Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Lakshman Sinha (Chicago, IL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/11/2022 | Tournament B16s |
December Classic | C-F |
Anruddh Buchupalli (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/11/2022 | Tournament B16s |
December Classic | C-S |
JARROD COHEN (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/10/2022 | Tournament B16s |
December Classic | C-Q |
Seth Lomas (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/10/2022 | Tournament B16s |
December Classic | C-QQ |
Jack morton (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/10/2022 | Tournament B16s |
December Classic | 16 |
James Philipneri (-----) |
L | 5-7 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B14s |
ETA B14-16s USTA One Day Tournament | Q |
Nicholas Marhoff (-----) |
L | 4-2 1-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B14s |
ETA B14-16s USTA One Day Tournament | W-F |
Daniel Nathan (-----) |
L | 2-4 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B14s |
ETA B14-16s USTA One Day Tournament | W-S |
Sajan Komanduri (-----) |
W | 4-1 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/30/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - Boys 14's | C-16Q |
Seth Meyer (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - Boys 14's | C-32 |
Brendon Kang (-----) |
W | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - Boys 14's | 64 |
Mathieu Veltkamp (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/04/2022 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Level 4 BG12s-14s | C-32 |
Luke Zhang (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Level 4 BG12s-14s | 32 |
Alex Borbiu (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Level 4 BG12s-14s | 64 |
Ethan Caldwell (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/31/2022 | Tournament B14s |
The Wildcat Smash | F |
Brennan Plunkett (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
07/31/2022 | Tournament B14s |
The Wildcat Smash | S |
Daniel Nathan (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2022 | Tournament B14s |
The Wildcat Smash | Q |
Varun Viges (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2022 | Tournament B14s |
The Wildcat Smash | 16 |
Alexander Lapins (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Open B14s | C-32 |
Grant Mu (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Open B14s | 64 |
Eric Ji (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
MW Closed Level 3 BG12-14 | C-64 |
Nikhil Vijayakumar (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
MW Closed Level 3 BG12-14 | C-64Q |
Yassin Elsaadany (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B14s |
MW Closed Level 3 BG12-14 | 128 |
Rapeegon Tangsantikul (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Oak Brook Tennis Center - Summer Junior Open | F |
Gautam Mani (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Oak Brook Tennis Center - Summer Junior Open | S |
Armaan Jain (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Oak Brook Tennis Center - Summer Junior Open | Q |
Samarth Donapati (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Oak Brook Tennis Center - Summer Junior Open | 16 |
Seth Meyer (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/05/2022 | Tournament B14s |
CDTA B14s District Championships 2022 - presented by Midtown Athletic Club | C-16Q |
Srivastav Annapragada (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2022 | Tournament B14s |
CDTA B14s District Championships 2022 - presented by Midtown Athletic Club | C-32 |
Vrishan Kanuri (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2022 | Tournament B14s |
CDTA B14s District Championships 2022 - presented by Midtown Athletic Club | C-32Q |
Arjun Sawardekar (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2022 | Tournament B14s |
CDTA B14s District Championships 2022 - presented by Midtown Athletic Club | 64 |
Alexander Stankov (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
05/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | NW-Q |
Janek Teply (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | NO-16 |
Tony Tancredi (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | 32 |
Simon Hernandez Gerulewicz (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | 64 |
Jack Kayse (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - B 14's | C-32 |
Thomas Cilella (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - B 14's | 32 |
Reed Sugarman (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - B 14's | 64 |
Srivastav Annapragada (-----) |
W | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/20/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Match Point Valentine Classic | S |
Kyle McCain (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Match Point Valentine Classic | Q |
Nicholas Marhoff (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Match Point Valentine Classic | 16 |
Nhylan Westmoreland (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Match Point Valentine Classic | 32 |
Konrad Wencel (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/30/2022 | Tournament B14s |
YMCA Boys 14 | C-32 |
Finnian Milleman (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
01/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
YMCA Boys 14 | C-32Q |
Oliver Milleman (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
YMCA Boys 14 | 64 |
Arnav Joshi (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/16/2022 | Tournament B14s |
IRC Boys 14s and 18s | C-16 |
Parth Shah (-----) |
L | 3-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B14s |
IRC Boys 14s and 18s | C-16Q |
Andrew Held II (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B14s |
IRC Boys 14s and 18s | 32 |
Lorenzo Nofrini (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- |
December Classic | ||
12/11/2022 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Anruddh Buchupalli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
December Classic | ||
12/11/2022 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-4 |
JARROD COHEN (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
December Classic | ||
12/10/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Seth Lomas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
December Classic | ||
12/10/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Jack morton (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
December Classic | ||
12/10/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-7 7-5 1-0 |
James Philipneri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ETA B14-16s USTA One Day Tournament | ||
11/12/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-2 1-4 1-0 |
Nicholas Marhoff (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ETA B14-16s USTA One Day Tournament | ||
11/12/2022 | W-F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
2-4 4-2 1-0 |
Daniel Nathan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ETA B14-16s USTA One Day Tournament | ||
11/12/2022 | W-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 2-4 1-0 |
Sajan Komanduri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - Boys 14's | ||
10/30/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Seth Meyer (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - Boys 14's | ||
10/29/2022 | C-32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Brendon Kang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - Boys 14's | ||
10/29/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
2-6 6-4 1-0 |
Mathieu Veltkamp (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Level 4 BG12s-14s | ||
09/04/2022 | C-32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Luke Zhang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Level 4 BG12s-14s | ||
09/03/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Alex Borbiu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Level 4 BG12s-14s | ||
09/03/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Ethan Caldwell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Wildcat Smash | ||
07/31/2022 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Brennan Plunkett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Wildcat Smash | ||
07/31/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Daniel Nathan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Wildcat Smash | ||
07/30/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Varun Viges (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Wildcat Smash | ||
07/30/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Alexander Lapins (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Open B14s | ||
07/24/2022 | C-32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Grant Mu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Open B14s | ||
07/23/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Eric Ji (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MW Closed Level 3 BG12-14 | ||
06/26/2022 | C-64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Nikhil Vijayakumar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MW Closed Level 3 BG12-14 | ||
06/26/2022 | C-64Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Yassin Elsaadany (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MW Closed Level 3 BG12-14 | ||
06/25/2022 | 128 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Rapeegon Tangsantikul (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oak Brook Tennis Center - Summer Junior Open | ||
06/19/2022 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Gautam Mani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oak Brook Tennis Center - Summer Junior Open | ||
06/19/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Armaan Jain (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oak Brook Tennis Center - Summer Junior Open | ||
06/18/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Samarth Donapati (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oak Brook Tennis Center - Summer Junior Open | ||
06/17/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Seth Meyer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CDTA B14s District Championships 2022 - presented by Midtown Athletic Club | ||
06/05/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Srivastav Annapragada (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CDTA B14s District Championships 2022 - presented by Midtown Athletic Club | ||
06/04/2022 | C-32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Vrishan Kanuri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CDTA B14s District Championships 2022 - presented by Midtown Athletic Club | ||
06/04/2022 | C-32Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Arjun Sawardekar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CDTA B14s District Championships 2022 - presented by Midtown Athletic Club | ||
06/04/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
5-7 6-2 7-5 |
Alexander Stankov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | ||
05/29/2022 | NW-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Janek Teply (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | ||
05/29/2022 | NO-16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Tony Tancredi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | ||
05/28/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Simon Hernandez Gerulewicz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | ||
05/28/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
2-6 6-3 1-0 |
Jack Kayse (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - B 14's | ||
04/09/2022 | C-32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Thomas Cilella (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - B 14's | ||
04/09/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Reed Sugarman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - B 14's | ||
04/09/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Srivastav Annapragada (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Point Valentine Classic | ||
02/20/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Kyle McCain (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Point Valentine Classic | ||
02/19/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Nicholas Marhoff (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Point Valentine Classic | ||
02/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Nhylan Westmoreland (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Point Valentine Classic | ||
02/18/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Konrad Wencel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
YMCA Boys 14 | ||
01/30/2022 | C-32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Finnian Milleman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
YMCA Boys 14 | ||
01/29/2022 | C-32Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Oliver Milleman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
YMCA Boys 14 | ||
01/29/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Arnav Joshi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
IRC Boys 14s and 18s | ||
01/16/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
3-6 7-5 1-0 |
Parth Shah (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
IRC Boys 14s and 18s | ||
01/15/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Andrew Held II (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
IRC Boys 14s and 18s | ||
01/15/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Lorenzo Nofrini (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap