Match History (2018) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Jose Moreno (Tampa, FL)
Male |
5.0 C 12/31/2023 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
4.6042 7/31/2024 |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
5.0 Rating Meter
4.5001 - 5.0000
4.5001 - 5.0000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/30/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis Championships | 64 |
Agustin Damiano (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/30/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis Championships | 128 |
Lefteri Apostolou (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-7 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/21/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Eddie Herr International 2018 | 64 |
Diego Castro (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/21/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Eddie Herr International 2018 | 128 |
Agustin Yap (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Saddlebrook November Level 6 | S |
DION LOUTAS (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/03/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Saddlebrook November Level 6 | Q |
Samuel Winter (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/14/2018 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boy's & Girl's 18s at Lake Cane | C-R3 |
aryaan sen (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/14/2018 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boy's & Girl's 18s at Lake Cane | C-R2 |
Cole Gibson (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/13/2018 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boy's & Girl's 18s at Lake Cane | 64 |
William Mroz (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/13/2018 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boy's & Girl's 18s at Lake Cane | C-R1 |
Nikhil Charanjiva (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
09/23/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Saddlebrook September Level 6 | S |
Kanishkh Ramesh (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/22/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Saddlebrook September Level 6 | Q |
Alejandro Hernandez (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/22/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Saddlebrook September Level 6 | 16 |
Jose Davila (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/27/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | Q |
Jakob Pilones (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/26/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | 16 |
Justin Braverman (-----) |
W | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/26/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | 16 |
Brett Blair (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/25/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | 32 |
Thomas Lahart (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/25/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | 64 |
Daniel Machado (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/06/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National Campus | C-S |
Connor McLeod (-----) |
L | 5-7 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National Campus | C-Q |
Samuel Frizelle (-----) |
W | 1-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National Campus | C-R2 |
Howard williams (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National Campus | 16 |
William Mroz (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National Campus | 32 |
Mateo Gamero (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in Tallahassee | QCF |
Brett Blair (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in Tallahassee | Q |
Sami Ozzor (-----) |
L | 6-0 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in Tallahassee | QCS |
Ryan Rajakar (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in Tallahassee | 16 |
Daniel Green (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in Tallahassee | 32 |
Gregorio Casella (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/12/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18s | C-R3Q |
Sebastian Dounchis (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18s | C-R2 |
Howard williams (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18s | C-R1 |
Roberto Campoverde (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/09/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18s | 64 |
Gabriel Diaz (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/21/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA May National Level 2 | C-R2 |
Colin Tavares (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/19/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA May National Level 2 | 32 |
Carter Morgan (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
05/19/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA May National Level 2 | 64 |
Howard williams (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/21/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Seminole Lake "April Flowers" Level 7 | RR |
Matt Cantu (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/21/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Seminole Lake "April Flowers" Level 7 | RR |
Alejandro Hernandez (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/08/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Saddlebrook April Level 6 | Q |
Chase Martin (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/07/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Saddlebrook April Level 6 | 16 |
Jacob Bender (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/07/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Saddlebrook April Level 6 | 32 |
James Stanke (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/25/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Hunter's Green Level 6 | Q |
Connor Richardson (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/24/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Hunter's Green Level 6 | 16 |
Maximilian Bonte (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/12/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Play Sarasota Tournament Series at LAC Level 7 | F |
Peter Anastasakis (-----) |
L | 6-2 0-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/11/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Play Sarasota Tournament Series at LAC Level 7 | S |
Alessandro Dina (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/10/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Play Sarasota Tournament Series at LAC Level 7 | Q |
Anthony Bryson Cook (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/11/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Play Sarasota Tournament Level 6 at Longwood Athletic Club | S |
Jayson Mbogoro (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/11/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Play Sarasota Tournament Level 6 at Longwood Athletic Club | Q |
Graham Hadesman (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/10/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Play Sarasota Tournament Level 6 at Longwood Athletic Club | 16 |
Noah Van Dyke (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/10/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Play Sarasota Tournament Level 6 at Longwood Athletic Club | 32 |
DANIIL CHUMAKOV (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/04/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14s | C-R2 |
Chad Friedman (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/03/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14s | 64 |
Thomas Navarro (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/03/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14s | C-R1 |
Emilio Montejo (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | C-R3Q |
thomas metz (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | C-R2 |
Sebastian Quintero (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | 64 |
Howard williams (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | C-R1 |
Kian Vakili (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis Championships | ||
11/30/2018 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Agustin Damiano (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis Championships | ||
11/30/2018 | 128 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-7 6-4 |
Lefteri Apostolou (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eddie Herr International 2018 | ||
11/21/2018 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Diego Castro (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eddie Herr International 2018 | ||
11/21/2018 | 128 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Agustin Yap (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Saddlebrook November Level 6 | ||
11/04/2018 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
DION LOUTAS (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Saddlebrook November Level 6 | ||
11/03/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Samuel Winter (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boy's & Girl's 18s at Lake Cane | ||
10/14/2018 | C-R3 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
aryaan sen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boy's & Girl's 18s at Lake Cane | ||
10/14/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Cole Gibson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boy's & Girl's 18s at Lake Cane | ||
10/13/2018 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
William Mroz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boy's & Girl's 18s at Lake Cane | ||
10/13/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Nikhil Charanjiva (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Saddlebrook September Level 6 | ||
09/23/2018 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Kanishkh Ramesh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Saddlebrook September Level 6 | ||
09/22/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Alejandro Hernandez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Saddlebrook September Level 6 | ||
09/22/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Jose Davila (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | ||
08/27/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Jakob Pilones (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | ||
08/26/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Justin Braverman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | ||
08/26/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Brett Blair (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | ||
08/25/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-7 6-1 1-0 |
Thomas Lahart (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | ||
08/25/2018 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Daniel Machado (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National Campus | ||
08/06/2018 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-7 7-6 1-0 |
Connor McLeod (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National Campus | ||
08/05/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
1-6 6-2 1-0 |
Samuel Frizelle (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National Campus | ||
08/05/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Howard williams (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National Campus | ||
08/04/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
William Mroz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National Campus | ||
08/04/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Mateo Gamero (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in Tallahassee | ||
07/23/2018 | QCF | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Brett Blair (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in Tallahassee | ||
07/22/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 3-6 1-0 |
Sami Ozzor (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in Tallahassee | ||
07/21/2018 | QCS | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-6 6-2 1-0 |
Ryan Rajakar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in Tallahassee | ||
07/21/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-7 6-3 1-0 |
Daniel Green (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in Tallahassee | ||
07/21/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Gregorio Casella (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18s | ||
06/12/2018 | C-R3Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Sebastian Dounchis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18s | ||
06/11/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Howard williams (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18s | ||
06/10/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Roberto Campoverde (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18s | ||
06/09/2018 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Gabriel Diaz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA May National Level 2 | ||
05/21/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Colin Tavares (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA May National Level 2 | ||
05/19/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Carter Morgan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA May National Level 2 | ||
05/19/2018 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Howard williams (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seminole Lake "April Flowers" Level 7 | ||
04/21/2018 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Matt Cantu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seminole Lake "April Flowers" Level 7 | ||
04/21/2018 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Alejandro Hernandez (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Saddlebrook April Level 6 | ||
04/08/2018 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Chase Martin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Saddlebrook April Level 6 | ||
04/07/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Jacob Bender (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Saddlebrook April Level 6 | ||
04/07/2018 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
James Stanke (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hunter's Green Level 6 | ||
03/25/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Connor Richardson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hunter's Green Level 6 | ||
03/24/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Maximilian Bonte (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Play Sarasota Tournament Series at LAC Level 7 | ||
03/12/2018 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 0-6 1-0 |
Peter Anastasakis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Play Sarasota Tournament Series at LAC Level 7 | ||
03/11/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Alessandro Dina (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Play Sarasota Tournament Series at LAC Level 7 | ||
03/10/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Anthony Bryson Cook (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Play Sarasota Tournament Level 6 at Longwood Athletic Club | ||
02/11/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-7 6-3 1-0 |
Jayson Mbogoro (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Play Sarasota Tournament Level 6 at Longwood Athletic Club | ||
02/11/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Graham Hadesman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Play Sarasota Tournament Level 6 at Longwood Athletic Club | ||
02/10/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Noah Van Dyke (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Play Sarasota Tournament Level 6 at Longwood Athletic Club | ||
02/10/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
DANIIL CHUMAKOV (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14s | ||
02/04/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Chad Friedman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14s | ||
02/03/2018 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Thomas Navarro (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14s | ||
02/03/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Emilio Montejo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | ||
01/14/2018 | C-R3Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
thomas metz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | ||
01/14/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Sebastian Quintero (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | ||
01/13/2018 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Howard williams (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | ||
01/13/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Kian Vakili (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap