Match History (2018) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Justin Yi (Wynnewood, PA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/28/2018 | Tournament B16s |
High Performance Tennis Academy Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L5) | C-Q |
Philip Gorun (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2018 | Tournament B16s |
High Performance Tennis Academy Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L5) | Q |
Jonathan Gu (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2018 | Tournament B16s |
High Performance Tennis Academy Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L5) | 16 |
Mikkel Zinder (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/01/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Healthplex B/G 16s Open (SR-L6) | Q |
Chaitanya Krishna (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/01/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Healthplex B/G 16s Open (SR-L6) | 16 |
Jack Ginter (-----) |
W | 6-0 3-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/24/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Wisehaven Boys/Girls 16 Open (SR-L6) | S |
Mike Glowacki (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/24/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Wisehaven Boys/Girls 16 Open (SR-L6) | Q |
Nile Abadir (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/11/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | QCS |
Joshua Lai (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/10/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | Q |
Russell Lokko (-----) |
L | 6-7 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/10/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | 16 |
Jay Crowther (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/09/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | 32 |
Max Henson (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Atlantic Club Boys/Girls 16 Classic (SR-L6) | S |
Russell Lokko (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/06/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Atlantic Club Boys/Girls 16 Classic (SR-L6) | Q |
Brian Zhao (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/06/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Atlantic Club Boys/Girls 16 Classic (SR-L6) | 16 |
Zachary Hollmann (-----) |
W | 6-2 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/08/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Boys/Girls 12s & 16s Classic @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L6) | Q |
Jack Ginter (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/08/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Boys/Girls 12s & 16s Classic @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L6) | 16 |
Dillon Otto (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Team Shark Attack Tennis Boys/Girls 14s (SR-L6) | F |
Brian Yi (-----) |
L | 2-4 | ----- | ----- | |
09/02/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Team Shark Attack Tennis Boys/Girls 14s (SR-L6) | S |
Nathan Arnold (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/01/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Team Shark Attack Tennis Boys/Girls 14s (SR-L6) | Q |
Tyler Mahaffey (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Boys/Girls 14s Classic at Millersville University (SR-L5) | Q |
Nile Abadir (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament-BG12s and 14s"Crossroads of the South" | C-Q |
Daniel Schaffer (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/08/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament-BG12s and 14s"Crossroads of the South" | C-R2 |
Jacob Sutton (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament-BG12s and 14s"Crossroads of the South" | C-R1 |
Ben Chandler (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/07/2018 | Tournament B14s |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament-BG12s and 14s"Crossroads of the South" | 32 |
Jackson Kirby (-----) |
L | 7-5 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L3) | C-R2 |
Anup Nadesan (-----) |
L | 6-1 3-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/16/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L3) | 32 |
Ethan Bradley (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/16/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L3) | 64 |
Raghunandan Raman (-----) |
W | 6-3 3-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2018 | Tournament B16s |
34th Annual Berks Junior Open B/G 16s & 18s (SR-L6) at Muhlenberg HS | Q |
Joshua Finkle (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2018 | Tournament B16s |
34th Annual Berks Junior Open B/G 16s & 18s (SR-L6) at Muhlenberg HS | C-Q |
Hugo Ramos (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/02/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Team Shark BG 16s Junior Classic (SR-L6) | 16 |
DAVID MAMALAT (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/02/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Team Shark BG 16s Junior Classic (SR-L6) | C-R1 |
Ahmed Aboseada (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/05/2018 | Tournament B14s |
BCTA Classic at Wilson HS Boys/Girls 14s (SR-L5) | 3RD |
Armaan Makwana (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/05/2018 | Tournament B14s |
BCTA Classic at Wilson HS Boys/Girls 14s (SR-L5) | S |
Joshua Finkle (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/15/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Wisehaven B/G 14 Classic (SR-L5) | C-Q |
Joshua Finkle (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/14/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Wisehaven B/G 14 Classic (SR-L5) | 16 |
DAVID MAMALAT (-----) |
L | 7-5 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
04/14/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Wisehaven B/G 14 Classic (SR-L5) | C-QQ |
Jason Wang (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/17/2018 | Tournament B16s |
EVNAPO Boys/Girls 16s Junior Open II (SR-L6) | Q |
Raghunandan Raman (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/17/2018 | Tournament B16s |
EVNAPO Boys/Girls 16s Junior Open II (SR-L6) | 16 |
Martin Lacsamana (-----) |
W | 5-7 | S | ----- | |
03/03/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | C-R2 |
Charles Sternberg (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
03/03/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | C-R1 |
Joshua Finkle (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/02/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | 32 |
Anthony Bryson Cook (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/03/2018 | Tournament B14s |
HPTA Riverside B/G 14 Classic (SR-L5) | 16 |
DAVID MAMALAT (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/03/2018 | Tournament B14s |
HPTA Riverside B/G 14 Classic (SR-L5) | C-QQ |
William Hoog (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Level 3 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | C-R1 |
Adityaa Magesh Kumar (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/12/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Level 3 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | 32 |
Ethan Muza (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/12/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Level 3 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | C-R2 |
Aayush Kishore (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- |
High Performance Tennis Academy Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L5) | ||
12/28/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Philip Gorun (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
High Performance Tennis Academy Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L5) | ||
12/27/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-6 6-2 1-0 |
Jonathan Gu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
High Performance Tennis Academy Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L5) | ||
12/27/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Mikkel Zinder (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Healthplex B/G 16s Open (SR-L6) | ||
12/01/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Chaitanya Krishna (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Healthplex B/G 16s Open (SR-L6) | ||
12/01/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 3-1 |
Jack Ginter (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wisehaven Boys/Girls 16 Open (SR-L6) | ||
11/24/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Mike Glowacki (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wisehaven Boys/Girls 16 Open (SR-L6) | ||
11/24/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Nile Abadir (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | ||
11/11/2018 | QCS | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Joshua Lai (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | ||
11/10/2018 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-7 7-5 6-1 |
Russell Lokko (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | ||
11/10/2018 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Jay Crowther (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | ||
11/09/2018 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Max Henson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Atlantic Club Boys/Girls 16 Classic (SR-L6) | ||
10/07/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Russell Lokko (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Atlantic Club Boys/Girls 16 Classic (SR-L6) | ||
10/06/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Brian Zhao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Atlantic Club Boys/Girls 16 Classic (SR-L6) | ||
10/06/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 2-6 1-0 |
Zachary Hollmann (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys/Girls 12s & 16s Classic @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L6) | ||
09/08/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Jack Ginter (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys/Girls 12s & 16s Classic @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L6) | ||
09/08/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Dillon Otto (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Team Shark Attack Tennis Boys/Girls 14s (SR-L6) | ||
09/02/2018 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
2-4 | Brian Yi (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Team Shark Attack Tennis Boys/Girls 14s (SR-L6) | ||
09/02/2018 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Nathan Arnold (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Team Shark Attack Tennis Boys/Girls 14s (SR-L6) | ||
09/01/2018 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Tyler Mahaffey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys/Girls 14s Classic at Millersville University (SR-L5) | ||
07/22/2018 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Nile Abadir (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament-BG12s and 14s"Crossroads of the South" | ||
07/09/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Daniel Schaffer (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament-BG12s and 14s"Crossroads of the South" | ||
07/08/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Jacob Sutton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament-BG12s and 14s"Crossroads of the South" | ||
07/08/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Ben Chandler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament-BG12s and 14s"Crossroads of the South" | ||
07/07/2018 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 3-6 1-0 |
Jackson Kirby (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L3) | ||
06/17/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 3-0 |
Anup Nadesan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L3) | ||
06/16/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Ethan Bradley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L3) | ||
06/16/2018 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 3-6 6-2 |
Raghunandan Raman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
34th Annual Berks Junior Open B/G 16s & 18s (SR-L6) at Muhlenberg HS | ||
06/09/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Joshua Finkle (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
34th Annual Berks Junior Open B/G 16s & 18s (SR-L6) at Muhlenberg HS | ||
06/09/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Hugo Ramos (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Team Shark BG 16s Junior Classic (SR-L6) | ||
06/02/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
DAVID MAMALAT (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Team Shark BG 16s Junior Classic (SR-L6) | ||
06/02/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Ahmed Aboseada (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BCTA Classic at Wilson HS Boys/Girls 14s (SR-L5) | ||
05/05/2018 | 3RD | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Armaan Makwana (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BCTA Classic at Wilson HS Boys/Girls 14s (SR-L5) | ||
05/05/2018 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Joshua Finkle (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wisehaven B/G 14 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
04/15/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Joshua Finkle (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wisehaven B/G 14 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
04/14/2018 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 7-5 |
DAVID MAMALAT (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wisehaven B/G 14 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
04/14/2018 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Jason Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
EVNAPO Boys/Girls 16s Junior Open II (SR-L6) | ||
03/17/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Raghunandan Raman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
EVNAPO Boys/Girls 16s Junior Open II (SR-L6) | ||
03/17/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-7 | Martin Lacsamana (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | ||
03/03/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Charles Sternberg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | ||
03/03/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Joshua Finkle (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | ||
03/02/2018 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Anthony Bryson Cook (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
HPTA Riverside B/G 14 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
02/03/2018 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 6-0 |
DAVID MAMALAT (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
HPTA Riverside B/G 14 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
02/03/2018 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
William Hoog (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | ||
01/13/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Adityaa Magesh Kumar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | ||
01/12/2018 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Ethan Muza (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | ||
01/12/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Aayush Kishore (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap