Match History (2021) | View Advanced Player Stats |
John Moody (Hilton Head Island, SC)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/31/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Smith Stearns Junior Championship | C-16 |
Jack Potter (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
10/30/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Smith Stearns Junior Championship | 32 |
Cooper Streiff (-----) |
L | 7-6 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/17/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Kiawah Island Junior Clay Court Championship (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | C-S |
Shahyad Khamnei (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/17/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Kiawah Island Junior Clay Court Championship (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | C-Q |
max trett (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/16/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Kiawah Island Junior Clay Court Championship (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | C-QQ |
Slade Funderburk (-----) |
W | 6-2 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/16/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Kiawah Island Junior Clay Court Championship (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 |
Evan Phillips (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/26/2021 | Tournament B16s |
VDM Academy Classic | C-16 |
Louis Hein (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/25/2021 | Tournament B16s |
VDM Academy Classic | C-16Q |
Alex Zhu (-----) |
W | 4-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/25/2021 | Tournament B16s |
VDM Academy Classic | 32 |
Gordon Gallagher (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/19/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship | C-16 |
Henry Futch (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/18/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship | C-16Q |
Remedios Naval (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/18/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship | 32 |
Anderson Gosnell (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/12/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Books On Broad Junior Classic | S |
DandaPoojith Reddy (-----) |
L | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/11/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Books On Broad Junior Classic | Q |
max trett (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/11/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Books On Broad Junior Classic | 16 |
Hank Greenway (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/05/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Rock Cup Challenger | Q |
Logan Duley (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/04/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Rock Cup Challenger | 16 |
Frederick Kaufmann (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/04/2021 | Tournament B16s |
Rock Cup Challenger | 32 |
Xander Reeves (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/29/2021 | Tournament B16s |
PTC Fall Super 16 | C-F |
Azlaan Peerani (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/29/2021 | Tournament B16s |
PTC Fall Super 16 | C-S |
Connor Morris (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/29/2021 | Tournament B16s |
PTC Fall Super 16 | C-Q |
Oliver Wysong (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/28/2021 | Tournament B16s |
PTC Fall Super 16 | Q |
Evan Fergison (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/28/2021 | Tournament B16s |
PTC Fall Super 16 | 16 |
ZHENYU YANG (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2021 | Tournament B14s |
USTA/MAS BG14 Singles & Doubles by David LeMair Tennis | C-32 |
Dylan Clarke (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2021 | Tournament B14s |
USTA/MAS BG14 Singles & Doubles by David LeMair Tennis | 32 |
Letian ZHANG (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/13/2021 | Tournament B14s |
BG14s Singles & Doubles Hosted By TK Tennis | C-16 |
James Toms (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/12/2021 | Tournament B14s |
BG14s Singles & Doubles Hosted By TK Tennis | 16 |
Cody Gray (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/12/2021 | Tournament B14s |
BG14s Singles & Doubles Hosted By TK Tennis | 32 |
Arnav Talreja (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/05/2021 | Tournament B16s |
BG12-18 Strike/Zone Tennis Summer Series #2 - OUTDOOR @Lake Newport, Reston | F |
Srivanth Reddy (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
06/05/2021 | Tournament B16s |
BG12-18 Strike/Zone Tennis Summer Series #2 - OUTDOOR @Lake Newport, Reston | S |
Ben Yarkin (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
06/05/2021 | Tournament B16s |
BG12-18 Strike/Zone Tennis Summer Series #2 - OUTDOOR @Lake Newport, Reston | Q |
Andrew Yang (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
05/22/2021 | Tournament B14s |
BG14 David LeMair Tennis | C-16Q |
Eli Kaminski (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/22/2021 | Tournament B14s |
BG14 David LeMair Tennis | 32 |
Edward Park (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/16/2021 | Tournament B14s |
BG14-18 Hosted By TK Tennis | R3 |
Landon Tamaddon (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/15/2021 | Tournament B14s |
BG14-18 Hosted By TK Tennis | R2 |
Jake Stern (-----) |
L | 1-4 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/15/2021 | Tournament B14s |
BG14-18 Hosted By TK Tennis | R1 |
Lalitendra Boyapati (-----) |
W | 4-2 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/09/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Charles County Junior Spring Series II - BG12-18 | R1 |
Kent Zhang (-----) |
W | 5-4 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/08/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Charles County Junior Spring Series II - BG12-18 | R2 |
Alex Nabit (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/08/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Charles County Junior Spring Series II - BG12-18 | R3 |
Henry Ho (-----) |
W | 5-3 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/25/2021 | Tournament B14s |
BG14 & BG16 Hosted By TK Tennis - OUTDOOR | SO-S |
Dylan Clarke (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/25/2021 | Tournament B14s |
BG14 & BG16 Hosted By TK Tennis - OUTDOOR | W-Q |
Piyush Goswami (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
04/24/2021 | Tournament B14s |
BG14 & BG16 Hosted By TK Tennis - OUTDOOR | 16 |
Ryan Le (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/10/2021 | Tournament B14s |
BG12-18 MCTA Junior Tournament Series 1 | Q |
Kyle Li (-----) |
L | 2-4 4-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/10/2021 | Tournament B14s |
BG12-18 MCTA Junior Tournament Series 1 | 16 |
Isaac Perera (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/04/2021 | Tournament B14s |
BG14/BG18 Strike/Zone Tennis - INDOOR @OneLife Fitness | SO-S |
Landon Tamaddon (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/03/2021 | Tournament B14s |
BG14/BG18 Strike/Zone Tennis - INDOOR @OneLife Fitness | W-Q |
shayne joglekar (-----) |
L | 4-2 0-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/03/2021 | Tournament B14s |
BG14/BG18 Strike/Zone Tennis - INDOOR @OneLife Fitness | 16 |
Shaw Akula (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/14/2021 | Tournament B14s |
USTA/MAS B/G14 & G12 Championship Hosted By Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | C-16 |
AJ Lawal (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/13/2021 | Tournament B14s |
USTA/MAS B/G14 & G12 Championship Hosted By Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | 32 |
Cody Gray (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/27/2021 | Tournament B14s |
USTA/MAS B 12 & 14 Championship Hosted By Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | C-16Q |
Lincoln Jones (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/27/2021 | Tournament B14s |
USTA/MAS B 12 & 14 Championship Hosted By Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | 32 |
Jeh-Lei Fan (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/14/2021 | Tournament B14s |
B14 INDOORS hosted by Tennis on Main at The Greenbrier | C-QQ |
Jack Sherner (-----) |
L | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/13/2021 | Tournament B14s |
B14 INDOORS hosted by Tennis on Main at The Greenbrier | C-16 |
Matthew Kampi (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/13/2021 | Tournament B14s |
B14 INDOORS hosted by Tennis on Main at The Greenbrier | 32 |
Eshaan Dabadghav (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- |
Smith Stearns Junior Championship | ||
10/31/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Jack Potter (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Smith Stearns Junior Championship | ||
10/30/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 5-7 1-0 |
Cooper Streiff (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kiawah Island Junior Clay Court Championship (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
10/17/2021 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Shahyad Khamnei (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kiawah Island Junior Clay Court Championship (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
10/17/2021 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
max trett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kiawah Island Junior Clay Court Championship (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
10/16/2021 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 4-6 1-0 |
Slade Funderburk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kiawah Island Junior Clay Court Championship (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
10/16/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Evan Phillips (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VDM Academy Classic | ||
09/26/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Louis Hein (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VDM Academy Classic | ||
09/25/2021 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 7-6 1-0 |
Alex Zhu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VDM Academy Classic | ||
09/25/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Gordon Gallagher (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship | ||
09/19/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Henry Futch (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship | ||
09/18/2021 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Remedios Naval (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship | ||
09/18/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Anderson Gosnell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Books On Broad Junior Classic | ||
09/12/2021 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 3-6 1-0 |
DandaPoojith Reddy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Books On Broad Junior Classic | ||
09/11/2021 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
max trett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Books On Broad Junior Classic | ||
09/11/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Hank Greenway (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rock Cup Challenger | ||
09/05/2021 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Logan Duley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rock Cup Challenger | ||
09/04/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Frederick Kaufmann (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rock Cup Challenger | ||
09/04/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Xander Reeves (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PTC Fall Super 16 | ||
08/29/2021 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Azlaan Peerani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PTC Fall Super 16 | ||
08/29/2021 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Connor Morris (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PTC Fall Super 16 | ||
08/29/2021 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Oliver Wysong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PTC Fall Super 16 | ||
08/28/2021 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Evan Fergison (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PTC Fall Super 16 | ||
08/28/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
ZHENYU YANG (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS BG14 Singles & Doubles by David LeMair Tennis | ||
06/17/2021 | C-32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Dylan Clarke (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS BG14 Singles & Doubles by David LeMair Tennis | ||
06/17/2021 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Letian ZHANG (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG14s Singles & Doubles Hosted By TK Tennis | ||
06/13/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | James Toms (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
BG14s Singles & Doubles Hosted By TK Tennis | ||
06/12/2021 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Cody Gray (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG14s Singles & Doubles Hosted By TK Tennis | ||
06/12/2021 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Arnav Talreja (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12-18 Strike/Zone Tennis Summer Series #2 - OUTDOOR @Lake Newport, Reston | ||
06/05/2021 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 | Srivanth Reddy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12-18 Strike/Zone Tennis Summer Series #2 - OUTDOOR @Lake Newport, Reston | ||
06/05/2021 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 | Ben Yarkin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12-18 Strike/Zone Tennis Summer Series #2 - OUTDOOR @Lake Newport, Reston | ||
06/05/2021 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 | Andrew Yang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG14 David LeMair Tennis | ||
05/22/2021 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Eli Kaminski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG14 David LeMair Tennis | ||
05/22/2021 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Edward Park (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG14-18 Hosted By TK Tennis | ||
05/16/2021 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Landon Tamaddon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG14-18 Hosted By TK Tennis | ||
05/15/2021 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
1-4 4-2 1-0 |
Jake Stern (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG14-18 Hosted By TK Tennis | ||
05/15/2021 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-2 5-3 |
Lalitendra Boyapati (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Charles County Junior Spring Series II - BG12-18 | ||
05/09/2021 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-4 4-1 |
Kent Zhang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Charles County Junior Spring Series II - BG12-18 | ||
05/08/2021 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Alex Nabit (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Charles County Junior Spring Series II - BG12-18 | ||
05/08/2021 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-3 4-1 |
Henry Ho (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG14 & BG16 Hosted By TK Tennis - OUTDOOR | ||
04/25/2021 | SO-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Dylan Clarke (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
BG14 & BG16 Hosted By TK Tennis - OUTDOOR | ||
04/25/2021 | W-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 | Piyush Goswami (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG14 & BG16 Hosted By TK Tennis - OUTDOOR | ||
04/24/2021 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Ryan Le (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12-18 MCTA Junior Tournament Series 1 | ||
04/10/2021 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
2-4 4-1 1-0 |
Kyle Li (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12-18 MCTA Junior Tournament Series 1 | ||
04/10/2021 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Isaac Perera (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG14/BG18 Strike/Zone Tennis - INDOOR @OneLife Fitness | ||
04/04/2021 | SO-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Landon Tamaddon (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
BG14/BG18 Strike/Zone Tennis - INDOOR @OneLife Fitness | ||
04/03/2021 | W-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-2 0-4 1-0 |
shayne joglekar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG14/BG18 Strike/Zone Tennis - INDOOR @OneLife Fitness | ||
04/03/2021 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Shaw Akula (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS B/G14 & G12 Championship Hosted By Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
03/14/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
AJ Lawal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS B/G14 & G12 Championship Hosted By Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
03/13/2021 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Cody Gray (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS B 12 & 14 Championship Hosted By Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
02/27/2021 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Lincoln Jones (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS B 12 & 14 Championship Hosted By Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
02/27/2021 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Jeh-Lei Fan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B14 INDOORS hosted by Tennis on Main at The Greenbrier | ||
02/14/2021 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 3-6 1-0 |
Jack Sherner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B14 INDOORS hosted by Tennis on Main at The Greenbrier | ||
02/13/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Matthew Kampi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B14 INDOORS hosted by Tennis on Main at The Greenbrier | ||
02/13/2021 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Eshaan Dabadghav (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap