Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Junchen Jia (Tucson, AZ)
Male |
5.0 S 7/30/2022 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
5.0 Rating Meter
N/A
4.5001 - 5.0000
N/A
4.5001 - 5.0000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/17/2022 | Tournament MOPs |
FTA Holiday Classic | Q |
David Fink (4.77) |
L | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/17/2022 | Tournament MOPs |
FTA Holiday Classic | 16 |
Luke Laurie (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/04/2022 | Tournament B16s |
USTA AZ Junior Challenger | Q |
Martin Dimitrov (-----) |
W | 5-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/04/2022 | Tournament B16s |
USTA AZ Junior Challenger | 16 |
Ayden Little (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/04/2022 | Tournament B16s |
USTA AZ Junior Challenger | 32 |
Austin Kos (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B16s |
USTA AZ Junior Challenger | 3RD |
Camden Hagerman (-----) |
W | 4-2 2-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B16s |
USTA AZ Junior Challenger | S |
Darren Wei (-----) |
L | 5-4 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/20/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Western States | F |
Vikram Narendran (-----) |
W | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/20/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Western States | S |
William Brunner (4.08) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Western States | Q |
Will Goebel (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2022 | Tournament XJ18s |
Southwest Team Invitational | P1-F |
Grady Callahan (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2022 | Tournament XJ18s |
Southwest Team Invitational | R1 |
Lance Kaye (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2022 | Tournament XJ18s |
Southwest Team Invitational | R2 |
Sabian Reynoso (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2022 | Tournament XJ18s |
Southwest Team Invitational | R3 |
Emiliano Manzo (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Racketbusters 16U & 18U Jr. Masters | 32 |
Alexander Wriedt (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Racketbusters 16U & 18U Jr. Masters | C-16Q |
Oliver Lorenz (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/03/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Phoenix Challenger | C-F |
Logan Phillips (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/03/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Phoenix Challenger | C-S |
Kobe Jones (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/02/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Phoenix Challenger | C-Q |
Dean Saez (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/02/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Phoenix Challenger | C-16 |
Judah Vlad (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Phoenix Challenger | 16 |
Andrew Yang (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Phoenix Challenger | 32 |
Will Goebel (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B18s |
TRC Jr Superset #2 | F |
Vikram Narendran (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B18s |
TRC Jr Superset #2 | S |
Jesse Pullen (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B18s |
TRC Jr Superset #2 | Q |
Omid Ameri (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
09/04/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Northern NM Junior Masters | C-16 |
Grady Callahan (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Northern NM Junior Masters | 16 |
Roshan Murugesh (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Northern NM Junior Masters | 32 |
Tyler Rose (-----) |
W | 5-7 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/28/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Cowboy Classic Championships Jr. Tournament | 3RD |
Adhip Justhy (-----) |
W | 5-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/28/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Cowboy Classic Championships Jr. Tournament | S |
Vikram Narendran (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/27/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Cowboy Classic Championships Jr. Tournament | Q |
Alexander Bunkse (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/27/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Cowboy Classic Championships Jr. Tournament | 16 |
Juan Pablo Lopez (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/06/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Gilbert Level 6 | Q |
Andrew Yang (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
08/05/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Gilbert Level 6 | 16 |
Diego Cardenas (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B18s |
SJTA Summer Reno Tennis Center Jr. Tournament | P1-F |
Cameron Berg (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B18s |
SJTA Summer Reno Tennis Center Jr. Tournament | R3 |
Lunis Rylski (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B18s |
SJTA Summer Reno Tennis Center Jr. Tournament | R2 |
Seth Johnson (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B18s |
SJTA Summer Reno Tennis Center Jr. Tournament | R1 |
Patrick Latterell (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
06/11/2022 | Tournament B16s |
GTC Boys Level 4 | C-16Q |
Arnav Arora (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2022 | Tournament B16s |
GTC Boys Level 4 | 32 |
Adam Ketefian (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/05/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Southwest Junior Closed | C-16 |
Camden Hagerman (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Southwest Junior Closed | 32 |
Joseph Braun (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Southwest Junior Closed | C-16Q |
Juan Pablo Lopez (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/30/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Cactus Cup Jr Open | 3RD |
Andrew Yang (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/29/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Cactus Cup Jr Open | S |
Noah Hakim (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/29/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Cactus Cup Jr Open | Q |
Brendan Linstrom (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Cactus Cup Jr Open | 16 |
Oliver Lorenz (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Cactus Cup Jr Open | 32 |
Carlos Flores (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/02/2022 | Tournament B18s |
TRC Jr. Superset #1 | F |
Vikram Narendran (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- | |
04/02/2022 | Tournament B18s |
TRC Jr. Superset #1 | S |
Emiliano Manzo (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
04/02/2022 | Tournament B18s |
TRC Jr. Superset #1 | Q |
Aaron Zeldin (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
03/19/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Tucson, AZ: Go for the Gold Team Challenge | S |
Arham Mefta (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/13/2022 | Tournament B18s |
FTA L7 Skyline Open | S |
Diego Meza (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
03/13/2022 | Tournament B18s |
FTA L7 Skyline Open | Q |
Gustavo Acosta (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
03/13/2022 | Tournament B18s |
FTA L7 Skyline Open | F |
Juan Pablo Lopez (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Smith Perry Super Set #2 | S |
Nathan Vanderkolk (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Smith Perry Super Set #2 | Q |
Juan Pablo Lopez (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Smith Perry Super Set #1 | F |
Juan Pablo Lopez (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Smith Perry Super Set #1 | S |
Suraj Shah (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Smith Perry Super Set #1 | Q |
Aaron Zeldin (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
FTA Holiday Classic | ||
12/17/2022 | Q | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
David Fink (4.77) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
FTA Holiday Classic | ||
12/17/2022 | 16 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Luke Laurie (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA AZ Junior Challenger | ||
12/04/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-4 1-0 |
Martin Dimitrov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA AZ Junior Challenger | ||
12/04/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Ayden Little (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA AZ Junior Challenger | ||
12/04/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Austin Kos (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA AZ Junior Challenger | ||
12/03/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-2 2-1 |
Camden Hagerman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA AZ Junior Challenger | ||
12/03/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-4 4-2 |
Darren Wei (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western States | ||
11/20/2022 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Vikram Narendran (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western States | ||
11/20/2022 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
William Brunner (4.08) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Western States | ||
11/19/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Will Goebel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southwest Team Invitational | ||
11/04/2022 | P1-F | Tournament XJ18s |
L | ||
2-6 6-3 1-0 |
Grady Callahan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southwest Team Invitational | ||
11/04/2022 | R1 | Tournament XJ18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Lance Kaye (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southwest Team Invitational | ||
11/04/2022 | R2 | Tournament XJ18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Sabian Reynoso (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southwest Team Invitational | ||
11/04/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Emiliano Manzo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racketbusters 16U & 18U Jr. Masters | ||
10/15/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Alexander Wriedt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racketbusters 16U & 18U Jr. Masters | ||
10/15/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Oliver Lorenz (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Phoenix Challenger | ||
10/03/2022 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Logan Phillips (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Phoenix Challenger | ||
10/03/2022 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Kobe Jones (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Phoenix Challenger | ||
10/02/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Dean Saez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Phoenix Challenger | ||
10/02/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Judah Vlad (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Phoenix Challenger | ||
10/01/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Andrew Yang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Phoenix Challenger | ||
10/01/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Will Goebel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TRC Jr Superset #2 | ||
09/17/2022 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 | Vikram Narendran (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TRC Jr Superset #2 | ||
09/17/2022 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 | Jesse Pullen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TRC Jr Superset #2 | ||
09/17/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 | Omid Ameri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Northern NM Junior Masters | ||
09/04/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Grady Callahan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Northern NM Junior Masters | ||
09/03/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Roshan Murugesh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Northern NM Junior Masters | ||
09/03/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-7 7-5 1-0 |
Tyler Rose (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cowboy Classic Championships Jr. Tournament | ||
08/28/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
5-7 6-4 1-0 |
Adhip Justhy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cowboy Classic Championships Jr. Tournament | ||
08/28/2022 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Vikram Narendran (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cowboy Classic Championships Jr. Tournament | ||
08/27/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Alexander Bunkse (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cowboy Classic Championships Jr. Tournament | ||
08/27/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Juan Pablo Lopez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gilbert Level 6 | ||
08/06/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
8-3 | Andrew Yang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gilbert Level 6 | ||
08/05/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
8-3 | Diego Cardenas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SJTA Summer Reno Tennis Center Jr. Tournament | ||
06/25/2022 | P1-F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 | Cameron Berg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SJTA Summer Reno Tennis Center Jr. Tournament | ||
06/25/2022 | R3 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 | Lunis Rylski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SJTA Summer Reno Tennis Center Jr. Tournament | ||
06/25/2022 | R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 | Seth Johnson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SJTA Summer Reno Tennis Center Jr. Tournament | ||
06/25/2022 | R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 | Patrick Latterell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GTC Boys Level 4 | ||
06/11/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Arnav Arora (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GTC Boys Level 4 | ||
06/10/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Adam Ketefian (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southwest Junior Closed | ||
06/05/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Camden Hagerman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southwest Junior Closed | ||
06/04/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 6-2 6-3 |
Joseph Braun (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southwest Junior Closed | ||
06/04/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Juan Pablo Lopez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cactus Cup Jr Open | ||
05/30/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-7 6-4 1-0 |
Andrew Yang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cactus Cup Jr Open | ||
05/29/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Noah Hakim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cactus Cup Jr Open | ||
05/29/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Brendan Linstrom (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cactus Cup Jr Open | ||
05/28/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Oliver Lorenz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cactus Cup Jr Open | ||
05/28/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Carlos Flores (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TRC Jr. Superset #1 | ||
04/02/2022 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 | Vikram Narendran (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TRC Jr. Superset #1 | ||
04/02/2022 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 | Emiliano Manzo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TRC Jr. Superset #1 | ||
04/02/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 | Aaron Zeldin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tucson, AZ: Go for the Gold Team Challenge | ||
03/19/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Arham Mefta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
FTA L7 Skyline Open | ||
03/13/2022 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 | Diego Meza (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
FTA L7 Skyline Open | ||
03/13/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 | Gustavo Acosta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
FTA L7 Skyline Open | ||
03/13/2022 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 | Juan Pablo Lopez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Smith Perry Super Set #2 | ||
02/26/2022 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 | Nathan Vanderkolk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Smith Perry Super Set #2 | ||
02/26/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 | Juan Pablo Lopez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Smith Perry Super Set #1 | ||
01/15/2022 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 | Juan Pablo Lopez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Smith Perry Super Set #1 | ||
01/15/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 | Suraj Shah (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Smith Perry Super Set #1 | ||
01/15/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 | Aaron Zeldin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap