Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Luca Ugel (Brooklyn, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/05/2024 | Tournament B18s |
West Point, NY | 5-8 |
Troy Kudrjavtsev (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/05/2024 | Tournament B18s |
West Point, NY | Q |
Oleksandr Vysochenko (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/04/2024 | Tournament B18s |
West Point, NY | 16 |
ETHAN SOLOP (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/04/2024 | Tournament B18s |
West Point, NY | 32 |
Caleb Zimmerman (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/14/2024 | Tournament B16s |
Wayland, MA | 5-8 |
Rowan Qalbani (-----) |
L | ----- | ----- | ||
04/14/2024 | Tournament B16s |
Wayland, MA | Q |
Giovanni Rezk (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/13/2024 | Tournament B16s |
Wayland, MA | 16 |
Elijah Johnson (-----) |
W | 6-4 3-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/13/2024 | Tournament B16s |
Wayland, MA | 32 |
Oliver Pettigrove (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/06/2024 | Tournament B18s |
East Hartford Tennis Club BG18s Voluntary Consolation | Q |
Giovanni Rezk (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/06/2024 | Tournament B18s |
East Hartford Tennis Club BG18s Voluntary Consolation | 16 |
Anand Sahasrabudhe (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/03/2024 | Tournament B18s |
L5 Open Centercourt BG 18's Championships (WTN) | F |
Jeffrey Safir (-----) |
W | 7-6 2-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/03/2024 | Tournament B18s |
L5 Open Centercourt BG 18's Championships (WTN) | S |
Cyrus Shivkumar (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/02/2024 | Tournament B18s |
L5 Open Centercourt BG 18's Championships (WTN) | Q |
Joah Dunwoody (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/02/2024 | Tournament B18s |
L5 Open Centercourt BG 18's Championships (WTN) | 16 |
Drew Gilbert (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/01/2024 | Tournament B18s |
L5 Open Centercourt BG 18's Championships (WTN) | 32 |
Cameron Weiss (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2024 | Tournament B16s |
L4 Closed WOTC February Championships B16 | 5TH |
Cole Langer (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2024 | Tournament B16s |
L4 Closed WOTC February Championships B16 | 5-8 |
Matias Reyniak (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/17/2024 | Tournament B16s |
L4 Closed WOTC February Championships B16 | Q |
Charles Martin (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/17/2024 | Tournament B16s |
L4 Closed WOTC February Championships B16 | 16 |
Oliver Epstein (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/16/2024 | Tournament B16s |
L4 Closed WOTC February Championships B16 | 32 |
Ryan Hao (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2024 | Tournament B16s |
L3 Closed THE DREW HASSENBEIN DREAM BIG BOYS 16 TOURNAMENT Presented by Dwight Global Online School | 5-8 |
Henry Groves (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2024 | Tournament B16s |
L3 Closed THE DREW HASSENBEIN DREAM BIG BOYS 16 TOURNAMENT Presented by Dwight Global Online School | Q |
Zen Uehling (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2024 | Tournament B16s |
L3 Closed THE DREW HASSENBEIN DREAM BIG BOYS 16 TOURNAMENT Presented by Dwight Global Online School | 16 |
Drew Gilbert (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2024 | Tournament B16s |
L3 Closed THE DREW HASSENBEIN DREAM BIG BOYS 16 TOURNAMENT Presented by Dwight Global Online School | 32 |
Anuj Mathur (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L4 OPEN TURKEY BOWL USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB B16S *FLIGHTED* | F |
Kaden Chen (-----) |
W | 6-2 5-7 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L4 OPEN TURKEY BOWL USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB B16S *FLIGHTED* | S |
brian windsor (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/24/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L4 OPEN TURKEY BOWL USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB B16S *FLIGHTED* | Q |
Saje Vijay Menon (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/24/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L4 OPEN TURKEY BOWL USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB B16S *FLIGHTED* | 16 |
VINCENT WEAVER (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open RWTT Boys 16's (WTN) | F |
Giovanni Rezk (-----) |
L | 1-6 6-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open RWTT Boys 16's (WTN) | S |
Volodymyr Dombrovskyi (-----) |
W | 7-6 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
11/18/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open RWTT Boys 16's (WTN) | Q |
Aaron Tokarz (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
11/18/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open RWTT Boys 16's (WTN) | 16 |
Piotr Gradzki (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/17/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open RWTT Boys 16's (WTN) | 32 |
Sama Matnadze (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L4 Closed Mendon Racquet October B16 | 3RD |
David Anosov (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L4 Closed Mendon Racquet October B16 | S |
Rowan Qalbani (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L4 Closed Mendon Racquet October B16 | Q |
Evan Lee (-----) |
W | 6-4 0-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/20/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L4 Closed Mendon Racquet October B16 | 16 |
Milo Pizzini (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/20/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L4 Closed Mendon Racquet October B16 | 32 |
Ari Roland (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Bethany Beach, DE | 32 |
Omar Rhazali (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Bethany Beach, DE | C-16Q |
David Clarke (-----) |
L | 7-5 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 16s Level 5 OPEN FLIGHTED Sept 30/Oct 1 @ The Atlantic Club | C-QQ |
Rishabh Ramaswamy (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 16s Level 5 OPEN FLIGHTED Sept 30/Oct 1 @ The Atlantic Club | 16 |
Vaibhav Venkatesan (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Keswick, VA | 5-8 |
Gurjot Singh (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Keswick, VA | Q |
Anthony Dry (-----) |
L | 2-4 4-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Keswick, VA | 16 |
Michael Asher (-----) |
W | 3-5 5-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Keswick, VA | 32 |
Shaun Fernando (-----) |
W | 6-4 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
West Point, NY | ||
05/05/2024 | 5-8 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Troy Kudrjavtsev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Point, NY | ||
05/05/2024 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Oleksandr Vysochenko (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Point, NY | ||
05/04/2024 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
ETHAN SOLOP (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Point, NY | ||
05/04/2024 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Caleb Zimmerman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wayland, MA | ||
04/14/2024 | 5-8 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Rowan Qalbani (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wayland, MA | ||
04/14/2024 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Giovanni Rezk (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wayland, MA | ||
04/13/2024 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 3-6 6-4 |
Elijah Johnson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wayland, MA | ||
04/13/2024 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Oliver Pettigrove (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Tennis Club BG18s Voluntary Consolation | ||
04/06/2024 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Giovanni Rezk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Tennis Club BG18s Voluntary Consolation | ||
04/06/2024 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Anand Sahasrabudhe (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Centercourt BG 18's Championships (WTN) | ||
03/03/2024 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 2-0 |
Jeffrey Safir (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Centercourt BG 18's Championships (WTN) | ||
03/03/2024 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Cyrus Shivkumar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Centercourt BG 18's Championships (WTN) | ||
03/02/2024 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Joah Dunwoody (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Centercourt BG 18's Championships (WTN) | ||
03/02/2024 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Drew Gilbert (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Centercourt BG 18's Championships (WTN) | ||
03/01/2024 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Cameron Weiss (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed WOTC February Championships B16 | ||
02/18/2024 | 5TH | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Cole Langer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed WOTC February Championships B16 | ||
02/18/2024 | 5-8 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Matias Reyniak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed WOTC February Championships B16 | ||
02/17/2024 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Charles Martin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed WOTC February Championships B16 | ||
02/17/2024 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Oliver Epstein (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed WOTC February Championships B16 | ||
02/16/2024 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Ryan Hao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed THE DREW HASSENBEIN DREAM BIG BOYS 16 TOURNAMENT Presented by Dwight Global Online School | ||
01/14/2024 | 5-8 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Henry Groves (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed THE DREW HASSENBEIN DREAM BIG BOYS 16 TOURNAMENT Presented by Dwight Global Online School | ||
01/14/2024 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Zen Uehling (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed THE DREW HASSENBEIN DREAM BIG BOYS 16 TOURNAMENT Presented by Dwight Global Online School | ||
01/13/2024 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Drew Gilbert (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed THE DREW HASSENBEIN DREAM BIG BOYS 16 TOURNAMENT Presented by Dwight Global Online School | ||
01/13/2024 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Anuj Mathur (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 OPEN TURKEY BOWL USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB B16S *FLIGHTED* | ||
11/25/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 5-7 6-2 |
Kaden Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 OPEN TURKEY BOWL USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB B16S *FLIGHTED* | ||
11/25/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-4 |
brian windsor (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 OPEN TURKEY BOWL USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB B16S *FLIGHTED* | ||
11/24/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Saje Vijay Menon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 OPEN TURKEY BOWL USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB B16S *FLIGHTED* | ||
11/24/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
VINCENT WEAVER (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open RWTT Boys 16's (WTN) | ||
11/19/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
1-6 6-0 1-0 |
Giovanni Rezk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open RWTT Boys 16's (WTN) | ||
11/19/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 7-6 |
Volodymyr Dombrovskyi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open RWTT Boys 16's (WTN) | ||
11/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Aaron Tokarz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open RWTT Boys 16's (WTN) | ||
11/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-6 6-2 1-0 |
Piotr Gradzki (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open RWTT Boys 16's (WTN) | ||
11/17/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Sama Matnadze (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed Mendon Racquet October B16 | ||
10/22/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
David Anosov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed Mendon Racquet October B16 | ||
10/21/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Rowan Qalbani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed Mendon Racquet October B16 | ||
10/21/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 0-6 6-2 |
Evan Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed Mendon Racquet October B16 | ||
10/20/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Milo Pizzini (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed Mendon Racquet October B16 | ||
10/20/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Ari Roland (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bethany Beach, DE | ||
10/07/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Omar Rhazali (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bethany Beach, DE | ||
10/07/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 4-6 1-0 |
David Clarke (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16s Level 5 OPEN FLIGHTED Sept 30/Oct 1 @ The Atlantic Club | ||
09/30/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Rishabh Ramaswamy (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16s Level 5 OPEN FLIGHTED Sept 30/Oct 1 @ The Atlantic Club | ||
09/30/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Vaibhav Venkatesan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Keswick, VA | ||
09/11/2023 | 5-8 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Gurjot Singh (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Keswick, VA | ||
09/11/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
2-4 4-0 1-0 |
Anthony Dry (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Keswick, VA | ||
09/10/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-5 5-3 1-0 |
Michael Asher (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Keswick, VA | ||
09/09/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 4-6 1-0 |
Shaun Fernando (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap