Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Kenya Takaku (New York, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/06/2024 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open RWTT BOYS 16 LEVEL 5 OPEN CHAMPS | C-Q |
Jason Chan (-----) |
L | 5-3 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/05/2024 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open RWTT BOYS 16 LEVEL 5 OPEN CHAMPS | 32 |
Aaron Tokarz (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/17/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L5 OPEN DOMINANT DUO USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG18 | SE-F |
Steven Komoto (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/16/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L5 OPEN DOMINANT DUO USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG18 | SO-S |
zachary forte (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/16/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L5 OPEN DOMINANT DUO USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG18 | W-Q |
Maximus Monogenis (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/15/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L5 OPEN DOMINANT DUO USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG18 | 16 |
Dennis Wang (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 LBTC BUBBLEGUM CLASSIC BG18 *top down by ranking | R2 |
Viktor Lorentz (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 LBTC BUBBLEGUM CLASSIC BG18 *top down by ranking | R3 |
Illan Grano (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 LBTC BUBBLEGUM CLASSIC BG18 *top down by ranking | R1 |
Maxim Golubenko (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/26/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,16 *top down by ranking | S |
Lucas Ciordas (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,16 *top down by ranking | Q |
Joseph Au (-----) |
W | 2-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,16 *top down by ranking | 16 |
Jerry Jin (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
10/27/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club B18 G12 *top down by ranking | C-16Q |
Jasvin Singh (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/27/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club B18 G12 *top down by ranking | 32 |
Ryan Truta (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 16s Level 5 OPEN FLIGHTED Sept 30/Oct 1 @ The Atlantic Club | 3RD |
Louis Costantino (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 16s Level 5 OPEN FLIGHTED Sept 30/Oct 1 @ The Atlantic Club | S |
Idan Yedid (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 16s Level 5 OPEN FLIGHTED Sept 30/Oct 1 @ The Atlantic Club | Q |
Benjamin Costantino (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 16s Level 5 OPEN FLIGHTED Sept 30/Oct 1 @ The Atlantic Club | 16 |
Shubh Gangrade (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle (Moved to Harbor Island) B16 *top down by ranking | Q |
Sebastien moulle-berteaux (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle (Moved to Harbor Island) B16 *top down by ranking | 16 |
Asher Rosen (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle (Moved to Harbor Island) B16 *top down by ranking | 32 |
Alexander Kotter (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- |
L5 Open RWTT BOYS 16 LEVEL 5 OPEN CHAMPS | ||
01/06/2024 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-3 4-0 |
Jason Chan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open RWTT BOYS 16 LEVEL 5 OPEN CHAMPS | ||
01/05/2024 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-7 1-0 |
Aaron Tokarz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 OPEN DOMINANT DUO USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG18 | ||
12/17/2023 | SE-F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Steven Komoto (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L5 OPEN DOMINANT DUO USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG18 | ||
12/16/2023 | SO-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | zachary forte (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L5 OPEN DOMINANT DUO USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG18 | ||
12/16/2023 | W-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Maximus Monogenis (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L5 OPEN DOMINANT DUO USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG18 | ||
12/15/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Dennis Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 LBTC BUBBLEGUM CLASSIC BG18 *top down by ranking | ||
12/02/2023 | R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Viktor Lorentz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 LBTC BUBBLEGUM CLASSIC BG18 *top down by ranking | ||
12/02/2023 | R3 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Illan Grano (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 LBTC BUBBLEGUM CLASSIC BG18 *top down by ranking | ||
12/01/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Maxim Golubenko (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,16 *top down by ranking | ||
11/26/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Lucas Ciordas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,16 *top down by ranking | ||
11/25/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-6 7-5 1-0 |
Joseph Au (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,16 *top down by ranking | ||
11/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 7-6 |
Jerry Jin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club B18 G12 *top down by ranking | ||
10/27/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Jasvin Singh (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club B18 G12 *top down by ranking | ||
10/27/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Ryan Truta (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16s Level 5 OPEN FLIGHTED Sept 30/Oct 1 @ The Atlantic Club | ||
10/01/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Louis Costantino (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16s Level 5 OPEN FLIGHTED Sept 30/Oct 1 @ The Atlantic Club | ||
10/01/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Idan Yedid (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16s Level 5 OPEN FLIGHTED Sept 30/Oct 1 @ The Atlantic Club | ||
09/30/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Benjamin Costantino (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16s Level 5 OPEN FLIGHTED Sept 30/Oct 1 @ The Atlantic Club | ||
09/30/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Shubh Gangrade (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle (Moved to Harbor Island) B16 *top down by ranking | ||
09/23/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Sebastien moulle-berteaux (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle (Moved to Harbor Island) B16 *top down by ranking | ||
09/23/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Asher Rosen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle (Moved to Harbor Island) B16 *top down by ranking | ||
09/22/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Alexander Kotter (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap