Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Kanin Michael (Rockville Centre, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/27/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L4 OPEN RWTT GRAVY BOWL, BOYS 12 CHAMPS | C-S |
Marco Rocca (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/26/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L4 OPEN RWTT GRAVY BOWL, BOYS 12 CHAMPS | C-Q |
Matias Acosta-Stuehmke (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/26/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L4 OPEN RWTT GRAVY BOWL, BOYS 12 CHAMPS | C-16 |
Ethan Goh (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L4 OPEN RWTT GRAVY BOWL, BOYS 12 CHAMPS | 16 |
Aaron Paul (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L4 OPEN RWTT GRAVY BOWL, BOYS 12 CHAMPS | 32 |
Roger Hu (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/06/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 HIT Fall Classic BG14 | S |
Brody Surbeck (-----) |
L | 6-4 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 HIT Fall Classic BG14 | Q |
Felix Zito (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 HIT Fall Classic BG14 | 16 |
Leonardo Carmo (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
10/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Port Washington Tennis Academy October Challenger BG14 | Q |
Maksim Yarin (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Port Washington Tennis Academy October Challenger BG14 | 16 |
Nirek Rathi (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/28/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Port Washington Tennis Academy October Challenger BG14 | 32 |
Marcus Gonzales (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/23/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Stadium Tennis Center BG12 | F |
Matias Acosta-Stuehmke (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Stadium Tennis Center BG12 | S |
William Casciato (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Stadium Tennis Center BG12 | Q |
Nicolas Roche (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Stadium Tennis Center BG12 | 16 |
Aiden Park (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/10/2022 | Tournament B12s |
RWTT L5 OPEN BOYS 12 | 16 |
Renzo Gopez (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2022 | Tournament B12s |
RWTT L5 OPEN BOYS 12 | 32 |
Kai Hidaka (-----) |
W | 1-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B12s |
RWTT LEVEL 4 OPEN SEPT BOYS 12, 14 | C-16 |
Rohan Kondhawekar (-----) |
L | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2022 | Tournament B12s |
RWTT LEVEL 4 OPEN SEPT BOYS 12, 14 | C-16Q |
Ethan Goh (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2022 | Tournament B12s |
RWTT LEVEL 4 OPEN SEPT BOYS 12, 14 | 32 |
Jacques Chen (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Johnnies SLAM Boys 14 | C-16Q |
Jackson Fino (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Johnnies SLAM Boys 14 | 32 |
Kento Smith (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 LBTC TECH BREAK CLASSIC BG12 | R3 |
Nirek Rathi (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 LBTC TECH BREAK CLASSIC BG12 | R2 |
Steven Luke Seviroli (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 LBTC TECH BREAK CLASSIC BG12 | R1 |
Nicholas Vapnyar (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L7 LBTC ENDLESS RALLY CLASSIC BG14 | R3 |
Luke Lastique (-----) |
W | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
06/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L7 LBTC ENDLESS RALLY CLASSIC BG14 | R2 |
Brandon Firth (-----) |
W | 4-3 | ----- | ----- | |
06/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L7 LBTC ENDLESS RALLY CLASSIC BG14 | R5 |
Mick Juarez (-----) |
W | 5-1 | ----- | ----- | |
06/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L7 LBTC ENDLESS RALLY CLASSIC BG14 | R1 |
Aryan Gopal (-----) |
L | 4-3 | ----- | ----- | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Sportime Hempstead Lake Doubles and Singles June Challenger | Q |
John Poon (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/17/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Sportime Hempstead Lake Doubles and Singles June Challenger | 16 |
Raymond Diemer (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/12/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Sportime Hempstead Lake Red Clay Courts Junior Challenger BG 12,14,16 | F |
Mark Persaud (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Sportime Hempstead Lake Red Clay Courts Junior Challenger BG 12,14,16 | S |
Hudson Lee (-----) |
W | 5-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Sportime Hempstead Lake Red Clay Courts Junior Challenger BG 12,14,16 | Q |
Jake Green (-----) |
W | 2-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Sportime Hempstead Lake Red Clay Courts Junior Challenger BG 12,14,16 | 16 |
Cayden Tan (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L7 LBTC CLAY COURT MASTERS CLASSIC BG14'S | R5 |
Bill You (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
05/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L7 LBTC CLAY COURT MASTERS CLASSIC BG14'S | R3 |
Jake Kuropatkin (-----) |
W | 9-0 | S | ----- | |
05/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L7 LBTC CLAY COURT MASTERS CLASSIC BG14'S | R1 |
Leon Satake (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
05/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L7 LBTC CLAY COURT MASTERS CLASSIC BG14'S | R6 |
Loui Peredo (-----) |
W | 7-0 | S | ----- | |
05/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L7 LBTC CLAY COURT MASTERS CLASSIC BG14'S | R4 |
Shangxing Chen (-----) |
L | 4-3 | ----- | ----- | |
05/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L7 LBTC CLAY COURT MASTERS CLASSIC BG14'S | R7 |
Jake Steinberg (-----) |
W | 5-2 | ----- | ----- | |
01/08/2022 | Tournament B12s |
ATS New Year Championships at Point Set Tennis B12 (32 Draw) | C-Q |
John Murphy (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/07/2022 | Tournament B12s |
ATS New Year Championships at Point Set Tennis B12 (32 Draw) | 32 |
Mark Persaud (-----) |
L | 6-4 0-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
L4 OPEN RWTT GRAVY BOWL, BOYS 12 CHAMPS | ||
11/27/2022 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Marco Rocca (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 OPEN RWTT GRAVY BOWL, BOYS 12 CHAMPS | ||
11/26/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Matias Acosta-Stuehmke (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 OPEN RWTT GRAVY BOWL, BOYS 12 CHAMPS | ||
11/26/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Ethan Goh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 OPEN RWTT GRAVY BOWL, BOYS 12 CHAMPS | ||
11/25/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Aaron Paul (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 OPEN RWTT GRAVY BOWL, BOYS 12 CHAMPS | ||
11/25/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Roger Hu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 HIT Fall Classic BG14 | ||
11/06/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 4-6 1-0 |
Brody Surbeck (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 HIT Fall Classic BG14 | ||
11/05/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Felix Zito (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 HIT Fall Classic BG14 | ||
11/05/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Leonardo Carmo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Port Washington Tennis Academy October Challenger BG14 | ||
10/29/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Maksim Yarin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Port Washington Tennis Academy October Challenger BG14 | ||
10/29/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Nirek Rathi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Port Washington Tennis Academy October Challenger BG14 | ||
10/28/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Marcus Gonzales (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Stadium Tennis Center BG12 | ||
10/23/2022 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Matias Acosta-Stuehmke (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Stadium Tennis Center BG12 | ||
10/22/2022 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
William Casciato (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Stadium Tennis Center BG12 | ||
10/22/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Nicolas Roche (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Stadium Tennis Center BG12 | ||
10/22/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Aiden Park (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RWTT L5 OPEN BOYS 12 | ||
09/10/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Renzo Gopez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RWTT L5 OPEN BOYS 12 | ||
09/09/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
1-6 6-4 1-0 |
Kai Hidaka (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RWTT LEVEL 4 OPEN SEPT BOYS 12, 14 | ||
09/03/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Rohan Kondhawekar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RWTT LEVEL 4 OPEN SEPT BOYS 12, 14 | ||
09/02/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Ethan Goh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RWTT LEVEL 4 OPEN SEPT BOYS 12, 14 | ||
09/02/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Jacques Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Johnnies SLAM Boys 14 | ||
07/02/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Jackson Fino (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Johnnies SLAM Boys 14 | ||
07/01/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Kento Smith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 LBTC TECH BREAK CLASSIC BG12 | ||
06/25/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Nirek Rathi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 LBTC TECH BREAK CLASSIC BG12 | ||
06/25/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Steven Luke Seviroli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 LBTC TECH BREAK CLASSIC BG12 | ||
06/25/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Nicholas Vapnyar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 LBTC ENDLESS RALLY CLASSIC BG14 | ||
06/19/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-2 | Luke Lastique (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L7 LBTC ENDLESS RALLY CLASSIC BG14 | ||
06/19/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-3 | Brandon Firth (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L7 LBTC ENDLESS RALLY CLASSIC BG14 | ||
06/19/2022 | R5 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-1 | Mick Juarez (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L7 LBTC ENDLESS RALLY CLASSIC BG14 | ||
06/19/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-3 | Aryan Gopal (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Hempstead Lake Doubles and Singles June Challenger | ||
06/18/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | John Poon (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Hempstead Lake Doubles and Singles June Challenger | ||
06/17/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Raymond Diemer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Hempstead Lake Red Clay Courts Junior Challenger BG 12,14,16 | ||
06/12/2022 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Mark Persaud (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Hempstead Lake Red Clay Courts Junior Challenger BG 12,14,16 | ||
06/11/2022 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-7 6-4 1-0 |
Hudson Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Hempstead Lake Red Clay Courts Junior Challenger BG 12,14,16 | ||
06/11/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
2-6 7-5 1-0 |
Jake Green (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Hempstead Lake Red Clay Courts Junior Challenger BG 12,14,16 | ||
06/10/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Cayden Tan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 LBTC CLAY COURT MASTERS CLASSIC BG14'S | ||
05/29/2022 | R5 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 | Bill You (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 LBTC CLAY COURT MASTERS CLASSIC BG14'S | ||
05/29/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
9-0 | Jake Kuropatkin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 LBTC CLAY COURT MASTERS CLASSIC BG14'S | ||
05/29/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 | Leon Satake (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 LBTC CLAY COURT MASTERS CLASSIC BG14'S | ||
05/29/2022 | R6 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-0 | Loui Peredo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 LBTC CLAY COURT MASTERS CLASSIC BG14'S | ||
05/29/2022 | R4 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-3 | Shangxing Chen (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L7 LBTC CLAY COURT MASTERS CLASSIC BG14'S | ||
05/29/2022 | R7 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-2 | Jake Steinberg (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
ATS New Year Championships at Point Set Tennis B12 (32 Draw) | ||
01/08/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | John Murphy (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
ATS New Year Championships at Point Set Tennis B12 (32 Draw) | ||
01/07/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 0-6 1-0 |
Mark Persaud (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap