Match History (2014) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Josh Silverstein (Roslyn, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/28/2014 | Tournament MOps |
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mixed Open Indoor Championships | 32 | Derek Difazio | L | 6-7 6-4 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
12/27/2014 | Tournament MOps |
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mixed Open Indoor Championships | 64 | James Aronson | W | 6-2 7-6 |
----- | ----- | |
12/26/2014 | Tournament MOps |
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mixed Open Indoor Championships | 128 | John Cook | W | 6-2 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
07/30/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | 32 | Ernesto Escobedo | L | 6-2 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
07/30/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | 64 | Peter Leung | W | 6-3 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
07/30/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | 128 | Alan Sweet | W | 6-3 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
07/30/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | C-R3 | Jake Douglas | L | 6-2 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
07/13/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 128 | Ziqi Wang | L | 6-4 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
06/22/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) | F | Daniel Kerznerman | L | 6-2 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
06/22/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) | S | Gabe Tishman | W | 6-4 5-7 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
06/21/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) | Q | Philip Antohi | W | 7-5 7-6 |
----- | ----- | |
06/21/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) | 16 | Brian Shi | W | 6-3 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
06/20/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) | 32 | Fredrick Zaretsky | W | 6-2 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/06/2014 | Tournament B18s |
International Grass Court Championships ITF | S | Miomir Kecmanovic | L | 6-3 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/06/2014 | Tournament B18s |
International Grass Court Championships ITF | Q | Walker Duncan | W | 6-2 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
06/06/2014 | Tournament B18s |
International Grass Court Championships ITF | 16 | Alex Cauneac | W | 6-3 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
06/06/2014 | Tournament B18s |
International Grass Court Championships ITF | 32 | William Tutecky | W | 6-4 7-6 |
----- | ----- | |
05/26/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament | F | Yancy Dennis | L | 2-6 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
05/25/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament | Q | Blaine Boyden | W | 6-3 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
05/24/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament | S | David Wilczynski | W | 7-5 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
05/24/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament | 16 | Andrew Harrington | W | 6-3 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
05/24/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament | 32 | Scott Rubinstein | W | 6-3 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
05/18/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Sweet 16 at MRPC | NW-F | Tyler Schick | W | 6-3 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
05/17/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Sweet 16 at MRPC | Q | Matthew Gamble | L | 1-6 6-4 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
05/16/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Sweet 16 at MRPC | 16 | Maverick Lin | W | 6-1 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
04/13/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 Armonk Sports Center's April Championships | F | Marcus Smith | W | 6-1 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
04/13/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 Armonk Sports Center's April Championships | S | Athell Bennett | W | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
04/12/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 Armonk Sports Center's April Championships | Q | Philip Antohi | W | 7-6 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
04/12/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 Armonk Sports Center's April Championships | 16 | Brian Shi | W | 6-0 7-6 |
----- | ----- | |
04/09/2014 | Tournament B18s |
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis Championships | 32 | Jordi Arconada | L | 6-4 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
04/08/2014 | Tournament B18s |
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis Championships | 64 | Ethan Young-Smith | W | 6-7 6-2 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
03/29/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA International Spring Championships | 16 | Alfonso Salgado | W | 6-1 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
03/29/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA International Spring Championships | 32 | Samuel Beren | W | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
03/29/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA International Spring Championships | 64 | Alex Rybakov | L | 7-6 7-6 |
----- | ----- | |
03/29/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA International Spring Championships | 64 | Ian Landwehr | W | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
03/23/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Super Six Sound Shore (National L4) | C-F | Jordan Benjamin | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/23/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Super Six Sound Shore (National L4) | C-S | Tyler Schick | W | 6-2 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
03/23/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Super Six Sound Shore (National L4) | C-Q | Lucas Pickering | W | 6-4 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
03/22/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Super Six Sound Shore (National L4) | C-R2 | Brenden Volk | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/22/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Super Six Sound Shore (National L4) | C-R1 | Christopher Auteri | W | 6-3 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
03/21/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Super Six Sound Shore (National L4) | 32 | Taiyo Hamanaka | L | 6-4 2-6 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
02/16/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | Q | Matthew Gamble | L | 6-2 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
02/15/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | 16 | Tyler Schick | W | 6-1 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
02/15/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | 32 | Scott Rubinstein | W | 6-2 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
01/18/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Super Six Point Set (National L3) | C-R1 | Jimmy Purdy | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/17/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Super Six Point Set (National L3) | 32 | Matthew Gamble | L | 4-6 6-1 7-5 |
----- | ----- |
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mixed Open Indoor Championships | ||
12/28/2014 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-7 6-4 6-1 |
Derek Difazio | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mixed Open Indoor Championships | ||
12/27/2014 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
James Aronson | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mixed Open Indoor Championships | ||
12/26/2014 | 128 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
John Cook | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | ||
07/30/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Ernesto Escobedo | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | ||
07/30/2014 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Peter Leung | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | ||
07/30/2014 | 128 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Alan Sweet | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | ||
07/30/2014 | C-R3 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Jake Douglas | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/13/2014 | 128 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Ziqi Wang | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) | ||
06/22/2014 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Daniel Kerznerman | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) | ||
06/22/2014 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 5-7 6-2 |
Gabe Tishman | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) | ||
06/21/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 7-6 |
Philip Antohi | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) | ||
06/21/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Brian Shi | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Mendham (National L3) | ||
06/20/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Fredrick Zaretsky | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
International Grass Court Championships ITF | ||
06/06/2014 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Miomir Kecmanovic | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
International Grass Court Championships ITF | ||
06/06/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Walker Duncan | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
International Grass Court Championships ITF | ||
06/06/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Alex Cauneac | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
International Grass Court Championships ITF | ||
06/06/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
William Tutecky | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament | ||
05/26/2014 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
2-6 6-1 6-0 |
Yancy Dennis | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament | ||
05/25/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Blaine Boyden | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament | ||
05/24/2014 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-0 |
David Wilczynski | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament | ||
05/24/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Andrew Harrington | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament | ||
05/24/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Scott Rubinstein | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Sweet 16 at MRPC | ||
05/18/2014 | NW-F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Tyler Schick | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Sweet 16 at MRPC | ||
05/17/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
1-6 6-4 1-0 |
Matthew Gamble | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Sweet 16 at MRPC | ||
05/16/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Maverick Lin | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Armonk Sports Center's April Championships | ||
04/13/2014 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Marcus Smith | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Armonk Sports Center's April Championships | ||
04/13/2014 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Athell Bennett | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Armonk Sports Center's April Championships | ||
04/12/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 7-5 |
Philip Antohi | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Armonk Sports Center's April Championships | ||
04/12/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 7-6 |
Brian Shi | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis Championships | ||
04/09/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Jordi Arconada | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis Championships | ||
04/08/2014 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-7 6-2 6-3 |
Ethan Young-Smith | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA International Spring Championships | ||
03/29/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Alfonso Salgado | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA International Spring Championships | ||
03/29/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Samuel Beren | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA International Spring Championships | ||
03/29/2014 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 7-6 |
Alex Rybakov | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA International Spring Championships | ||
03/29/2014 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Ian Landwehr | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Sound Shore (National L4) | ||
03/23/2014 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Jordan Benjamin | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Sound Shore (National L4) | ||
03/23/2014 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Tyler Schick | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Sound Shore (National L4) | ||
03/23/2014 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Lucas Pickering | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Sound Shore (National L4) | ||
03/22/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Brenden Volk | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Sound Shore (National L4) | ||
03/22/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Christopher Auteri | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Sound Shore (National L4) | ||
03/21/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 2-6 6-2 |
Taiyo Hamanaka | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | ||
02/16/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Matthew Gamble | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | ||
02/15/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Tyler Schick | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | ||
02/15/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Scott Rubinstein | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Point Set (National L3) | ||
01/18/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Jimmy Purdy | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Point Set (National L3) | ||
01/17/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-6 6-1 7-5 |
Matthew Gamble | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap