Match History (2017) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Lucas Balon (Winnetka, IL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/28/2017 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | C-R2 |
Onyedikachukwu Smarty (-----) |
L | 6-4 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2017 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 32 |
Brogan Pierce (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2017 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 64 |
Timothy Cianciola (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/25/2017 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 32 |
Isaac Steiner (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2017 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | C-R1 |
Joel Jose (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/12/2017 | Tournament B18s |
NAC NOVEMBER OPEN, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | F |
Ammaar Saeed (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/11/2017 | Tournament B18s |
NAC NOVEMBER OPEN, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | S |
Andrew Walsh (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/11/2017 | Tournament B18s |
NAC NOVEMBER OPEN, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | Q |
Kevin Wacnik (-----) |
W | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2017 | Tournament B18s |
SPRING ROCK OPEN - LEVEL 4 | F |
Jonathan Slavov (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2017 | Tournament B18s |
SPRING ROCK OPEN - LEVEL 4 | S |
Kevin Wacnik (-----) |
W | 3-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2017 | Tournament B18s |
SPRING ROCK OPEN - LEVEL 4 | Q |
Joshua Eisenschenk (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2017 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | C-R2 |
Ryan Leizman (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/22/2017 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | 64 |
Ethan Park (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2017 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3--Boy's 18s | Q |
Alex Karev (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2017 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3--Boy's 18s | C-Q |
Raj Sinha (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2017 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3--Boy's 18s | 16 |
kerwin chong (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2017 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3--Boy's 18s | 32 |
Ollie Ossenberg (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2017 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | C-R1 |
Dylan Drier (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2017 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | 128 |
Lucas Bosch (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/12/2017 | Tournament B16s |
2017 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B16 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Oak Brook Tennis Center | C-QQ |
ben mitchell (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2017 | Tournament B16s |
2017 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B16 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Oak Brook Tennis Center | C-R3 |
Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2017 | Tournament B16s |
2017 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B16 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Oak Brook Tennis Center | C-R3Q |
Samuel Liu (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2017 | Tournament B16s |
2017 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B16 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Oak Brook Tennis Center | C-R2 |
Colin Fox (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2017 | Tournament B16s |
2017 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B16 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Oak Brook Tennis Center | 32 |
DOMINICK CUCHRAN (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2017 | Tournament B16s |
2017 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B16 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Oak Brook Tennis Center | 64 |
Aryan Sharma (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/07/2017 | Tournament B18s |
COMMUNITY HEALTHPLEX GRAND SLAM B12-18, G12-14- USTA/Midwest Level 4 | F |
Mac Rogers (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/06/2017 | Tournament B18s |
COMMUNITY HEALTHPLEX GRAND SLAM B12-18, G12-14- USTA/Midwest Level 4 | S |
Miles Matthews (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/06/2017 | Tournament B18s |
COMMUNITY HEALTHPLEX GRAND SLAM B12-18, G12-14- USTA/Midwest Level 4 | Q |
Dominic Macaluso (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/15/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Riverview Spring Championships - Level 4 | F |
Mathew Velez (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/15/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Riverview Spring Championships - Level 4 | S |
Daniel Gorelik (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/08/2017 | Tournament B16s |
COMMUNITY HEALTHPLEX SPRING OPEN BG16,BG18, B12- USTA/ Midwest Level 4 | F |
Jack Booker (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/08/2017 | Tournament B16s |
COMMUNITY HEALTHPLEX SPRING OPEN BG16,BG18, B12- USTA/ Midwest Level 4 | S |
Ethan Gray (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/08/2017 | Tournament B16s |
COMMUNITY HEALTHPLEX SPRING OPEN BG16,BG18, B12- USTA/ Midwest Level 4 | Q |
Aiden De Witt (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/19/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Boys Jr March Madness, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | RR |
AJ Antonelli (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/18/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Boys Jr March Madness, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | RR |
Thomas Pries (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/05/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Lakeland Athletic Club Spring Warm Up, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | F |
Nicholas Redstone (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/05/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Lakeland Athletic Club Spring Warm Up, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | S |
Joshua Bussan (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/04/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Lakeland Athletic Club Spring Warm Up, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | Q |
Aidan Sucharetza (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/05/2017 | Tournament B18s |
"I WANT A RANKING" TENNIS TOURNAMENT MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | F |
Ryan Mitchell (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/04/2017 | Tournament B18s |
"I WANT A RANKING" TENNIS TOURNAMENT MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | S |
Donald Flynn (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/04/2017 | Tournament B18s |
"I WANT A RANKING" TENNIS TOURNAMENT MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | Q |
Brent Saltzman (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/22/2017 | Tournament B18s |
DANVILLE MW Level 4 &10 Youth Progression | F |
Christopher Maltby (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2017 | Tournament B18s |
DANVILLE MW Level 4 &10 Youth Progression | S |
Kevin Clapp (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2017 | Tournament B18s |
DANVILLE MW Level 4 &10 Youth Progression | Q |
Ryan Vadeboncoeur (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Five Star January ONE DAY - Level 4 | F |
Nadrian Fiesta (-----) |
W | 5-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Five Star January ONE DAY - Level 4 | S |
Arjun Sheelvanth (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Five Star January ONE DAY - Level 4 | Q |
Arjun Bahel (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
12/28/2017 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 4-6 1-0 |
Onyedikachukwu Smarty (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
12/27/2017 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Brogan Pierce (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
12/27/2017 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Timothy Cianciola (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
11/25/2017 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Isaac Steiner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
11/25/2017 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Joel Jose (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
NAC NOVEMBER OPEN, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
11/12/2017 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Ammaar Saeed (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
NAC NOVEMBER OPEN, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
11/11/2017 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Andrew Walsh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NAC NOVEMBER OPEN, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
11/11/2017 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Kevin Wacnik (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SPRING ROCK OPEN - LEVEL 4 | ||
07/30/2017 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Jonathan Slavov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SPRING ROCK OPEN - LEVEL 4 | ||
07/30/2017 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-6 7-5 1-0 |
Kevin Wacnik (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SPRING ROCK OPEN - LEVEL 4 | ||
07/29/2017 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Joshua Eisenschenk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/23/2017 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Ryan Leizman (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/22/2017 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Ethan Park (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3--Boy's 18s | ||
07/02/2017 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Alex Karev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3--Boy's 18s | ||
07/02/2017 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Raj Sinha (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3--Boy's 18s | ||
07/01/2017 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
kerwin chong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3--Boy's 18s | ||
07/01/2017 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Ollie Ossenberg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/25/2017 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Dylan Drier (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/24/2017 | 128 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Lucas Bosch (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2017 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B16 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Oak Brook Tennis Center | ||
06/12/2017 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
ben mitchell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2017 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B16 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Oak Brook Tennis Center | ||
06/11/2017 | C-R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2017 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B16 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Oak Brook Tennis Center | ||
06/11/2017 | C-R3Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Samuel Liu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2017 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B16 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Oak Brook Tennis Center | ||
06/11/2017 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Colin Fox (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2017 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B16 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Oak Brook Tennis Center | ||
06/10/2017 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
DOMINICK CUCHRAN (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2017 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B16 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Oak Brook Tennis Center | ||
06/10/2017 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Aryan Sharma (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
COMMUNITY HEALTHPLEX GRAND SLAM B12-18, G12-14- USTA/Midwest Level 4 | ||
05/07/2017 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Mac Rogers (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
COMMUNITY HEALTHPLEX GRAND SLAM B12-18, G12-14- USTA/Midwest Level 4 | ||
05/06/2017 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Miles Matthews (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
COMMUNITY HEALTHPLEX GRAND SLAM B12-18, G12-14- USTA/Midwest Level 4 | ||
05/06/2017 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Dominic Macaluso (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Riverview Spring Championships - Level 4 | ||
04/15/2017 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Mathew Velez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Riverview Spring Championships - Level 4 | ||
04/15/2017 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Daniel Gorelik (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
COMMUNITY HEALTHPLEX SPRING OPEN BG16,BG18, B12- USTA/ Midwest Level 4 | ||
04/08/2017 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Jack Booker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
COMMUNITY HEALTHPLEX SPRING OPEN BG16,BG18, B12- USTA/ Midwest Level 4 | ||
04/08/2017 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Ethan Gray (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
COMMUNITY HEALTHPLEX SPRING OPEN BG16,BG18, B12- USTA/ Midwest Level 4 | ||
04/08/2017 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Aiden De Witt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys Jr March Madness, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
03/19/2017 | RR | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
AJ Antonelli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys Jr March Madness, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
03/18/2017 | RR | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Thomas Pries (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakeland Athletic Club Spring Warm Up, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
03/05/2017 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Nicholas Redstone (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakeland Athletic Club Spring Warm Up, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
03/05/2017 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Joshua Bussan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakeland Athletic Club Spring Warm Up, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
03/04/2017 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Aidan Sucharetza (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
"I WANT A RANKING" TENNIS TOURNAMENT MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
02/05/2017 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Ryan Mitchell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
"I WANT A RANKING" TENNIS TOURNAMENT MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
02/04/2017 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Donald Flynn (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
"I WANT A RANKING" TENNIS TOURNAMENT MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3 | ||
02/04/2017 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Brent Saltzman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
DANVILLE MW Level 4 &10 Youth Progression | ||
01/22/2017 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Christopher Maltby (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
DANVILLE MW Level 4 &10 Youth Progression | ||
01/21/2017 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Kevin Clapp (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
DANVILLE MW Level 4 &10 Youth Progression | ||
01/21/2017 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Ryan Vadeboncoeur (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Five Star January ONE DAY - Level 4 | ||
01/15/2017 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-7 6-4 1-0 |
Nadrian Fiesta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Five Star January ONE DAY - Level 4 | ||
01/15/2017 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Arjun Sheelvanth (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Five Star January ONE DAY - Level 4 | ||
01/15/2017 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Arjun Bahel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap