Match History (2016) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Joshua Williams (Rye, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/18/2016 | Tournament B16s |
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Grand Prix | C-Q |
Logan Chang (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/18/2016 | Tournament B16s |
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Grand Prix | C-QQ |
Eitan Khromchenko (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/17/2016 | Tournament B16s |
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Grand Prix | C-R2 |
KARAN AMIN (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/17/2016 | Tournament B16s |
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Grand Prix | C-R1 |
Jack Mascone (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/16/2016 | Tournament B16s |
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Grand Prix | 32 |
David Weiner (-----) |
L | 6-4 5-7 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/11/2016 | Tournament B16s |
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Grand Prix | 16 |
Justin Speaker (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/10/2016 | Tournament B16s |
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Grand Prix | 32 |
Oliver Rodriguez (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/10/2016 | Tournament B16s |
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Grand Prix | 64 |
Derek Hsieh (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/20/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1A TI Academy Harvest Championships | F | Marcos Lee | W | 6-4 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
11/20/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1A TI Academy Harvest Championships | S | Adam Stein | W | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
11/20/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1A TI Academy Harvest Championships | Q | LUKE KARNIEWICH | W | 6-1 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
11/19/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1A TI Academy Harvest Championships | 16 | Gabriel Smilovic | W | 6-3 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
11/19/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1A TI Academy Harvest Championships | 32 | Daniel Maseyev | W | 6-1 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
10/16/2016 | Tournament B16s |
+L1 Sportime Schenectady Eastern Grand Prix | 16 |
Noah Edelman (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/15/2016 | Tournament B16s |
+L1 Sportime Schenectady Eastern Grand Prix | 32 |
Oliver Rodriguez (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/15/2016 | Tournament B16s |
+L1 Sportime Schenectady Eastern Grand Prix | 64 |
Oliver Obeid (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1A West Rock UTR Championships | 32 |
Christopher Tham (-----) |
L | 7-6 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/30/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1 GHRC Fall Championships | 64 |
Kabir Rajpal (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1A Cary Leeds September Championships | 32 |
rohan reddy (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/16/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1A Cary Leeds September Championships | 64 |
Gabriel Smilovic (-----) |
W | 6-0 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1 Sportime Lake Isle July Championships | 32 |
David Weiner (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1 Sportime Lake Isle July Championships | 64 |
Mark Indriolo (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1 Point Set Independence Championships | 16 |
Abhinav Srivastava (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1 Point Set Independence Championships | 32 |
Daniel Chikvashvili (-----) |
W | 6-3 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1 APTC Boys June Championships | 16 |
Eliot Spizzirri (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1 APTC Boys June Championships | 32 |
Kenta Togo (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle June Challenger | S |
Michael Yan (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle June Challenger | Q |
Griffin Barnett (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/03/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle June Challenger | F |
Charlie Levinson (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/03/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle June Challenger | 16 |
Matt Dugoff (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/21/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Stadium Tennis Center May Challenger | Q |
Gabriel Rissman (-----) |
L | 6-4 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/21/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Stadium Tennis Center May Challenger | 16 |
Eli Taylor-Kerman (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/15/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Armonk May Challenger | F |
Eliot Spizzirri (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/14/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Armonk May Challenger | S |
Ben Powis (-----) |
W | 7-5 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
05/13/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Armonk May Challenger | Q |
Benjamin Lubowitz (-----) |
W | 6-2 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/16/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1A Armonk Sports Center's Earth Day Championships | Q |
tristan taylor (-----) |
L | 0-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/16/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1A Armonk Sports Center's Earth Day Championships | 16 |
Christopher Tham (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/15/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1A Armonk Sports Center's Earth Day Championships | 32 |
akash verma (-----) |
W | 6-0 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/27/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Sportime Harbor Island February Challenger | Q |
Kenta Togo (-----) |
L | 6-2 0-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/27/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Sportime Harbor Island February Challenger | 16 |
John Warner (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/26/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Sportime Harbor Island February Challenger | 32 |
Sean Ervine (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/13/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B New Rochelle Racquet Club February Challenger | Q |
Lucas Arora (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/12/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B New Rochelle Racquet Club February Challenger | 16 |
Nicholas Biggs (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/30/2016 | Tournament B14s |
+L1 Eastern Grand Prix at Sportsplex | 16 |
Daniel Cohen (-----) |
L | 6-3 3-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/30/2016 | Tournament B14s |
+L1 Eastern Grand Prix at Sportsplex | C-R2 |
Justin Cadeau (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/29/2016 | Tournament B14s |
+L1 Eastern Grand Prix at Sportsplex | 32 |
Gregory Hastings (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/16/2016 | Tournament B14s |
Eastern Super Six at Deer Park (National L3) | C-R1 |
ISHAAN KANNAN (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/15/2016 | Tournament B14s |
Eastern Super Six at Deer Park (National L3) | 32 |
Jack Flores (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- |
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Grand Prix | ||
12/18/2016 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Logan Chang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Grand Prix | ||
12/18/2016 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Eitan Khromchenko (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Grand Prix | ||
12/17/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | KARAN AMIN (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Grand Prix | ||
12/17/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Jack Mascone (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Grand Prix | ||
12/16/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 5-7 6-2 |
David Weiner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Grand Prix | ||
12/11/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Justin Speaker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Grand Prix | ||
12/10/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Oliver Rodriguez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
+L1 New Shrewsbury Eastern Grand Prix | ||
12/10/2016 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Derek Hsieh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1A TI Academy Harvest Championships | ||
11/20/2016 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Marcos Lee | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1A TI Academy Harvest Championships | ||
11/20/2016 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Adam Stein | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1A TI Academy Harvest Championships | ||
11/20/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
LUKE KARNIEWICH | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1A TI Academy Harvest Championships | ||
11/19/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Gabriel Smilovic | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1A TI Academy Harvest Championships | ||
11/19/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Daniel Maseyev | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Sportime Schenectady Eastern Grand Prix | ||
10/16/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Noah Edelman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Sportime Schenectady Eastern Grand Prix | ||
10/15/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Oliver Rodriguez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Sportime Schenectady Eastern Grand Prix | ||
10/15/2016 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Oliver Obeid (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1A West Rock UTR Championships | ||
10/08/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 7-6 6-1 |
Christopher Tham (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 GHRC Fall Championships | ||
09/30/2016 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Kabir Rajpal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1A Cary Leeds September Championships | ||
09/17/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-7 6-3 1-0 |
rohan reddy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1A Cary Leeds September Championships | ||
09/16/2016 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 7-5 |
Gabriel Smilovic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Sportime Lake Isle July Championships | ||
07/29/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
David Weiner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Sportime Lake Isle July Championships | ||
07/29/2016 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Mark Indriolo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Point Set Independence Championships | ||
07/02/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-7 6-1 1-0 |
Abhinav Srivastava (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Point Set Independence Championships | ||
07/02/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 1-6 1-0 |
Daniel Chikvashvili (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 APTC Boys June Championships | ||
06/25/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Eliot Spizzirri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 APTC Boys June Championships | ||
06/24/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-6 6-3 1-0 |
Kenta Togo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle June Challenger | ||
06/04/2016 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Michael Yan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle June Challenger | ||
06/04/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Griffin Barnett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle June Challenger | ||
06/03/2016 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Charlie Levinson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle June Challenger | ||
06/03/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Matt Dugoff (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Stadium Tennis Center May Challenger | ||
05/21/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 4-6 1-0 |
Gabriel Rissman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Stadium Tennis Center May Challenger | ||
05/21/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Eli Taylor-Kerman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Armonk May Challenger | ||
05/15/2016 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Eliot Spizzirri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Armonk May Challenger | ||
05/14/2016 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 7-6 |
Ben Powis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Armonk May Challenger | ||
05/13/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 2-6 1-0 |
Benjamin Lubowitz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1A Armonk Sports Center's Earth Day Championships | ||
04/16/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
0-6 6-2 1-0 |
tristan taylor (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1A Armonk Sports Center's Earth Day Championships | ||
04/16/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Christopher Tham (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1A Armonk Sports Center's Earth Day Championships | ||
04/15/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 3-6 1-0 |
akash verma (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Harbor Island February Challenger | ||
02/27/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 0-6 1-0 |
Kenta Togo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Harbor Island February Challenger | ||
02/27/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
John Warner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Harbor Island February Challenger | ||
02/26/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Sean Ervine (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B New Rochelle Racquet Club February Challenger | ||
02/13/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 6-1 1-0 |
Lucas Arora (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B New Rochelle Racquet Club February Challenger | ||
02/12/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Nicholas Biggs (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Eastern Grand Prix at Sportsplex | ||
01/30/2016 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 3-6 6-3 |
Daniel Cohen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Eastern Grand Prix at Sportsplex | ||
01/30/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Justin Cadeau (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Eastern Grand Prix at Sportsplex | ||
01/29/2016 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Gregory Hastings (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at Deer Park (National L3) | ||
01/16/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | ISHAAN KANNAN (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at Deer Park (National L3) | ||
01/15/2016 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Jack Flores (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap