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Memphis City Junior Championships-TN L3/STA L5 | 3RD | Sankee Mummareddy | W | 7-5 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
06/21/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Memphis City Junior Championships-TN L3/STA L5 | S | Zakaria Sykes | L | 6-4 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/20/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Memphis City Junior Championships-TN L3/STA L5 | Q | Louis Todd | W | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/14/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Wolf River Junior Tennis Tournament TN L4/STA L5 | F | Sankee Mummareddy | L | 6-2 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
06/14/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Wolf River Junior Tennis Tournament TN L4/STA L5 | S | Pranay Lingareddy | W | 6-3 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
06/13/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Wolf River Junior Tennis Tournament TN L4/STA L5 | Q | Neil Arora | W | 6-4 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
06/01/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships (18-16's) at The Champions Club | C-R3 | Alexander Qin | L | 0-6 7-5 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
05/30/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships (18-16's) at The Champions Club | 64 | Sean Presson | L | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
05/29/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships (18-16's) at The Champions Club | C-R3Q | Andre Gregory | W | 6-2 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
04/26/2015 | Tournament B16s |
HSCC Junior State Championship (AR Level 3, STA Level 4) | C-F | Cordy McJunkins | L | 7-5 7-6 |
----- | ----- | |
04/26/2015 | Tournament B16s |
HSCC Junior State Championship (AR Level 3, STA Level 4) | C-S | Andrew Anderson | W | 6-4 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
04/26/2015 | Tournament B16s |
HSCC Junior State Championship (AR Level 3, STA Level 4) | C-Q | Sebastian De Sousa-Green | W | 6-4 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
04/25/2015 | Tournament B16s |
HSCC Junior State Championship (AR Level 3, STA Level 4) | 16 | Junius Ross | L | 7-6 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
04/25/2015 | Tournament B16s |
HSCC Junior State Championship (AR Level 3, STA Level 4) | C-QQ | Joshua Cutright | W | 6-1 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
04/25/2015 | Tournament B16s |
HSCC Junior State Championship (AR Level 3, STA Level 4) | C-R2 | Kyle Porter | W | 6-1 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
03/29/2015 | Tournament B16s |
The One-Day Butcher Shop Jr. Spring Classic- (TN Level 5) | F | Hamilton Jackson | W | 6-2 | ----- | ----- | |
03/29/2015 | Tournament B16s |
The One-Day Butcher Shop Jr. Spring Classic- (TN Level 5) | S | Neil Arora | W | 7-6 | ----- | ----- | |
03/29/2015 | Tournament B16s |
The One-Day Butcher Shop Jr. Spring Classic- (TN Level 5) | Q | Garrett Whitehorn | W | 7-6 | ----- | ----- | |
03/15/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Ridgepointe Country Club Woodruff Junior Classic (AR Level 4 & AR Level 5) | F | Joshua Prochaska | W | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
03/14/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Ridgepointe Country Club Woodruff Junior Classic (AR Level 4 & AR Level 5) | S | Jackson St-Pierre | W | 6-4 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
01/25/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Winter Junior Classic-Tunica-MS-L4-STA L5 | RR | Joshua Prochaska | W | 6-1 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
01/24/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Winter Junior Classic-Tunica-MS-L4-STA L5 | RR | Jonathan de Jesus | L | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
01/24/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Winter Junior Classic-Tunica-MS-L4-STA L5 | RR | Kirk Ruaro | L | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- |
Eldon Roark Junior Indoor Championships TN L4/STA L5 | ||
12/13/2015 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Hamilton Jackson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eldon Roark Junior Indoor Championships TN L4/STA L5 | ||
12/12/2015 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 0-6 1-0 |
Carlson Bennage (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eldon Roark Junior Indoor Championships TN L4/STA L5 | ||
12/12/2015 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-0 |
James Evans (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eldon Roark Junior Indoor Championships TN L4/STA L5 | ||
12/12/2015 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Daniel Roshak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wolbrecht Junior Championships TN L4/STA L5 | ||
11/01/2015 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Henry Nolan | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wolbrecht Junior Championships TN L4/STA L5 | ||
10/31/2015 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Ray Hughes | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wolbrecht Junior Championships TN L4/STA L5 | ||
10/31/2015 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Neil Arora | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Open October Cup - (Southern L4/TN L2) | ||
10/25/2015 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Benjamin Sidwell | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Open October Cup - (Southern L4/TN L2) | ||
10/25/2015 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Arvind Ramesh | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Open October Cup - (Southern L4/TN L2) | ||
10/24/2015 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Jack Powell | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Alabama Junior State Championships Halloween Festival @Point Mallard Ala Level 2 STA Level 4 | ||
10/11/2015 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-0 |
George Corzine | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Alabama Junior State Championships Halloween Festival @Point Mallard Ala Level 2 STA Level 4 | ||
10/11/2015 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Parker Bradbary | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Alabama Junior State Championships Halloween Festival @Point Mallard Ala Level 2 STA Level 4 | ||
10/11/2015 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Ethan Gibson | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Alabama Junior State Championships Halloween Festival @Point Mallard Ala Level 2 STA Level 4 | ||
10/10/2015 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Alexander Lloyd | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Gryphons Jr. Tournament TN L4/STA L5 | ||
09/27/2015 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Hamilton Jackson | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Gryphons Jr. Tournament TN L4/STA L5 | ||
09/27/2015 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Luke Bracks | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Gryphons Jr. Tournament TN L4/STA L5 | ||
09/27/2015 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Cam Presley | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
St George's Junior Circuit #1 (TN L3/STA L5) | ||
08/22/2015 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Brandon Turner | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club Junior Championships- Southern Level 3- TN Level 2 | ||
08/08/2015 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Jack Henry Hill | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club Junior Championships- Southern Level 3- TN Level 2 | ||
08/08/2015 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
James Torbert | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
6th Annual "Get Match Tough" Junior Classic TN L4/STA L5 | ||
08/01/2015 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Zakaria Sykes | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
6th Annual "Get Match Tough" Junior Classic TN L4/STA L5 | ||
08/01/2015 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 7-5 |
Kells Hecht | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
St George's One-Day Tournament (TN Level 5) | ||
07/25/2015 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Sankee Mummareddy | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
St George's One-Day Tournament (TN Level 5) | ||
07/25/2015 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Henry Adkins | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
2015 Tennessee State Closed Junior Summer Championships STA L4 TN L1A | ||
07/19/2015 | C-R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
2-6 6-4 1-0 |
Neil Arora | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
2015 Tennessee State Closed Junior Summer Championships STA L4 TN L1A | ||
07/18/2015 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-6 7-6 1-0 |
Matthew Koshy | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
2015 Tennessee State Closed Junior Summer Championships STA L4 TN L1A | ||
07/18/2015 | C-R3Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Jackson Jeansonne | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
MITCHELL COUNTY JR SUMMER CHPS - GA LEVEL 4 | ||
07/12/2015 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Jacob Yates | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
MITCHELL COUNTY JR SUMMER CHPS - GA LEVEL 4 | ||
07/11/2015 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Gabriel Buerkle | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Firecracker Junior State Championships (AR Level 3, STA Level 4) | ||
06/28/2015 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 7-5 |
Hudson Brown | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Firecracker Junior State Championships (AR Level 3, STA Level 4) | ||
06/27/2015 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Arvind Ramesh | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Firecracker Junior State Championships (AR Level 3, STA Level 4) | ||
06/27/2015 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-6 6-3 1-0 |
Sebastian De Sousa-Green | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Memphis City Junior Championships-TN L3/STA L5 | ||
06/21/2015 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 7-5 |
Sankee Mummareddy | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Memphis City Junior Championships-TN L3/STA L5 | ||
06/21/2015 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Zakaria Sykes | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Memphis City Junior Championships-TN L3/STA L5 | ||
06/20/2015 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Louis Todd | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wolf River Junior Tennis Tournament TN L4/STA L5 | ||
06/14/2015 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Sankee Mummareddy | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wolf River Junior Tennis Tournament TN L4/STA L5 | ||
06/14/2015 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Pranay Lingareddy | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wolf River Junior Tennis Tournament TN L4/STA L5 | ||
06/13/2015 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Neil Arora | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships (18-16's) at The Champions Club | ||
06/01/2015 | C-R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
0-6 7-5 1-0 |
Alexander Qin | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships (18-16's) at The Champions Club | ||
05/30/2015 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Sean Presson | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships (18-16's) at The Champions Club | ||
05/29/2015 | C-R3Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Andre Gregory | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
HSCC Junior State Championship (AR Level 3, STA Level 4) | ||
04/26/2015 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 7-6 |
Cordy McJunkins | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
HSCC Junior State Championship (AR Level 3, STA Level 4) | ||
04/26/2015 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Andrew Anderson | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
HSCC Junior State Championship (AR Level 3, STA Level 4) | ||
04/26/2015 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Sebastian De Sousa-Green | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
HSCC Junior State Championship (AR Level 3, STA Level 4) | ||
04/25/2015 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Junius Ross | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
HSCC Junior State Championship (AR Level 3, STA Level 4) | ||
04/25/2015 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Joshua Cutright | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
HSCC Junior State Championship (AR Level 3, STA Level 4) | ||
04/25/2015 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Kyle Porter | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
The One-Day Butcher Shop Jr. Spring Classic- (TN Level 5) | ||
03/29/2015 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 | Hamilton Jackson | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
The One-Day Butcher Shop Jr. Spring Classic- (TN Level 5) | ||
03/29/2015 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 | Neil Arora | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
The One-Day Butcher Shop Jr. Spring Classic- (TN Level 5) | ||
03/29/2015 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 | Garrett Whitehorn | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Ridgepointe Country Club Woodruff Junior Classic (AR Level 4 & AR Level 5) | ||
03/15/2015 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-6 6-4 1-0 |
Joshua Prochaska | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Ridgepointe Country Club Woodruff Junior Classic (AR Level 4 & AR Level 5) | ||
03/14/2015 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Jackson St-Pierre | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Winter Junior Classic-Tunica-MS-L4-STA L5 | ||
01/25/2015 | RR | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Joshua Prochaska | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Winter Junior Classic-Tunica-MS-L4-STA L5 | ||
01/24/2015 | RR | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Jonathan de Jesus | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Winter Junior Classic-Tunica-MS-L4-STA L5 | ||
01/24/2015 | RR | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Kirk Ruaro | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap