Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Justin Son (Aurora, CO)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Life Time Tennis L6 12&U/14&U/16&U/18&U #20 | F |
Daniel Blanch (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- | |
12/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Life Time Tennis L6 12&U/14&U/16&U/18&U #20 | S |
Charlie May (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Life Time Tennis L6 12&U/14&U/16&U/18&U #20 | Q |
Owen Cooper (4.24) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Life Time Tennis L6 12&U/14&U/16&U/18&U #20 | 16 |
Ian Alcala (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/04/2023 | Tournament B16s |
ITA Labor Day Sectional | F |
Gurman Singh Goraya (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B16s |
ITA Labor Day Sectional | S |
Balin Gupta (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B16s |
ITA Labor Day Sectional | Q |
Crew Mandelaris (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B16s |
ITA Labor Day Sectional | 16 |
Tyler Kreit (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2023 | Tournament B16s |
BG16s Summer Masters | SO-S |
Tyler Van Tassell (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2023 | Tournament B16s |
BG16s Summer Masters | SO-Q |
Tate Squires (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
BG16s Summer Masters | 32 |
Reed Smith (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
BG16s Summer Masters | W-16 |
Charlie May (-----) |
L | 6-3 0-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/19/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Rocky Mountain State Games - Junior | 32 |
Land Magruder (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Manteca Level 5 Junior 16s & 18s Super Series | SO-F |
Aiden Park (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Manteca Level 5 Junior 16s & 18s Super Series | W-S |
Connor Lin (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Manteca Level 5 Junior 16s & 18s Super Series | Q |
Axel Scott (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/13/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
Denver City Open presented by Game-Set-Match, Inc. | 32 |
Aaron Bowlds (4.40) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/12/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
Denver City Open presented by Game-Set-Match, Inc. | 64 |
Shawn Springer (-----) |
W | 6-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/03/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 |
Hans Sempre (-----) |
L | 5-0 | ----- | ----- | |
05/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
ITA Memorial Day Sectional 16s | W-S |
ARYA BALAN BALAKRISHNAN (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
ITA Memorial Day Sectional 16s | W-Q |
Andre Parham (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B16s |
ITA Memorial Day Sectional 16s | 32 |
Trevor Hajek (-----) |
L | 6-3 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B16s |
ITA Memorial Day Sectional 16s | W-16 |
Ian Rummens (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2023 | Tournament B16s |
ITA Easter Circuit | C-32 |
Daniel Zheng (-----) |
L | 6-4 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
ITA Easter Circuit | 64 |
ARYA BALAN BALAKRISHNAN (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/16/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Parker Racquet Club - 16's | F |
Daniel Blanch (-----) |
L | 1-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/16/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Parker Racquet Club - 16's | S |
Andrew Rettig (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Parker Racquet Club - 16's | Q |
Gurman Singh Goraya (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Parker Racquet Club - 16's | 16 |
Nate Walton (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/14/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Parker Racquet Club - 16's | 32 |
Liam Cook (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
CAC Inverness Junior Level 6 | 16 |
Graham Beukelman (-----) |
L | 4-2 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
CAC Inverness Junior Level 6 | 32 |
Nicholas Moreno (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
CAC Inverness January Cup | S |
William Dickey (-----) |
L | 5-4 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
CAC Inverness January Cup | Q |
Will Moses (-----) |
W | 1-4 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
CAC Inverness January Cup | 16 |
Nathanael Trevey (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/27/2023 | Tournament B16s |
CAC Inverness January Cup | 32 |
Travis Nguyen (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/16/2023 | Tournament B16s |
ITA Snowball Sectionals | F |
Trevor Hajek (-----) |
L | 7-6 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
ITA Snowball Sectionals | S |
Balin Gupta (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B16s |
ITA Snowball Sectionals | Q |
Andre Parham (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B16s |
ITA Snowball Sectionals | 16 |
Beck Neuberger (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/08/2023 | Tournament B16s |
CAC Inverness January Jr Challenger | C-16Q |
Josiah Brittenham (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
01/06/2023 | Tournament B16s |
CAC Inverness January Jr Challenger | 32 |
Jovian Sherrell (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
Life Time Tennis L6 12&U/14&U/16&U/18&U #20 | ||
12/10/2023 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
8-6 | Daniel Blanch (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Life Time Tennis L6 12&U/14&U/16&U/18&U #20 | ||
12/10/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Charlie May (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Life Time Tennis L6 12&U/14&U/16&U/18&U #20 | ||
12/10/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Owen Cooper (4.24) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Life Time Tennis L6 12&U/14&U/16&U/18&U #20 | ||
12/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Ian Alcala (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Labor Day Sectional | ||
09/04/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Gurman Singh Goraya (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Labor Day Sectional | ||
09/03/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Balin Gupta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Labor Day Sectional | ||
09/03/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Crew Mandelaris (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Labor Day Sectional | ||
09/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Tyler Kreit (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG16s Summer Masters | ||
07/23/2023 | SO-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Tyler Van Tassell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG16s Summer Masters | ||
07/23/2023 | SO-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Tate Squires (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
BG16s Summer Masters | ||
07/22/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Reed Smith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG16s Summer Masters | ||
07/22/2023 | W-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 0-6 1-0 |
Charlie May (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rocky Mountain State Games - Junior | ||
07/19/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Land Magruder (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 5 Junior 16s & 18s Super Series | ||
07/09/2023 | SO-F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Aiden Park (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 5 Junior 16s & 18s Super Series | ||
07/08/2023 | W-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Connor Lin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 5 Junior 16s & 18s Super Series | ||
07/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Axel Scott (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Denver City Open presented by Game-Set-Match, Inc. | ||
06/13/2023 | 32 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Aaron Bowlds (4.40) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Denver City Open presented by Game-Set-Match, Inc. | ||
06/12/2023 | 64 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-1 4-2 |
Shawn Springer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
06/03/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-0 | Hans Sempre (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
ITA Memorial Day Sectional 16s | ||
05/28/2023 | W-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-1 |
ARYA BALAN BALAKRISHNAN (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Memorial Day Sectional 16s | ||
05/28/2023 | W-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Andre Parham (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Memorial Day Sectional 16s | ||
05/27/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 1-6 1-0 |
Trevor Hajek (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Memorial Day Sectional 16s | ||
05/27/2023 | W-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Ian Rummens (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Easter Circuit | ||
04/30/2023 | C-32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 4-0 |
Daniel Zheng (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Easter Circuit | ||
04/29/2023 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
ARYA BALAN BALAKRISHNAN (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Parker Racquet Club - 16's | ||
04/16/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
1-6 6-3 1-0 |
Daniel Blanch (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Parker Racquet Club - 16's | ||
04/16/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Andrew Rettig (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Parker Racquet Club - 16's | ||
04/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Gurman Singh Goraya (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Parker Racquet Club - 16's | ||
04/15/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Nate Walton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Parker Racquet Club - 16's | ||
04/14/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Liam Cook (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CAC Inverness Junior Level 6 | ||
04/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-2 2-4 1-0 |
Graham Beukelman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CAC Inverness Junior Level 6 | ||
04/01/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Nicholas Moreno (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CAC Inverness January Cup | ||
01/29/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-4 4-2 |
William Dickey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CAC Inverness January Cup | ||
01/28/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
1-4 4-2 1-0 |
Will Moses (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CAC Inverness January Cup | ||
01/28/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Nathanael Trevey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CAC Inverness January Cup | ||
01/27/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Travis Nguyen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Snowball Sectionals | ||
01/16/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 3-6 1-0 |
Trevor Hajek (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Snowball Sectionals | ||
01/15/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Balin Gupta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Snowball Sectionals | ||
01/14/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Andre Parham (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Snowball Sectionals | ||
01/14/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Beck Neuberger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CAC Inverness January Jr Challenger | ||
01/08/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-1 | Josiah Brittenham (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CAC Inverness January Jr Challenger | ||
01/06/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Jovian Sherrell (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap