Match History (2017) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Joshua Bussan (Niles, MI)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/03/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Fighting Irish Winter Slam MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | C-F |
Brennan Bull (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/02/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Fighting Irish Winter Slam MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | Q |
Donald Flynn (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/02/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Fighting Irish Winter Slam MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | C-S |
Chad Whelan (-----) |
W | 6-4 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Wildwood Racquet Club Turkey Progression Tournament MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | C-Q |
Robert Blume (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/03/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Wildwood Racquet Club Turkey Progression Tournament MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | 16 |
Ethan Harris (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/15/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Knollwood Junior Open | C-Q |
Aaron Streit (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Knollwood Junior Open | Q |
Mark Trinka (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2017 | Tournament B16s |
LAPORTE "DAIRY QUEEN" JR. OPEN MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | 3RD |
Tristen Poe (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2017 | Tournament B16s |
LAPORTE "DAIRY QUEEN" JR. OPEN MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | S |
Chad Whelan (-----) |
L | 7-6 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2017 | Tournament B16s |
LAPORTE "DAIRY QUEEN" JR. OPEN MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | Q |
Ethan Hyde (-----) |
W | 1-6 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2017 | Tournament B16s |
LAPORTE "DAIRY QUEEN" JR. OPEN MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | 16 |
Ryan Smith (-----) |
W | 6-2 1-6 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2017 | Tournament B16s |
NIN Midwest Qualifier, MW Section Level 3, NIN District Level 1 | C-QQ |
Dhillon Patel (-----) |
L | 7-5 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2017 | Tournament B16s |
NIN Midwest Qualifier, MW Section Level 3, NIN District Level 1 | C-R2 |
Siddharth Das (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/03/2017 | Tournament B16s |
NIN Midwest Qualifier, MW Section Level 3, NIN District Level 1 | 16 |
Bryant Zitlaw (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/03/2017 | Tournament B16s |
NIN Midwest Qualifier, MW Section Level 3, NIN District Level 1 | 32 |
Max Blumentritt (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Eastlake Spring Open, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | C-F |
Eric Gaby (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Eastlake Spring Open, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | C-S |
Cooper Tavernier (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Eastlake Spring Open, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | 16 |
Dhillon Patel (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/21/2017 | Tournament B16s |
"Pie" Seifert Memorial Open, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | C-S |
Jozef Meyers (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/20/2017 | Tournament B16s |
"Pie" Seifert Memorial Open, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | 32 |
Aaron Morris (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/20/2017 | Tournament B16s |
"Pie" Seifert Memorial Open, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | C-Q |
Tyler Coates (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/13/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Eastlake Jr Open, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | 16 |
Tyler Coates (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
05/12/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Eastlake Jr Open, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | Q |
Gabriel Rodino (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/05/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Lakeland Athletic Club Spring Warm Up, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | S |
Lucas Balon (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/04/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Lakeland Athletic Club Spring Warm Up, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | Q |
Cooper Tavernier (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/25/2017 | Tournament B16s |
SBRC BOYS & GIRLS OPEN, Midwest Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | 16 |
Chad Whelan (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/25/2017 | Tournament B16s |
SBRC BOYS & GIRLS OPEN, Midwest Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | 32 |
Logan Lew (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/11/2017 | Tournament B16s |
LAKELAND JR BOYS and GIRLS OPEN, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | Q |
fredric buckingham (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/11/2017 | Tournament B16s |
LAKELAND JR BOYS and GIRLS OPEN, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | 16 |
Charlie Johanns (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
Fighting Irish Winter Slam MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
12/03/2017 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Brennan Bull (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fighting Irish Winter Slam MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
12/02/2017 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Donald Flynn (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fighting Irish Winter Slam MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
12/02/2017 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 4-6 1-0 |
Chad Whelan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wildwood Racquet Club Turkey Progression Tournament MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
11/04/2017 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Robert Blume (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wildwood Racquet Club Turkey Progression Tournament MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
11/03/2017 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Ethan Harris (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Knollwood Junior Open | ||
07/15/2017 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Aaron Streit (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Knollwood Junior Open | ||
07/14/2017 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Mark Trinka (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LAPORTE "DAIRY QUEEN" JR. OPEN MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
07/08/2017 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Tristen Poe (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LAPORTE "DAIRY QUEEN" JR. OPEN MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
07/08/2017 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 7-5 |
Chad Whelan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LAPORTE "DAIRY QUEEN" JR. OPEN MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
07/08/2017 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
1-6 6-2 7-6 |
Ethan Hyde (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LAPORTE "DAIRY QUEEN" JR. OPEN MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
07/08/2017 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 1-6 7-5 |
Ryan Smith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NIN Midwest Qualifier, MW Section Level 3, NIN District Level 1 | ||
06/04/2017 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 7-5 |
Dhillon Patel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NIN Midwest Qualifier, MW Section Level 3, NIN District Level 1 | ||
06/04/2017 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-3 7-5 |
Siddharth Das (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NIN Midwest Qualifier, MW Section Level 3, NIN District Level 1 | ||
06/03/2017 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Bryant Zitlaw (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NIN Midwest Qualifier, MW Section Level 3, NIN District Level 1 | ||
06/03/2017 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Max Blumentritt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastlake Spring Open, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
05/28/2017 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Eric Gaby (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastlake Spring Open, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
05/28/2017 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Cooper Tavernier (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastlake Spring Open, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
05/27/2017 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Dhillon Patel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
"Pie" Seifert Memorial Open, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
05/21/2017 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Jozef Meyers (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
"Pie" Seifert Memorial Open, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
05/20/2017 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Aaron Morris (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
"Pie" Seifert Memorial Open, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
05/20/2017 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Tyler Coates (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastlake Jr Open, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
05/13/2017 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Tyler Coates (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastlake Jr Open, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
05/12/2017 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Gabriel Rodino (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakeland Athletic Club Spring Warm Up, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
03/05/2017 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Lucas Balon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakeland Athletic Club Spring Warm Up, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
03/04/2017 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Cooper Tavernier (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SBRC BOYS & GIRLS OPEN, Midwest Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
02/25/2017 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Chad Whelan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SBRC BOYS & GIRLS OPEN, Midwest Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
02/25/2017 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Logan Lew (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LAKELAND JR BOYS and GIRLS OPEN, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
02/11/2017 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
fredric buckingham (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LAKELAND JR BOYS and GIRLS OPEN, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
02/11/2017 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Charlie Johanns (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap